Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Kyntra BIO (FGEN)

CEO Thane Wettig was paid $2,113,842 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 20.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-182044 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,113,842 ↓
Thane Wettig total, FY2025
30th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.26%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thane Wettig (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $2,113,842 (base salary $665,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-182044, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FGEN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thane Wettig$665,000$0$0$846,023$580,545$0$22,274$2,113,842
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Christine Chung515,00000000666,1081,181,108
former Senior Vice President, China Operations
David DeLucia450,00040,0000341,653209,952069,3931,110,999
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thane Wettig$2,113,842$2,642,113—↓ −528,271
Christine Chung1,181,1081,175,838—↑ +5,270
David DeLucia1,110,999686,152—↑ +424,847

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kyntra BIO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FGEN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FGEN
No companies currently name FGEN as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aoife BrennanFormer director (through FY2025)$24,643
James A. SchoeneckChair of the Board$174,112
Jeffrey L. EdwardsIndependent Director$111,612
Maykin HoIndependent Director$96,612
Michael KauffmanIndependent Director$91,726
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thane WettigDirector2026-05-14A2,800$7$19,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Thane WettigDirector2026-05-14D2,800719,852CommonForm 4 ↗
David DeLuciaChief Financial Officer2026-06-06D527349CommonForm 4 ↗
Thane WettigDirector2026-06-06D19871,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. EdwardsDirector2026-06-12A7,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. SchoeneckDirector2026-06-12A7,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KauffmanDirector2026-06-12A7,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maykin HoDirector2026-06-12A7,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David DeLuciaChief Financial Officer2026-09-06D229188CommonForm 4 ↗
Thane WettigDirector2026-09-06D20991,787CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thane WettigRSU2025-01-09——51,999—$846,023
David DeLuciaRSU2025-01-09——20,999—341,653
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thane Wettig$846,023$0$00.0%
David DeLucia341,653000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thane WettigOption42,25016.27—
David DeLuciaOption205249.75—
David DeLuciaOption1,74930.25—
Thane WettigOption187390—
Thane WettigOption5,24944.25—
Thane WettigRSU3,735—32,793
Thane WettigPSU675—5,926
Thane WettigOption18,76542.88—
David DeLuciaOption99047.25—
David DeLuciaOption17,06216.27—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to ensure a strong tie between corporate performance and executive pay, with a significant portion of compensation 'at risk' based on Company performance and provided in the form of short-term cash and long-term equity incentives to align the interests of executive officers and stockholders. The Compensation Committee seeks to attract and retain capable named executive officers through competitive compensation, responsible equity usage, and pay-for-performance alignment, relying on stock options as the sole form of equity compensation to align management with long-term stock price appreciation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)75%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-121,242,00523,60624,63996.26%Passed
20252025-06-0431,091,5088,989,137964,59177.57%Passed
20242024-06-0553,461,9631,754,54070,10596.7%Passed
20232023-06-0748,733,19121,946,46089,29068.86%Passed
20222022-06-1636,094,03631,129,425167,21553.56%Passed
20212021-05-2657,352,1695,415,148455,33390.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1296.26%a
20252025-06-0477.57%b
20242024-06-0596.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3, votes "For" and "Against" and abstentions will be counted, with abstentions having the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted and will have no effect on the vote for Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3, and No.4, votes "For" and "Against" and abstentions will be counted, with abstentions having the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James A. SchoeneckIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$137,500$0$36,612—$0$174,112
Jeffrey L. EdwardsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance75,000036,612—0111,612
Maykin HoIndependent60,000036,612—096,612
Michael KauffmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected33,757057,969—091,726
Aoife BrennanIndependent · Departed during FY24,6430——024,643
Thane WettigEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineDue to the Company effecting a reverse stock split in June 2025, we have currently paused the stock ownership guidelines for directors and officers.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$330,900
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$330,900

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kyntra BIO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kyntra BIO.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Eagle Pharmaceuticals2022Scott Tarriff$848,940$9,011,197$0$636,705$10,520,577
2SAB Biotherapeutics2025Samuel Reich525,000—8,588,160315,0009,434,622
3RAPT Therapeutics2024Brian Wong630,00005,927,297416,0006,979,539
4CytomX Therapeutics2025Sean McCarthy675,2901,150,4632,158,170749,5724,738,495
5Bolt Therapeutics2025William Quinn463,500224,4003,668,76804,558,368
6Whitehawk Therapeutics2025David Lennon676,5041,318,907973,66403,359,075
7Protara Therapeutics2025Jesse Shefferman654,888294,4501,277,216351,1842,655,774
8ALX Oncology Holdings2025Jason Lettmann724,50001,447,488298,8562,470,844
9Precision BioSciences2025Michael Amoroso650,8751,025,086002,189,467
10Kyntra BIO2025Thane Wettig665,0000846,023580,5452,113,842
11PMV Pharmaceuticals2025David Mack628,4610752,320284,4101,665,191
12Mersana Therapeutics2024Michael Huber632,500133,635518,044322,5751,613,754
13Chimerix2023Mike Andriole528,47393,135399,282280,5001,312,421
14Actinium Pharmaceuticals2025Sandesh Seth762,3200001,187,320
15Celularity2024Robert Hariri179,140—634,563—848,959
—HOOKIPA Pharma——————not in coverage universe
—Werewolf Therapeutics——————not in coverage universe
—PDS Biotechnology——————not in coverage universe
—Rallybio——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kyntra BIOnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Actinium Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedStreeterWyatt Analytics LLC
ALX Oncology Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Bolt Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon plc (Radford)
Celularitynot disclosedOption 66.67 · RSU 33.33not disclosednot disclosed
Chimerix85%Option 86 · RSU 14not disclosedAon
CytomX Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Eagle Pharmaceuticals75%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 600 Biotech Select Index (rTSR)Compensia
HOOKIPA Pharmanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Mersana Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
PDS Biotechnologynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
PMV Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Precision BioSciences115%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Protara Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting, Inc.
Rallybionot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
RAPT Therapeutics120%Option 100not disclosedAon plc/Radford
SAB Biotherapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Werewolf Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Whitehawk Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kyntra BIO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thane Wettig (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Kyntra BIO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,113,842.
How does Kyntra BIO's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thane Wettig's total compensation ranked at the 30th percentile of Kyntra BIO's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Kyntra BIO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.26% of shareholders supported Kyntra BIO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kyntra BIO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kyntra BIO reported total board compensation of $330,900 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thane WettigDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Named Executive Officer”. As printed: 2,113,842. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c16 · span 506500–506509
2Section 01, Christine ChungDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Named Executive Officer”. As printed: 1,181,108. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c16 · span 530469–530478
3Section 01, David DeLuciaDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Named Executive Officer”. As printed: 1,110,999. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c16 · span 518492–518501
4Section 03, Thane Wettig RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
5Section 03, David DeLucia RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-160001193125-26-108346Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
7Section 08, James A. SchoeneckDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,112. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c6 · span 361053–361262
8Section 08, Jeffrey L. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,612. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c6 · span 366058–366267
9Section 08, Maykin HoDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,612. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c6 · span 371061–371269
10Section 08, Michael KauffmanDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,726. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c6 · span 368566–368774
11Section 08, Aoife BrennanDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,643. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c2 · span 362395–362401
12Section 08, Thane WettigDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Thane Wettig 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-190001815638-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Thane Wettig 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001815638-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, David DeLucia 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090002040705-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Thane Wettig 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001815638-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-170001190642-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, James A. Schoeneck 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-170001420987-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Michael Kauffman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-170001364719-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Maykin Ho 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-170001646395-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, David DeLucia 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002040705-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Thane Wettig 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001815638-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-271449Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.26% (votes for as printed: The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers, as disclosed in the 2026 definitive proxy statement filed on April 27, 2026: 1,242,005 shares of Common Stock voted for, 23,606 against, 24,639 abstaining, and 1,444,428 broker non-votes.). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090000950170-25-083676Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.57% (votes for as printed: The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers, as disclosed in the 2025 definitive proxy statement filed on April 25, 2025: 31,091,508 shares of Common Stock voted for, 8,989,137 against, 964,591 abstaining, and 26,318,711 broker non-votes.). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070000950170-24-070636Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.7% (votes for as printed: The stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers, as disclosed in the 2024 definitive proxy statement filed on April 24, 2024: 53,461,963 shares of Common Stock voted for, 1,754,540 against, and 70,105 abstaining.). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
28Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 330,900 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 330,900, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 330,900
29Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,520,577. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 689556–689566
30SAB Biotherapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197607CEO total compensation as printed in SAB Biotherapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 9,434,622. Filing ↗
31RAPT Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140000950170-25-053517CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861
32CytomX Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018237CEO total compensation as printed in CytomX Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,738,495. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 739353–739362
33Bolt Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186923CEO total compensation as printed in Bolt Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,558,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 493167–493176
34Whitehawk Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187149CEO total compensation as printed in Whitehawk Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,359,075. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 462559–462568
35Protara Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001213900-26-048536CEO total compensation as printed in Protara Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,655,774. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 701928–701937
36ALX Oncology Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163936CEO total compensation as printed in ALX Oncology Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,470,844. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 706901–706910
37Precision BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013757CEO total compensation as printed in Precision BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,189,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 829996–830005
38Kyntra BIO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182044CEO total compensation as printed in Kyntra BIO's own proxy. As printed: 2,113,842. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c16 · span 506500–506509
39PMV Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016038CEO total compensation as printed in PMV Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,665,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 469868–469877
40Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-040448CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197
41Chimerix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001117480-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Chimerix's own proxy. As printed: 1,312,421. Filing ↗
42Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-160001213900-26-110022CEO total compensation as printed in Actinium Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,187,320. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 504881–504890
43Celularity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001493152-25-021208CEO total compensation as printed in Celularity's own proxy. As printed: 848,959. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 348346–348353
44Section 10a, Precision BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013757Precision BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyntra BIO. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Chimerix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001117480-24-000010Chimerix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyntra BIO. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Eagle Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-23-054338Eagle Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyntra BIO. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040448Mersana Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyntra BIO. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Protara Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-048536Protara Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyntra BIO. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.