CEO Robert Reffkin was paid $10,656,460 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 28.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001563190-26-000084 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,656,460 ↓ Robert Reffkin total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 112:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
COMP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Reffkin | $900,000 | $450,000 | $7,955,210 | $0 | $1,350,000 | $0 | $1,250 | $10,656,460 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Serwin | 456,923 | 0 | 7,358,872 | 1,380,887 | 0 | 0 | 1,082,747 | 10,279,429 |
| Former General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kalani Reelitz | 336,538 | 0 | 7,524,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,250 | 7,862,076 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Wahlers | 444,750 | 162,226 | 6,761,269 | 0 | 486,678 | 0 | 1,250 | 7,856,173 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Reffkin | $10,656,460 | $14,951,990 | $7,678,320 | ↓ −4,295,530 |
| Bradley Serwin | 10,279,429 | 1,172,092 | 1,612,573 | ↑ +9,107,337 |
| Kalani Reelitz | 7,862,076 | 2,093,538 | 936,950 | ↑ +5,768,538 |
| Scott Wahlers | 7,856,173 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Compass's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper COMP reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses COMP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COMP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Allan Leinwand | Independent Director | $264,288 |
| Charles Phillips | Lead Independent Director | $326,788 |
| Dawanna Williams | Independent Director | $266,788 |
| Frank Martell | Independent Director | $284,288 |
| Josh McCarter | Independent Director | $261,788 |
| Pamela Thomas-Graham | Independent Director | $271,788 |
| Robert Reffkin | Chair of the Board | — |
| Steven Sordello | Independent Director | $271,788 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,773 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Phillips | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Phillips | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawanna Williams | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Thomas-Graham | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Thomas-Graham | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh McCarter | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawanna Williams | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh McCarter | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawanna Williams | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Phillips | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Leinwand | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh McCarter | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Thomas-Graham | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 9,677 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Leinwand | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Leinwand | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Martell | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 27,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Reffkin | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 22,856 | 8 | 175,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Reffkin | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 600 | 8 | 4,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh McCarter | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh McCarter | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 35,288 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,299 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-06-15 | D | 19,795 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 63,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 38,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 101,733 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-06-15 | A | 47,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-06-15 | D | 24,233 | 9 | 208,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 50,970 | 9 | 437,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,176 | 9 | 10,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-06-15 | D | 27,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Reffkin | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 23,456 | 13 | 293,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sordello | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Reffkin | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 23,456 | 12 | 274,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 63,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 38,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-15 | A | 101,734 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-15 | A | 2,299 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-09-15 | D | 19,795 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-09-15 | D | 24,297 | 11 | 258,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-09-15 | A | 47,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 1,176 | 11 | 12,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ethan Charles Glass | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 50,970 | 11 | 542,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy B. Gustavson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 2,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wahlers | CFO | 2026-09-15 | D | 27,671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wahlers | PSU | 2025-07-24 | — | 70,921 | — | — | $438,292 |
| Bradley Serwin | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 135,146 | — | 844,663 |
| Kalani Reelitz | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 206,117 | — | 1,980,784 |
| Bradley Serwin | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 135,146 | — | 1,298,753 |
| Robert Reffkin | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 1,359,865 | — | 7,955,210 |
| Kalani Reelitz | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 247,933 | — | 2,382,636 |
| Bradley Serwin | OPTION | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 552,360 | — | 1,042,138 |
| Bradley Serwin | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 219,859 | — | 1,374,119 |
| Bradley Serwin | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 188,902 | — | 1,815,348 |
| Bradley Serwin | OPTION | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 162,050 | — | 338,749 |
| Bradley Serwin | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 59,031 | — | 531,279 |
| Kalani Reelitz | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 412,236 | — | 2,576,475 |
| Bradley Serwin | RSU | 2025-03-24 | — | — | 109,929 | — | 1,056,418 |
| Scott Wahlers | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 304,383 | — | 1,902,394 |
| Scott Wahlers | RSU | 2025-08-25 | — | — | 316,724 | — | 3,018,380 |
| Scott Wahlers | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 199,744 | — | 1,402,203 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 2025-07-24 | — | 70,921 | — | — | 438,292 |
| Kalani Reelitz | PSU | 2025-07-24 | — | 94,562 | — | — | 584,393 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Wahlers | $6,322,977 | $438,292 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Bradley Serwin | 6,920,580 | 438,292 | 1,380,887 | 5.0% |
| Kalani Reelitz | 6,939,895 | 584,393 | 0 | 7.8% |
| Robert Reffkin | 7,955,210 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 42,553 | — | $449,785 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 219,859 | — | 2,323,910 |
| Robert Reffkin | PSU | 1,359,865 | — | 14,373,773 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 27,483 | — | 290,495 |
| Robert Reffkin | PSU | 2,443,881 | — | 25,831,822 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 153,484 | — | 1,622,326 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 135,146 | — | 1,428,493 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 70,921 | — | 749,635 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 14,758 | — | 155,992 |
| Bradley Serwin | PSU | 33,787 | — | 357,129 |
The company aims to attract and retain experienced executive talent by providing a robust compensation program that aligns individual and company performance with stockholder value. The program emphasizes pay-for-performance, with a significant portion of total compensation being at-risk through performance-based cash bonuses and long-term equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 728,038,105 | 29,281,778 | 278,311 | 96.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 525,432,382 | 26,460,422 | 252,898 | 95.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 556,253,066 | 39,625,913 | 106,549,526 | 93.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 655,461,673 | 3,982,273 | 16,010,135 | 99.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 612,222,420 | 30,507,751 | 74,654 | 95.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 95.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 93.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because broker non-votes and abstentions are not voted affirmatively or negatively, they will have no effect on the approval of any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because broker non-votes and abstentions are not voted affirmatively or negatively, they will have no effect on the approval of any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, because broker non-votes and abstentions are not voted affirmatively or negatively, they will have no effect on the approval of any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 112 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,656,460 |
| Median employee compensation | $94,792 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles PhillipsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $120,000 | $206,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $326,788 |
| Frank MartellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 206,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,288 |
| Steven SordelloIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 206,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,788 |
| Pamela Thomas-GrahamIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 206,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,788 |
| Dawanna WilliamsIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 206,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,788 |
| Allan LeinwandIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 206,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,288 |
| Josh McCarterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 206,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,788 |
| Robert ReffkinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $500,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,447,516 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,947,516 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Compass names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Compass.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opendoor Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| 2 | Rocket Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Varun Krishna | 1,262,603 | 46,999,970 | 0 | 3,992,981 | 52,889,799 |
| 3 | Radian Group Inc | 2025 | Richard Thornberry | 1,000,000 | 7,085,347 | — | 3,120,000 | 11,318,967 |
| 4 | Compass | 2025 | Robert Reffkin | 900,000 | 7,955,210 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 10,656,460 |
| 5 | First American Financial Corp | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 6 | Anywhere Real Estate Inc. | 2024 | Ryan Schneider | 1,000,000 | 4,891,946 | 0 | 2,310,000 | 8,214,486 |
| 7 | Stewart Information Services Corp | 2025 | Frederick Eppinger | 1,100,000 | 4,399,910 | 0 | 2,206,174 | 7,865,929 |
| 8 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 9 | Redfin Corp | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| — | eXp World Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compass | 200% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Anywhere Real Estate Inc. | 115.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| eXp World Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First American Financial Corp | 142% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Opendoor Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Radian Group Inc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer group | Willis Towers Watson |
| Redfin Corp | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Rocket Companies, Inc. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Stewart Information Services Corp | 114.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Reffkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bradley Serwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 10,279,429. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 793653–793663 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kalani Reelitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 7,862,076. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 802042–802051 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Wahlers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 7,856,173. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 789299–789308 |
| 5 | Section 03, Scott Wahlers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839404–839411 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 853757–853764 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kalani Reelitz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864326–864335 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 850073–850082 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Reffkin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833432–833441 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kalani Reelitz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 862808–862817 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 857680–857689 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851915–851924 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 846387–846396 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 859766–859773 |
| 15 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 844548–844555 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kalani Reelitz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 866143–866152 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848230–848239 |
| 18 | Section 03, Scott Wahlers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837907–837916 |
| 19 | Section 03, Scott Wahlers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 840900–840909 |
| 20 | Section 03, Scott Wahlers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836410–836419 |
| 21 | Section 03, Bradley Serwin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855596–855603 |
| 22 | Section 03, Kalani Reelitz PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 868120–868127 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,788. Filing ↗machine: span 384899–385099 |
| 25 | Section 08, Frank Martell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,288. Filing ↗machine: span 382473–382673 |
| 26 | Section 08, Steven Sordello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,788. Filing ↗machine: span 386062–386262 |
| 27 | Section 08, Pamela Thomas-Graham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,788. Filing ↗machine: span 387330–387530 |
| 28 | Section 08, Dawanna Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,788. Filing ↗machine: span 388590–388790 |
| 29 | Section 08, Allan Leinwand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,288. Filing ↗machine: span 381212–381412 |
| 30 | Section 08, Josh McCarter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,788. Filing ↗machine: span 383634–383834 |
| 31 | Section 08, Robert Reffkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001563190-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001563190-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Charles Phillips 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles Phillips 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dawanna Williams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Pamela Thomas-Graham 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Pamela Thomas-Graham 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Josh McCarter 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dawanna Williams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Josh McCarter 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dawanna Williams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Charles Phillips 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Allan Leinwand 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Josh McCarter 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Pamela Thomas-Graham 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Allan Leinwand 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Allan Leinwand 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Frank Martell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert Reffkin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001563190-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert Reffkin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001563190-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Josh McCarter 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001563190-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Josh McCarter 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001563190-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001563190-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Robert Reffkin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001563190-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001563190-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Steven Sordello 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001563190-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Robert Reffkin 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001563190-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ethan Charles Glass 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Scott Wahlers 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001563190-26-000148 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001563190-26-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.13% (votes for as printed: 728,038,105). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001563190-25-000121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.21% (votes for as printed: 525,432,382). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001563190-24-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.35% (votes for as printed: 556,253,066). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 90 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 91 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 500,000 + equity 1,447,516 + all other 0 = 1,947,516, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,947,516 |
| 92 | Opendoor Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1021122–1021133 |
| 93 | Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787 |
| 94 | Radian Group Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Compass (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001563190-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Compass's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825 |
| 96 | First American Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759 |
| 97 | Anywhere Real Estate Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-24 | 0001398987-25-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anywhere Real Estate Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,214,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1501922–1501931 |
| 98 | Stewart Information Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034511 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763 |
| 99 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 100 | Redfin Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corp's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241 |
| 101 | Section 10a, First American Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | First American Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Compass. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Anywhere Real Estate Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001398987-25-000047 | Anywhere Real Estate Inc. names Compass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Opendoor Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017460 | Opendoor Technologies Inc. names Compass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Stewart Information Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034511 | Stewart Information Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Compass. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Radian Group Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140155 | Radian Group Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Compass. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Redfin Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin Corp names Compass in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.