Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Colglazier | $1,091,346 | $1,250,000 | $3,523,088 | $0 | $4,814,700 | $0 | $66,782 | $10,745,916 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Doug Ahrens | 634,885 | 0 | 1,937,699 | 0 | 1,359,692 | 0 | 41,257 | 3,973,533 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Aparna Chitale | 521,519 | 0 | 844,076 | 0 | 676,541 | 0 | 21,756 | 2,063,892 |
| Chief People Officer and Executive Vice President, Astronaut Operations | ||||||||
| Sarah Kim | 443,181 | 0 | 710,491 | 0 | 566,165 | 0 | 22,002 | 1,741,839 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Colglazier | $10,745,916 | $5,638,706 | — | +5,107,210 |
| Doug Ahrens | 3,973,533 | 3,837,346 | — | +136,187 |
| Aparna Chitale | 2,063,892 | 1,864,467 | — | +199,425 |
| Sarah Kim | 1,741,839 | 1,643,243 | — | +98,596 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Strandberg | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 20,000 | $2 | $49,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Gilbert West | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Mabus, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 25,306 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henio Arcangeli, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Sigur | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Jonas | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Strandberg | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Kreeger | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Kim | EVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2026-06-15 | D | 41 | 4 | 160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Colglazier | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 2,273 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-29 | — | 1,902 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Doug Ahrens | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 743 | 3 | 2,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aparna Chitale | CPO & EVP Astronaut Operations | 2026-06-29 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aparna Chitale | CPO & EVP Astronaut Operations | 2026-06-29 | D | 284 | 3 | 838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Colglazier | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,227 | 3 | 3,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Ahrens | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Colglazier | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Strandberg | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 20,000 | $2 | $49,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Gilbert West | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Mabus, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 25,306 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henio Arcangeli, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Sigur | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Jonas | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Strandberg | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Kreeger | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Kim | EVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2026-06-15 | D | 41 | 4 | 160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Colglazier | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 2,273 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aparna Chitale | CPO & EVP Astronaut Operations | 2026-06-29 | D | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Ahrens | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 743 | 3 | 2,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Ahrens | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,377 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aparna Chitale | CPO & EVP Astronaut Operations | 2026-06-29 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aparna Chitale | CPO & EVP Astronaut Operations | 2026-06-29 | D | 284 | 3 | 838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Colglazier | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,227 | 3 | 3,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Ahrens | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Colglazier | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Colglazier | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 827,016 | — | $3,523,088 |
| Michael Colglazier | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 3 | 20 | — | 20 | 1,500,000 |
| Doug Ahrens | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 454,859 | — | 1,937,699 |
| Aparna Chitale | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 20 | 20 | — | 20 | 108,100 |
| Sarah Kim | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 166,782 | — | 710,491 |
| Aparna Chitale | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 198,140 | — | 844,076 |
| Doug Ahrens | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 20 | 20 | — | 20 | 160,000 |
| Sarah Kim | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 20 | 20 | — | 20 | 90,860 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Colglazier | $3,523,088 | $1,500,000 | $0 | 29.9% |
| Doug Ahrens | 1,937,699 | 160,000 | 0 | 7.6% |
| Aparna Chitale | 844,076 | 108,100 | 0 | 11.4% |
| Sarah Kim | 710,491 | 90,860 | 0 | 11.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Kim | RSU | 11,853 | — | $38,048 |
| Doug Ahrens | RSU | 454,859 | — | 1,460,097 |
| Michael Colglazier | RSU | 6,061 | — | 19,456 |
| Aparna Chitale | RSU | 13,470 | — | 43,239 |
| Aparna Chitale | RSU | 1,399 | — | 4,491 |
| Michael Colglazier | RSU | 43,103 | — | 138,361 |
| Doug Ahrens | RSU | 3,671 | — | 11,784 |
| Michael Colglazier | RSU | 1,481 | — | 4,754 |
| Doug Ahrens | RSU | 849 | — | 2,725 |
| Michael Colglazier | RSU | 827,016 | — | 2,654,721 |
| Michael Colglazier | RSU | 11,364 | — | 36,478 |
| Doug Ahrens | RSU | 35,560 | — | 114,148 |
| Sarah Kim | RSU | 166,782 | — | 535,370 |
| Aparna Chitale | RSU | 198,140 | — | 636,029 |
| Doug Ahrens | RSU | 6,884 | — | 22,098 |
| Aparna Chitale | RSU | 2,622 | — | 8,417 |
| Sarah Kim | RSU | 1,818 | — | 5,836 |
| Aparna Chitale | RSU | 283 | — | 908 |
| Doug Ahrens | Option | 631 | 159.8 | — |
The Compensation Committee has designed a program with the clear goal of paying for performance that will achieve long-term value creation for the Company and its stockholders. Motivating and retaining an exceptional leadership team is an instrumental factor in Virgin Galactic's long-term success, especially since our business is dynamic and our stock price is volatile.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 7,369,092 | 3,620,695 | 243,503 | 67.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 3,332,899 | 1,587,073 | 1,227,100 | 67.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 80,513,181 | 18,519,460 | 1,537,065 | 81.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 43,320,945 | 24,108,245 | 908,149 | 64.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 32,421,833 | 16,209,489 | 541,080 | 66.67% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-25 | 72,686,086 | 18,233,936 | 644,194 | 79.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 67.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 67.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 81.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" Against (2) No (3) (1) Votes that are "withheld" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" None (5) Yes (4) (1) Votes that are "withheld" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,745,916 |
| Median employee compensation | $180,630 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Mabus, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director | $185,000 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $330,000 |
| Tina JonasIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 157,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Diana StrandbergIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 150,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Craig KreegerIndependent · Compensation · Safety (Chair) | 147,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,500 |
| W. Gilbert WestIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Safety | 147,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,500 |
| Henio Arcangeli, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 142,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,500 |
| Wanda SigurIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Safety | 140,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Luigi BrambillaNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| Michael ColglazierEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Allison BelzbergNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,195,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $895,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,090,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Virgin Galactic Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Virgin Galactic Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Stern | $615,385 | $10,792,378 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $18,236,835 |
