CEO Marcos Galperin was paid $13,137,927 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001099590-26-000010 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,137,927 ↓ Marcos Galperin total, FY2025 | 38th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,681:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MELI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Galperin | $592,521 | $4,368,230 | $0 | $0 | $8,177,176 | $0 | $0 | $13,137,927 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Osvaldo Giménez | 594,117 | 1,533,211 | 0 | 0 | 2,949,392 | 0 | 3,260 | 5,079,980 |
| Fintech President | ||||||||
| Daniel Rabinovich | 574,051 | 1,482,834 | 0 | 0 | 2,745,529 | 0 | 84,517 | 4,886,931 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ariel Szarfsztejn | 647,676 | 1,275,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,284,354 | 0 | 94,938 | 4,301,968 |
| Commerce President | ||||||||
| Martín de los Santos | 565,111 | 791,667 | 0 | 0 | 1,518,377 | 0 | 3,260 | 2,878,415 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Galperin | $13,137,927 | $13,747,133 | $9,591,176 | ↓ −609,206 |
| Osvaldo Giménez | 5,079,980 | 4,887,671 | 3,533,718 | ↑ +192,309 |
| Daniel Rabinovich | 4,886,931 | 4,774,916 | 3,434,560 | ↑ +112,015 |
| Ariel Szarfsztejn | 4,301,968 | 3,690,373 | — | ↑ +611,595 |
| Martín de los Santos | 2,878,415 | 2,672,507 | 2,135,903 | ↑ +205,908 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MercadoLibre's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MELI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MELI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MELI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Rabinovich | COO | $4,886,931 |
| Ariel Szarfsztejn | President | $4,301,968 |
| Marcos Galperin | CEO | $13,137,927 |
| Martín de los Santos | CFO | $2,878,415 |
| Osvaldo Giménez | President | $5,079,980 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Independent Director | $245,464 |
| Andrea Mayumi Petroni Merhy | Former director (through FY2025) | $40,393 |
| Emiliano Calemzuk | Lead Independent Director | $298,378 |
| Henrique Dubugras | Independent Director | $231,465 |
| Mario Eduardo Vázquez | Director | — |
| Martín Lawson | Independent Director | $198,930 |
| Nicolás Galperin | Director | — |
| Richard Sanders | Independent Director | $239,322 |
| Stelleo Passos Tolda | Independent Director | $242,116 |
| Susan Segal | Independent Director | $231,465 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 505 | $1,656 | $836,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 95 | 1,655 | 157,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stelleo Passos Tolda | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Melamud | SVP - Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 124.64 | 1,605 | 200,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 376 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Martín Lawson | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sanders | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 505 | $1,656 | $836,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 95 | 1,655 | 157,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stelleo Passos Tolda | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Melamud | SVP - Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 124.64 | 1,605 | 200,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emiliano Calemzuk | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henrique Dubugras | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martín Lawson | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sanders | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Segal | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stelleo Passos Tolda | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Szarfsztejn | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 14 | — | $2,500,000 |
| Marcos Galperin | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 14 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Marcos Galperin | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 14 | — | 7,000,000 |
| Daniel Rabinovich | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 14 | — | 2,500,000 |
| Osvaldo Giménez | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 14 | — | 2,500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariel Szarfsztejn | $2,500,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Marcos Galperin | 8,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Rabinovich | 2,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Osvaldo Giménez | 2,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Our executive compensation philosophy is designed to align the compensation of our named executive officers with our business objectives and reward performance over both the short- and long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 34,371,581 | 4,445,767 | 232,286 | 88.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 37,189,403 | 4,094,169 | 85,433 | 89.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 37,133,259 | 3,947,009 | 69,984 | 90.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 36,859,989 | 3,362,649 | 24,701 | 91.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 36,884,369 | 2,436,803 | 22,655 | 93.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 36,066,199 | 2,157,747 | 92,492 | 94.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 88.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 89.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 90.39%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to approval of the Texas Redomestication and the adoption of the Texas Redomestication Resolution, you may vote "FOR", "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the voting requirement to approve each of the proposals and the effect, if any, of each vote? The following table describes the proposals to be considered at the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the vote required to elect directors and to adopt each of the other proposals, and the manner in which votes will be counted: Proposal Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker-Non Votes Election of the nominees for Class II Directors Plurality of votes cast No effect (1) No effect Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers for fiscal year 2023.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,681 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,137,927 |
| Median employee compensation | $7,816 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emiliano CalemzukIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $148,480 | $149,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $298,378 |
| Alejandro Nicolás AguzinIndependent · Audit | 87,517 | 149,898 | 0 | 0 | 8,049 | 245,464 |
| Stelleo Passos ToldaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 73,481 | 168,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,116 |
| Richard SandersIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 81,567 | 149,898 | 0 | 0 | 7,857 | 239,322 |
| Henrique DubugrasIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 81,567 | 149,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,465 |
| Susan SegalIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 81,567 | 149,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,465 |
| Martín LawsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 45,051 | 149,898 | 0 | 0 | 3,981 | 198,930 |
| Andrea Mayumi Petroni MerhyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 36,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,877 | 40,393 |
| Nicolás GalperinNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcos GalperinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mario Eduardo VázquezNot standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $72,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 21,913 / 21,913 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $635,746 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,068,023 |
| All other compensation | $23,764 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,727,533 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MercadoLibre names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MercadoLibre.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | Adobe, Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 3 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 4 | Uber Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Dara Khosrowshahi | 1,083,333 | 23,746,098 | 7,373,189 | 2,838,660 | 35,595,826 |
| 5 | Booking Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 6 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 7 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 8 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 9 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 10 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Aneel Bhusri | 65,000 | 15,322,067 | 0 | 0 | 19,231,325 |
| 11 | MercadoLibre | 2025 | Marcos Galperin | 592,521 | 0 | 0 | 8,177,176 | 13,137,927 |
| 12 | Coinbase Global, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Armstrong | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,713,000 |
| 13 | Coupang, Inc. | 2025 | Bom Kim | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,209,542 |
| 14 | Discover Financial Services | 2023 | John Owen | 343,462 | 670,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,188,651 |
| 15 | DoorDash, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Xu | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 431,864 |
| 16 | Airbnb, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Chesky | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,122 |
| 17 | Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Shopify Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MercadoLibre | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Adobe, Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Airbnb, Inc. | 100% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Deloitte & Touche Toomey LLP |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Block, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Coinbase Global, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Coupang, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Discover Financial Services | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| DoorDash, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Shopify Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 129.03% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marcos Galperin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 13,137,927. Filing ↗machine: t396 · r5 · c11 · span 1157333–1157343 |
| 2 | Section 01, Osvaldo Giménez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,079,980. Filing ↗machine: t407 · r11 · c9 · span 1291065–1291074 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Rabinovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,886,931. Filing ↗machine: t407 · r14 · c9 · span 1296785–1296794 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ariel Szarfsztejn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,301,968. Filing ↗machine: t407 · r17 · c9 · span 1302271–1302280 |
| 5 | Section 01, Martín de los Santos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,878,415. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Ariel Szarfsztejn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t409 · r17 · c3 · span 1336277–1336286 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marcos Galperin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t409 · r9 · c0 · span 1323267–1323269 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marcos Galperin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t409 · r9 · c3 · span 1323632–1323641 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Rabinovich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t409 · r15 · c3 · span 1332920–1332929 |
| 10 | Section 03, Osvaldo Giménez RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1681 : 1.machine: span 1388688–1388693 |
| 12 | Section 08, Emiliano Calemzuk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,378. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r6 · c6 · span 914768–915011 |
| 13 | Section 08, Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,464. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r5 · c5 · span 913398–913525 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stelleo Passos Tolda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,116. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r12 · c6 · span 924250–924481 |
| 15 | Section 08, Richard Sanders | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,322. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r10 · c5 · span 921122–921249 |
| 16 | Section 08, Henrique Dubugras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,465. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r7 · c6 · span 916352–916595 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan Segal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,465. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r11 · c6 · span 922485–922728 |
| 18 | Section 08, Martín Lawson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,930. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r8 · c5 · span 918106–918233 |
| 19 | Section 08, Andrea Mayumi Petroni Merhy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,393. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r9 · c6 · span 919765–919891 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nicolás Galperin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Marcos Galperin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Mario Eduardo Vázquez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stelleo Passos Tolda 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marcelo Melamud 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043342 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Emiliano Calemzuk 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Henrique Dubugras 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Martín Lawson 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Richard Sanders 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Susan Segal 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Alejandro Nicolás Aguzin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stelleo Passos Tolda 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001999371-26-012770 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.55% (votes for as printed: 34,371,581). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001999371-25-008001 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.9% (votes for as printed: 37,189,403). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001628280-24-027114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.39% (votes for as printed: 37,133,259). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 635,746 + equity 1,068,023 + all other 23,764 = 1,727,533, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,727,533 |
| 40 | Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 41 | Adobe, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 42 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 43 | Uber Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001308179-26-000303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uber Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,595,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 883016–883026 |
| 44 | Booking Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 45 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 46 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 48 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 49 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | MercadoLibre (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in MercadoLibre's own proxy. As printed: 13,137,927. Filing ↗machine: t396 · r5 · c11 · span 1157333–1157343 |
| 51 | Coinbase Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001679788-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coinbase Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,713,000. Filing ↗machine: span 463259–463268 |
| 52 | Coupang, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupang, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,209,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 548315–548324 |
| 53 | Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-15 | 0001393612-24-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831 |
| 54 | DoorDash, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001792789-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827 |
| 55 | Airbnb, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Airbnb, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 242,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 402084–402091 |
| 56 | Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Uber Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000303 | Uber Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Coupang, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017102 | Coupang, Inc. names MercadoLibre in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Airbnb, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175062 | Airbnb, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Coinbase Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679788-26-000045 | Coinbase Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393612-24-000020 | Discover Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, DoorDash, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001792789-26-000018 | DoorDash, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Shopify Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001594805-26-000011 | Shopify Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MercadoLibre. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.