Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-28

Anywhere Real Estate (HOUS)

CEO Ryan Schneider was paid $8,214,486 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 18.3% from fiscal year 2023, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001398987-25-000047 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,214,486 ↓
Ryan Schneider total, FY2024
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
107:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ryan Schneider (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2024 total compensation $8,214,486 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001398987-25-000047, filed 2025-03-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ryan Schneider$1,000,000$0$4,891,946$0$2,310,000$0$12,540$8,214,486
Chief Executive Officer and President
Charlotte Simonelli950,00001,719,92901,097,250012,5403,779,719
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Marilyn Wasser600,0001,000,0001,303,0460570,000011,9463,484,992
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Susan Yannaccone750,00001,111,48801,081,250012,3482,955,086
President and CEO, Anywhere Brands and Anywhere Advisors
Donald Casey700,0000889,1880808,500012,5102,410,198
President and CEO, Anywhere Integrated Services
Rudy Wolfs542,5000940,9860850,750056,5542,390,790
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Ryan Schneider$8,214,486$10,059,781$7,808,070↓ −1,845,295
Charlotte Simonelli3,779,719—2,358,363—
Marilyn Wasser3,484,992—1,642,576—
Susan Yannaccone2,955,0863,901,8241,771,685↓ −946,738
Donald Casey2,410,198———
Rudy Wolfs2,390,790———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Anywhere Real Estate's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HOUS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HOUS
3 companies name HOUS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HOUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HOUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Bryson R. KoehlerIndependent Director$275,004
Chris TerrillIndependent Director$280,004
Duncan L. NiederauerIndependent Director$270,004
Egbert L. J. PerryIndependent Director$265,004
Enrique SilvaIndependent Director$285,004
Felicia WilliamsIndependent Director$285,004
Fiona DiasIndependent Director$275,004
Joe LenzIndependent Director—
Matthew J. EspeIndependent Director$285,004
Michael J. WilliamsChair of the Board$450,000
Sherry M. SmithIndependent Director$280,004
V. Ann HaileyIndependent Director$275,004
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2025-03-31D340$3$1,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherry M. SmithDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona DiasDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. WilliamsDirector2025-05-07A67,38600CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris TerrillDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Egbert L. J. PerryDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia WilliamsDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryson R. KoehlerDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. EspeDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
V. Ann HaileyDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Enrique SilvaDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Duncan L. NiederauerDirector2025-05-07A43,12700CommonForm 4 ↗
Duncan L. NiederauerDirector2025-05-09A31,43500CommonForm 4 ↗
Duncan L. NiederauerDirector2025-05-09D31,43500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2025-12-12D88,342151,288,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte SimonelliEVP & Chief Financial Officer2025-12-12D25,20015367,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2025-12-12D25,19815367,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2025-12-12D22,08615322,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte SimonelliEVP & Chief Financial Officer2025-12-12D34,02115496,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. ChesinEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2025-12-12D11,79315172,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. ChesinEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2025-12-12D6,7201598,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-12D7,33215106,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-12D17,68915258,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-12D10,07915147,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2025-12-12D4,1531560,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2025-12-12D44,22215645,199CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudy WolfsEVP, Chief Technology Officer2025-12-12D22,68015330,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudy WolfsEVP, Chief Technology Officer2025-12-12D12,92315188,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte SimonelliEVP & Chief Financial Officer2025-12-12D22,08815322,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SchneiderDirector2025-12-12D157,234152,294,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SchneiderDirector2025-12-12D89,590151,307,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SchneiderDirector2025-12-12D94,232151,374,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SchneiderDirector2026-01-07A819,39900CommonForm 4 ↗
