Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-04-30

Eagle Pharmaceuticals (EGRX)

CEO Scott Tarriff was paid $10,520,577 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 62.6% from fiscal year 2021, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-23-054338 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,520,577 ↑
Scott Tarriff total, FY2022
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
43:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Tarriff$848,940$0$9,011,197$0$636,705$0$23,735$10,520,577
President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
Michael Moran277,69202,310,02900020,6042,608,325
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Brian Cahill394,90801,787,2830177,840033,3162,493,347
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Scott Tarriff$10,520,577$6,471,521$9,469,433↑ +4,049,056
Michael Moran2,608,3251,857,933—↑ +750,392
Brian Cahill2,493,3471,855,6111,814,328↑ +637,736

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Eagle Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EGRX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EGRX
3 companies name EGRX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EGRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EGRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Scott TarriffDirector2023-10-02D9,511$15$144,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffDirector2023-10-03D7101510,728CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffDirector2023-10-03D10,02414144,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GravesDirector2023-10-27D9,36000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GravesDirector2023-10-27A9,360546,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffDirector2023-11-01D10,92514150,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffDirector2023-11-02D10,69414148,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian CahillChief Financial Officer2023-12-18D45252,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GravesDirector2023-12-21A293,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffGreater-than-10% holder2024-01-05D4,322522,172CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian CahillChief Financial Officer2024-01-05D73553,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian CahillCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2024-02-02D93465,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffGreater-than-10% holder2024-02-27D3,154620,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffGreater-than-10% holder2024-02-27A12,950——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian CahillCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2024-02-27D1,589610,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian CahillCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2024-02-27A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TarriffGreater-than-10% holder2024-02-28D2,119613,286CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian CahillRSU2022-02-28——8,000—$379,120
Michael MoranPSU2022-02-2815,55031,100—46,6501,817,173
Brian CahillPSU2022-02-2812,05024,100—36,1501,408,163
Michael MoranRSU2022-02-28——10,400—492,856
Scott TarriffRSU2022-02-28——34,800—1,649,172
Scott TarriffPSU2022-02-2852,250104,500—209,0007,362,025
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Cahill$379,120$1,408,163$078.8%
Michael Moran492,8561,817,173078.7%
Scott Tarriff1,649,1727,362,025081.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brian CahillPSU24,100—$704,443
Brian CahillOption28441.37—
Brian CahillPSU7,600—386,992
Brian CahillPSU8,900—453,188
Brian CahillOption3,52159.79—
Brian CahillRSU2,500—73,075
Scott TarriffRSU15,325—447,950
Brian CahillRSU6,675—195,110
Brian CahillRSU8,000—233,840
Scott TarriffRSU34,800—1,017,204
Scott TarriffPSU104,500—3,054,535
Scott TarriffRSU29,150—852,055
Scott TarriffPSU60,400—3,075,568
Scott TarriffPSU25,900—1,318,828
Brian CahillRSU3,500—102,305
Brian CahillRSU1,704—49,808
Scott TarriffOption2,85842.4—
Scott TarriffOption39,46059.79—
Brian CahillOption4,58348.09—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company aims to attract, retain, and motivate superior executive talent by providing incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals correlating to stockholder value and aligning executives' interests with those of stockholders through long-term incentives. The program emphasizes 'at-risk' compensation, with a significant portion of target total direct compensation tied to short- and long-term performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)43 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,520,577
Median employee compensation$245,274
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael GravesIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$160,000$0$231,026—$0$391,026
Steven RatoffIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation100,0000231,026—0331,026
Robert GlenningIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)93,7500231,026—0324,776
Richard A. EdlinIndependent · Compensation81,2500231,026—0312,276
Jennifer K. SimpsonIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Clinical Development77,5000231,026—0308,526
Luciana BorioIndependent · Strategic Clinical Development (Chair)77,5000231,026—0308,526
Scott TarriffEmployee director · Strategic Clinical Development000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline3x annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$590,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$590,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Eagle Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Eagle Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Supernus Pharmaceuticals2025Jack Khattar$1,036,000$6,535,029$7,031,545$846,930$15,501,557
2Corcept Therapeutics2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
3Pacira BioSciences2025Frank Lee935,3089,215,5000738,81011,636,917
4Ligand Pharmaceuticals2025Todd Davis724,5005,520,4934,441,120764,40011,472,095
5Eagle Pharmaceuticals2022Scott Tarriff848,9409,011,1970636,70510,520,577
6Amphastar Pharmaceuticals2025Jack Yongfeng Zhang950,9113,301,9813,302,024361,0008,309,350
7Catalyst Pharmaceuticals2024Richard Daly750,0001,267,6015,070,83007,774,160
8Nektar Therapeutics2025Howard Robin1,106,282942,0812,986,5351,106,2826,256,954
9Intercept Pharmaceuticals2022Jerome Durso714,8132,547,438535,540634,5524,455,463
10Vanda Pharmaceuticals2025Mihael Polymeropoulos965,6552,007,0000834,3263,851,468
11Puma Biotechnology2025Alan Auerbach931,333551,549535,5131,027,3073,062,337
12Coherus BioSciences2025Dennis Lanfear1,026,5450828,130869,2952,736,874
13Collegium Pharmaceutical2025Vikram Karnani875,00000835,4061,715,846
14Agenus2025Garo Armen715,2600141,00001,350,325
—Lannett Co.——————not in coverage universe
—Global Blood Therapeutics——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Eagle Pharmaceuticals75%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 600 Biotech Select Index (rTSR)Compensia
Agenus125%Options 100not disclosedAon Radford
Amphastar Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Catalyst Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer LLC
Coherus BioSciencesnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Collegium Pharmaceutical127.3%RSU 70 · PSU 30Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry IndexAlpine Rewards, LLC
Corcept TherapeuticsDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Global Blood Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Intercept Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon plc's Rewards Solution practice (Radford)
Lannett Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ligand Pharmaceuticals150%not disclosedNoAon
Nektar Therapeutics100%not disclosedNoAon
Pacira BioSciences90%RSU 80 · PSU 20NoAon
Puma Biotechnology169.7%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Supernus Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Vanda Pharmaceuticals108%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Eagle Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Scott Tarriff (President, Chief Executive Officer, Director) was the highest-paid executive at Eagle Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $10,520,577.
How does Eagle Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Tarriff's total compensation ranked at the 69th percentile of Eagle Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
What is Eagle Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Eagle Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 43:1.
How much does Eagle Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Eagle Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $590,000 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott TarriffDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,520,577. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 689556–689566
2Section 01, Michael MoranDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,608,325. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 720760–720769
3Section 01, Brian CahillDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,493,347. Filing ↗
4Section 03, Brian Cahill RSUDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c51 · span 773911–773918
5Section 03, Michael Moran PSUDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c53 · span 785842–785851
6Section 03, Brian Cahill PSUDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c53 · span 768860–768869
7Section 03, Michael Moran RSUDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c51 · span 791901–791908
8Section 03, Scott Tarriff RSUDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c51 · span 757040–757049
9Section 03, Scott Tarriff PSUDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c53 · span 750999–751008
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Michael GravesDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,026. Filing ↗machine: span 1076626–1076633
12Section 08, Steven RatoffDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,026. Filing ↗machine: span 1079155–1079162
13Section 08, Robert GlenningDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,776. Filing ↗machine: span 1082122–1082129
14Section 08, Richard A. EdlinDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,276. Filing ↗machine: span 1084653–1084660
15Section 08, Jennifer K. SimpsonDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,526. Filing ↗machine: span 1087621–1087628
16Section 08, Luciana BorioDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,526. Filing ↗machine: span 1090149–1090156
17Section 08, Scott TarriffDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2023-10-02Form 42023-10-040001209191-23-052030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2023-10-03Form 42023-10-040001209191-23-052030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2023-10-03Form 42023-10-040001209191-23-052030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Michael Graves 2023-10-27Form 42023-10-310001209191-23-053969Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michael Graves 2023-10-27Form 42023-10-310001209191-23-053969Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2023-11-01Form 42023-11-030001209191-23-054333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2023-11-02Form 42023-11-030001209191-23-054333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Brian Cahill 2023-12-18Form 42023-12-200001209191-23-059344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael Graves 2023-12-21Form 42023-12-220001209191-23-059631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2024-01-05Form 42024-01-090000950170-24-003397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brian Cahill 2024-01-05Form 42024-01-090001209191-24-001256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brian Cahill 2024-02-02Form 42024-02-060001415889-24-002831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2024-02-27Form 42024-02-290000950170-24-023198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2024-02-27Form 42024-02-290000950170-24-023198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian Cahill 2024-02-27Form 42024-02-290001415889-24-006003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Brian Cahill 2024-02-27Form 42024-02-290001415889-24-006003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Scott Tarriff 2024-02-28Form 42024-03-010000950170-24-023945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 590,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 590,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 590,000
38Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
39Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
40Pacira BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168
41Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000886163-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. Filing ↗machine: span 722741–722751
42Eagle Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-054338CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,520,577. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 689556–689566
43Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001297184-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932
44Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001193125-25-079097CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗
45Nektar Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016708CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336
46Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-05-010001104659-23-053540CEO total compensation as printed in Intercept Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,455,463. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1032511–1032520
47Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026893CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705
48Puma Biotechnology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001437749-26-013671CEO total compensation as printed in Puma Biotechnology's own proxy. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979
49Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045251CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗
50Collegium Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024063CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403
51Agenus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197536CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus's own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629
52Section 10a, Agenus reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197536Agenus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024063Collegium Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Puma Biotechnology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-013671Puma Biotechnology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Nektar Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016708Nektar Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001297184-26-000023Amphastar Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050353Pacira BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Ligand Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886163-26-000021Ligand Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045251Coherus BioSciences names Eagle Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Intercept Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-23-053540Intercept Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026893Vanda Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-079097Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.