Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR)

CEO Stephen Preston was paid $3,439,540 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 34.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-161511 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,439,540 ↓
Stephen Preston total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephen Preston (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $3,439,540 (base salary $750,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-161511, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FVR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Preston$750,000$390,000$1,907,526$0$0$0$392,014$3,439,540
Chief Executive Officer and President
Randall Starr370,19101,669,095000136,8662,176,152
Former Co-Chief Executive Officer and Co-President
Pierre Revol201,563250,0001,182,37200044,4961,678,431
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Secretary
Drew Ireland400,000160,000286,125000129,973976,098
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephen Preston$3,439,540$5,281,924—↓ −1,842,384
Randall Starr2,176,1523,531,136—↓ −1,354,984
Pierre Revol1,678,431———
Drew Ireland976,0981,127,566—↓ −151,468

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FrontView REIT, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FVR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the FrontView REIT, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$3,439,540 Stephen Preston total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-161511 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FVR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FVRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FVR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FVR
2 companies name FVR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FVR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FVR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the FrontView REIT, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles FitzgeraldIndependent Director$6,793
Daniel SwanstromIndependent Director$140,003
Elizabeth FrankIndependent Director$150,003
Ernesto PerezIndependent Director$155,003
Noelle LeVeauxIndependent Director$150,003
Robert GreenDirector$140,003
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-05-26D7,895$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle LeVeauxDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle LeVeauxDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-05-27A5,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-05-27A5,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-27A5,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles FitzgeraldDirector2026-05-27A5,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle LeVeauxDirector2026-05-27A5,06600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-05-27A5,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy McHughDirector2026-06-01A5,311——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-15—1,547——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-06-15A807——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-06-15A673——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy McHughDirector2026-06-15A251——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles FitzgeraldDirector2026-06-15A673——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre RevolChief Financial Officer2026-07-21D23,79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre RevolChief Financial Officer2026-07-21D7,46122161,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre RevolChief Financial Officer2026-07-21A23,799——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles FitzgeraldDirector2026-09-15A705——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-15—1,621——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Timothy McHughDirector2026-09-15A705——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-09-15A846——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-09-15A705——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PrestonDirector2026-10-04D52,632——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drew IrelandChief Operating Officer2026-10-04D10,526——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drew IrelandChief Operating Officer2026-10-04D3,1851753,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Drew IrelandChief Operating Officer2026-10-04A10,526——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PrestonDirector2026-10-04D20,71117345,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PrestonDirector2026-10-04A52,632——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 40 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-05-26D7,895$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle LeVeauxDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle LeVeauxDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-26D7,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-05-26A7,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-05-27A5,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-05-27A5,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-05-27A5,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles FitzgeraldDirector2026-05-27A5,320——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle LeVeauxDirector2026-05-27A5,06600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-05-27A5,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy McHughDirector2026-06-01A5,311——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-06-15A87400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-06-15A67300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-06-15A807——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-06-15A673——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy McHughDirector2026-06-15A251——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles FitzgeraldDirector2026-06-15A673——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre RevolChief Financial Officer2026-07-21D23,79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre RevolChief Financial Officer2026-07-21D7,46122161,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Pierre RevolChief Financial Officer2026-07-21A23,799——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles FitzgeraldDirector2026-09-15A705——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernesto PerezDirector2026-09-15A91600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy McHughDirector2026-09-15A705——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth FrankDirector2026-09-15A846——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SwanstromDirector2026-09-15A705——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert GreenDirector2026-09-15A70500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PrestonDirector2026-10-04D52,632——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drew IrelandChief Operating Officer2026-10-04D10,526——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drew IrelandChief Operating Officer2026-10-04D3,1851753,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Drew IrelandChief Operating Officer2026-10-04A10,526——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PrestonDirector2026-10-04D20,71117345,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PrestonDirector2026-10-04A52,632——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Drew IrelandRSU2025-03-31——22,371—$286,125
Stephen PrestonRSU2025-03-31——149,142—1,907,526
Pierre RevolRSU2025-07-21——95,199—1,182,372
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Drew Ireland$286,125$0$00.0%
Stephen Preston1,907,526000.0%
Pierre Revol1,182,372000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephen PrestonRSU210,527—$3,107,379
Stephen PrestonRSU149,142—2,201,336
Pierre RevolRSU95,199—1,405,137
Drew IrelandRSU42,106—621,485
Drew IrelandRSU22,371—330,196
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Salaries are intended to provide a level of compensation sufficient to attract and retain an effective management team, when considered in combination with the other components of the executive compensation program.

