Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-09-30

RE/MAX Holdings (RMAX)

CEO Erik Carlson was paid $185,003 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 92.2% from fiscal year 2023, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-25-004353 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,116,948
Ward Morrison total, FY2024
President and Chief Executive Officer of Motto Mortgage and wemlo — highest-paid officer; CEO Erik Carlson: $185,003
1st
CEO (Erik Carlson) pay percentile vs peers
17:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.35%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Erik Carlson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2024 total compensation $1,812,352 (base salary $825,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001558370-25-004353, filed 2025-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ward Morrison$430,363$430,363$913,474$0$283,976$0$58,772$2,116,948
President and Chief Executive Officer of Motto Mortgage and wemlo
Karri Callahan475,00001,008,2150313,429059,5611,856,205
Chief Financial Officer
Erik Carlson825,000000972,102015,2501,812,352
Chief Executive Officer
William Ligon357,000357,000757,7500235,567017,3811,724,698
Chief Information Officer
Serene Smith238,845391,230830,4070119,503056,2621,636,247
Former Chief of Staff and Chief Operating Officer
Susie Winders321,410300,000603,6020153,180027,8971,406,089
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Ward Morrison$2,116,948$1,487,544$1,483,467↑ +629,404
Karri Callahan1,856,2051,869,5041,661,143↓ −13,299
Erik Carlson1,812,3524,536,352—↓ −2,724,000
William Ligon1,724,698———
Serene Smith1,636,2471,529,3901,530,759↑ +106,857
Susie Winders1,406,089———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RE/MAX Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RMAX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RMAX
2 companies name RMAX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RMAX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RMAX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Annita M. MenoganIndependent Director$193,247
Cathleen RaffaeliIndependent Director$99,256
Christine M. RiordanIndependent Director$202,247
David L. LinigerChair of the Board—
Katherine L. ScherpingIndependent Director$207,497
Kathleen J. CunninghamFormer director (through FY2024)$78,746
Laura G. KellyFormer director (through FY2024)$25,869
Norman K. JenkinsIndependent Director$194,423
Roger J. DowIndependent Director$225,563
Stephen P. JoyceIndependent Director$185,003
Teresa S. Van De BogartIndependent Director$199,747
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2025-05-06D353,711$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2025-05-06D353,71100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annita M. MenoganDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. RiordanDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Van De Bogart Teresa SDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger J. DowDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathleen RaffaeliDirector2025-05-14A13,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Abigail C. LeeEVP, MARKETING, COMMS, EVENTS2025-05-16D10,000877,846Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Adam K. PetersonGreater-than-10% holder2025-07-15D380,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2025-08-18A75,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger J. DowDirector2025-09-30D9,100985,269CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2025-12-26A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2025-12-26A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-01-16D4,462836,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL2026-01-16D3,339827,213CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2026-01-23D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2026-01-23D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. PetersonGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-18D52,3627361,298CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. PetersonGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-19D67,5007461,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2026-02-27D4,888631,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Inwhan LimREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-02-27D2,456615,841CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-02-27A13,77400CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-02-27D17,8616115,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-02-27A62,12400CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2026-02-27A16,92300CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-27D6,870644,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-02-27A23,89400CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-02-27D1,807611,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Inwhan LimREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-02-27A8,28500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-02-27D4,260627,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-02-27A5,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-03-01A59,61900CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-03-01A81,87600CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-03-01A14,62600CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-03-01A81,87600CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-03-01A357,71100CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-03-01A59,61900CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2026-03-01A69,90100CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-03-01A14,62600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Inwhan LimREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-03-01A67,56800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Inwhan LimREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-03-01A67,56800CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2026-03-01A69,90100CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-03-01A357,71100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Inwhan LimREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-03-02D4,820630,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-03-02D10,253664,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-03-02D18,4146115,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2026-03-02D7,187645,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-03-02D2,910618,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-03-02D60,8086382,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. PetersonGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-31D81,6936473,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. PetersonGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-01D61,0006348,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. PetersonGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-20D280,82500CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. Peterson—2026-04-27D632,091106,219,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. Peterson—2026-04-28D493,006115,408,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam K. Peterson—2026-04-29D216,281112,400,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Van De Bogart Teresa SDirector2026-05-12A10,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-12A10,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger J. DowDirector2026-05-12A10,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathleen RaffaeliDirector2026-05-12A10,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsDirector2026-05-12A10,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Annita M. MenoganDirector2026-05-12A10,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-08-24D290,323——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D12,559,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-24D72,640——CommonForm 4 ↗
RIHI, Inc.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D12,559,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D2,837,149——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karri CallahanCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-24D524,314——CommonForm 4 ↗
