CEO Yann Brandt was paid $2,365,817 in fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0000950170-25-061051 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,365,817 Yann Brandt total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yann Brandt | $225,000 | $1,100,000 | $1,033,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,792 | $2,365,817 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Director | ||||||||
| Cathy Behnen | 381,250 | 0 | 141,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 522,370 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Cook | 358,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,986 | 425,929 |
| Senior Vice President, Capital Markets and Business Development | ||||||||
| Sasan Aminpour | 364,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,200 | 379,200 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yann Brandt | $2,365,817 | — | — | — |
| Cathy Behnen | 522,370 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Cook | 425,929 | 1,102,403 | 1,330,610 | ↓ −676,474 |
| Sasan Aminpour | 379,200 | 1,527,507 | — | ↓ −1,148,307 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FTC Solar's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FTCI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FTCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FTCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Chatila | Director | — |
| Darrell Jackson | Independent Director | — |
| David Springer | Independent Director | $94,076 |
| Isidoro Quiroga Cortés | Former director (through FY2024) | $94,076 |
| Lisan Hung | Independent Director | $104,076 |
| Maximillian Sultan | Independent Director | — |
| Pablo Barahona | Independent Director | $85,752 |
| Tamara Mullings | Former director (through FY2024) | $100,000 |
| William Aldeen Priddy, Jr | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sasan Aminpour | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-30 | A | 50,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Behnen | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-04-30 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yann Brandt | Director | 2025-04-30 | A | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaker Sadasivam | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell Jackson | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Springer | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmad Chatila | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Barahona | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Aldeen Priddy, Jr | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisan Hung | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 9,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio R. Alvarez | Director | 2025-08-05 | A | 7,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio R. Alvarez | Director | 2025-08-05 | A | 13,576 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yann Brandt | Director | 2025-10-20 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Behnen | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-10-20 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sasan Aminpour | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-10-20 | A | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Springer | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 100,000 | 9 | 898,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yann Brandt | Director | 2025-12-02 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Carroll | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 13,567 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Carroll | Director | 2025-12-16 | A | 10,638 | 10 | 101,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yann Brandt | Director | 2025-12-30 | D | 325 | 12 | 3,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yann Brandt | Director | 2025-12-30 | D | 37,450 | 11 | 405,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sasan Aminpour | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-12-30 | D | 3,239 | 11 | 35,402 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Behnen | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-12-30 | D | 1,646 | 11 | 17,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sasan Aminpour | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-15 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Carroll | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Carroll | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaker Sadasivam | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 27,025 | 4 | 99,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Carroll | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,250 | 3 | 24,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio R. Alvarez | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,500 | 4 | 9,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio R. Alvarez | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,500 | 4 | 10,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Carroll | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 24,745 | 2 | 51,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaker Sadasivam | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 33,290 | 2 | 72,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaker Sadasivam | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 39,583 | 2 | 93,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaker Sadasivam | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 101,083 | 3 | 271,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yann Brandt | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,033,025 |
| Cathy Behnen | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 141,120 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yann Brandt | $0 | $1,033,025 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Cathy Behnen | 0 | 141,120 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yann Brandt | PSU | 250,000 | — | $1,377,500 |
| Cathy Behnen | RSU | 25,908 | — | 142,753 |
| Sasan Aminpour | PSU | 117,400 | — | 646,874 |
| Sasan Aminpour | RSU | 27,362 | — | 150,765 |
| Yann Brandt | RSU | 266,669 | — | 1,469,346 |
| Patrick Cook | PSU | 60,000 | — | 330,600 |
| Cathy Behnen | PSU | 40,000 | — | 220,400 |
| Patrick Cook | RSU | 20,014 | — | 110,277 |
We are currently considered an emerging growth company within the meaning of the Securities Act for purposes of the SEC's executive compensation disclosure rules.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-11-08 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-04 | —a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-08 | —b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker SadasivamIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Audit | $95,000 | $44,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $139,076 |
| Lisan HungIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 60,000 | 44,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,076 |
| Tamara MullingsIndependent · Departed during FY | 100,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,000 |
| David SpringerIndependent | 50,000 | 44,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,076 |
| Isidoro Quiroga CortésIndependent · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 44,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,076 |
| Pablo BarahonaIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 50,000 | 35,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,752 |
| Darrell JacksonIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmad ChatilaNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maximillian SultanIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yann BrandtEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William Aldeen Priddy, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $405,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $212,056 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $617,056 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FTC Solar | 2024 | Yann Brandt | $225,000 | $1,033,025 | $0 | $0 | $2,365,817 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Yann Brandt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,365,817. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 884949–884958 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cathy Behnen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 522,370. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 918768–918775 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Cook | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 425,929. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 941435–941442 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sasan Aminpour | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 379,200. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 896498–896505 |
| 5 | Section 03, Yann Brandt PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c13 · span 879317–879326 |
| 6 | Section 03, Cathy Behnen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNANIMOUSLY RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c13 · span 913467–913474 |
| 7 | Section 08, Shaker Sadasivam | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,076. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c15 · span 615253–615480 |
| 8 | Section 08, Lisan Hung | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,076. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c15 · span 640281–640508 |
| 9 | Section 08, Tamara Mullings | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c3 · span 642327–642554 |
| 10 | Section 08, David Springer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,076. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c15 · span 658868–659094 |
| 11 | Section 08, Isidoro Quiroga Cortés | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,076. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c15 · span 634031–634257 |
| 12 | Section 08, Pablo Barahona | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,752. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c15 · span 621508–621734 |
| 13 | Section 08, Darrell Jackson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Ahmad Chatila | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c11 · span 626395–626396 |
| 15 | Section 08, Maximillian Sultan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Yann Brandt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, William Aldeen Priddy, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c15 · span 653000–653007 |
| 18 | Section 02, Sasan Aminpour 2025-04-30 | Form 4 | 2025-05-02 | 0000950170-25-062575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Cathy Behnen 2025-04-30 | Form 4 | 2025-05-02 | 0000950170-25-062905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Yann Brandt 2025-04-30 | Form 4 | 2025-05-02 | 0000950170-25-062562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Shaker Sadasivam 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086822 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Darrell Jackson 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086823 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David Springer 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ahmad Chatila 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086825 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Pablo Barahona 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William Aldeen Priddy, Jr 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086826 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lisan Hung 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086821 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Antonio R. Alvarez 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0000950170-25-105283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Antonio R. Alvarez 2025-08-05 | Form 4 | 2025-08-07 | 0000950170-25-105283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Yann Brandt 2025-10-20 | Form 4 | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-247000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Cathy Behnen 2025-10-20 | Form 4 | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-247003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sasan Aminpour 2025-10-20 | Form 4 | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-247010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Springer 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001193125-25-290106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Yann Brandt 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001193125-25-306898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anthony Carroll 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001193125-25-322844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anthony Carroll 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-323744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Yann Brandt 2025-12-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-31 | 0001193125-25-338386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Yann Brandt 2025-12-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-31 | 0001193125-25-338386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sasan Aminpour 2025-12-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-31 | 0001193125-25-338420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Cathy Behnen 2025-12-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-31 | 0001193125-25-338422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sasan Aminpour 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001193125-26-016657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Anthony Carroll 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Anthony Carroll 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Shaker Sadasivam 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-210608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anthony Carroll 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-210624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Antonio R. Alvarez 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Antonio R. Alvarez 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Anthony Carroll 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001193125-26-365940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Shaker Sadasivam 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-372434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Shaker Sadasivam 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001193125-26-377154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Shaker Sadasivam 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001193125-26-377575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-04 | 0001828161-25-000004 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-12 | 0000950170-24-124507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-01 | 0000950170-23-025702 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 405,000 + equity 212,056 + all other 0 = 617,056, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 617,056 |
| 58 | FTC Solar (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTC Solar's own proxy. As printed: 2,365,817. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 884949–884958 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.