Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CRMD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRMD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Todisco | $684,353 | $0 | $4,492,500 | $0 | $865,072 | $0 | $59,251 | $6,101,176 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | 497,596 | 0 | 2,784,318 | 0 | 435,941 | 0 | 48,055 | 3,765,910 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal/Compliance Officer & Corp. Secretary | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | 479,640 | 0 | 2,784,318 | 0 | 420,527 | 0 | 59,203 | 3,743,688 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Todisco | $6,101,176 | $2,359,908 | — | +3,741,268 |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | 3,765,910 | 714,352 | — | +3,051,558 |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | 3,743,688 | 1,135,365 | — | +2,608,323 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 87,500 | — | — |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | 69,686 | — | — |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | 69,686 | — | — |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 87,500 | — | — |
| Joseph Todisco | RSU | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 187,500 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Todisco | PSU | 125,000 | — | $1,453,750 |
| Joseph Todisco | PSU | 207,292 | — | 2,410,806 |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | PSU | 142,890 | — | 1,661,811 |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | Option | 100,000 | 3.3 | — |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | PSU | 117,890 | — | 1,371,061 |
| Joseph Todisco | RSU | 77,156 | — | 897,327 |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | PSU | 58,333 | — | 678,417 |
| Joseph Todisco | Option | 133,334 | 3.47 | — |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | PSU | 58,333 | — | 678,417 |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | RSU | 36,006 | — | 418,753 |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | RSU | 36,006 | — | 418,753 |
| Beth Zelnick Kaufman | PSU | 25,000 | — | 290,750 |
| Joseph Todisco | Option | 125,000 | 3.38 | — |
| Joseph Todisco | Option | 100,000 | 4.43 | — |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | Option | 31,250 | 4.43 | — |
| Elizabeth Hurlburt | Option | 50,000 | 3.47 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy is not explicitly detailed in the provided text, but the structure indicates a focus on aligning executive compensation with company performance through a mix of base salary, annual cash bonuses based on specified Company objectives, and long-term equity incentives (RSUs and PSUs) tied to relative shareholder returns and continued service.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 29,298,076 | 9,835,841 | 1,842,250 | 74.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 16,086,287 | 1,999,311 | 360,596 | 88.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-21 | 17,510,538 | 2,400,036 | 231,081 | 87.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 12,781,884 | 4,234,480 | 123,537 | 75.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-13 | 8,041,682 | 2,406,462 | 123,127 | 76.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-09 | 12,021,602 | 1,383,432 | 169,662 | 89.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 74.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 88.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-21 | 87.95%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myron KaplanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Strategy · Audit | $129,000 | $304,250 | $0 | — | — | $433,250 |
| Steven LefkowitzIndependent · Strategy · Audit (Chair) | 93,000 | 304,250 | 0 | — | — | 397,250 |
| Janet DillioneIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 83,000 | 304,250 | 0 | — | — | 387,250 |
| Gregory DuncanIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 75,000 | 304,250 | 0 | — | — | 379,250 |
| Robert StewartIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Strategy | 75,000 | 304,250 | 0 | — | — | 379,250 |
| Alan W. DuntonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 304,250 | 0 | — | — | 379,250 |
| Joseph TodiscoEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $25,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 13,000 / 23,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $100,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $530,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,825,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,355,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CorMedix | 2025 | Joseph Todisco | $684,353 | $4,492,500 | $0 | $865,072 | $6,101,176 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Todisco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,101,176. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 823005–823014 |
| 2 | Section 01, Beth Zelnick Kaufman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,765,910. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 868349–868358 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth Hurlburt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,743,688. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 845289–845298 |
| 4 | Section 03, Elizabeth Hurlburt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 895260–895266 |
| 5 | Section 03, Elizabeth Hurlburt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 895367–895373 |
| 6 | Section 03, Beth Zelnick Kaufman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 896634–896640 |
| 7 | Section 03, Beth Zelnick Kaufman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Todisco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 893442–893449 |
| 9 | Section 08, Myron Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,250. Filing ↗machine: span 734796–735175 |
| 10 | Section 08, Steven Lefkowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,250. Filing ↗machine: span 739815–740194 |
| 11 | Section 08, Janet Dillione | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,250. Filing ↗machine: span 719781–720160 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gregory Duncan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,250. Filing ↗machine: span 724778–725157 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,250. Filing ↗machine: span 744812–745191 |
| 14 | Section 08, Alan W. Dunton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,250. Filing ↗machine: span 729800–730179 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joseph Todisco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0001410098-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.87% (votes for as printed: 29,298,076). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-25 | 0001213900-25-057451 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.95% (votes for as printed: 16,086,287). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-25 | 0001213900-24-102170 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.95% (votes for as printed: 17,510,538). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 530,000 + equity 1,825,500 + all other 0 = 2,355,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,355,500 |
| 21 | CorMedix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001213900-26-049311 | CEO total compensation as printed in CorMedix's own proxy. As printed: 6,101,176. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 823005–823014 |