Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varun Krishna | $1,262,603 | $0 | $46,999,970 | $0 | $3,992,981 | $0 | $634,245 | $52,889,799 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Bray | 315,068 | 5,000,000 | 15,999,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,451,172 | 41,766,235 |
| President and CEO of Rocket Mortgage | ||||||||
| Brian Brown | 700,000 | 0 | 13,999,956 | 0 | 1,408,750 | 0 | 24,588 | 16,133,294 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Heather Lovier | 600,000 | 0 | 8,999,961 | 0 | 690,000 | 0 | 19,174 | 10,309,135 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bill Banfield | 600,000 | 0 | 8,799,966 | 0 | 690,000 | 0 | 21,046 | 10,111,012 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varun Krishna | $52,889,799 | $25,887,926 | $3,445,914 | +27,001,873 |
| Jay Bray | 41,766,235 | — | — | — |
| Brian Brown | 16,133,294 | 7,210,609 | 3,015,300 | +8,922,685 |
| Heather Lovier | 10,309,135 | 4,655,985 | — | +5,653,150 |
| Bill Banfield | 10,111,012 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Malhotra | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 52,484 | $14 | $739,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rizik | Director | 2026-06-07 | D | 12,261 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rizik | Director | 2026-06-07 | D | 12,261 | 13 | 155,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Rizik | Director | 2026-06-07 | A | 12,261 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Shank | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 16,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tagar Olson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,255 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mariner | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 16,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Rampell | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 16,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 42,010 | 168,040 | — | 336,080 | $2,649,991 |
| Varun Krishna | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 697,526 | — | 10,999,985 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 2025-10-08 | 80,918 | 107,891 | — | 142,955 | 1,749,992 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 2025-10-08 | 161,837 | 215,782 | — | 285,911 | 3,499,984 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 55,485 | 221,940 | — | 443,880 | 3,449,994 |
| Heather Lovier | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 174,381 | — | 2,749,988 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 2025-10-08 | 80,918 | 107,891 | — | 142,955 | 1,749,992 |
| Bill Banfield | RSU | 2025-10-08 | — | — | 107,891 | — | 1,749,992 |
| Bill Banfield | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 168,040 | — | 2,649,991 |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 2025-10-08 | 1,155,980 | 1,541,307 | — | 2,042,231 | 25,000,000 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 2025-10-08 | — | — | 215,782 | — | 3,499,984 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 221,940 | — | 3,499,994 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 43,596 | 174,381 | — | 348,762 | 2,749,988 |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 174,382 | 697,526 | — | 1,395,052 | 10,999,985 |
| Heather Lovier | RSU | 2025-10-08 | — | — | 107,891 | — | 1,749,992 |
| Jay Bray | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 816,743 | — | 15,999,995 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Banfield | $4,399,983 | $4,399,983 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Varun Krishna | 10,999,985 | 35,999,985 | 0 | 76.6% |
| Heather Lovier | 4,499,980 | 4,499,980 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Brown | 6,999,978 | 6,949,978 | 0 | 49.8% |
| Jay Bray | 15,999,995 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Bray | PSU | 9,221,608 | — | $180,206,985 |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 975,315 | — | 19,662,350 |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 697,528 | — | 14,062,164 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 221,940 | — | 4,474,310 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 145,318 | — | 2,929,611 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 32,083 | — | 646,793 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 184,950 | — | 3,728,592 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 140,034 | — | 2,823,085 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 215,782 | — | 4,177,540 |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 581,272 | — | 11,718,444 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 245,675 | — | 4,952,808 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 161,837 | — | 3,133,157 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 174,382 | — | 3,515,541 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 40,103 | — | 808,476 |
| Heather Lovier | Option | 123,203 | 18 | — |
| Bill Banfield | Option | 123,203 | 18 | — |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 1,155,980 | — | 22,379,781 |
| Jay Bray | PSU | 816,743 | — | 15,812,144 |
| Varun Krishna | PSU | 390,126 | — | 7,864,940 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 80,918 | — | 1,566,580 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 70,881 | — | 1,428,961 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 60,756 | — | 1,224,841 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 98,272 | — | 1,981,164 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 79,114 | — | 1,594,938 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 168,040 | — | 3,387,686 |
| Heather Lovier | PSU | 107,891 | — | 2,088,770 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 107,891 | — | 2,088,770 |
| Brian Brown | PSU | 86,807 | — | 1,750,029 |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 79,114 | — | 1,594,938 |
| Brian Brown | Option | 92,402 | 18 | — |
| Bill Banfield | PSU | 80,918 | — | 1,556,580 |
Our Compensation Committee's guiding philosophy in designing and administering our executive compensation program is to promote long-term value creation, balance short- and long-term performance, and provide competitive pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 275% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 638,574,392 | 3,646,018 | 340,835 | 99.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 593,306,302 | 2,412,372 | 758,236 | 99.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 99.43%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 99.6%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 469 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $52,899,799 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,820 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan MarinerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $120,000 | $214,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $334,988 |
| Suzanne ShankIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 105,000 | 214,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,988 |
| Alex RampellIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 91,648 | 214,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,636 |
| Tagar OlsonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 18,750 | 214,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,731 |
| Nancy TellemIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | — | 0 | — | 47,019 |
| Jennifer GilbertNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew RizikIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Varun KrishnaEmployee director · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dan GilbertNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay BrayEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bill EmersonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $335,398 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $859,945 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,195,343 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rocket Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rocket Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocket Companies | 2025 | Varun Krishna | $1,262,603 | $46,999,970 | $0 | $3,992,981 | $52,889,799 |
| 2 | American Express Co. | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 3 | CoStar Group Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 4 | Lennar Corp. | 2025 | Stuart Miller | 1,000,000 | 25,743,051 | 0 | 2,766,481 | 29,527,931 |
| 5 | PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | William Demchak | 1,300,000 | 17,500,184 | 0 | 9,200,000 | 29,503,081 |
| 6 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 7 | DR Horton, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 8 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 9 | Annaly Capital Management Inc. | 2025 | David Finkelstein | 1,000,000 | 9,483,629 | 0 | 0 | 19,270,629 |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 11 | Ally Financial Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rhodes | 1,000,000 | 7,203,055 | 0 | 0 | 12,770,194 |
| 12 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 13 | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Nolan | 1,083,846 | 5,960,007 | 0 | 4,400,000 | 11,646,893 |
| 14 | NMI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Pollitzer | 975,000 | 6,337,450 | 0 | 2,839,200 | 10,209,615 |
| 15 | First American Financial Corp. | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 16 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 17 | Affirm Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 18 | Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Compass, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ellington Financial, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocket Companies | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Affirm Holdings Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Ally Financial Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| American Express Co. | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Annaly Capital Management Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Block, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Charles Schwab | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Compass, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| CoStar Group Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| DR Horton, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ellington Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | Strategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG) |
| First American Financial Corp. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennar Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| NMI Holdings, Inc. | 166.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Varun Krishna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jay Bray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 41,766,235. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c7 · span 1228723–1228733 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 16,133,294. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c7 · span 1214982–1214992 |
| 4 | Section 01, Heather Lovier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 10,309,135. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c7 · span 1233711–1233721 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bill Banfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 10,111,012. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c7 · span 1242902–1242912 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bill Banfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c3 · span 936831–936838 |
| 7 | Section 03, Varun Krishna RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c3 · span 926359–926366 |
| 8 | Section 03, Heather Lovier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c3 · span 1054822–1054829 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c3 · span 1051311–1051318 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c3 · span 929810–929817 |
| 11 | Section 03, Heather Lovier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c3 · span 933321–933328 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bill Banfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c3 · span 1058332–1058339 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bill Banfield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c3 · span 1058332–1058339 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bill Banfield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c3 · span 936831–936838 |
| 15 | Section 03, Varun Krishna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c5 · span 1048953–1048962 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brian Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c3 · span 1051311–1051318 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c3 · span 929810–929817 |
| 18 | Section 03, Heather Lovier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c3 · span 933321–933328 |
| 19 | Section 03, Varun Krishna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c3 · span 926359–926366 |
| 20 | Section 03, Heather Lovier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c3 · span 1054822–1054829 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jay Bray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r12 · c9 · span 1345220–1345227 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 469 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1952439–1952444 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jonathan Mariner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,988. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c4 · span 667152–667159 |
| 24 | Section 08, Suzanne Shank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,988. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c4 · span 679223–679230 |
| 25 | Section 08, Alex Rampell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,636. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c4 · span 673179–673186 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tagar Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,731. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c4 · span 670266–670273 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nancy Tellem | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,019. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jennifer Gilbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Matthew Rizik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Varun Krishna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Dan Gilbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Jay Bray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Bill Emerson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Shawn Malhotra 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001805284-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001805284-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001805284-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001805284-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Suzanne Shank 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001805284-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Tagar Olson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001805284-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jonathan Mariner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001805284-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Alex Rampell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001805284-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001805284-24-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.43% (votes for as printed: 638,574,392). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-27 | 0001805284-21-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6%. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 335,398 + equity 859,945 + all other 0 = 1,195,343, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,195,343 |
| 47 | Rocket Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies's own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787 |
| 48 | American Express Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 49 | CoStar Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 50 | Lennar Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 51 | PNC Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102189 | CEO total compensation as printed in PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,503,081. Filing ↗machine: t444 · r4 · c39 · span 1847804–1847814 |
| 52 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 53 | DR Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in DR Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 54 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 55 | Annaly Capital Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052954 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932 |
| 56 | Charles Schwab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 57 | Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c12 · span 3276441–3276451 |
| 58 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 59 | Fidelity National Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821 |
| 60 | NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472 |
| 61 | First American Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c36 · span 1481750–1481759 |
| 62 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 63 | Affirm Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 64 | Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052954 | Annaly Capital Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001563190-26-000084 | Compass, Inc. names Rocket Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051485 | Fidelity National Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, CoStar Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, DR Horton, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | DR Horton, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113819 | Ally Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, American Express Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, First American Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | First American Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Charles Schwab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | Charles Schwab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Ellington Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001411342-25-000036 | Ellington Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Lennar Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-073504 | Lennar Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001547903-26-000019 | NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗ |