Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Gallagher | $1,200,000 | $0 | $7,309,157 | $0 | $1,296,000 | $37,429 | $51,546 | $9,894,132 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Jacobson | 675,000 | 0 | 1,791,861 | 0 | 486,000 | 45,598 | 27,707 | 3,026,166 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael McCoy | 595,000 | 0 | 1,381,652 | 0 | 342,720 | 49,881 | 81,310 | 2,450,563 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Arnold | 560,000 | 0 | 1,273,247 | 0 | 302,400 | 87,152 | 23,599 | 2,246,398 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Leng Jin Chan | 550,000 | 0 | 801,731 | 0 | 316,800 | 46,849 | 20,586 | 1,735,966 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Dave Youngblood | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Gallagher | $9,894,132 | $8,775,978 | $9,716,827 | +1,118,154 |
| Kenneth Jacobson | 3,026,166 | 2,388,762 | 2,312,049 | +637,404 |
| Michael McCoy | 2,450,563 | 2,204,838 | 2,333,145 | +245,725 |
| Ken Arnold | 2,246,398 | 2,021,154 | 2,066,379 | +225,244 |
| Leng Jin Chan | 1,735,966 | 1,552,678 | — | +183,288 |
| Dave Youngblood | — | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Jacobson | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-07 | A | 2,139 | $47 | $99,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-12-17 | — | 176 | — | ~8,557 | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 365 | 49 | 17,746 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 227 | 49 | 11,037 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avid Modjtabai | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmut Gassel | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney C. Adkins | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia L. Henkels | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jo Ann Jenkins | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-02 | — | 741 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Ernest E. Maddock | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adalio T. Sanchez | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 27,986 | 49 | 1,372,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Jacobson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 4,694 | 49 | 230,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Youngblood | SVP, Chief Digital Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 628 | 49 | 30,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-01-05 | D | 2,216 | 49 | 108,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-01-05 | D | 3,763 | 49 | 184,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Arnold | SVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 3,487 | 49 | 171,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-02-02 | A | 9,226 | 40 | 365,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-02-02 | D | 9,226 | 62 | 567,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-02-02 | D | 9,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Youngblood | SVP, Chief Digital Officer | 2026-02-12 | D | 987 | 66 | 65,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-17 | D | 36,292 | 65 | 2,376,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-17 | D | 36,292 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-17 | A | 36,292 | 30 | 1,083,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 25,068 | 37 | 922,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 25,068 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 46,068 | 67 | 3,105,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 21,000 | 29 | 616,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-18 | — | 215 | — | ~12,891 | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 209 | 60 | 12,532 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 326 | 60 | 19,547 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 596 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 23,920 | 83 | 1,983,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 23,920 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 23,920 | 49 | 1,162,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Jacobson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 12,000 | 85 | 1,023,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 219 | 91 | 19,909 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 141 | — | ~12,818 | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 139 | 91 | 12,636 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 412.26 | 88 | 36,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Jacobson | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-07 | A | 2,139 | $47 | $99,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest E. Maddock | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 87 | 49 | 4,230 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 365 | 49 | 17,746 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmut Gassel | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 25 | 49 | 1,216 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia L. Henkels | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 25 | 49 | 1,216 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney C. Adkins | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 39 | 49 | 1,896 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 227 | 49 | 11,037 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avid Modjtabai | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmut Gassel | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney C. Adkins | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia L. Henkels | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jo Ann Jenkins | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest E. Maddock | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adalio T. Sanchez | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 4,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 27,986 | 49 | 1,372,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Jacobson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 4,694 | 49 | 230,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Youngblood | SVP, Chief Digital Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 628 | 49 | 30,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-01-05 | D | 2,216 | 49 | 108,673 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-01-05 | D | 3,763 | 49 | 184,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Arnold | SVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 3,487 | 49 | 171,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-02-02 | A | 9,226 | 40 | 365,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-02-02 | D | 9,226 | 62 | 567,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leng Jin Chan | SVP, CIO | 2026-02-02 | D | 9,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Youngblood | SVP, Chief Digital Officer | 2026-02-12 | D | 987 | 66 | 65,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-17 | D | 36,292 | 65 | 2,376,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-17 | D | 36,292 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McCoy | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-17 | A | 36,292 | 30 | 1,083,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 21,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 25,068 | 37 | 922,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 25,068 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 46,068 | 67 | 3,105,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 21,000 | 29 | 616,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest E. Maddock | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 94 | 60 | 5,636 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney C. Adkins | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 31 | 60 | 1,859 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 209 | 60 | 12,532 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmut Gassel | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 45 | 60 | 2,698 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 326 | 60 | 19,547 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia L. Henkels | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 45 | 60 | 2,698 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 23,920 | 83 | 1,983,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 23,920 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Gallagher | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 23,920 | 49 | 1,162,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Jacobson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 12,000 | 85 | 1,023,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 219 | 91 | 19,909 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney C. Adkins | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 21 | 91 | 1,909 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Freeman | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 139 | 91 | 12,636 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest E. Maddock | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 62 | 91 | 5,636 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia L. Henkels | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 29 | 91 | 2,636 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmut Gassel | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 29 | 91 | 2,636 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Khaykin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 412.26 | 88 | 36,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Jacobson | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 17,404 | — | $906,490 |
| Michael McCoy | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 13,420 | — | 698,982 |
| Ken Arnold | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 12,368 | — | 644,189 |
| Leng Jin Chan | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 7,788 | — | 405,639 |
| Ken Arnold | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 4,174 | 12,367 | — | 24,734 | 629,058 |
| Philip Gallagher | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 23,961 | 70,997 | — | 141,994 | 3,611,321 |
| Philip Gallagher | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 70,996 | — | 3,697,836 |
| Leng Jin Chan | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 2,628 | 7,787 | — | 15,574 | 396,092 |
| Michael McCoy | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 4,530 | 13,421 | — | 26,842 | 682,670 |
| Kenneth Jacobson | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 5,875 | 17,406 | — | 34,812 | 885,371 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Jacobson | $906,490 | $885,371 | $0 | 49.4% |
| Michael McCoy | 698,982 | 682,670 | 0 | 49.4% |
| Ken Arnold | 644,189 | 629,058 | 0 | 49.4% |
| Leng Jin Chan | 405,639 | 396,092 | 0 | 49.4% |
| Philip Gallagher | 3,697,836 | 3,611,321 | 0 | 49.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Jacobson | RSU | 13,053 | — | $687,371 |
| Ken Arnold | RSU | 5,998 | — | 315,855 |
| Ken Arnold | Option | 7,770 | 39.62 | — |
| Leng Jin Chan | PSU | 3,543 | — | 186,574 |
| Leng Jin Chan | PSU | 5,191 | — | 273,358 |
| Philip Gallagher | RSU | 18,466 | — | 972,420 |
| Michael McCoy | PSU | 6,142 | — | 323,438 |
| Ken Arnold | PSU | 5,670 | — | 298,582 |
| Michael McCoy | PSU | 8,947 | — | 471,149 |
| Leng Jin Chan | Option | 4,613 | 39.62 | — |
| Ken Arnold | RSU | 9,276 | — | 488,474 |
| Kenneth Jacobson | PSU | 11,604 | — | 611,067 |
| Ken Arnold | RSU | 2,699 | — | 142,129 |
| Leng Jin Chan | RSU | 1,420 | — | 74,777 |
| Michael McCoy | RSU | 6,498 | — | 342,185 |
| Philip Gallagher | RSU | 53,247 | — | 2,803,987 |
| Philip Gallagher | PSU | 47,331 | — | 2,492,450 |
| Kenneth Jacobson | RSU | 3,551 | — | 186,996 |
| Kenneth Jacobson | PSU | 7,086 | — | 373,149 |
| Ken Arnold | PSU | 8,245 | — | 434,182 |
| Leng Jin Chan | RSU | 5,841 | — | 307,587 |
| Michael McCoy | RSU | 2,983 | — | 157,085 |
| Philip Gallagher | RSU | 34,994 | — | 1,842,784 |
| Philip Gallagher | Option | 48,563 | 39.62 | — |
| Kenneth Jacobson | RSU | 7,498 | — | 394,845 |
| Leng Jin Chan | RSU | 3,750 | — | 197,475 |
| Michael McCoy | RSU | 10,065 | — | 530,023 |
| Philip Gallagher | PSU | 33,070 | — | 1,741,466 |
| Michael McCoy | Option | 8,013 | 39.62 | — |
The Company designs its compensation programs and practices around a pay-for-performance philosophy geared toward the achievement of short- and long-term goals. Senior executives are encouraged to think and behave like owners of the business and to consider the impact of their decisions and performance on the aggregate success of the Company as reflected in its total shareholder return ( TSR ).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | — | — | — | 98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-11-21 | 68,516,064 | 5,490,867 | 145,858 | 92.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 76,708,759 | 2,320,419 | 312,551 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-16 | 78,879,972 | 1,748,424 | 382,463 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-17 | 79,329,018 | 2,995,098 | 79,508 | 96.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-19 | 85,518,115 | 4,028,912 | 69,220 | 95.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-21 | 92.58%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 97.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 221 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,894,132 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,676 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney C. AdkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance · Executive (Chair) | $285,000 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $465,000 |
| Helmut GasselIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 94,355 | 248,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,716 |
| Virginia L. HenkelsIndependent · Technology and Risk · Newly elected | 94,355 | 248,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,716 |
| Ernest E. MaddockIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Oleg KhaykinIndependent · Technology and Risk (Chair) | 122,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,500 |
| Jo Ann JenkinsIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Avid ModjtabaiIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) | 107,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Adalio T. SanchezIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 107,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Brenda L. FreemanIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Corporate Governance | 103,750 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,750 |
| Carlo BozottiIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,750 |
| James A. LawrenceIndependent · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Philip R. GallagherEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,263,710 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,756,722 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,020,432 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Avnet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avnet.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | Hewlett Packard Enterprises | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 3 | TE Connectivity Ltd. | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 4 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 5 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 6 | Jabil, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 7 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 8 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 9 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 10 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 11 | Western Digital Corporation | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 12 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 13 | TD SYNNEX Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 14 | Avnet | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 15 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avnet | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Flex Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprises | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Jabil, Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| TD SYNNEX Corporation | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| TE Connectivity Ltd. | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
| Western Digital Corporation | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Philip Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 3,026,166. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1415629–1415638 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael McCoy | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 2,450,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1450906–1450915 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ken Arnold | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 2,246,398. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c28 · span 1427616–1427625 |
| 5 | Section 01, Leng Jin Chan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 1,735,966. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 1438918–1438927 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dave Youngblood | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Kenneth Jacobson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c25 · span 1513040–1513046 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael McCoy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r15 · c25 · span 1555773–1555779 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ken Arnold RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c25 · span 1527179–1527185 |
| 10 | Section 03, Leng Jin Chan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c25 · span 1541633–1541638 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ken Arnold PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c19 · span 1530854–1530860 |
| 12 | Section 03, Philip Gallagher PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c19 · span 1502248–1502254 |
| 13 | Section 03, Philip Gallagher RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c25 · span 1498570–1498576 |
| 14 | Section 03, Leng Jin Chan PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r13 · c19 · span 1545895–1545900 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael McCoy PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r16 · c19 · span 1560128–1560134 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kenneth Jacobson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c19 · span 1517303–1517309 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 221 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1872981–1872989 |
| 18 | Section 08, Rodney C. Adkins | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c16 · span 666473–666480 |
| 19 | Section 08, Helmut Gassel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,716. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c16 · span 673164–673171 |
| 20 | Section 08, Virginia L. Henkels | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,716. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c16 · span 675229–675236 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ernest E. Maddock | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c16 · span 683792–683799 |
| 22 | Section 08, Oleg Khaykin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c16 · span 679460–679467 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jo Ann Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c16 · span 677499–677506 |
| 24 | Section 08, Avid Modjtabai | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c16 · span 686063–686070 |
| 25 | Section 08, Adalio T. Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c16 · span 688595–688602 |
| 26 | Section 08, Brenda L. Freeman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c16 · span 670801–670808 |
| 27 | Section 08, Carlo Bozotti | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,750. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c6 · span 667735–667741 |
| 28 | Section 08, James A. Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c6 · span 680726–680732 |
| 29 | Section 08, Philip R. Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kenneth Jacobson 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000008858-25-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ernest E. Maddock 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0000008858-25-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0000008858-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Helmut Gassel 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0000008858-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Virginia L. Henkels 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0000008858-25-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rodney C. Adkins 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0000008858-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brenda L. Freeman 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0000008858-25-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Avid Modjtabai 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Helmut Gassel 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Brenda L. Freeman 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rodney C. Adkins 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Virginia L. Henkels 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jo Ann Jenkins 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ernest E. Maddock 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Adalio T. Sanchez 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0000008858-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000008858-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kenneth Jacobson 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000008858-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dave Youngblood 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000008858-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Leng Jin Chan 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000008858-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael McCoy 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000008858-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ken Arnold 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000008858-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Leng Jin Chan 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000008858-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Leng Jin Chan 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000008858-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Leng Jin Chan 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000008858-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Dave Youngblood 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000008858-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael McCoy 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0000008858-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael McCoy 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0000008858-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael McCoy 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0000008858-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000008858-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000008858-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000008858-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000008858-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000008858-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ernest E. Maddock 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0000008858-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Rodney C. Adkins 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0000008858-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Brenda L. Freeman 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0000008858-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Helmut Gassel 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0000008858-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0000008858-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Virginia L. Henkels 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0000008858-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000008858-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000008858-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000008858-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Philip R. Gallagher 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000008858-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kenneth Jacobson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000008858-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000008858-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Rodney C. Adkins 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000008858-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Brenda L. Freeman 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000008858-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ernest E. Maddock 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000008858-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Virginia L. Henkels 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000008858-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Helmut Gassel 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000008858-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Oleg Khaykin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000008858-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-21 | 0000008858-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.58% (votes for as printed: 68,516,064). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-07 | 0000008858-24-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06%. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98%. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 87 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 88 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,263,710 + equity 1,756,722 + all other 0 = 3,020,432, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,020,432 |
| 89 | Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 90 | Hewlett Packard Enterprises, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 91 | TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-003934 | CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231 |
| 92 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 93 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 94 | Jabil, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 95 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 96 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 97 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 98 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 99 | Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 100 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 101 | TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 102 | Avnet (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet's own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 103 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 104 | Section 10a, Jabil, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil, Inc. names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avnet. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-007901 | TD SYNNEX Corporation names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | Flex Ltd. names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc. names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprises reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprises's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avnet. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avnet. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. names Avnet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003934 | TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avnet. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avnet. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avnet. Filing ↗ |