Marilyn WasserEVP, General Counsel and Sec.2026-01-07A122,05700CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte SimonelliEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-01-07A166,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2026-01-07A66,57700CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald CaseyPres./CEO, AIS2026-01-07A110,96100CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2026-01-07A128,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Marilyn WasserEVP, General Counsel and Sec.2026-01-09A233,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. EspeDirector2026-01-09D173,103——CommonForm 4 ↗
Marilyn WasserEVP, General Counsel and Sec.2026-01-09D1,004,907——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris TerrillDirector2026-01-09D169,019——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy B. GustavsonSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-01-09D19,028——CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia WilliamsDirector2026-01-09D134,617——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SchneiderDirector2026-01-09A2,548,018——CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona DiasDirector2026-01-09D175,245——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryson R. KoehlerDirector2026-01-09D153,025——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SchneiderDirector2026-01-09D5,883,469——CommonForm 4 ↗
V. Ann HaileyDirector2026-01-09D19,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Egbert L. J. PerryDirector2026-01-09D107,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte SimonelliEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-01-09A359,586——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. WilliamsDirector2026-01-09D315,788——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudy WolfsEVP, Chief Technology Officer2026-01-09D435,243——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rudy WolfsEVP, Chief Technology Officer2026-01-09A212,337——CommonForm 4 ↗
Duncan L. NiederauerDirector2026-01-09D149,443——CommonForm 4 ↗
Duncan L. NiederauerDirector2026-01-09D43,127——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2026-01-09D394,480——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tanya Reu-NarvaezEVP, Chief People Officer2026-01-09A127,403——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald CaseyPres./CEO, AIS2026-01-09D951,588——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald CaseyPres./CEO, AIS2026-01-09A254,804——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2026-01-09D973,787——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan YannacconePres/CEO AW Brands AW Advisors2026-01-09A318,502——CommonForm 4 ↗
Enrique SilvaDirector2026-01-09D186,778——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. ChesinEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-01-09D187,872——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. ChesinEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-01-09A84,936——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte SimonelliEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-01-09D1,260,513——CommonForm 4 ↗
V. Ann HaileyDirector2026-01-09D181,484——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Rudy WolfsPSU2024-02-221121,875—650,000$1,625,000
Charlotte SimonelliRSU2024-02-22——4—275,000
Ryan SchneiderRSU2024-02-22—3—525,4513,199,997
Ryan SchneiderRSU2023-11-20——525,451—3,199,997
Ryan SchneiderRSU2023-02-28——525,451—3,199,997
Charlotte SimonelliPSU2023-02-2818,14442,692—98,192274,936
Susan YannacconeRSU2024-02-22—3—147,783899,998
Rudy WolfsPSU2024-02-229,30521,893—50,354140,991
Marilyn WasserPSU2023-02-2819,75849,395—86,441159,052
Rudy WolfsPSU2024-02-22—5—32,840199,996
Melissa K. McSherryRSU2023-02-28—4—86,355499,995
Donald CaseyPSU2024-02-221131,250—700,0001,750,000
Susan YannacconePSU2024-02-221140,625—750,0001,875,000
Donald CaseyPSU2024-02-2211,16626,272—60,426169,192
Donald CaseyRSU2024-02-22—3—118,226719,996
Charlotte SimonelliPSU2024-02-22—4—45,155274,994
Ryan SchneiderPSU2023-02-28111,658262,725—604,2681,691,949
Charlotte SimonelliPSU2024-02-221178,125—950,0002,375,000
Charlotte SimonelliRSU2024-02-22—3—192,1181,169,999
Charlotte SimonelliPSU2024-02-2218,14442,692—98,192274,936
Susan YannacconePSU2024-02-2213,95732,840—75,532211,490
Charlotte SimonelliRSU2024-02-22——192,118—1,169,999
Rudy WolfsRSU2024-02-22—3—98,522599,999
Ryan SchneiderPSU2024-02-221375,000—2,000,0005,000,000
Ryan SchneiderPSU2024-02-22111,658262,725—604,2681,691,949
Marilyn WasserRSU2023-02-28—4—123,488714,996
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Rudy Wolfs$599,999$1,965,987$076.6%
Charlotte Simonelli2,614,9983,199,866055.0%
Ryan Schneider9,599,9918,383,898046.6%
Susan Yannaccone899,9982,086,490069.9%
Marilyn Wasser714,996159,052018.2%
Melissa K. McSherry499,995000.0%
Donald Casey719,9961,919,192072.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rudy WolfsRSU98,522—$325,123
Ryan SchneiderRSU525,451—1,733,988
Ryan SchneiderRSU132,643—437,722
Susan YannacconeRSU20,726—68,396
Charlotte SimonelliRSU192,118—633,989
Susan YannacconeRSU155,440—512,952
Donald CaseyRSU52,544—173,395
Charlotte SimonelliRSU85,384—281,767
Charlotte SimonelliRSU202,072—666,838
Ryan SchneiderRSU525,450—1,733,985
Ryan SchneiderRSU994,818—3,282,899
Donald CaseyRSU134,714—444,556
Ryan SchneiderRSU368,452—1,215,892
Susan YannacconeRSU172,711—569,946
Susan YannacconeRSU147,783—487,684
Donald CaseyRSU118,226—390,146
Charlotte SimonelliRSU112,262—370,465
Susan YannacconeRSU86,356—284,975
