Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

AVNET (AVT)

CEO Philip Gallagher was paid $11,980,898 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 21.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-114038 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,980,898 ↑
Philip Gallagher total, FY2026
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
250:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Philip Gallagher (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $11,980,898 (base salary $1,200,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-114038, filed 2026-10-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Philip Gallagher$1,200,000$0$7,970,035$0$2,706,893$38,689$65,281$11,980,898
Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Jacobson725,00002,062,76301,022,13454,35449,4103,913,661
Chief Financial Officer
Michael McCoy635,00001,500,1810716,19852,25063,0132,966,642
General Counsel and Chief Legal Officer
Ken Arnold600,00001,406,5270634,428101,92520,2782,763,158
Chief People Officer
Max Chan585,0000937,7520659,80554,83124,8022,262,190
Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Philip Gallagher$11,980,898$9,894,132$8,775,978↑ +2,086,766
Kenneth Jacobson3,913,6613,026,1662,388,762↑ +887,495
Michael McCoy2,966,6422,450,5632,204,838↑ +516,079
Ken Arnold2,763,1582,246,3982,021,154↑ +516,760
Max Chan2,262,190———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AVNET's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AVT
14 companies name AVT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name AVT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Philip GallagherCEO$11,980,898
Ken ArnoldChief People Officer$2,763,158
Kenneth JacobsonCFO$3,913,661
Leng Jin ChanChief Information Officer—
Michael McCoyGeneral Counsel$2,966,642
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Adalio T. SanchezIndependent Director$322,500
Avid ModjtabaiIndependent Director$305,000
Brenda L. FreemanIndependent Director$305,000
Carlo BozottiFormer director (through FY2025)—
Ernest E. MaddockIndependent Director$332,500
Helmut GasselIndependent Director$316,250
James A. LawrenceFormer director (through FY2025)—
Jo Ann JenkinsIndependent Director$327,500
Oleg KhaykinIndependent Director$333,750
Rodney C. AdkinsChair of the Board$490,000
Virginia L. HenkelsIndependent Director$316,250
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ken ArnoldRSU2025-08-21——14,200—$712,470
Philip GallagherRSU2025-08-21——80,460—4,036,994
Ken ArnoldPSU2025-08-212,84014,199—28,398694,057
Max ChanRSU2025-08-21——9,468—475,047
Max ChanPSU2025-08-211,8939,466—18,932462,705
Philip GallagherPSU2025-08-2116,09280,462—160,9243,933,041
Michael McCoyPSU2025-08-213,02915,146—30,292740,347
Michael McCoyRSU2025-08-21——15,144—759,834
Kenneth JacobsonRSU2025-08-21——20,824—1,044,822
Kenneth JacobsonPSU2025-08-214,16520,825—41,6501,017,941
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ken Arnold$712,470$694,057$049.3%
Philip Gallagher4,036,9943,933,041049.3%
Max Chan475,047462,705049.3%
Michael McCoy759,834740,347049.4%
Kenneth Jacobson1,044,8221,017,941049.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Max ChanRSU1,875—$161,944
Michael McCoyPSU8,322—718,771
Philip GallagherRSU60,345—5,211,998
Philip GallagherRSU17,497—1,511,216
Michael McCoyRSU3,249—280,616
Philip GallagherPSU97,019—8,379,531
Kenneth JacobsonPSU10,793—932,191
Kenneth JacobsonPSU25,110—2,168,751
Ken ArnoldRSU10,650—919,841
Kenneth JacobsonRSU15,618—1,348,927
Max ChanRSU7,101—613,313
Kenneth JacobsonRSU3,749—323,801
Michael McCoyRSU6,710—579,543
Philip GallagherPSU44,025—3,802,439
Ken ArnoldPSU17,121—1,478,741
Philip GallagherRSU35,498—3,065,962
Ken ArnoldRSU6,184—534,112
Michael McCoyPSU18,263—1,577,375
Max ChanPSU11,414—985,827
Michael McCoyRSU11,358—980,990
Kenneth JacobsonRSU8,702—751,592
Ken ArnoldPSU7,669—662,372
Ken ArnoldRSU2,999—259,024
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company designs its compensation programs and practices around a pay-for-performance philosophy geared toward the achievement of short- and long-term goals. Senior executives are encouraged to think and behave like owners of the business and to consider the impact of their decisions and performance on the aggregate success of the Company as reflected in its total shareholder return (“TSR”).

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-2168,516,0645,490,867145,85892.58%Passed
20252025-11-2168,516,0645,490,867145,85892.58%Passed
20242024-11-2276,708,7592,320,419312,55197.06%Passed
20232023-11-1678,879,9721,748,424382,46397.83%Passed
20222022-11-1779,329,0182,995,09879,50896.36%Passed
20212021-11-1985,518,1154,028,91269,22095.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-2192.58%a
20252025-11-2192.58%b
20242024-11-2297.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast, and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)250 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,980,898
Median employee compensation$47,977
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rodney C. AdkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Corporate Governance$290,000$200,000———$490,000
Oleg KhaykinIndependent · Executive · Technology and Risk (Chair) · Audit · Corporate Governance133,750200,000———333,750
Ernest E. MaddockIndependent · Executive · Technology and Risk · Audit (Chair) · Technology · Corporate Governance · Compensation132,500200,000———332,500
Jo Ann JenkinsIndependent · Executive · Technology and Risk · Compensation (Chair) · Technology · Corporate Governance127,500200,000———327,500
Adalio T. SanchezIndependent · Executive · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Technology and Risk122,500200,000———322,500
Helmut GasselIndependent · Technology and Risk · Audit · Technology116,250200,000———316,250
Virginia L. HenkelsIndependent · Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation116,250200,000———316,250
Brenda L. FreemanIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation105,000200,000———305,000
Avid ModjtabaiIndependent · Technology and Risk · Compensation · Corporate Governance105,000200,000———305,000
Philip R. GallagherEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,248,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,048,750

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AVNET names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AVNET.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Flex Ltd.2026Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$44,391,138
2TE Connectivity Ltd.2025Terrence Curtin1,397,1256,612,7386,669,4443,243,80118,325,536
3Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
4Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
5Western Digital Corporation2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
6Jabil, Inc.2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
7CDW Corporation2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
8Genuine Parts Company2025William Stengel1,018,7509,749,97301,474,12912,863,479
9WESCO International, Inc.2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
10AVNET2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
11W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
12Insight Enterprises, Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
13TD SYNNEX Corporation2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
14Arrow Electronics, Inc.2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AVNETnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arrow Electronics, Inc.93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
CDW Corporation100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Flex Ltd.180.68%RSU 33 · PRSU 20Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
Genuine Parts Company96%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Insight Enterprises, Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Jabil, Inc.171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
TD SYNNEX Corporation151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
TE Connectivity Ltd.132.4%PSU 50 · Options 50NoPay Governance
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
WESCO International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Western Digital Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AVNET in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Philip Gallagher (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AVNET in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $11,980,898.
How does AVNET's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Philip Gallagher's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of AVNET's disclosed peer group.
What is AVNET's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AVNET's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 250:1.
How did shareholders vote on AVNET's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.58% of shareholders supported AVNET's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AVNET spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, AVNET reported total board compensation of $3,048,750 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Philip GallagherDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
2Section 01, Kenneth JacobsonDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,913,661. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1530583–1530592
3Section 01, Michael McCoyDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,966,642. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1565869–1565878
4Section 01, Ken ArnoldDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,763,158. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 1542573–1542582
5Section 01, Max ChanDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,262,190. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 1553879–1553888
6Section 03, Ken Arnold RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Philip Gallagher RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Ken Arnold PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Max Chan RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Max Chan PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Philip Gallagher PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Michael McCoy PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Michael McCoy RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Kenneth Jacobson RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Kenneth Jacobson PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 250 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Rodney C. AdkinsDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,000. Filing ↗machine: span 739442–739592
18Section 08, Oleg KhaykinDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,750. Filing ↗machine: span 750186–750336
19Section 08, Ernest E. MaddockDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,500. Filing ↗machine: span 752152–752302
20Section 08, Jo Ann JenkinsDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. Filing ↗machine: span 747917–748067
21Section 08, Adalio T. SanchezDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,500. Filing ↗machine: span 756955–757105
22Section 08, Helmut GasselDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,250. Filing ↗machine: span 743678–743828
23Section 08, Virginia L. HenkelsDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,250. Filing ↗machine: span 745954–746104
24Section 08, Brenda L. FreemanDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: span 741716–741866
25Section 08, Avid ModjtabaiDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: span 754423–754573
26Section 08, Philip R. GallagherDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-210000008858-25-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.58% (votes for as printed: 68,516,064). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-210000008858-25-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.58% (votes for as printed: 68,516,064). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-250000008858-24-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 76,708,759). Filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,248,750 + equity 1,800,000 + all other 0 = 3,048,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,048,750
33Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
34TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001104659-26-003934CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231
35Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
36Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
37Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
38Jabil, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
39CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
40Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000040987-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459
41WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
42AVNET (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in AVNET's own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
43W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
44Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
45TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
46Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
47Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003934TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AVNET. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD SYNNEX Corporation names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises, Inc. names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International, Inc. names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Jabil, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-316927Jabil, Inc. names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics, Inc. names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AVNET. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AVNET. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000365Flex Ltd. names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000040987-26-000011Genuine Parts Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AVNET. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000251CDW Corporation names AVNET in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AVNET. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.