CEO John Schmitz was paid $4,876,029 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-033864 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,876,029 ↓ John Schmitz total, FY2025 | 31st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 57:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.18% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WTTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Schmitz | $800,000 | $128,800 | $3,245,526 | $0 | $681,352 | $0 | $20,351 | $4,876,029 |
| Chairman of the Board, President, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Skarke | 390,000 | 37,440 | 761,050 | 0 | 231,067 | 0 | 106,768 | 1,526,325 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher George | 410,000 | 39,360 | 800,093 | 0 | 242,917 | 0 | 14,108 | 1,506,478 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lyons | 390,000 | 37,440 | 761,050 | 0 | 231,067 | 0 | 14,120 | 1,433,678 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy & Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Cody Ortowski | 365,000 | 35,040 | 712,260 | 0 | 216,255 | 0 | 14,180 | 1,342,735 |
| Executive Vice President, Business and Regulatory Affairs | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Schmitz | $4,876,029 | $4,903,858 | $4,389,506 | ↓ −27,829 |
| Michael Skarke | 1,526,325 | 1,465,347 | 1,327,336 | ↑ +60,978 |
| Christopher George | 1,506,478 | 1,511,634 | 1,158,616 | ↓ −5,156 |
| Michael Lyons | 1,433,678 | 1,454,547 | — | ↓ −20,869 |
| Cody Ortowski | 1,342,735 | 1,362,186 | 1,242,834 | ↓ −19,451 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Select Water Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WTTR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WTTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WTTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher George | CFO | $1,506,478 |
| John Schmitz | CEO | $4,876,029 |
| Cody Ortowski | EVP | $1,342,735 |
| Michael Lyons | Executive | $1,433,678 |
| Michael Skarke | COO | $1,526,325 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bruce E. Cope | Independent Director | $217,739 |
| Douglas J. Wall | Independent Director | $232,180 |
| Gayle L. Burleson | Independent Director | $237,180 |
| Luis Fernandez-Moreno | Independent Director | $222,180 |
| Richard A. Burnett | Lead Independent Director | $262,180 |
| Robin H. Fielder | Independent Director | $222,180 |
| Timothy A. Roberts | Independent Director | $217,739 |
| Troy W. Thacker | Former director (through FY2025) | $28,095 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Schmitz | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | — | — | $3,245,526 |
| Michael Skarke | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 761,050 |
| Michael Lyons | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 761,050 |
| Christopher George | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 800,093 |
| Cody Ortowski | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 712,260 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Schmitz | $0 | $3,245,526 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Skarke | 0 | 761,050 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Lyons | 0 | 761,050 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Christopher George | 0 | 800,093 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Cody Ortowski | 0 | 712,260 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Skarke | RSU | 73,511 | — | $773,336 |
| John Schmitz | RSU | 313,493 | — | 3,297,946 |
| John Schmitz | PSU | 493,524 | — | 5,191,873 |
| Michael Skarke | PSU | 115,730 | — | 1,217,480 |
| John Schmitz | Option | 195,749 | 25.63 | — |
| John Schmitz | Option | 172,244 | 20.5 | — |
| Cody Ortowski | PSU | 108,309 | — | 1,139,411 |
| Michael Lyons | PSU | 115,730 | — | 1,217,480 |
| Christopher George | RSU | 74,427 | — | 782,972 |
| Cody Ortowski | RSU | 68,799 | — | 723,766 |
| Christopher George | PSU | 121,624 | — | 1,279,485 |
| Michael Lyons | RSU | 63,378 | — | 666,737 |
We generally reference the middle range of our competitive market for base salaries and target incentive opportunities, and the Compensation Committee maintains a focus on pay-for-performance and compensation in the form of equity awards to leverage the Company's ability to attract, retain, and motivate key talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 111,834,924 | 1,385,060 | 691,036 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 101,703,713 | 2,157,985 | 34,268 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 89,879,614 | 2,032,035 | 181,264 | 97.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 80,058,568 | 1,667,078 | 95,959 | 97.85% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-04 | 83,851,654 | 318,541 | 403,275 | 99.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 97.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 97.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,871,202 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,166 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A. BurnettIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $114,441 | $147,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $262,180 |
| Gayle L. BurlesonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 89,441 | 147,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,180 |
| Douglas J. WallIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 84,441 | 147,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,180 |
| Robin H. FielderIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance & Sustainability | 74,441 | 147,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,180 |
| Luis Fernandez-MorenoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance & Sustainability | 74,441 | 147,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,180 |
| Timothy A. RobertsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 70,000 | 147,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,739 |
| Bruce E. CopeIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance & Sustainability · Newly elected | 70,000 | 147,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,739 |
| Troy W. ThackerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 28,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,095 |
| John D. SchmitzEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $147,739 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | our non-employee directors are subject to certain stock ownership and retention requirements. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $605,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,034,173 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,639,473 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Select Water Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Select Water Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | $1,300,000 | $8,497,991 | $0 | $2,264,330 | $12,077,321 |
| 2 | Aris Water Solutions, Inc. | 2024 | Amanda Brock | 732,308 | 6,432,567 | 0 | 2,047,576 | 9,233,151 |
| 3 | Archrock, Inc. | 2025 | D. Bradley Childers | 944,231 | 6,037,304 | — | 1,985,363 | 9,037,610 |
| 4 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 2025 | John Lindsay | 1,179,909 | 5,749,957 | 0 | 1,559,016 | 9,010,799 |
| 5 | NPK International Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lanigan | 754,000 | 4,058,537 | 0 | 3,339,632 | 8,196,160 |
| 6 | ProPetro Holding Corp. | 2025 | Samuel Sledge | 975,000 | 4,391,410 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 6,539,712 |
| 7 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | 2025 | John Turner | 906,154 | 4,072,930 | 0 | 0 | 5,508,018 |
| 8 | TETRA Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Brady Murphy | 735,000 | 1,325,333 | 0 | 3,061,825 | 5,133,908 |
| 9 | Oil States International, Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Taylor | 925,000 | 2,400,003 | 0 | 1,654,244 | 5,079,386 |
| 10 | Select Water Solutions | 2025 | John Schmitz | 800,000 | 3,245,526 | 0 | 681,352 | 4,876,029 |
| 11 | Liberty Energy Inc. | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| 12 | RPC, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Palmer | 618,000 | 1,388,265 | 0 | 1,155,660 | 3,192,075 |
| 13 | CECO Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 14 | Cactus, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Bender | 450,000 | 1,821,634 | 0 | 222,788 | 2,524,459 |
| — | Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Select Water Solutions | 88.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Archrock, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Aris Water Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLC and Pay Governance, LLC |
| Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Cactus, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 109.09% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CBIZ Inc. |
| NPK International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners, LLC |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| ProPetro Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| RPC, Inc. | 187% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TETRA Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| U.S. Silica Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Schmitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,876,029. Filing ↗machine: span 1041295–1041304 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Skarke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,526,325. Filing ↗machine: span 1075360–1075369 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher George | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,506,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1058310–1058319 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Lyons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,433,678. Filing ↗machine: span 1092422–1092431 |
| 5 | Section 01, Cody Ortowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,342,735. Filing ↗machine: span 1104187–1104196 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Schmitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r1 · c24 · span 1038962–1038971 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Skarke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c24 · span 1073028–1073035 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Lyons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r10 · c24 · span 1090091–1090098 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher George PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c24 · span 1055997–1056004 |
| 10 | Section 03, Cody Ortowski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c24 · span 1101856–1101863 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1763623–1763625 |
| 12 | Section 08, Richard A. Burnett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,180. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c21 · span 346512–346519 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gayle L. Burleson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,180. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r1 · c21 · span 343269–343276 |
| 14 | Section 08, Douglas J. Wall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,180. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c21 · span 365399–365406 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robin H. Fielder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,180. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c21 · span 355898–355905 |
| 16 | Section 08, Luis Fernandez-Moreno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,180. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c21 · span 352770–352777 |
| 17 | Section 08, Timothy A. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,739. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c21 · span 359028–359035 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bruce E. Cope | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,739. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c21 · span 349637–349644 |
| 19 | Section 08, Troy W. Thacker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,095. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c7 · span 360624–360630 |
| 20 | Section 08, John D. Schmitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001140361-26-020043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 111,834,924). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001140361-25-017557 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.89% (votes for as printed: 101,703,713). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001140361-24-025099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.6% (votes for as printed: 89,879,614). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 605,300 + equity 1,034,173 + all other 0 = 1,639,473, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,639,473 |
| 27 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000889900-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. Filing ↗machine: span 571078–571088 |
| 28 | Aris Water Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001193125-25-076892 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aris Water Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,233,151. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c26 · span 289536–289545 |
| 29 | Archrock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archrock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,037,610. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1420313–1420322 |
| 31 | NPK International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000071829-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in NPK International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,196,160. Filing ↗machine: span 593230–593239 |
| 32 | ProPetro Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ProPetro Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,539,712. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1147235–1147244 |
| 33 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011749 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlas Energy Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,508,018. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 569568–569577 |
| 34 | TETRA Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000844965-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in TETRA Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,133,908. Filing ↗machine: span 841633–841642 |
| 35 | Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001121484-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 888287–888296 |
| 36 | Select Water Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033864 | CEO total compensation as printed in Select Water Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 4,876,029. Filing ↗machine: span 1041295–1041304 |
| 37 | Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001999371-26-005123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404 |
| 38 | RPC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030766 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,192,075. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c14 · span 742140–742149 |
| 39 | CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Cactus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cactus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,524,459. Filing ↗machine: span 346833–346842 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Aris Water Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-076892 | Aris Water Solutions, Inc. names Select Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-005123 | Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011749 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, NPK International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071829-26-000017 | NPK International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017335 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, TETRA Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000844965-26-000026 | TETRA Technologies, Inc. names Select Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, ProPetro Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040891 | ProPetro Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Cactus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022453 | Cactus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Oil States International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001121484-26-000017 | Oil States International, Inc. names Select Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Archrock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029581 | Archrock, Inc. names Select Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-005786 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Select Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.