Donald CaseyRSU74,842—246,979
Susan YannacconeRSU65,680—216,744
Ryan SchneiderRSU55,556—183,335
Charlotte SimonelliRSU45,155—183,329
Rudy WolfsRSU43,786—144,494
Rudy WolfsRSU32,840—108,372
Charlotte SimonelliRSU26,943—88,912
Donald CaseyRSU17,962—59,275
Charlotte SimonelliRSU13,889—45,834
Susan YannacconeRSU8,334—27,502
Donald CaseyRSU7,408—24,446
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee utilizes peer group data for all NEOs as a reference point in making compensation decisions, but does not target a particular competitive level or utilize peer data in a formulaic manner.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-0768,995,8448,456,0062,868,17989.08%Passed
20242024-05-0250,023,84043,881,93226,70953.27%Passed
20232023-05-0385,046,82112,551,351173,37387.14%Passed
20222022-05-0473,167,68328,700,087822,78171.83%Passed
20212021-05-0586,294,2809,542,05697,63090.04%Passed
20202020-05-0670,295,0969,082,48013,472,61388.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-0789.08%a
20242024-05-0253.27%b
20232023-05-0387.14%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)107 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael J. WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation$200,000$250,000$0$0$0$450,000
Felicia WilliamsIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)125,000160,004000285,004
Matthew J. EspeIndependent · Audit · Compensation125,000160,004000285,004
Enrique SilvaIndependent · Audit · Compensation125,000160,004000285,004
Chris TerrillIndependent · PTC120,000160,004000280,004
Sherry M. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation120,000160,004000280,004
Bryson R. KoehlerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation115,000160,004000275,004
Fiona DiasIndependent · Audit · Compensation115,000160,004000275,004
V. Ann HaileyIndependent · Audit · Compensation115,000160,004000275,004
Duncan L. NiederauerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance110,000160,004000270,004
Egbert L. J. PerryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance105,000160,004000265,004
Joe LenzIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected000000
Ryan SchneiderEmployee director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$160,004
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$1,375,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,850,040
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,225,040

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Anywhere Real Estate names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Anywhere Real Estate.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Opendoor Technologies Inc.2025Kaz Nejatian$0$741,137,105$0$0$741,137,105
2Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
3Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.2025Pat Gallagher1,500,0006,579,5132,233,3827,950,00020,745,060
4PulteGroup, Inc.2025Ryan Marshall1,000,0009,074,95305,278,45215,393,266
5Toll Brothers, Inc.2025Douglas Yearley1,200,0007,040,85406,746,83615,319,865
6Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated2025Christian Ulbrich1,042,8899,930,77603,666,00014,675,352
7Leggett & Platt, Incorporated2025Karl Glassman1,275,0006,692,31802,284,09910,893,870
8Compass, Inc.2025Robert Reffkin900,0007,955,21001,350,00010,656,460
9Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
10Cushman & Wakefield plc2025Michelle MacKay1,243,2695,687,40802,500,0009,469,699
11First American Financial Corporation2025Mark Seaton907,8274,800,87002,556,0008,281,947
12Anywhere Real Estate2024Ryan Schneider1,000,0004,891,94602,310,0008,214,486
13KB Home2025Robert McGibney912,5003,499,97502,826,8397,311,553
14Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
15Redfin Corporation2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
—eXp World Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Anywhere Real Estate115.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.200%PSU 75 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer
Compass, Inc.200%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cushman & Wakefield plc100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward)
eXp World Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
First American Financial Corporation142%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated122%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity LLP
KB Homenot disclosedPSU 100NoFW Cook
Leggett & Platt, Incorporated132.7%not disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Meridian
Opendoor Technologies Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
PulteGroup, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Redfin Corporation10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
Toll Brothers, Inc.105.8%not disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Anywhere Real Estate in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Ryan Schneider (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Anywhere Real Estate in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $8,214,486.
How does Anywhere Real Estate's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ryan Schneider's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of Anywhere Real Estate's disclosed peer group.
What is Anywhere Real Estate's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Anywhere Real Estate's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 107:1.
