Companies Agnt, Inc.
Agnt (AGNT): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Agnt, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,791,216FY2023
- $1,516,644FY2024
- $1,575,126FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,575,126 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,516,644 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,575,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Hill | $466,539 | $12,500 | $380,944 | $842,866 | $0 | $0 | $4,898 | $1,707,746 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Glenn Sanford | 1,575,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 1,575,126 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Leo Pareja | 735,577 | 375,000 | 325,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,596 | 1,449,177 |
| Chief Strategy Officer, eXp Realty | ||||||||
| Wendy Forsythe | 473,269 | 192,938 | 373,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,479 | 1,051,975 |
| Chief Marketing Officer, eXp Realty | ||||||||
| James Bramble | 473,712 | 241,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,283 | 730,494 |
| Chief Legal Counsel, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kent Cheng | 266,154 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,378 | 407,532 |
| Former Chief Accounting Officer and Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Hill | $1,707,746 | — | — | — |
| Glenn Sanford | 1,575,126 | 1,516,644 | 7,791,216 | ↑ +58,482 |
| Leo Pareja | 1,449,177 | 2,650,957 | 1,575,544 | ↓ −1,201,780 |
| Wendy Forsythe | 1,051,975 | — | — | — |
| James Bramble | 730,494 | 661,596 | 1,953,629 | ↑ +68,898 |
| Kent Cheng | 407,532 | 723,697 | 1,479,115 | ↓ −316,165 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our NEO compensation program is designed to attract, retain and incentivize leadership in a market-based and transparent manner, promote retention, drive long-term business growth, support business continuity, and reward NEOs for delivering financial, operational and strategic results. The program aims to align executive contributions with annual financial results and stockholder interests while adhering to sound executive compensation policies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Forsythe | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 36,597 | — | $373,289 |
| Jesse Hill | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 22,531 | — | 230,943 |
| Jesse Hill | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 15,480 | — | 150,001 |
| Leo Pareja | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 37,486 | — | 325,004 |
| Jesse Hill | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 28,030 | — | 150,000 |
| Jesse Hill | OPTION | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 124,780 | — | 692,866 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Forsythe | $373,289 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jesse Hill | 380,944 | 0 | 842,866 | 0.0% |
| Leo Pareja | 325,004 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Hill | Option | 3,125 | 11.06 | — |
| Glenn Sanford | Option | 6,116 | 17.99 | — |
| Jesse Hill | RSU | 11,997 | — | 108,573 |
| Leo Pareja | Option | 12,500 | 13.85 | — |
| Leo Pareja | RSU | 18,743 | — | 169,624 |
| Jesse Hill | RSU | 20,653 | — | 186,910 |
| Jesse Hill | Option | 21,022 | 9.69 | — |
| Wendy Forsythe | RSU | 29,735 | — | 269,102 |
| Glenn Sanford | Option | 35,759 | 16.35 | — |
| Leo Pareja | Option | 37,500 | 14.46 | — |
| Glenn Sanford | Option | 55,833 | 16.35 | — |
| James Bramble | Option | 56,250 | 14.46 | — |
| Wendy Forsythe | Option | 62,500 | 10.03 | — |
| Jesse Hill | Option | 114,382 | 10.25 | — |
| Leo Pareja | Option | 119,662 | 11.97 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica WeakleyNot independent · Sustainability · Partial-year service | $50,000 | $11,030 | $25,001 | — | $327,556 | $413,587 |
| Randall MilesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Governance · Partial-year service | 275,000 | 99,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 374,975 |
| Peggie PelosiIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Sustainability (Chair) · Audit | 294,804 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,804 |
| Dan CahirIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 225,000 | 40,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 265,005 |
| Fred ReichheldIndependent · Governance · Compensation · Sustainability | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Glenn SanfordEmployee director · Board Chair · Equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $200,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,044,804 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $151,010 |
| All other compensation | $327,556 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,523,370 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Agnt as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AGNT
4 companies name AGNT as a compensation peer
Each company listed discloses AGNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AGNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Agnt, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Agnt, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compass, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Reffkin | $900,000 | $7,955,210 | $0 | $1,350,000 | $10,656,460 |
| 2 | Anywhere Real Estate Inc. | 2024 | Ryan Schneider | 1,000,000 | 4,891,946 | 0 | 2,310,000 | 8,214,486 |
| 3 | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Erik Carlson | 825,000 | 0 | 0 | 972,102 | 1,812,352 |
| 4 | Agnt, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Sanford | 1,575,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,575,126 |
| 5 | Redfin Corp. | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agnt, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Anywhere Real Estate Inc. | 115.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Compass, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. | 94.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Redfin Corp. | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 115,169,827 | 1,304,316 | 690,410 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 101,106,124 | 480,917 | 86,707 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 91,027,118 | 4,459,772 | 76,387 | 95.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 88,956,450 | 2,145,294 | 114,584 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-20 | 51,893,804 | 534,580 | 816,539 | 98.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 92,754,090 | 1,019,757 | 121,540 | 98.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 98.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 99.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 95.33%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal because they are not counted as voting.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,516,644 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,030 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (34 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jesse Hill. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 1,707,746. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Glenn Sanford. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 1,575,126. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Leo Pareja. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 1,449,177. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Wendy Forsythe. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 1,051,975. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Bramble. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 730,494. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kent Cheng. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 407,532. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Forsythe RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Hill RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Hill RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Leo Pareja RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Hill OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Hill OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-10. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Monica Weakley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,587. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Randall Miles. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,975. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peggie Pelosi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,804. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dan Cahir. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fred Reichheld. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Glenn Sanford. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.88% (votes for as printed: 115,169,827). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.53% (votes for as printed: 101,106,124). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.33% (votes for as printed: 91,027,118). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,044,804 + equity 151,010 + all other 327,556 = 1,523,370, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Compass, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Compass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. View filing ↗
- Anywhere Real Estate Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Anywhere Real Estate Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,214,486. View filing ↗
- RE/MAX Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,812,352. View filing ↗
- Agnt, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Agnt, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,575,126. View filing ↗
- Redfin Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Redfin Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Redfin Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agnt, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Anywhere Real Estate Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Anywhere Real Estate Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agnt, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agnt, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Compass, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Agnt, Inc.. View filing ↗