| 2 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 3 | Archer Aviation Inc. | 2025 | Adam Goldstein | 750,000 | 9,897,947 | 0 | 750,000 | 11,397,947 |
| 4 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 5 | Virgin Galactic Holdings | 2025 | Michael Colglazier | 1,091,346 | 3,523,088 | 0 | 4,814,700 | 10,745,916 |
| 6 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 7 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 8 | Sonos, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 9 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| 10 | Joby Aviation, Inc. | 2025 | JoeBen Bevirt | 657,433 | 3,045,189 | 0 | 0 | 3,706,622 |
| 11 | Lyft, Inc. | 2025 | David Risher | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,871,625 | 2,824,088 |
| — | Lucid Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Moog Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nikola Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Wheels Up Experience Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virgin Galactic Holdings | 75.2% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Archer Aviation Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (through August 2025); Compensia (from August 2025 forward) |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Joby Aviation, Inc. | 64.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Lucid Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lyft, Inc. | 108.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Moog Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nikola Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Sonos, Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wheels Up Experience Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Colglazier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,745,916. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c20 · span 618157–618167 |
| 2 | Section 01, Doug Ahrens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,973,533. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 627165–627174 |
| 3 | Section 01, Aparna Chitale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,063,892. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 636087–636096 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sarah Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,741,839. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c45 · span 645267–645276 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Colglazier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c17 · span 677263–677272 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Colglazier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c6 · span 678500–678509 |
| 7 | Section 03, Doug Ahrens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c18 · span 686035–686044 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aparna Chitale PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c4 · span 692823–692825 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sarah Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r12 · c18 · span 703562–703569 |
| 10 | Section 03, Aparna Chitale RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c18 · span 694804–694811 |
| 11 | Section 03, Doug Ahrens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c4 · span 684054–684056 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sarah Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r12 · c4 · span 701581–701583 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 901894–901901 |
| 14 | Section 08, Raymond Mabus, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c11 · span 363773–363780 |
| 15 | Section 08, Tina Jonas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c11 · span 369728–369735 |
| 16 | Section 08, Diana Strandberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c11 · span 375492–375499 |
| 17 | Section 08, Craig Kreeger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c11 · span 371649–371656 |
| 18 | Section 08, W. Gilbert West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r9 · c11 · span 377799–377806 |
| 19 | Section 08, Henio Arcangeli, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c11 · span 365703–365710 |
| 20 | Section 08, Wanda Sigur | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c11 · span 373568–373575 |
| 21 | Section 08, Luigi Brambilla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c2 · span 366556–366563 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael Colglazier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Allison Belzberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Diana Strandberg 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001973882-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, W. Gilbert West 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001706946-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Raymond Mabus, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001706946-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Henio Arcangeli, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001990735-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Wanda Sigur 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001899978-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tina Jonas 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001706946-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Diana Strandberg 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001973882-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Craig Kreeger 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001790017-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sarah Kim 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001955335-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001817756-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001916877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001589800-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001589800-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001916877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001916877-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001817756-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001589800-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001817756-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001706946-26-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.05% (votes for as printed: 7,369,092). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001706946-25-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.74% (votes for as printed: 3,332,899). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001193125-24-161660 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.3% (votes for as printed: 80,513,181). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,195,000 + equity 895,000 + all other 0 = 2,090,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,090,000 |
| 48 | Peloton Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 49 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 50 | Archer Aviation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052227 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Aviation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 914328–914338 |
| 51 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 52 | Virgin Galactic Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001706946-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virgin Galactic Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,745,916. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c20 · span 618157–618167 |
| 53 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 54 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 55 | Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 56 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 57 | Joby Aviation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | CEO total compensation as printed in Joby Aviation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517 |
| 58 | Lyft, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Archer Aviation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052227 | Archer Aviation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Joby Aviation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819848-26-000313 | Joby Aviation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Lyft, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024680 | Lyft, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗ |