Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Rocket Companies (RKT)

CEO Varun Krishna was paid $52,889,799 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 104.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001805284-26-000056 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$52,889,799 ↑
Varun Krishna total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
469:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RKT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Varun Krishna$1,262,603$0$46,999,970$0$3,992,981$0$634,245$52,889,799
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jay Bray315,0685,000,00015,999,99500020,451,17241,766,235
President and CEO of Rocket Mortgage
Brian Brown700,000013,999,95601,408,750024,58816,133,294
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Heather Lovier600,00008,999,9610690,000019,17410,309,135
Chief Operating Officer
Bill Banfield600,00008,799,9660690,000021,04610,111,012
Chief Business Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Varun Krishna$52,889,799$25,887,926$3,445,914↑ +27,001,873
Jay Bray41,766,235———
Brian Brown16,133,2947,210,6093,015,300↑ +8,922,685
Heather Lovier10,309,1354,655,985—↑ +5,653,150
Bill Banfield10,111,012———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rocket Companies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RKT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RKT
12 companies name RKT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RKT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bill BanfieldChief Business Officer$10,111,012
Jay BrayCEO$41,766,235
Brian BrownCFO$16,133,294
Varun KrishnaCEO$52,889,799
Heather LovierCOO$10,309,135
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alex RampellIndependent Director$306,636
Bill EmersonDirector—
Dan GilbertChair of the Board—
Jennifer GilbertFormer director (through FY2025)—
Jonathan MarinerLead Independent Director$334,988
Matthew RizikIndependent Director—
Nancy TellemFormer director (through FY2025)$47,019
Suzanne ShankIndependent Director$319,988
Tagar OlsonDirector$233,731
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shawn MalhotraChief Technology Officer2026-05-06D52,484$14$739,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew RizikDirector2026-06-07D12,26113155,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew RizikDirector2026-06-07A12,261——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew RizikDirector2026-06-07D12,26100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tagar OlsonDirector2026-06-10A11,25500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex RampellDirector2026-06-10A16,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne ShankDirector2026-06-10A16,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MarinerDirector2026-06-10A16,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah WattersonDirector2026-08-17A14,56600RSUForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MildenhallChief Marketing Officer2026-09-07D80,287141,128,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill BanfieldChief Business Officer2026-09-07D61,31514862,089CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MalhotraChief Technology Officer2026-09-07D37,93014533,296CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather LovierChief Operating Officer2026-09-07D61,66914867,066CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew RizikDirector2026-09-07D14,79614208,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Varun KrishnaDirector2026-09-07D126,999141,785,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay BrayDirector2026-09-07D29,27914411,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BrownPresident & Chief Fin Officer2026-09-07D44,04214619,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. EdwardsChief Accounting Officer2026-09-07D12,00914168,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew RizikDirector2026-09-07D14,79600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew RizikDirector2026-09-07A14,796——CommonForm 4 ↗
Varun KrishnaDirector2026-09-08D58,25914819,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BrownPresident & Chief Fin Officer2026-09-08D14,67514206,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay BrayDirector2026-09-15D225,000132,949,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay BrayDirector2026-10-01D132,700121,593,727CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay BrayDirector2026-10-01D57,20012658,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay BrayDirector2026-10-02D92,300121,143,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MildenhallChief Marketing Officer2026-10-07D12,86012149,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MalhotraChief Technology Officer2026-10-07D13,75112159,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather LovierChief Operating Officer2026-10-07D8,0561293,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Bill BanfieldChief Business Officer2026-10-07D8,0561293,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah A. EdwardsChief Accounting Officer2026-10-07D2,3021226,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BrownPresident & Chief Fin Officer2026-10-07D16,11212186,738CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian BrownPSU2025-10-08161,837215,782—285,911$3,499,984
Brian BrownPSU2025-03-0755,485221,940—443,8803,449,994
Heather LovierRSU2025-03-07——174,381—2,749,988
Bill BanfieldRSU2025-03-07——168,040—2,649,991
Brian BrownRSU2025-10-08——215,782—3,499,984
Brian BrownRSU2025-03-07——221,940—3,499,994
Heather LovierPSU2025-03-0743,596174,381—348,7622,749,988
Varun KrishnaPSU2025-03-07174,382697,526—1,395,05210,999,985
Heather LovierRSU2025-10-08——107,891—1,749,992
Bill BanfieldRSU2025-10-08——107,891—1,749,992
Varun KrishnaPSU2025-10-081,155,9801,541,307—2,042,23125,000,000
Varun KrishnaRSU2025-03-07——697,526—10,999,985
Heather LovierPSU2025-10-0880,918107,891—142,9551,749,992
Bill BanfieldPSU2025-03-0742,010168,040—336,0802,649,991
Bill BanfieldPSU2025-10-0880,918107,891—142,9551,749,992
Jay BrayRSU2025-10-01——816,743—15,999,995
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Brown$6,999,978$6,949,978$049.8%
Heather Lovier4,499,9804,499,980050.0%
Bill Banfield4,399,9834,399,983050.0%
Varun Krishna10,999,98535,999,985076.6%
Jay Bray15,999,995000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jay BrayPSU9,221,608—$180,206,985
Varun KrishnaPSU975,315—19,662,350
Varun KrishnaPSU697,528—14,062,164
Brian BrownPSU221,940—4,474,310
Heather LovierPSU145,318—2,929,611
Bill BanfieldPSU32,083—646,793
Brian BrownPSU184,950—3,728,592
Bill BanfieldPSU140,034—2,823,085
Brian BrownPSU215,782—4,177,540
Varun KrishnaPSU581,272—11,718,444
Brian BrownPSU245,675—4,952,808
Brian BrownPSU161,837—3,133,157
Heather LovierPSU174,382—3,515,541
Heather LovierPSU40,103—808,476
Heather LovierOption123,20318—
Bill BanfieldOption123,20318—
Varun KrishnaPSU1,155,980—22,379,781
Jay BrayPSU816,743—15,812,144
Varun KrishnaPSU390,126—7,864,940
Heather LovierPSU80,918—1,566,580
Bill BanfieldPSU70,881—1,428,961
Heather LovierPSU60,756—1,224,841
Brian BrownPSU98,272—1,981,164
Heather LovierPSU79,114—1,594,938
Bill BanfieldPSU168,040—3,387,686
Heather LovierPSU107,891—2,088,770
Bill BanfieldPSU107,891—2,088,770
Brian BrownPSU86,807—1,750,029
Bill BanfieldPSU79,114—1,594,938
Brian BrownOption92,40218—
Bill BanfieldPSU80,918—1,556,580
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee's guiding philosophy in designing and administering our executive compensation program is to promote long-term value creation, balance short- and long-term performance, and provide competitive pay.

CEO STI target (% of salary)275%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingfalse
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-18638,574,3923,646,018340,83599.43%Passed
20212021-05-25593,306,3022,412,372758,23699.6%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-1899.43%a
20212021-05-2599.6%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)469 : 1
CEO total compensation$52,899,799
Median employee compensation$112,820
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jonathan MarinerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$120,000$214,988$0$0$0$334,988
Suzanne ShankIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance105,000214,988000319,988
Alex RampellIndependent · Audit · Compensation91,648214,988000306,636
Tagar OlsonPartial-year service · Newly elected18,750214,981000233,731
Nancy TellemIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY47,019——0—47,019
Dan GilbertNot independent · Board Chair000000
Varun KrishnaEmployee director · Nominating and Governance000—00
Jay BrayEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Matthew RizikIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance (Chair)000000
Bill EmersonEmployee director000—00
Jennifer GilbertNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$215,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$382,417
Equity awards (grant-date value)$859,945
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,242,362

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Rocket Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rocket Companies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rocket Companies2025Varun Krishna$1,262,603$46,999,970$0$3,992,981$52,889,799
2American Express Co.2025Stephen Squeri1,729,16723,486,2575,399,962046,239,805
3CoStar Group Inc.2025Andrew Florance1,000,00028,318,4003,425,3823,000,00036,431,936
4Lennar Corp.2025Stuart Miller1,000,00025,743,05102,766,48129,527,931
5PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.2025William Demchak1,300,00017,500,18409,200,00029,503,081
6PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
7DR Horton, Inc.2025Paul Romanowski700,00020,684,52303,554,92725,128,033
8Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.2025Jeffrey Sprecher1,395,83316,666,55304,050,00022,133,386
9Annaly Capital Management Inc.2025David Finkelstein1,000,0009,483,6290019,270,629
10Charles Schwab2025Richard Wurster1,248,4687,612,5535,075,0194,727,41618,755,222
11Ally Financial Inc.2025Michael Rhodes1,000,0007,203,0550012,770,194
12PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.2025David Spector1,483,3335,437,4442,025,6873,608,25012,660,536
13Fidelity National Financial, Inc.2025Michael Nolan1,083,8465,960,00704,400,00011,646,893
14Compass, Inc.2025Robert Reffkin900,0007,955,21001,350,00010,656,460
15NMI Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Pollitzer975,0006,337,45002,839,20010,209,615
16First American Financial Corp.2025Mark Seaton907,8274,800,87002,556,0008,281,947
17KB Home2025Robert McGibney912,5003,499,97502,826,8397,311,553
18Affirm Holdings Inc.2025Max Levchin38,834000538,307
19Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003
—Ellington Financial, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Rocket Companies115%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Affirm Holdings Inc.140.7%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Ally Financial Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR modifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
American Express Co.181%PSU 100Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer GroupSemler Brossy
Annaly Capital Management Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Block, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Charles Schwab116.5%PSU 60 · Options 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Compass, Inc.200%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
CoStar Group Inc.200%RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15NoWillis Towers Watson
DR Horton, Inc.not disclosedPSU 92 · RSU 8Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceMeridian Compensation Partners
Ellington Financial, Inc.not disclosedOP LTIP Units 100not disclosednot disclosed
Fidelity National Financial, Inc.200%PSU 100NoStrategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG)
First American Financial Corp.142%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.108%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSRCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
KB Homenot disclosedPSU 100NoFW Cook
Lennar Corp.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30YesFW Cook
NMI Holdings, Inc.166.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.84.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rocket Companies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Varun Krishna (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Rocket Companies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $52,889,799.
How does Rocket Companies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Varun Krishna's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Rocket Companies's disclosed peer group.
What is Rocket Companies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rocket Companies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 469:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rocket Companies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.43% of shareholders supported Rocket Companies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rocket Companies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rocket Companies reported total board compensation of $1,242,362 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Varun KrishnaDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
2Section 01, Jay BrayDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 41,766,235. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c7 · span 1228723–1228733
3Section 01, Brian BrownDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 16,133,294. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c7 · span 1214982–1214992
4Section 01, Heather LovierDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 10,309,135. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c7 · span 1233711–1233721
5Section 01, Bill BanfieldDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “2025 summary compensation table” · page 121. As printed: 10,111,012. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c7 · span 1242902–1242912
6Section 03, Brian Brown PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c3 · span 1051311–1051318
7Section 03, Brian Brown PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c3 · span 929810–929817
8Section 03, Heather Lovier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c3 · span 933321–933328
9Section 03, Bill Banfield RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c3 · span 936831–936838
10Section 03, Brian Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c3 · span 1051311–1051318
11Section 03, Brian Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c3 · span 929810–929817
12Section 03, Heather Lovier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c3 · span 933321–933328
13Section 03, Varun Krishna PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c3 · span 926359–926366
14Section 03, Heather Lovier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c3 · span 1054822–1054829
15Section 03, Bill Banfield RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c3 · span 1058332–1058339
16Section 03, Varun Krishna PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c5 · span 1048953–1048962
17Section 03, Varun Krishna RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c3 · span 926359–926366
18Section 03, Heather Lovier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c3 · span 1054822–1054829
19Section 03, Bill Banfield PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c3 · span 936831–936838
20Section 03, Bill Banfield PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c3 · span 1058332–1058339
21Section 03, Jay Bray RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “grants of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r12 · c9 · span 1345220–1345227
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 469 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1952439–1952444
23Section 08, Jonathan MarinerDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,988. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c4 · span 666801–667184
24Section 08, Suzanne ShankDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,988. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c4 · span 678871–679255
25Section 08, Alex RampellDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,636. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c4 · span 672827–673211
26Section 08, Tagar OlsonDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,731. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c4 · span 669914–670298
27Section 08, Nancy TellemDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,019. Filing ↗machine: t13 · span 680251–680628
28Section 08, Dan GilbertDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Varun KrishnaDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Jay BrayDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Matthew RizikDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Bill EmersonDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Jennifer GilbertDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Shawn Malhotra 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001805284-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-080001805284-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-080001805284-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-080001805284-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Tagar Olson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001805284-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alex Rampell 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001805284-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Suzanne Shank 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001805284-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jonathan Mariner 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001805284-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sarah Watterson 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001805284-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jonathan Mildenhall 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bill Banfield 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Shawn Malhotra 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Heather Lovier 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Varun Krishna 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jay Bray 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Brown 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Noah A. Edwards 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Matthew Rizik 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Varun Krishna 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brian Brown 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001805284-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jay Bray 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001805284-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jay Bray 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001543932-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jay Bray 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001543932-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jay Bray 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001543932-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jonathan Mildenhall 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001805284-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Shawn Malhotra 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001805284-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Heather Lovier 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001805284-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Bill Banfield 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001805284-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Noah A. Edwards 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001805284-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brian Brown 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001805284-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001805284-24-000099Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.43% (votes for as printed: 638,574,392). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-05-270001805284-21-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6%. Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
70Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 382,417 + equity 859,945 + all other 0 = 1,242,362, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,242,362
71Rocket Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies's own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
72American Express Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034163CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196
73CoStar Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197205CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613
74Lennar Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895
75PNC Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102189CEO total compensation as printed in PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,503,081. Filing ↗
76PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
77DR Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100000882184-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in DR Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682
78Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134700CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972
79Annaly Capital Management Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052954CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932
80Charles Schwab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-142826CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751
81Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113819CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c12 · span 3276441–3276451
82PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660
83Fidelity National Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821
84Compass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001563190-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Compass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825
85NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001547903-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472
86First American Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130349CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759
87KB Home, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000068CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070
88Affirm Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001628280-25-046264CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322
89Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354
90Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052954Annaly Capital Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001563190-26-000084Compass, Inc. names Rocket Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Fidelity National Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051485Fidelity National Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Affirm Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-046264Affirm Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113819Ally Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, American Express Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034163American Express Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Charles Schwab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142826Charles Schwab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, CoStar Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197205CoStar Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, DR Horton, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000882184-25-000114DR Horton, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Ellington Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001411342-25-000036Ellington Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, KB Home reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000068KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Lennar Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-073504Lennar Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, First American Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130349First American Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001547903-26-000019NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rocket Companies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.