Erik CarlsonDirector2026-08-24D1,483,776——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2026-08-24D12,559,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor Stephen LombardoPresident of Mortgage Services2026-08-24D219,700——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger J. DowDirector2026-08-24D66,346——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2026-08-24D2,837,149——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2026-08-24D8,022,623——CommonForm 4 ↗
Annita M. MenoganDirector2026-08-24D42,724——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathleen RaffaeliDirector2026-08-24D28,021——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2026-08-24A2,837,149——CommonForm 4 ↗
Van De Bogart Teresa SDirector2026-08-24D57,362——CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman K. JenkinsDirector2026-08-24D38,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-08-24D41,486——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susie WindersC. Legal and Compliance Ofc2026-08-24D302,572——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerDirector2026-08-24A7,667,912——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24D8,022,623——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24A2,837,149——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LinigerGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-24A7,667,912——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Inwhan LimREMAX President, C. Growth Ofc2026-08-24D225,706——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Erik CarlsonRSU2024-02-23——6,068—$54,248
Ward MorrisonRSU2024-03-01——42,193—365,391
Susie WindersPSU2024-03-01—17,425—34,85069,700
Karri CallahanPSU2024-03-0134,92769,853—139,706604,927
Karri CallahanRSU2024-03-01——46,569—403,288
William LigonPSU2024-03-0126,25052,500—105,000454,650
William LigonRSU2024-03-01——35,000—303,100
Ward MorrisonPSU2024-03-0131,64563,289—126,578548,083
Serene SmithRSU2024-02-23——9,683—86,566
Serene SmithPSU2024-03-0128,76757,534—115,068498,244
Serene SmithRSU2024-03-01——38,356—332,163
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Erik Carlson$54,248$0$00.0%
Ward Morrison365,391548,083060.0%
Susie Winders069,7000100.0%
Karri Callahan403,288604,927060.0%
William Ligon303,100454,650060.0%
Serene Smith418,729498,244054.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William LigonPSU52,500—$560,175
Ward MorrisonPSU24,686—263,400
William LigonPSU4,121—43,971
Susie WindersPSU949—10,126
William LigonPSU1,374—14,661
Erik CarlsonPSU580,648—6,195,514
Karri CallahanPSU16,133—172,139
Susie WindersPSU397—4,236
Serene SmithPSU57,534—613,888
Karri CallahanPSU46,569—496,891
Karri CallahanPSU3,585—38,252
Susie WindersPSU132—1,408
Karri CallahanPSU30,828—328,935
Susie WindersPSU2,848—30,388
Karri CallahanPSU69,853—745,332
Ward MorrisonPSU10,972—117,071
Serene SmithPSU3,352—35,766
Serene SmithPSU11,285—120,411
Erik CarlsonPSU193,549—2,065,168
Susie WindersPSU34,850—371,850
Ward MorrisonPSU14,666—156,486
Susie WindersPSU10,141—108,204
Susie WindersPSU6,761—72,140
Serene SmithPSU25,391—270,922
William LigonPSU10,298—109,880
Ward MorrisonPSU63,289—675,294
Ward MorrisonPSU42,193—450,199
Serene SmithPSU38,356—409,259
William LigonPSU35,000—373,450
William LigonPSU23,170—247,224
Karri CallahanPSU13,701—146,190
Serene SmithPSU15,086—160,968
Ward MorrisonPSU3,259—34,774
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation aims to align the goals of management with the interests of the Company and its stockholders, attract and retain talented executives, and provide a competitive level of compensation that balances rewards for short-term performance and long-term value creation while promoting accountability and discouraging imprudent risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-1425,914,7392,146,17980,03792.35%Passed
20242024-05-2324,105,9301,404,61940,92394.49%Passed
20232023-05-2424,732,525230,7592,568,38599.08%Passed
20202020-05-2723,413,4534,690,373575,48483.31%Passed
20172017-05-2440,902,891514,82912,01498.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-1492.35%a
20242024-05-2394.49%b
20232023-05-2499.08%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)17 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,812,352
Median employee compensation$103,697
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Roger J. DowIndependent · Compensation (Chair)$125,000$100,003——$560$225,563
Katherine L. ScherpingIndependent · Audit (Chair)106,250100,003——1,244207,497
Christine M. RiordanIndependent · Compensation101,000100,003——1,244202,247
Teresa S. Van De BogartIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance98,500100,003——1,244199,747
Norman K. JenkinsIndependent94,000100,003——420194,423
Annita M. MenoganIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance92,000100,003——1,244193,247
Stephen P. JoyceIndependent · Not standing for re-election85,000100,003——0185,003
Cathleen RaffaeliIndependent · Audit · Compensation49,25050,006——099,256
Kathleen J. CunninghamIndependent · Departed during FY27,50050,002——1,24478,746
Laura G. KellyIndependent · Departed during FY24,6250——1,24425,869
Erik CarlsonEmployee director—————0
David L. LinigerNot independent · Board Chair00——00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineWe have stock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$803,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,029
All other compensation$8,444
Total cost of the board$1,611,598

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RE/MAX Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RE/MAX Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wingstop Inc.2025Michael Skipworth$959,231$32,590,697$0$1,708,800$35,288,595
2Enova International, Inc.2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
3CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
4Planet Fitness, Inc.2025Colleen Keating1,000,0004,999,94901,723,3998,237,348
5CarGurus, Inc.2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
6Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
7Velocity Financial, Inc.2025Christopher Farrar630,0002,900,00002,520,0006,564,245
8Marcus & Millichap, Inc.2025Hessam Nadji700,0003,495,95401,749,3106,273,083
9Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.2025Charles Bradley995,00001,139,7903,283,5005,439,647
10Dine Brands Global, Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
11Cars.com, LLC2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
12LendingClub Corporation2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
13Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation2025Bradford Nordholm800,0001,193,677393,4121,397,9674,025,608
14Emerald Holding, Inc.2025Hervé Sedky650,0001,171,1230367,5002,669,073
15RE/MAX Holdings2024Erik Carlson825,00000972,1021,812,352
16Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.2025Bruce Young623,145765,3740301,0001,722,587
17Noodles & Company2025Joseph Christina407,116388,700082,569889,720
18Redfin Corporation2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
—The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RE/MAX Holdings94.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CarGurus, Inc.108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Cars.com, LLC80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Dine Brands Global, Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
Emerald Holding, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosednot disclosed
Enova International, Inc.142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 25 · SAR 25not disclosedAon
LendingClub Corporation116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Marcus & Millichap, Inc.72%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Noodles & Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Planet Fitness, Inc.114.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Redfin Corporation10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Velocity Financial, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer (US) Inc.
