Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Oxford Industries (OXM)

CEO Thomas Chubb III was paid $5,529,136 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000075288-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,529,136 ↑
Thomas Chubb III total, FY2025
23rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
192:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.73%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Chubb III (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $5,529,136 (base salary $900,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000075288-26-000032, filed 2026-05-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OXM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Chubb III$900,000$0$3,942,205$0$388,440$0$298,491$5,529,136
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President
Douglas Wood800,00001,161,8140204,9600103,5982,270,372
Chief Executive Officer, Tommy Bahama
K. Scott Grassmyer536,00001,330,1300133,4640133,9432,133,537
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Michelle Kelly625,0000899,9500416,625085,0392,026,614
Chief Executive Officer, Lilly Pulitzer
Robert Trauber496,1540603,625000757,4431,857,222
Former Chief Executive Officer, Johnny Was
Thomas Campbell485,0000609,769080,5100111,6171,286,896
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Chubb III$5,529,136$5,315,173—↑ +213,963
Douglas Wood2,270,3722,134,484—↑ +135,888
K. Scott Grassmyer2,133,5371,984,611—↑ +148,926
Michelle Kelly2,026,6141,648,798—↑ +377,816
Robert Trauber1,857,222———
Thomas Campbell1,286,8961,450,301—↓ −163,405

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Oxford Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OXM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OXM
16 companies name OXM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OXM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OXM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Douglas WoodCEO$2,270,372
K. Scott GrassmyerCFO$2,133,537
Robert TrauberExecutive$1,857,222
Michelle KellyCEO$2,026,614
Thomas CampbellExecutive$1,286,896
Thomas Chubb IIICEO$5,529,136
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carol B. YanceyIndependent Director$225,304
Clarence H. SmithFormer director (through FY2025)—
Clyde C. TuggleIndependent Director$225,304
Dennis M. LoveIndependent Director$257,209
E. Jenner Wood IIIIndependent Director$257,804
Helen BallardIndependent Director$225,304
John R. HolderIndependent Director$226,683
Milford W. McGuirtIndependent Director$225,304
Stephen S. LanierIndependent Director$225,304
Virginia A. HepnerIndependent Director$249,054
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-05-29A9,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-29—5,520——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Tracey HernandezSVP & CHRO2026-05-29D7664534,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey HernandezSVP & CHRO2026-05-29A1,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-05-29D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-05-29D8514537,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-05-29D2,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-05-29D4,00945178,882CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-05-29A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-05-29A2,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-05-29D9594542,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-05-29D8164536,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-05-29A1,92000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-05-29D9,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-05-29D7664534,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-05-29A1,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-05-29D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-05-29D1,5294568,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-05-29A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-06-12A2,5003792,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia A. HepnerDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen S. LanierDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Milford W. McGuirtDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Clyde C. TuggleDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-06-30A160304,742CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. HolderDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis M. LoveDirector2026-06-30A7,02500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol B. YanceyDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-06-30A236306,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-06-30A110303,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-06-30A119303,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen BallardDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-06-30A100302,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-17D9,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-17A9,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-20A11,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-20D11,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-22A21,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-22D21,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-09-09A3,50031108,268CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-09-15A1,0003029,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-09-24A2,5002665,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-09-30A144212,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-09-30A259215,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-09-30A230214,778CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 47 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-05-29A9,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey HernandezSVP & CHRO2026-05-29D1,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey HernandezSVP & CHRO2026-05-29D7664534,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey HernandezSVP & CHRO2026-05-29A1,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-05-29D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-05-29D8514537,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-05-29D2,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-05-29D4,00945178,882CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-05-29A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-05-29D1,92000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-05-29A2,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-05-29D9594542,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-05-29D8164536,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-05-29A1,92000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-05-29D9,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-05-29D1,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-05-29D7664534,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-05-29A1,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-05-29D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-05-29D1,5294568,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-05-29A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-06-12A2,5003792,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia A. HepnerDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen S. LanierDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Milford W. McGuirtDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Clyde C. TuggleDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-06-30A160304,742CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. HolderDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis M. LoveDirector2026-06-30A7,02500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol B. YanceyDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-06-30A236306,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-06-30A110303,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-06-30A119303,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen BallardDirector2026-06-30A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CampbellEVP2026-06-30A100302,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-17D9,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-17A9,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-20A11,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-20D11,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-22A21,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-07-22D21,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-09-09A3,50031108,268CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Scott GrassmyerEVP2026-09-15A1,0003029,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Caldecot Chubb IIIDirector2026-09-24A2,5002665,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas B. WoodCEO, Tommy Bahama2026-09-30A144212,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle KellyCEO, Lilly Pulitzer2026-09-30A259215,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Suraj A. PalakshappaSVP2026-09-30A230214,778CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Douglas B. WoodRSU2025-03-19——5,275—$324,096
K. Scott GrassmyerRSU2025-03-19——7,500—460,800
Michelle KellyRSU2025-03-19——4,100—251,904
Douglas B. WoodPSU2025-03-192,65010,600—21,200837,718
K. Scott GrassmyerPSU2025-03-192,75011,000—22,000869,330
Michelle KellyPSU2025-03-192,0508,200—16,400648,046
Thomas CampbellRSU2025-03-19——2,850—175,104
Thomas Chubb IIIPSU2025-03-198,87535,500—71,0002,805,565
Thomas CampbellPSU2025-03-191,3755,500—11,000434,665
Thomas Chubb IIIRSU2025-03-19——18,500—1,136,640
Robert TrauberRSU2025-03-19——2,750—168,960
Robert TrauberPSU2025-03-191,3755,500—11,000434,665
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Douglas B. Wood$324,096$837,718$072.1%
K. Scott Grassmyer460,800869,330065.4%
Michelle Kelly251,904648,046072.0%
Thomas Campbell175,104434,665071.3%
Thomas Chubb III1,136,6402,805,565071.2%
Robert Trauber168,960434,665072.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas Chubb IIIPSU19,375—$713,969
Thomas CampbellRSU6,550—241,368
K. Scott GrassmyerPSU6,125—225,706
Thomas Chubb IIIRSU37,500—1,381,875
Thomas CampbellPSU3,525—129,896
Michelle KellyRSU8,270—304,750
Michelle KellyRSU5,500—295,240
Michelle KellyPSU4,358—160,592
Thomas Chubb IIIRSU20,050—1,076,284
Thomas CampbellRSU5,150—276,452
WoodPSU5,550—204,518
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to: maintain a strong link between pay and performance; align our NEOs interests with those of our shareholders; and ensure that we are able to attract and retain talented individuals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2311,212,030262,069116,59896.73%Passed
20252025-06-2411,593,502164,53616,00598.47%Passed
20242024-06-2513,373,755200,59723,78198.35%Passed
20232023-06-1312,810,934246,232100,95897.36%Passed
20222022-06-1413,770,531141,33123,48198.82%Passed
20212021-06-1514,671,26636,2557,26099.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2396.73%a
20252025-06-2498.47%b
20242024-06-2598.35%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)192 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,529,136
Median employee compensation$28,731
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
E. Jenner Wood IIIIndependent · Compensation/NC&G · Finance · Not standing for re-election$115,002$134,999$0$0$7,804$257,804
Dennis M. LoveIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation/NC&G (Chair) · Executive39244,9620012,209257,209
Virginia A. HepnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive106,252134,999007,804249,054
John R. HolderIndependent · Finance (Chair)83,752134,999007,933226,683
Helen BallardIndependent · Compensation/NC&G82,502134,999007,804225,304
Clyde C. TuggleIndependent · Audit · Finance82,502134,999007,804225,304
Carol B. YanceyIndependent · Compensation/NC&G · Finance82,502134,999007,804225,304
Milford W. McGuirtIndependent · Audit82,502134,999007,804225,304
Stephen S. LanierIndependent · Audit · Finance82,502134,999007,804225,304
Clarence H. SmithIndependent · Departed during FY000000
Thomas C. Chubb IIIEmployee director · Executive (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline2.0x aggregate annual cash and stock retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$717,555
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,324,954
All other compensation$74,770
Total cost of the board$2,117,279

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Oxford Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oxford Industries.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Kontoor Brands, Inc.2025Scott Baxter$1,287,500$7,986,319$0$3,462,409$13,203,878
2G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.2026Morris Goldfarb1,386,9235,999,976—4,832,00012,508,253
3Deckers Outdoor Corporation2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
4The Buckle, Inc.2025Dennis Nelson1,300,0005,713,2000011,706,282
5Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
6Wolverine World Wide, Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
7Steven Madden, Ltd.2025Edward Rosenfeld1,135,8946,999,979008,164,373
8J.Jill, Inc.2025Mary Ellen Coyne757,6922,966,07701,000,0006,631,220
9Lands' End, Inc.2025Andrew McLean1,100,0002,841,49101,416,2505,914,780
10Oxford Industries2025Thomas Chubb III900,0003,942,2050388,4405,529,136
11Movado Group, Inc.2026Efraim Grinberg1,300,0011,949,998005,228,254
12Columbia Sportswear Company2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
13Zumiez Inc.2025Richard Brooks735,000001,008,0891,749,159
—Aritzia Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Destination XL Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Oxford Industries43%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator groupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Aritzia Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Columbia Sportswear Company57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Deckers Outdoor Corporation173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Destination XL Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
J.Jill, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Kontoor Brands, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. Inc
Lands' End, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Movado Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Steven Madden, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 52 · RSU 48NoArthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice
The Buckle, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Zumiez Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Oxford Industries in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Chubb III (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Oxford Industries in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,529,136.
How does Oxford Industries's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Chubb III's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of Oxford Industries's disclosed peer group.
What is Oxford Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Oxford Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 192:1.
How did shareholders vote on Oxford Industries's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.73% of shareholders supported Oxford Industries's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Oxford Industries spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Oxford Industries reported total board compensation of $2,117,279 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas Chubb IIIDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889
2Section 01, Douglas WoodDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 2,270,372. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c36 · span 694685–694694
3Section 01, K. Scott GrassmyerDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 2,133,537. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 675453–675462
4Section 01, Michelle KellyDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 2,026,614. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c36 · span 688265–688274
5Section 01, Robert TrauberDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 1,857,222. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c36 · span 700528–700537
6Section 01, Thomas CampbellDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 1,286,896. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 681894–681903
7Section 03, Douglas B. Wood RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767878–767885
8Section 03, K. Scott Grassmyer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 751038–751045
9Section 03, Michelle Kelly RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 761840–761847
10Section 03, Douglas B. Wood PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 766105–766112
11Section 03, K. Scott Grassmyer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 749690–749697
12Section 03, Michelle Kelly PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 760492–760499
13Section 03, Thomas Campbell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 757077–757084
14Section 03, Thomas Chubb III PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 744494–744503
15Section 03, Thomas Campbell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 755304–755311
16Section 03, Thomas Chubb III RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746270–746279
17Section 03, Robert Trauber RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 772832–772839
18Section 03, Robert Trauber PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000075288-26-000032Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 771484–771491
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 192 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 894071–894079
20Section 08, E. Jenner Wood IIIDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,804. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c11 · span 467319–467573
21Section 08, Dennis M. LoveDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,209. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c11 · span 462286–462590
22Section 08, Virginia A. HepnerDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,054. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c11 · span 456708–456962
23Section 08, John R. HolderDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,683. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c11 · span 458689–458993
24Section 08, Helen BallardDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c11 · span 455023–455359
25Section 08, Clyde C. TuggleDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c11 · span 465698–466002
26Section 08, Carol B. YanceyDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c11 · span 469111–469415
27Section 08, Milford W. McGuirtDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c11 · span 463906–464160
28Section 08, Stephen S. LanierDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c11 · span 460308–460562
29Section 08, Clarence H. SmithDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Thomas C. Chubb IIIDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Tracey Hernandez 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Tracey Hernandez 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Tracey Hernandez 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000075288-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120000075288-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Virginia A. Hepner 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Stephen S. Lanier 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Milford W. McGuirt 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Clyde C. Tuggle 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-06-30Form 42026-09-150000075288-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John R. Holder 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Dennis M. Love 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Carol B. Yancey 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-10-090000075288-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-06-30Form 42026-10-090000075288-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-06-30Form 42026-10-090000075288-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Helen Ballard 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000075288-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-06-30Form 42026-09-150000075288-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-07-17Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-07-17Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-07-20Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-07-20Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-07-22Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-07-22Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-090000075288-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-150000075288-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-240000075288-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-090000075288-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-090000075288-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-090000075288-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-260000075288-26-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 11,212,030). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-260000075288-25-000092Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47% (votes for as printed: 11,593,502). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-260000075288-24-000011Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 13,373,755). Filing ↗
81Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
82Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
83Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 717,555 + equity 1,324,954 + all other 74,770 = 2,117,279, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,117,279
84Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001760965-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043
85G-III Apparel Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055621CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. Filing ↗
86Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
87The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220000885245-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981
88Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
89Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
90Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090
91J.Jill, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151285CEO total compensation as printed in J.Jill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,631,220. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 210321–210330
92Lands' End, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036100CEO total compensation as printed in Lands' End, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗
93Oxford Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries's own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889
94Movado Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019208CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425
95Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
96Zumiez Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177072CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829
97Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055621G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, J.Jill, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-076808J.Jill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Lands' End, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036100Lands' End, Inc. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910521-26-000018Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001760965-26-000020Kontoor Brands, Inc. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-015299Steven Madden, Ltd. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide, Inc. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Zumiez Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177072Zumiez Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.