CEO Andres Reiner was paid $9,058,301 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 19.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001392972-25-000049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,058,301 ↑ Andres Reiner total, FY2024 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 109:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.41% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Reiner | $540,000 | $0 | $8,108,937 | $0 | $392,040 | $0 | $17,324 | $9,058,301 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd McNabb | 315,341 | 0 | 6,411,943 | 0 | 209,361 | 0 | 11,500 | 6,948,145 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Stefan Schulz | 422,000 | 0 | 4,267,844 | 0 | 222,816 | 0 | 12,900 | 4,925,560 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Reiner | $9,058,301 | $7,554,450 | $6,702,001 | ↑ +1,503,851 |
| Todd McNabb | 6,948,145 | — | — | — |
| Stefan Schulz | 4,925,560 | 4,142,805 | 3,186,104 | ↑ +782,755 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PROS Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PROS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PROS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PROS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 2024-04-18 | — | 47,789 | — | 95,578 | $1,761,980 |
| Todd McNabb | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 105,429 | — | 1,999,988 |
| Andres Reiner | RSU | 2024-01-12 | — | — | 129,619 | — | 4,559,996 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 2024-01-12 | — | 86,412 | — | 172,824 | 3,548,941 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 2024-01-12 | — | 45,480 | — | 90,960 | 1,867,864 |
| Stefan Schulz | RSU | 2024-01-12 | — | — | 68,220 | — | 2,399,980 |
| Todd McNabb | RSU | 2024-04-18 | — | — | 79,151 | — | 2,649,975 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd McNabb | $4,649,963 | $1,761,980 | $0 | 27.5% |
| Andres Reiner | 4,559,996 | 3,548,941 | 0 | 43.8% |
| Stefan Schulz | 2,399,980 | 1,867,864 | 0 | 43.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 47,789 | — | $1,049,446 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 129,619 | — | 2,846,433 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 105,429 | — | 2,315,221 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 93,004 | — | 2,042,368 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 86,412 | — | 1,897,608 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 78,473 | — | 1,723,267 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 71,684 | — | 1,574,181 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 68,220 | — | 1,498,111 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 49,382 | — | 1,084,429 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 45,480 | — | 998,741 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 41,669 | — | 915,051 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 26,730 | — | 586,991 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 14,619 | — | 321,033 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 14,580 | — | 320,177 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 9,315 | — | 204,557 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 7,467 | — | 163,975 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align executive compensation with Company performance and stockholder interests, attract and retain high-caliber talent, and promote a performance culture that encourages achieving and exceeding corporate goals and objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 35,132,238 | 2,884,733 | 1,832,360 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 38,421,708 | 817,085 | 2,726,074 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 40,571,770 | 680,161 | 18,515 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 33,042,803 | 5,002,085 | 59,576 | 86.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 30,926,742 | 8,829,913 | 88,630 | 77.79% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-29 | 25,067,505 | 13,988,416 | 68,879 | 64.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 92.41%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.92%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 98.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 109 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $82,510 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William RussellIndependent · Board Chair · CLD · NCG (Chair) | $120,000 | $189,998 | — | — | — | $309,998 |
| Catherine LesjakIndependent | 72,500 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 262,498 |
| Greg B. PetersenIndependent | 70,000 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 259,998 |
| Timothy V. WilliamsIndependent | 57,500 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 247,498 |
| Leland JourdanIndependent · CLD | 50,000 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 239,998 |
| Raja HammoudIndependent | 50,000 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 239,998 |
| Michelle Hughes BenferIndependent · Departed during FY | 33,450 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 223,448 |
| Carlos DominguezIndependent · Departed during FY | 26,625 | 189,998 | — | — | — | 216,623 |
| Jennifer BiryIndependent · Newly elected | 12,163 | 136,367 | — | — | — | 148,530 |
| John StrosahlIndependent · Newly elected | 2,888 | 85,869 | — | — | — | 88,757 |
| Cynthia M. JohnsonIndependent · Newly elected | 13,173 | 0 | — | — | — | 13,173 |
| Andres D. ReinerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $508,299 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,742,220 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,250,519 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PROS Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PROS Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | $625,000 | $14,000,031 | $0 | $937,500 | $15,640,220 |
| 2 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 3 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 4 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 5 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 6 | Everbridge, Inc. | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 7 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 8 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 9 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 10 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 11 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 12 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 13 | Sumo Logic, Inc. | 2021 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 6,062,393 |
| 14 | OneSpan Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 15 | BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Travis Hess | 490,431 | 1,990,278 | 691,995 | 241,226 | 3,425,945 |
| 16 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. | 49% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon-Radford |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Everbridge, Inc. | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sumo Logic, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andres Reiner | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 567309–567318 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd McNabb | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,948,145. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c43 · span 595897–595906 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stefan Schulz | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,925,560. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c43 · span 581188–581197 |
| 4 | Section 03, Todd McNabb PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 644192–644201 |
| 5 | Section 03, Todd McNabb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641159–641168 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andres Reiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 618886–618895 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andres Reiner PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 621949–621958 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stefan Schulz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 631805–631814 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stefan Schulz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 628772–628781 |
| 10 | Section 03, Todd McNabb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 638574–638583 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 781601–781604 |
| 12 | Section 08, William Russell | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,998. Filing ↗machine: span 396881–397007 |
| 13 | Section 08, Catherine Lesjak | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,498. Filing ↗machine: span 392635–392761 |
| 14 | Section 08, Greg B. Petersen | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,998. Filing ↗machine: span 394758–394884 |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy V. Williams | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,498. Filing ↗machine: span 401661–401787 |
| 16 | Section 08, Leland Jourdan | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: span 390511–390637 |
| 17 | Section 08, Raja Hammoud | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: span 386080–386206 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michelle Hughes Benfer | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,448. Filing ↗machine: span 379322–379448 |
| 19 | Section 08, Carlos Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,623. Filing ↗machine: span 383961–384087 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jennifer Biry | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,530. Filing ↗machine: span 381653–381779 |
| 21 | Section 08, John Strosahl | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,757. |
| 22 | Section 08, Cynthia M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,173. Filing ↗machine: span 387191–387316 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andres D. Reiner | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001392972-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.41% (votes for as printed: 35,132,238). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001392972-24-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.92% (votes for as printed: 38,421,708). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-12 | 0001392972-23-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 40,571,770). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 508,299 + equity 1,742,220 + all other 0 = 2,250,519, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,250,519 |
| 30 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 31 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 32 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 33 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 34 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 35 | Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 36 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 37 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 38 | PROS Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 567309–567318 |
| 39 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 40 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 41 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 42 | Sumo Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-26 | 0001140361-22-020801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,062,393. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 810308–810317 |
| 43 | OneSpan Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 44 | BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377 |
| 45 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, OneSpan Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sumo Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-22-020801 | Sumo Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135670 | BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.