Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CRBG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRBG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Costantini | $88,462 | $5,500,000 | $7,801,472 | $2,499,996 | $0 | $0 | $252,300 | $16,142,230 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Hogan | 1,250,000 | 0 | 6,460,039 | 1,924,998 | 3,202,500 | 128,218 | 151,081 | 13,116,836 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elias Habayeb | 841,155 | 0 | 3,916,777 | 562,495 | 1,824,000 | 42,102 | 31,773 | 7,218,302 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Polly Klane | 537,695 | 946,836 | 2,933,741 | 374,996 | 1,263,000 | 0 | 23,183 | 6,079,451 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Lisa Longino | 800,000 | 0 | 2,830,602 | 389,994 | 1,664,000 | 0 | 31,773 | 5,716,369 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Novak | 675,000 | 0 | 1,321,367 | 393,743 | 1,342,000 | 17,491 | 41,773 | 3,791,374 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Institutional Markets | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Costantini | $16,142,230 | — | — | — |
| Kevin Hogan | 13,116,836 | 7,810,797 | 8,632,097 | +5,306,039 |
| Elias Habayeb | 7,218,302 | 4,076,104 | 4,201,032 | +3,142,198 |
| Polly Klane | 6,079,451 | — | — | — |
| Lisa Longino | 5,716,369 | 3,647,138 | 5,833,733 | +2,069,231 |
| Jonathan Novak | 3,791,374 | 2,699,997 | 2,569,301 | +1,091,377 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Costantini | OPTION | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 314,861 | — | $2,499,996 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 11,821 | — | 396,595 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 2025-09-19 | — | — | 46,482 | — | 1,521,821 |
| Polly Klane | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 11,367 | — | 381,363 |
| Kevin Hogan | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 224,883 | — | 1,924,998 |
| Jonathan Novak | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 45,998 | — | 393,743 |
| Lisa Longino | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 23,644 | — | 47,288 | 912,186 |
| Elias Habayeb | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 34,101 | — | 68,202 | 1,315,622 |
| Jonathan Novak | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | 920,948 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 17,050 | — | 572,028 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 2025-09-19 | — | — | 61,977 | — | 2,029,127 |
| Kevin Hogan | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | — | — | 4,502,363 |
| Polly Klane | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 43,808 | — | 374,996 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 58,351 | — | 1,957,676 |
| Marc Costantini | PSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | — | — | 5,260,495 |
| Lisa Longino | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 45,560 | — | 389,994 |
| Polly Klane | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 50,598 | — | 1,675,300 |
| Elias Habayeb | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 65,712 | — | 562,495 |
| Jonathan Novak | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 11,935 | — | 400,419 |
| Polly Klane | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 22,734 | — | 45,468 | 877,078 |
| Marc Costantini | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 85,411 | — | 2,540,977 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Costantini | $2,540,977 | $5,260,495 | $2,499,996 | 51.1% |
| Lisa Longino | 1,918,416 | 912,186 | 389,994 | 28.3% |
| Polly Klane | 2,056,663 | 877,078 | 374,996 | 26.5% |
| Kevin Hogan | 1,957,676 | 4,502,363 | 1,924,998 | 53.7% |
| Jonathan Novak | 400,419 | 920,948 | 393,743 | 53.7% |
| Elias Habayeb | 2,601,155 | 1,315,622 | 562,495 | 29.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Costantini | Option | 314,861 | 29.75 | — |
| Kevin Hogan | Option | 54,025 | 20.3 | — |
| Kevin Hogan | Option | 142,755 | 25.34 | — |
| Lisa Longino | Option | 48,537 | 25.34 | — |
| Elias Habayeb | Option | 60,671 | 25.34 | — |
| Jonathan Novak | Option | 45,998 | 33.55 | — |
| Marc Costantini | RSU | 170,823 | — | 5,153,730 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 58,351 | — | 1,760,450 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 116,702 | — | 3,520,899 |
| Marc Costantini | RSU | 85,411 | — | 2,576,850 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 61,977 | — | 1,869,846 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 52,220 | — | 1,575,478 |
| Polly Klane | RSU | 50,598 | — | 1,526,542 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 46,482 | — | 1,402,362 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 34,722 | — | 1,047,563 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 34,101 | — | 1,028,827 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 27,778 | — | 838,062 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 23,408 | — | 706,219 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 27,233 | — | 821,620 |
| Jonathan Novak | RSU | 23,871 | — | 720,188 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 23,644 | — | 713,339 |
| Polly Klane | RSU | 22,734 | — | 685,885 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 19,991 | — | 603,128 |
| Jonathan Novak | RSU | 18,382 | — | 554,585 |
| Jonathan Novak | RSU | 11,935 | — | 360,079 |
| Elias Habayeb | RSU | 17,050 | — | 514,399 |
| Kevin Hogan | RSU | 15,679 | — | 473,035 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 11,821 | — | 356,640 |
| Polly Klane | RSU | 11,367 | — | 342,942 |
| Lisa Longino | RSU | 9,362 | — | 282,452 |
| Kevin Hogan | Option | 86,468 | 28.68 | — |
| Jonathan Novak | Option | 32,120 | 25.34 | — |
| Jonathan Novak | RSU | 10,583 | — | 319,289 |
| Elias Habayeb | Option | 22,961 | 20.3 | — |
| Elias Habayeb | Option | 65,712 | 33.55 | — |
| Jonathan Novak | Option | 12,156 | 20.3 | — |
| Polly Klane | Option | 43,808 | 33.55 | — |
| Lisa Longino | Option | 45,560 | 33.55 | — |
| Kevin Hogan | Option | 224,883 | 33.55 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is based on a set of foundational principles that guide how we structure our compensation program and how we reach compensation decisions. It is intended to be long-term oriented and risk-balanced, enabling Corebridge to deploy the best talent for its various business needs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 491,375,519 | 4,443,071 | 62,008,387 | 99.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 634,760,345 | 652,743 | 22,518 | 99.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 99.1%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 99.9%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as a vote "for" or "against" a proposal and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Only votes cast "for" or "against" a proposal will be considered; abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as a vote "for" or "against" a proposal and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 127 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,551,912 |
| Median employee compensation | $154,291 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $600,000 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Corebridge Financial, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Corebridge Financial, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 2025 | James Cracchiolo | $1,250,000 | $9,500,000 | $0 | $7,750,000 | $30,828,468 |
| 2 | Lincoln National Corporation | 2025 | Ellen Cooper | 1,314,462 | 20,303,444 | 0 | 5,357,880 | 27,991,242 |
| 3 | Aflac Incorporated | 2025 | Daniel Amos | 1,441,100 | 11,340,782 | 0 | 6,350,193 | 25,033,687 |
| 4 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 5 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | 1,128,270 | 5,643,777 | 0 | 11,587,995 | 19,417,476 |
| 6 | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Pearson | 1,249,862 | 12,600,049 | 0 | 3,431,320 | 18,001,113 |
| 7 | Corebridge Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Costantini | 88,462 | 7,801,472 | 2,499,996 | 0 | 16,142,230 |
| 8 | Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Deanna Strable-Soethout | 990,769 | 8,870,708 | 0 | 3,091,200 | 13,827,887 |
| 9 | Voya Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 10 | Jackson National Life Insurance Company | 2025 | Laura Prieskorn | 1,142,308 | 7,222,172 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 11,478,687 |
| 11 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| 12 | F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Blunt | 550,000 | 8,500,017 | 0 | 1,760,000 | 10,875,126 |
| 13 | The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 14 | Northern Trust Corporation | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| 15 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| — | Manulife Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sun Life Financial, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corebridge Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Aflac Incorporated | 441% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 109% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | 160% | PSU 100 | No | Strategic Compensation Group |
| Jackson National Life Insurance Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Lincoln National Corporation | 147.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (Relative TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Manulife Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Northern Trust Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sun Life Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Costantini | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 16,142,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1648397–1648407 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Hogan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 13,116,836. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1707676–1707686 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elias Habayeb | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 7,218,302. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 1654653–1654662 |
| 4 | Section 01, Polly Klane | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 6,079,451. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1701681–1701690 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lisa Longino | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 5,716,369. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 1670626–1670635 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jonathan Novak | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 3,791,374. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1685826–1685835 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Costantini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r5 · c28 · span 1784444–1784451 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lisa Longino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r15 · c25 · span 1841481–1841487 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lisa Longino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r18 · c25 · span 1856976–1856982 |
| 10 | Section 03, Polly Klane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r27 · c25 · span 1908295–1908301 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kevin Hogan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r33 · c28 · span 1943388–1943395 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Novak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r22 · c28 · span 1881748–1881754 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lisa Longino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r17 · c19 · span 1850957–1850963 |
| 14 | Section 03, Elias Habayeb PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r11 · c19 · span 1818573–1818579 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Novak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r23 · c34 · span 1888890–1888897 |
| 16 | Section 03, Elias Habayeb RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r9 · c25 · span 1807315–1807321 |
| 17 | Section 03, Elias Habayeb RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r12 · c25 · span 1825728–1825734 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin Hogan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r34 · c34 · span 1950259–1950268 |
| 19 | Section 03, Polly Klane OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r28 · c28 · span 1913883–1913889 |
| 20 | Section 03, Kevin Hogan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r32 · c25 · span 1936745–1936751 |
| 21 | Section 03, Marc Costantini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r6 · c34 · span 1790457–1790466 |
| 22 | Section 03, Lisa Longino OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r16 · c28 · span 1847069–1847075 |
| 23 | Section 03, Polly Klane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r26 · c25 · span 1903132–1903138 |
| 24 | Section 03, Elias Habayeb OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r10 · c28 · span 1813956–1813962 |
| 25 | Section 03, Jonathan Novak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r21 · c25 · span 1875107–1875113 |
| 26 | Section 03, Polly Klane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r29 · c19 · span 1917771–1917777 |
| 27 | Section 03, Marc Costantini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r4 · c25 · span 1778854–1778860 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-25 | 0001140361-24-031296 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.1% (votes for as printed: 491,375,519). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-26 | 0001628280-23-023370 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.9% (votes for as printed: 634,760,345). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,828,468. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c16 · span 1368799–1368809 |
| 34 | Lincoln National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,991,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 1209415–1209425 |
| 35 | Aflac Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019621 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aflac Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,033,687. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1396373–1396383 |
| 36 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 37 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 38 | Equitable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equitable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,001,113. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 896584–896594 |
| 39 | Corebridge Financial, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-05 | 0001140361-26-031413 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corebridge Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,142,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1648397–1648407 |
| 40 | Principal Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039920 | CEO total compensation as printed in Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,827,887. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1116182–1116193 |
| 41 | Voya Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 42 | Jackson National Life Insurance Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jackson National Life Insurance Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,478,687. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 1285294–1285304 |
| 43 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 44 | F&G Annuities & Life, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052877 | CEO total compensation as printed in F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,875,126. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r1 · c9 · span 461453–461463 |
| 45 | The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 46 | Northern Trust Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 47 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Equitable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-341149 | Equitable Holdings, Inc. names Corebridge Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Lincoln National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157983 | Lincoln National Corporation names Corebridge Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Aflac Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019621 | Aflac Incorporated names Corebridge Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Northern Trust Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Ameriprise Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032725 | Ameriprise Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Voya Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Financial, Inc. names Corebridge Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Principal Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039920 | Principal Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052877 | F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corebridge Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Jackson National Life Insurance Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040158 | Jackson National Life Insurance Company names Corebridge Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group names Corebridge Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |