CEO Bruce Caswell was paid $11,210,668 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001032220-26-000007 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,210,668 ↑ Bruce Caswell total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 247:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.69% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
MXIM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get MAXIMUS, INC.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper MXIM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | $976,923 | $0 | $6,862,177 | $0 | $3,300,000 | $0 | $71,568 | $11,210,668 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| David Mutryn | 645,385 | 0 | 1,768,518 | 0 | 1,430,000 | 0 | 21,147 | 3,865,050 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Martinez | 618,750 | 0 | 1,339,798 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 57,167 | 3,115,715 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Ilene Services | 593,348 | 0 | 1,286,256 | 0 | 840,000 | 0 | 17,647 | 2,737,251 |
| President | ||||||||
| Michelle Link | 469,231 | 0 | 964,692 | 0 | 836,000 | 0 | 48,065 | 2,317,988 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | $11,210,668 | $10,180,914 | $7,349,940 | ↑ +1,029,754 |
| David Mutryn | 3,865,050 | 3,632,960 | 2,103,226 | ↑ +232,090 |
| John Martinez | 3,115,715 | 2,920,840 | — | ↑ +194,875 |
| Ilene Services | 2,737,251 | 2,892,423 | 1,693,005 | ↓ −155,172 |
| Michelle Link | 2,317,988 | 2,090,545 | — | ↑ +227,443 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilene R. Baylinson | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 8,168 | — | $600,021 |
| Ilene R. Baylinson | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,042 | 4,084 | — | 8,168 | 300,011 |
| Bruce Caswell | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 20,420 | 40,839 | — | 81,678 | 3,862,144 |
| Michelle Link | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 1,532 | 3,063 | — | 6,126 | 289,668 |
| John Martinez | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,127 | 4,254 | — | 8,508 | 312,499 |
| David Mutryn | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,808 | 5,615 | — | 11,230 | 531,011 |
| Bruce Caswell | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 20,420 | 40,839 | — | 81,678 | 3,000,033 |
| Ilene R. Baylinson | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,042 | 4,084 | — | 8,168 | 386,224 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 6,126 | — | 450,016 |
| Michelle Link | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 1,532 | 3,063 | — | 6,126 | 225,008 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 8,508 | — | 624,998 |
| John Martinez | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,127 | 4,254 | — | 8,508 | 402,301 |
| David Mutryn | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,808 | 5,615 | — | 11,230 | 412,478 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 11,231 | — | 825,029 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilene R. Baylinson | $600,021 | $686,235 | $0 | 53.4% |
| Bruce Caswell | 0 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michelle Link | 450,016 | 514,676 | 0 | 53.4% |
| John Martinez | 624,998 | 714,800 | 0 | 53.4% |
| David Mutryn | 825,029 | 943,489 | 0 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Mutryn | RSU | 3,136 | — | $286,536 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 4,705 | — | 429,878 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 5,741 | — | 524,573 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 7,841 | — | 716,395 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 4,306 | — | 393,430 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 57,504 | — | 5,254,125 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 2,510 | — | 229,293 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 55,116 | — | 5,035,976 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 41,337 | — | 3,776,982 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 34,503 | — | 3,152,502 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 7,578 | — | 692,402 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 7,577 | — | 692,340 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 6,273 | — | 573,209 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 5,740 | — | 524,464 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 5,684 | — | 519,301 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 4,182 | — | 382,079 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 4,134 | — | 377,707 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 4,133 | — | 377,632 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 3,764 | — | 343,940 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 3,100 | — | 283,281 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 2,508 | — | 229,156 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 1,673 | — | 152,862 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 1,309 | — | 119,603 |
Maximus is committed to providing an executive compensation program that enables the organization to attract, develop, reward, motivate, and retain top executive-level talent. The program is performance-based, tying a meaningful portion of realized compensation directly to changes in shareholder value, with variable pay constituting the majority of total compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 48,075,519 | 1,136,606 | 47,566 | 97.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 48,510,986 | 773,881 | 334,316 | 98.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 55,482,954 | 590,398 | 80,030 | 98.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-14 | 54,373,428 | 2,603,643 | 66,503 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-15 | 53,994,154 | 1,370,669 | 64,665 | 97.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 97.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 98.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 98.95%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 247 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $45,457 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John J. HaleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $0 | $500,000 | — | — | — | $500,000 |
| Anne K. AltmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources | 150,000 | 210,000 | — | — | — | 360,000 |
| Raymond B. RuddyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 335,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 335,000 |
| Jan D. MadsenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology | 105,000 | 225,000 | — | — | — | 330,000 |
| Richard A. MontoniIndependent · Technology (Chair) | 320,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 320,000 |
| Gayathri RajanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Technology | 150,000 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 300,000 |
| Michael J. WarrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Technology | 150,000 | 150,000 | — | — | — | 300,000 |
| Bruce L. CaswellEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $300,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,210,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,235,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,445,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MAXIMUS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MAXIMUS, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | $985,185 | $11,619,477 | $4,979,932 | $1,483,655 | $19,226,580 |
| 2 | CACI International | 2026 | John Mengucci | 1,387,242 | 13,000,063 | 0 | 3,484,962 | 18,674,436 |
| 3 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 4 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 5 | WEX, Inc. | 2025 | Melissa Smith | 975,000 | 12,361,438 | 0 | 0 | 13,446,221 |
| 6 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 7 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 8 | MAXIMUS, INC. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 9 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 10 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 11 | ICF International | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 12 | Conduent, Inc. | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 13 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 14 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 15 | Science Applications International Corp. | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAXIMUS, INC. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CACI International | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Conduent, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| ICF International | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Science Applications International Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| WEX, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Metric | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bruce Caswell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Mutryn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,865,050. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 748801–748810 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,115,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 758784–758793 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ilene Services | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,737,251. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 765307–765316 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michelle Link | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,317,988. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 775295–775304 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ilene R. Baylinson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830053–830060 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ilene R. Baylinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 832239–832246 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bruce Caswell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 809830–809839 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michelle Link PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 842221–842228 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Martinez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823941–823948 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Mutryn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818405–818412 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bruce Caswell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 807914–807923 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ilene R. Baylinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 834425–834432 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michelle Link RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 838079–838086 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michelle Link PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839990–839997 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Martinez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822030–822037 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Martinez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825852–825859 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Mutryn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816218–816225 |
| 19 | Section 03, David Mutryn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 814031–814038 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 247 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 788653–788656 |
| 21 | Section 08, John J. Haley | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: span 271443–271723 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anne K. Altman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: span 269981–270259 |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond B. Ruddy | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 278710–278849 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jan D. Madsen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 273741–274021 |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard A. Montoni | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: span 274940–275079 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gayathri Rajan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 277513–277793 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael J. Warren | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 281446–281758 |
| 28 | Section 08, Bruce L. Caswell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-11 | 0001032220-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.69% (votes for as printed: 48,075,519). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-11 | 0001032220-25-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.43% (votes for as printed: 48,510,986). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-12 | 0001032220-24-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.95% (votes for as printed: 55,482,954). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,210,000 + equity 1,235,000 + all other 0 = 2,445,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,445,000 |
| 35 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 36 | CACI International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060738 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International's own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921 |
| 37 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 38 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 39 | WEX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-040033 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606 |
| 40 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 41 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 42 | MAXIMUS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MAXIMUS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 43 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 44 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 45 | ICF International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 46 | Conduent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196 |
| 47 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 48 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000731012-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235 |
| 49 | Science Applications International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 50 | Section 10a, ICF International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, WEX, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-040033 | WEX, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Conduent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000049 | Conduent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731012-26-000021 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, CACI International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-060738 | CACI International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MAXIMUS, INC.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat