Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OXM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OXM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Chubb III | $900,000 | $0 | $3,942,205 | $0 | $388,440 | $0 | $298,491 | $5,529,136 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Douglas Wood | 800,000 | 0 | 1,161,814 | 0 | 204,960 | 0 | 103,598 | 2,270,372 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Tommy Bahama | ||||||||
| K. Scott Grassmyer | 536,000 | 0 | 1,330,130 | 0 | 133,464 | 0 | 133,943 | 2,133,537 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Kelly | 625,000 | 0 | 899,950 | 0 | 416,625 | 0 | 85,039 | 2,026,614 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Lilly Pulitzer | ||||||||
| Robert Trauber | 496,154 | 0 | 603,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 757,443 | 1,857,222 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer, Johnny Was | ||||||||
| Thomas Campbell | 485,000 | 0 | 609,769 | 0 | 80,510 | 0 | 111,617 | 1,286,896 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Chubb III | $5,529,136 | $5,315,173 | — | +213,963 |
| Douglas Wood | 2,270,372 | 2,134,484 | — | +135,888 |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | 2,133,537 | 1,984,611 | — | +148,926 |
| Michelle Kelly | 2,026,614 | 1,648,798 | — | +377,816 |
| Robert Trauber | 1,857,222 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Campbell | 1,286,896 | 1,450,301 | — | −163,405 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 5,520 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,529 | 45 | 68,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,009 | 45 | 178,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | A | 183 | 33 | 5,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | A | 91 | 33 | 2,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 589 | 33 | 19,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 347 | 33 | 11,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 851 | 45 | 37,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | D | 816 | 45 | 36,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Hernandez | SVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | D | 766 | 45 | 34,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 524 | 33 | 17,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 766 | 45 | 34,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | D | 959 | 45 | 42,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,920 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Hernandez | SVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,500 | 37 | 92,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol B. Yancey | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Lanier | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis M. Love | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Holder | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia A. Hepner | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Ballard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clyde C. Tuggle | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milford W. McGuirt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Hernandez | SVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,529 | 45 | 68,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 4,009 | 45 | 178,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | A | 183 | 33 | 5,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | A | 91 | 33 | 2,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 589 | 33 | 19,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 347 | 33 | 11,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 851 | 45 | 37,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suraj A. Palakshappa | SVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | D | 816 | 45 | 36,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Hernandez | SVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | D | 766 | 45 | 34,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 524 | 33 | 17,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Campbell | EVP | 2026-05-29 | D | 766 | 45 | 34,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas B. Wood | CEO, Tommy Bahama | 2026-05-29 | D | 959 | 45 | 42,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,920 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Kelly | CEO, Lilly Pulitzer | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,920 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Hernandez | SVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caldecot Chubb III | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,500 | 37 | 92,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol B. Yancey | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Lanier | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis M. Love | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Holder | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia A. Hepner | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Ballard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clyde C. Tuggle | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milford W. McGuirt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Scott Grassmyer | PSU | — | 2,750 | 11,000 | — | 22,000 | $869,330 |
| Douglas B. Wood | RSU | — | — | — | 5,275 | — | 324,096 |
| Thomas Chubb III | PSU | — | 8,875 | 35,500 | — | 71,000 | 2,805,565 |
| Douglas B. Wood | PSU | — | 2,650 | 10,600 | — | 21,200 | 837,718 |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | RSU | — | — | — | 7,500 | — | 460,800 |
| Michelle Kelly | PSU | — | — | 8,200 | — | 16,400 | 648,046 |
| Thomas Chubb III | RSU | — | — | — | 18,500 | — | 1,136,640 |
| Robert Trauber | PSU | — | 1,375 | 5,500 | — | 11,000 | 434,665 |
| Thomas Campbell | RSU | — | — | — | 2,850 | — | 175,104 |
| Michelle Kelly | RSU | — | — | — | 4,100 | — | 251,904 |
| Thomas Campbell | PSU | — | 1,375 | 5,500 | — | 11,000 | 434,665 |
| Robert Trauber | RSU | — | — | — | 2,750 | — | 168,960 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Scott Grassmyer | $460,800 | $869,330 | $0 | 65.4% |
| Douglas B. Wood | 324,096 | 837,718 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Thomas Chubb III | 1,136,640 | 2,805,565 | 0 | 71.2% |
| Michelle Kelly | 251,904 | 648,046 | 0 | 72.0% |
| Robert Trauber | 168,960 | 434,665 | 0 | 72.0% |
| Thomas Campbell | 175,104 | 434,665 | 0 | 71.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Chubb III | PSU | 19,375 | — | $713,969 |
| Thomas Campbell | RSU | 6,550 | — | 241,368 |
| K. Scott Grassmyer | PSU | 6,125 | — | 225,706 |
| Thomas Chubb III | RSU | 37,500 | — | 1,381,875 |
| Thomas Campbell | PSU | 3,525 | — | 129,896 |
| Michelle Kelly | RSU | 8,270 | — | 304,750 |
| Michelle Kelly | RSU | 5,500 | — | 295,240 |
| Michelle Kelly | PSU | 4,358 | — | 160,592 |
| Thomas Chubb III | RSU | 20,050 | — | 1,076,284 |
| Thomas Campbell | RSU | 5,150 | — | 276,452 |
| Wood | PSU | 5,550 | — | 204,518 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to: maintain a strong link between pay and performance; align our NEOs interests with those of our shareholders; and ensure that we are able to attract and retain talented individuals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 11,212,030 | 262,069 | 116,598 | 96.73% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 11,593,502 | 164,536 | 16,005 | 98.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 13,373,755 | 200,597 | 23,781 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 12,810,934 | 246,232 | 100,958 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 13,770,531 | 141,331 | 23,481 | 98.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 14,671,266 | 36,255 | 7,260 | 99.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 96.73%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 98.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 98.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 192 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,529,136 |
| Median employee compensation | $28,731 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Jenner Wood IIIIndependent · Compensation/NC&G · Finance · Not standing for re-election | $115,002 | $134,999 | $0 | $0 | $7,803 | $257,804 |
| Dennis M. LoveIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation/NC&G (Chair) · Executive | 39 | 244,962 | 0 | 0 | 12,208 | 257,209 |
| Virginia A. HepnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 106,252 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,803 | 249,054 |
| John R. HolderIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 83,752 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,932 | 226,683 |
| Helen BallardIndependent · Compensation/NC&G | 82,502 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,803 | 225,304 |
| Milford W. McGuirtIndependent · Audit | 82,502 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,803 | 225,304 |
| Carol B. YanceyIndependent · Compensation/NC&G · Finance | 82,502 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,803 | 225,304 |
| Clyde C. TuggleIndependent · Audit · Finance | 82,502 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,803 | 225,304 |