Wingstop Inc.142%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RE/MAX Holdings in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Ward Morrison (President and Chief Executive Officer of Motto Mortgage and wemlo) was the highest-paid executive at RE/MAX Holdings in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $2,116,948.
How does RE/MAX Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Erik Carlson's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of RE/MAX Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is RE/MAX Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RE/MAX Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 17:1.
How did shareholders vote on RE/MAX Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.35% of shareholders supported RE/MAX Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RE/MAX Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, RE/MAX Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,611,598 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ward MorrisonDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Summary Compensation Tabl e”. As printed: 2,116,948. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r12 · c14 · span 908808–908817
2Section 01, Karri CallahanDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Summary Compensation Tabl e”. As printed: 1,856,205. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r8 · c14 · span 893036–893045
3Section 01, Erik CarlsonDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Summary Compensation Tabl e”. As printed: 1,812,352. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c14 · span 884831–884840
4Section 01, William LigonDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Summary Compensation Tabl e”. As printed: 1,724,698. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r11 · c14 · span 905015–905024
5Section 01, Serene SmithDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Summary Compensation Tabl e”. As printed: 1,636,247. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r16 · c14 · span 924484–924493
6Section 01, Susie WindersDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Summary Compensation Tabl e”. As printed: 1,406,089. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r15 · c14 · span 920823–920832
7Section 03, Erik Carlson RSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r11 · c16 · span 1009431–1009436
8Section 03, Ward Morrison RSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r22 · c16 · span 1074164–1074170
9Section 03, Susie Winders PSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r25 · c10 · span 1090524–1090530
10Section 03, Karri Callahan PSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r13 · c12 · span 1020017–1020023
11Section 03, Karri Callahan RSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r14 · c16 · span 1026765–1026771
12Section 03, William Ligon PSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r17 · c12 · span 1043703–1043709
13Section 03, William Ligon RSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r18 · c16 · span 1050504–1050510
14Section 03, Ward Morrison PSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r21 · c12 · span 1067416–1067422
15Section 03, Serene Smith RSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1129399–1129405
16Section 03, Serene Smith PSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1117137–1117144
17Section 03, Serene Smith RSUDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1122877–1122884
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Roger J. DowDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,563. Filing ↗machine: span 559010–559177
20Section 08, Katherine L. ScherpingDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,497. Filing ↗machine: span 576018–576185
21Section 08, Christine M. RiordanDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,247. Filing ↗machine: span 573868–574035
22Section 08, Teresa S. Van De BogartDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,747. Filing ↗machine: span 578434–578601
23Section 08, Norman K. JenkinsDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,423. Filing ↗machine: span 561153–561320
24Section 08, Annita M. MenoganDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,247. Filing ↗machine: span 569613–569780
25Section 08, Stephen P. JoyceDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,003. Filing ↗machine: span 563298–563465
26Section 08, Cathleen RaffaeliDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,256. Filing ↗machine: span 571762–571928
27Section 08, Kathleen J. CunninghamDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,746. Filing ↗machine: span 556914–557080
28Section 08, Laura G. KellyDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,869. Filing ↗machine: span 565443–565609
29Section 08, Erik CarlsonDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, David L. LinigerDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, David L. Liniger 2025-05-06Form 42026-02-020001586490-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David L. Liniger 2025-05-06Form 42026-02-020001586489-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Annita M. Menogan 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013487Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Christine M. Riordan 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Van De Bogart Teresa S 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013491Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013486Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Roger J. Dow 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Cathleen Raffaeli 2025-05-14Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Abigail C. Lee 2025-05-16Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013492Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2025-07-15Form 42025-07-170001398344-25-013240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2025-08-18Form 42025-08-200001415889-25-022534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Roger J. Dow 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-020001586505-25-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David L. Liniger 2025-12-26Form 42026-02-020001586489-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David L. Liniger 2025-12-26Form 42026-02-020001586490-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001624701-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001939519-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-01-23Form 42026-02-020001586489-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-01-23Form 42026-02-020001586490-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001398344-26-003450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-200001398344-26-003450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030002082271-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christopher Inwhan Lim 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030002115459-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001939519-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001426816-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001426816-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030002082271-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001624701-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001624701-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001991141-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Christopher Inwhan Lim 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030002115459-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001939519-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001991141-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001939519-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001624701-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001991141-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001624701-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001426816-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001939519-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030002082271-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001991141-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christopher Inwhan Lim 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030002115459-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Christopher Inwhan Lim 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030002115459-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030002082271-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-03-01Form 42026-03-030001426816-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Christopher Inwhan Lim 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030002115459-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030001939519-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030001624701-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030002082271-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030001991141-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030001426816-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001398344-26-006066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001398344-26-006066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-220001398344-26-006883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001398344-26-007721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001398344-26-007721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Adam K. Peterson 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001398344-26-007721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Van De Bogart Teresa S 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001674029-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001330786-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Roger J. Dow 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001586505-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Cathleen Raffaeli 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001096461-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001712525-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Annita M. Menogan 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001349040-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, RIHI, Inc. 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Karri Callahan 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Erik Carlson 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Victor Stephen Lombardo 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100390Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Roger J. Dow 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100382Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Annita M. Menogan 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Cathleen Raffaeli 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Van De Bogart Teresa S 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Norman K. Jenkins 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100393Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Susie Winders 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100379Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, David L. Liniger 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Christopher Inwhan Lim 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001104659-26-100389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001104659-25-051001Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.35% (votes for as printed: 25,914,739). Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001104659-24-066099Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.49% (votes for as printed: 24,105,930). Filing ↗
120Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-310001104659-23-066623Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 24,732,525). Filing ↗
121Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
122Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
123Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 803,125 + equity 800,029 + all other 8,444 = 1,611,598, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,611,598
124Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140360CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗
125Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
126CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
127Planet Fitness, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001637207-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Planet Fitness, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,237,348. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 727315–727324
128CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
129Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
130Velocity Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150488CEO total compensation as printed in Velocity Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,564,245. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 370748–370757
131Marcus & Millichap, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930CEO total compensation as printed in Marcus & Millichap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗
132Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001683168-26-007507CEO total compensation as printed in Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,439,647. Filing ↗machine: span 181482–181491
133Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
134Cars.com, LLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
135LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
136Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000845877-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,025,608. Filing ↗
137Emerald Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149591CEO total compensation as printed in Emerald Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,669,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 477053–477062
138RE/MAX Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004353CEO total compensation as printed in RE/MAX Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,812,352. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c14 · span 884831–884840
139Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250001437749-26-005632CEO total compensation as printed in Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,722,587. Filing ↗machine: span 261629–261638
140Noodles & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001275158-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Noodles & Company's own proxy. As printed: 889,720. Filing ↗machine: span 363953–363960
141Redfin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001382821-24-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241
142Section 10a, Emerald Holding, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-043685Emerald Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Cars.com, LLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com, LLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Velocity Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150488Velocity Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Marcus & Millichap, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113930Marcus & Millichap, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138937Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Noodles & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001275158-26-000030Noodles & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Planet Fitness, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001637207-26-000019Planet Fitness, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Redfin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001382821-24-000045Redfin Corporation names RE/MAX Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140360Wingstop Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000845877-26-000078Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RE/MAX Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.