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-27—————
20252025-05-27—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-27—a
20252025-05-27—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ernesto PerezIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)$65,000$90,003——$0$155,003
Noelle LeVeauxIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair)60,00090,003——0150,003
Elizabeth FrankIndependent · Nominating Committee (Chair)60,00090,003——0150,003
Robert GreenNot independent50,00090,003——0140,003
Daniel SwanstromIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating50,00090,003——0140,003
Charles FitzgeraldIndependent · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected6,7930——06,793
Stephen PrestonEmployee director · Board Chair · Real Estate Investment Committee (Chair)—————0
Randall StarrEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$90,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$291,793
Equity awards (grant-date value)$450,015
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$741,808

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1FrontView REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Preston$750,000$1,907,526$0$0$3,439,540

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FrontView REIT, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephen Preston (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at FrontView REIT, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,439,540.
How much does FrontView REIT, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FrontView REIT, Inc. reported total board compensation of $741,808 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen PrestonDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,439,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 472537–472546
2Section 01, Randall StarrDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,176,152. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c20 · span 524110–524119
3Section 01, Pierre RevolDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,678,431. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 489643–489652
4Section 01, Drew IrelandDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 976,098. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 506768–506775
5Section 03, Drew Ireland RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c6 · span 584123–584129
6Section 03, Stephen Preston RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c6 · span 570492–570499
7Section 03, Pierre Revol RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c6 · span 579551–579557
8Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-250001193125-26-072181Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Ernesto PerezDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,003. Filing ↗machine: span 384074–384301
10Section 08, Noelle LeVeauxDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,003. Filing ↗machine: span 377683–377910
11Section 08, Elizabeth FrankDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,003. Filing ↗machine: span 364901–365128
12Section 08, Robert GreenDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,003. Filing ↗machine: span 371291–371518
13Section 08, Daniel SwanstromDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,003. Filing ↗machine: span 390468–390695
14Section 08, Charles FitzgeraldDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,793. Filing ↗machine: span 354101–354326
15Section 08, Stephen PrestonDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Randall StarrDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Daniel Swanstrom 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Daniel Swanstrom 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Elizabeth Frank 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Elizabeth Frank 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Noelle LeVeaux 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Noelle LeVeaux 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Ernesto Perez 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Robert Green 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Robert Green 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Robert Green 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Robert Green 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Ernesto Perez 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Daniel Swanstrom 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elizabeth Frank 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robert Green 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000895345-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Noelle LeVeaux 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ernesto Perez 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000895345-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Timothy McHugh 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010000895345-26-000266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ernesto Perez 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000895345-26-000313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert Green 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000895345-26-000314Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Elizabeth Frank 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000895345-26-000316Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Daniel Swanstrom 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000895345-26-000317Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Timothy McHugh 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000895345-26-000318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000895345-26-000315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Pierre Revol 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230000895345-26-000333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Pierre Revol 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230000895345-26-000333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Pierre Revol 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230000895345-26-000333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000895345-26-000420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ernesto Perez 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000895345-26-000426Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Timothy McHugh 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000895345-26-000428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Elizabeth Frank 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000895345-26-000424Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Daniel Swanstrom 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000895345-26-000422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Robert Green 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000895345-26-000430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Stephen Preston 2026-10-04Form 42026-10-060000895345-26-000446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Drew Ireland 2026-10-04Form 42026-10-060000895345-26-000447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Drew Ireland 2026-10-04Form 42026-10-060000895345-26-000447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Drew Ireland 2026-10-04Form 42026-10-060000895345-26-000447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Stephen Preston 2026-10-04Form 42026-10-060000895345-26-000446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Stephen Preston 2026-10-04Form 42026-10-060000895345-26-000446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270001193125-26-242115Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290000950170-25-079015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
59Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
60Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
61Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 291,793 + equity 450,015 + all other 0 = 741,808, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 741,808
62FrontView REIT, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161511CEO total compensation as printed in FrontView REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,439,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 472537–472546

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the FrontView REIT, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FVR Peer Teardown Report