How did shareholders vote on Anywhere Real Estate's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.08% of shareholders supported Anywhere Real Estate's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Anywhere Real Estate spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Anywhere Real Estate reported total board compensation of $3,225,040 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ryan SchneiderDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 8,214,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1501922–1501931
2Section 01, Charlotte SimonelliDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,779,719. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1509523–1509532
3Section 01, Marilyn WasserDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,484,992. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Susan YannacconeDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,955,086. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 1522964–1522973
5Section 01, Donald CaseyDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,410,198. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1517214–1517223
6Section 01, Rudy WolfsDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,390,790. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1520013–1520022
7Section 03, Rudy Wolfs PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r14 · c7 · span 1606231–1606240
8Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r15 · c6 · span 1665543–1665544
9Section 03, Ryan Schneider RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r2 · c3 · span 1543195–1543204
10Section 03, Ryan Schneider RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c0 · span 683692–683693
11Section 03, Ryan Schneider RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c2 · span 266031–266032
12Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r9 · c4 · span 1929640–1929649
13Section 03, Susan Yannaccone RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r10 · c7 · span 1520076–1520077
14Section 03, Rudy Wolfs PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r15 · c7 · span 1608914–1608920
15Section 03, Marilyn Wasser PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Rudy Wolfs PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r9 · c2 · span 1517616–1517617
17Section 03, Melissa K. McSherry RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Donald Casey PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r11 · c7 · span 1597682–1597691
19Section 03, Susan Yannaccone PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r18 · c7 · span 1617264–1617273
20Section 03, Donald Casey PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r12 · c7 · span 1600366–1600372
21Section 03, Donald Casey RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c1 · span 685774–685775
22Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r15 · c6 · span 1665543–1665544
23Section 03, Ryan Schneider PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c2 · span 1208258–1208267
24Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c7 · span 1585836–1585845
25Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r3 · c3 · span 1544368–1544377
26Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r7 · c7 · span 1588170–1588176
27Section 03, Susan Yannaccone PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r19 · c7 · span 1619948–1619954
28Section 03, Charlotte Simonelli RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r15 · c6 · span 1665543–1665544
29Section 03, Rudy Wolfs RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r5 · c3 · span 1546693–1546700
30Section 03, Ryan Schneider PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c7 · span 1577468–1577477
31Section 03, Ryan Schneider PSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c7 · span 1580153–1580160
32Section 03, Marilyn Wasser RSUDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
33Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c1 · span 2004082–2004085
34Section 08, Michael J. WilliamsDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,000. Filing ↗machine: span 620832–621151
35Section 08, Felicia WilliamsDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗machine: span 619032–619328
36Section 08, Matthew J. EspeDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗machine: span 605775–606071
37Section 08, Enrique SilvaDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗machine: span 614060–614356
38Section 08, Chris TerrillDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,004. Filing ↗machine: span 617408–617704
39Section 08, Sherry M. SmithDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,004. Filing ↗machine: span 615735–616031
40Section 08, Bryson R. KoehlerDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,004. Filing ↗machine: span 609070–609366
41Section 08, Fiona DiasDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,004. Filing ↗machine: span 604100–604396
42Section 08, V. Ann HaileyDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,004. Filing ↗machine: span 607396–607692
43Section 08, Duncan L. NiederauerDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: span 610750–611046
44Section 08, Egbert L. J. PerryDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,004. Filing ↗machine: span 612387–612683
45Section 08, Joe LenzDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 08, Ryan SchneiderDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-03-31Form 42025-04-020001398987-25-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Sherry M. Smith 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Fiona Dias 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael J. Williams 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Chris Terrill 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Egbert L. J. Perry 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Felicia Williams 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Bryson R. Koehler 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Matthew J. Espe 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, V. Ann Hailey 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Enrique Silva 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2025-05-07Form 42025-05-080001398987-25-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2025-05-09Form 42025-05-120001398987-25-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2025-05-09Form 42025-05-120001398987-25-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001398987-25-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Marilyn Wasser 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Donald Casey 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Marilyn Wasser 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Matthew J. Espe 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Marilyn Wasser 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Chris Terrill 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Timothy B. Gustavson 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Felicia Williams 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Fiona Dias 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Bryson R. Koehler 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Ryan Schneider 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, V. Ann Hailey 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Egbert L. J. Perry 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Michael J. Williams 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Rudy Wolfs 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Tanya Reu-Narvaez 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Donald Casey 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Donald Casey 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Susan Yannaccone 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Enrique Silva 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Eric M. Chesin 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Charlotte Simonelli 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, V. Ann Hailey 2026-01-09Form 42026-01-090001398987-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070001398987-25-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.08% (votes for as printed: 68,995,844). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001398987-24-000094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.27% (votes for as printed: 50,023,840). Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-040001398987-23-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.14% (votes for as printed: 85,046,821). Filing ↗
117Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
118Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
119Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,375,000 + equity 1,850,040 + all other 0 = 3,225,040, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,225,040
120Opendoor Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1021122–1021133
121Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
122Arthur J. Gallagher & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000354190-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,745,060. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 1614689–1614699
123PulteGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000822416-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643
124Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-290000794170-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196
125Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001037976-26-000099CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545
126Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144643CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 1662832–1662843
127Compass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001563190-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Compass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825
128Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
129Cushman & Wakefield plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059
130First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130349CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759
131Anywhere Real Estate (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Anywhere Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 8,214,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1501922–1501931
132KB Home, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000068CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070
133Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
134Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001382821-24-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241
135Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001563190-26-000084Compass, Inc. names Anywhere Real Estate in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794170-26-000037Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000354190-26-000101Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037976-26-000099Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, PulteGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000822416-26-000016PulteGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Opendoor Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017460Opendoor Technologies Inc. names Anywhere Real Estate in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, KB Home reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000068KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001382821-24-000045Redfin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Cushman & Wakefield plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628369-26-000046Cushman & Wakefield plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144643Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130349First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anywhere Real Estate. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.