| Stephen S. LanierIndependent · Audit · Finance | 82,502 | 134,999 | 0 | 0 | 7,803 | 225,304 |
| Clarence H. SmithIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas C. Chubb IIIEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 2.0x aggregate annual cash and stock retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $717,555 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,324,954 |
| All other compensation | $74,761 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,117,270 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Oxford Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oxford Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | $1,236,538 | $6,999,947 | $0 | $3,607,915 | $11,904,992 |
| 2 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 3 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 4 | Steven Madden, Ltd. | 2025 | Edward Rosenfeld | 1,135,894 | 6,999,979 | 0 | 0 | 8,164,373 |
| 5 | Lands' End, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew McLean | 1,100,000 | 2,841,491 | 0 | 1,416,250 | 5,914,780 |
| 6 | Oxford Industries | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 7 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | The Buckle, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Movado Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Aritzia Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Destination XL Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | J.Jill, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Zumiez Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford Industries | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Aritzia Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Destination XL Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| J.Jill, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lands' End, Inc. | 103% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Movado Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Steven Madden, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 52 · RSU 48 | No | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| The Buckle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Zumiez Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Chubb III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 2 | Section 01, Douglas Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 2,270,372. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c36 · span 694685–694694 |
| 3 | Section 01, K. Scott Grassmyer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 2,133,537. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 675453–675462 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michelle Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 2,026,614. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c36 · span 688265–688274 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Trauber | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 1,857,222. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c36 · span 700528–700537 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025” · page 25. As printed: 1,286,896. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 681894–681903 |
| 7 | Section 03, K. Scott Grassmyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c3 · span 612646–612652 |
| 8 | Section 03, Douglas B. Wood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c5 · span 615695–615700 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Chubb III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c3 · span 611718–611724 |
| 10 | Section 03, Douglas B. Wood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c3 · span 615387–615393 |
| 11 | Section 03, K. Scott Grassmyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c5 · span 612904–612909 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michelle Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c3 · span 614467–614472 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Chubb III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c5 · span 612054–612060 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Trauber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c3 · span 616475–616480 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c5 · span 613877–613882 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michelle Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c5 · span 614724–614729 |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c3 · span 613570–613575 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Trauber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c5 · span 616732–616737 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 192 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 894071–894079 |
| 20 | Section 08, E. Jenner Wood III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,804. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c11 · span 467553–467560 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dennis M. Love | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,209. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c11 · span 462570–462577 |
| 22 | Section 08, Virginia A. Hepner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,054. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c11 · span 456942–456949 |
| 23 | Section 08, John R. Holder | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,683. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c11 · span 458973–458980 |
| 24 | Section 08, Helen Ballard | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c11 · span 455339–455346 |
| 25 | Section 08, Milford W. McGuirt | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c11 · span 464140–464147 |
| 26 | Section 08, Carol B. Yancey | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c11 · span 469395–469402 |
| 27 | Section 08, Clyde C. Tuggle | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c11 · span 465982–465989 |
| 28 | Section 08, Stephen S. Lanier | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,304. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c11 · span 460542–460549 |
| 29 | Section 08, Clarence H. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Thomas C. Chubb III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tracey Hernandez 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Suraj A. Palakshappa 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tracey Hernandez 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, K. Scott Grassmyer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Campbell 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Douglas B. Wood 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michelle Kelly 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Tracey Hernandez 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000075288-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas Caldecot Chubb III 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0000075288-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Carol B. Yancey 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Stephen S. Lanier 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dennis M. Love 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John R. Holder 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Virginia A. Hepner 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Helen Ballard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Clyde C. Tuggle 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Milford W. McGuirt 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000075288-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0000075288-26-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.73% (votes for as printed: 11,212,030). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0000075288-25-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47% (votes for as printed: 11,593,502). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-26 | 0000075288-24-000011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 13,373,755). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 717,555 + equity 1,324,954 + all other 74,761 = 2,117,270, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,117,270 |
| 72 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 73 | Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 74 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470 |
| 75 | Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090 |
| 76 | Lands' End, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lands' End, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r1 · c47 · span 511069–511078 |
| 77 | Oxford Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries's own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 78 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 79 | Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oxford Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Lands' End, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036100 | Lands' End, Inc. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-015299 | Steven Madden, Ltd. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011157 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. names Oxford Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |