Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Virgin Galactic Holdings (SPCE)

CEO Michael Colglazier was paid $10,745,916 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 90.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001706946-26-000046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,745,916 ↑
Michael Colglazier total, FY2025
58th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
59:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
67.05%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Colglazier (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $10,745,916 (base salary $1,091,346) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001706946-26-000046, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SPCE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Colglazier$1,091,346$1,250,000$3,523,088$0$4,814,700$0$66,782$10,745,916
Chief Executive Officer and President
Doug Ahrens634,88501,937,69901,359,692041,2573,973,533
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Aparna Chitale521,5190844,0760676,541021,7562,063,892
Chief People Officer and Executive Vice President, Astronaut Operations
Sarah Kim443,1810710,4910566,165022,0021,741,839
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Colglazier$10,745,916$5,638,706—↑ +5,107,210
Doug Ahrens3,973,5333,837,346—↑ +136,187
Aparna Chitale2,063,8921,864,467—↑ +199,425
Sarah Kim1,741,8391,643,243—↑ +98,596

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Virgin Galactic Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPCE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SPCE
1 company names SPCE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SPCE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPCE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Doug AhrensCFO$3,973,533
Aparna ChitaleExecutive$2,063,892
Michael ColglazierCEO$10,745,916
Sarah KimGeneral Counsel$1,741,839
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Craig KreegerIndependent Director$272,500
Diana StrandbergIndependent Director$275,000
Henio Arcangeli JrIndependent Director$267,500
Luigi BrambillaDirector$125,000
Raymond Mabus JrIndependent Director$330,000
Tina JonasIndependent Director$282,500
W. Gilbert WestIndependent Director$272,500
Wanda SigurIndependent Director$265,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Diana StrandbergDirector2026-05-19A20,000$2$49,780CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Gilbert WestDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Diana StrandbergDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Wanda SigurDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Craig KreegerDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Tina JonasDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Henio Arcangeli JrDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Raymond Mabus JrDirector2026-06-11A25,30600RSUForm 4 ↗
Sarah KimEVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary2026-06-15D414160CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-06-29A2,27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-29—1,902——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-06-29D2843838CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-06-29A52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-06-29D2,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-06-29D1,22733,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-06-29D74332,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-06-29A1,37700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah KimEVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary2026-09-25D23374CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-05—1,901——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-10-05D2833857CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-10-05D2,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-10-05D1,22733,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-10-05A2,27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-10-05A52400CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-10-05D74332,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-10-05A1,37700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 28 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Diana StrandbergDirector2026-05-19A20,000$2$49,780CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Gilbert WestDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Diana StrandbergDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Wanda SigurDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Craig KreegerDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Tina JonasDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Henio Arcangeli JrDirector2026-06-11A21,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Raymond Mabus JrDirector2026-06-11A25,30600RSUForm 4 ↗
Sarah KimEVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary2026-06-15D414160CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-06-29A2,27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-06-29D52500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-06-29D2843838CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-06-29A52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-06-29D2,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-06-29D1,22733,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-06-29D1,37700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-06-29D74332,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-06-29A1,37700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah KimEVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary2026-09-25D23374CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-10-05D52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-10-05D2833857CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-10-05D2,27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-10-05D1,22733,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ColglazierDirector2026-10-05A2,27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Aparna ChitaleCPO & EVP Astronaut Operations2026-10-05A52400CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-10-05D1,37700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-10-05D74332,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug AhrensChief Financial Officer2026-10-05A1,37700CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Doug AhrensRSU2025-03-20——454,859—$1,937,699
Michael ColglazierRSU2025-03-20——827,016—3,523,088
Aparna ChitaleRSU2025-03-20——198,140—844,076
Sarah KimRSU2025-03-20——166,782—710,491
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Doug Ahrens$1,937,699$0$00.0%
Michael Colglazier3,523,088000.0%
Aparna Chitale844,076000.0%
Sarah Kim710,491000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael ColglazierRSU827,016—$2,654,721
Michael ColglazierRSU11,364—36,478
Doug AhrensRSU454,859—1,460,097
Michael ColglazierRSU43,103—138,361
Aparna ChitaleRSU1,399—4,491
Aparna ChitaleRSU198,140—636,029
Sarah KimRSU166,782—535,370
Doug AhrensRSU849—2,725
Doug AhrensRSU35,560—114,148
Aparna ChitaleRSU13,470—43,239
Aparna ChitaleRSU283—908
Sarah KimRSU11,853—38,048
Doug AhrensRSU6,884—22,098
Michael ColglazierRSU6,061—19,456
Doug AhrensOption631159.8—
Doug AhrensRSU3,671—11,784
Sarah KimRSU1,818—5,836
Aparna ChitaleRSU2,622—8,417
Michael ColglazierRSU1,481—4,754
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Board believes that director compensation should pay directors for work required and that compensation should align directors’ interests with the long-term interests of stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-117,369,0923,620,695243,50367.05%Passed
20252025-06-053,332,8991,587,0731,227,10067.74%Passed
20242024-06-1280,513,18118,519,4601,537,06581.3%Passed
20232023-06-0843,320,94524,108,245908,14964.25%Passed
20222022-06-0932,421,83316,209,489541,08066.67%Passed
20212021-08-2572,686,08618,233,936644,19479.95%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1167.05%a
20252025-06-0567.74%b
20242024-06-1281.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" Against (2) No (3) (1) Votes that are "withheld" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"FOR" "AGAINST" "ABSTAIN" None (5) Yes (4) (1) Votes that are "withheld" will have the same effect as an abstention and will not count as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" a director, because directors are elected by plurality voting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)59 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,745,916
Median employee compensation$180,630
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Raymond Mabus JrIndependent$185,000$145,000——$0$330,000
Tina JonasIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Corporate Governance Safety Committee157,500125,000——0282,500
Diana StrandbergIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)150,000125,000——0275,000
W. Gilbert WestIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Safety · Corporate Governance Safety Committee (Chair)147,500125,000——0272,500
Craig KreegerIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance Safety Committee · Safety (Chair)147,500125,000——0272,500
Henio Arcangeli JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation142,500125,000——0267,500
Wanda SigurIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Safety · Corporate Governance Safety Committee140,000125,000——0265,000
Luigi BrambillaNot independent · Not standing for re-election125,0000——0125,000
Michael ColglazierEmployee director—————0
Allison BelzbergNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 7,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,195,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$895,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,090,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Virgin Galactic Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Virgin Galactic Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Peloton Interactive, Inc.2025Peter Stern$615,385$10,792,378$5,000,000$0$18,236,835
2Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
3Archer Aviation Inc.2025Adam Goldstein750,0009,897,9470750,00011,397,947
4Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
5Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.2025Eric DeMarco1,000,0008,244,00001,500,00010,832,739
6Virgin Galactic Holdings2025Michael Colglazier1,091,3463,523,08804,814,70010,745,916
7Lucid Group, Inc.2025Marc Winterhoff842,0007,720,6930675,0009,708,987
8Sunrun Inc.2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
9Sonos, Inc.2025Tom Conrad1,258,6546,073,1930146,4168,275,354
10Vail Resorts, Inc.2025Robert Katz1,123,5881,405,6931,405,69303,952,230
11Joby Aviation, Inc.2025JoeBen Bevirt657,4333,045,189003,706,622
12Lyft, Inc.2025David Risher725,000001,871,6252,824,088
13Wheels Up Experience Inc.2025George Mattson625,00000490,0002,074,510
—Nikola Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Moog Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Virgin Galactic Holdings75.2%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Archer Aviation Inc.100%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRCompensia
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Joby Aviation, Inc.64.5%not disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoBoard Advisory, LLC
Lucid Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Lyft, Inc.108.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Moog Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nikola Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Peloton Interactive, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensia and F.W. Cook
Sonos, Inc.91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Sunrun Inc.133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Vail Resorts, Inc.92%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon
Wheels Up Experience Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Virgin Galactic Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Colglazier (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Virgin Galactic Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,745,916.
How does Virgin Galactic Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Colglazier's total compensation ranked at the 58th percentile of Virgin Galactic Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Virgin Galactic Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Virgin Galactic Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 59:1.
How did shareholders vote on Virgin Galactic Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 67.05% of shareholders supported Virgin Galactic Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Virgin Galactic Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Virgin Galactic Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,090,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael ColglazierDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 10,745,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 618157–618167
2Section 01, Doug AhrensDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,973,533. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 627165–627174
3Section 01, Aparna ChitaleDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,063,892. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 636087–636096
4Section 01, Sarah KimDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,741,839. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c45 · span 645267–645276
5Section 03, Doug Ahrens RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686035–686044
6Section 03, Michael Colglazier RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677263–677272
7Section 03, Aparna Chitale RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 694804–694811
8Section 03, Sarah Kim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001706946-26-000046Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 703562–703569
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Raymond Mabus JrDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 363479–363793
11Section 08, Tina JonasDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: span 369438–369748
12Section 08, Diana StrandbergDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: span 375202–375512
13Section 08, W. Gilbert WestDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: span 377445–377819
14Section 08, Craig KreegerDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: span 371359–371669
15Section 08, Henio Arcangeli JrDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 365413–365723
16Section 08, Wanda SigurDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 373278–373588
17Section 08, Luigi BrambillaDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: span 366334–366576
18Section 08, Michael ColglazierDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Allison BelzbergDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Diana Strandberg 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001973882-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, W. Gilbert West 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001706946-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Diana Strandberg 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001973882-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Wanda Sigur 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001899978-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Craig Kreeger 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001790017-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Tina Jonas 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001706946-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Henio Arcangeli Jr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001990735-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Raymond Mabus Jr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001706946-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sarah Kim 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001955335-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001817756-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001916877-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001916877-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001916877-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001817756-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001817756-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001589800-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001589800-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001589800-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sarah Kim 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001955335-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001916877-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001916877-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001817756-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001817756-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael Colglazier 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001817756-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Aparna Chitale 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001916877-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001589800-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001589800-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Doug Ahrens 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001589800-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001706946-26-000111Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.05% (votes for as printed: 7,369,092). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-100001706946-25-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.74% (votes for as printed: 3,332,899). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001193125-24-161660Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.3% (votes for as printed: 80,513,181). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,195,000 + equity 895,000 + all other 0 = 2,090,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,090,000
54Peloton Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001193125-25-249989CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878
55Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
56Archer Aviation Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052227CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Aviation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 914328–914338
57Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
58Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001069258-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159
59Virgin Galactic Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001706946-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Virgin Galactic Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,745,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 618157–618167
60Lucid Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026842CEO total compensation as printed in Lucid Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,708,987. Filing ↗machine: span 1717048–1717057
61Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
62Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028
63Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300000812011-25-000221CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021
64Joby Aviation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001819848-26-000313CEO total compensation as printed in Joby Aviation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517
65Lyft, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024680CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620
66Wheels Up Experience Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016576CEO total compensation as printed in Wheels Up Experience Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,074,510. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 645418–645427
67Section 10a, Archer Aviation Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052227Archer Aviation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001469367-26-000029Sunrun Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Wheels Up Experience Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016576Wheels Up Experience Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Joby Aviation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819848-26-000313Joby Aviation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069258-26-000040Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Lucid Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-038701Lucid Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Lyft, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024680Lyft, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Peloton Interactive, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-249989Peloton Interactive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000812011-25-000221Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Virgin Galactic Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.