Companies ChampionX Corp
ChampionX (CHX): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me ChampionX Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,179,497FY2022
- $7,622,277FY2023
- $7,830,131FY2024
CEO total pay was $7,830,131 in fiscal 2024, up from $7,622,277 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $954,231 · stock awards $5,486,640
Order CHX
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | $954,231 | — | $5,486,640 | — | $1,365,745 | — | $23,516 | $7,830,131 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Fisher | 651,987 | — | 1,672,109 | — | 654,269 | — | 27,163 | 3,005,527 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Deric Bryant | 654,542 | — | 1,306,337 | — | 540,495 | — | 32,176 | 2,533,550 |
| Chief Operating Officer and President, Chemical Technologies Chief Operating Officer and President, Chemical Technologies | ||||||||
| Paul Mahoney | 512,050 | — | 888,294 | — | 455,622 | — | 21,183 | 1,877,149 |
| President, Production & Automation Technologies President, Production & Automation Technologies | ||||||||
| Julia Wright | 484,616 | — | 888,294 | — | 410,712 | — | 21,203 | 1,804,824 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | $7,830,131 | $7,622,277 | $7,179,497 | ↑ +207,854 |
| Kenneth Fisher | 3,005,527 | 3,311,524 | 3,289,962 | ↓ −305,997 |
| Deric Bryant | 2,533,550 | 2,741,667 | 2,965,123 | ↓ −208,117 |
| Paul Mahoney | 1,877,149 | 1,878,494 | 1,940,397 | ↓ −1,345 |
| Julia Wright | 1,804,824 | 1,836,321 | 1,767,046 | ↓ −31,497 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
ChampionX's compensation program is designed to align executive pay with shareholder interests by driving behaviors consistent with prudent risk-taking and a long-term perspective. The company targets market-competitive compensation that reflects the scope of responsibility and differentiates based on performance relative to targets, peers, and market conditions, with a significant portion tied to annual and long-term goals that promote shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mahoney | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 14,190 | — | $424,991 |
| Paul Mahoney | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 3,548 | 14,190 | — | 28,380 | 463,304 |
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 87,646 | — | 2,624,998 |
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 21,912 | 87,646 | — | 175,292 | 2,861,642 |
| Deric Bryant | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 20,868 | — | 624,997 |
| Deric Bryant | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 5,217 | 20,868 | — | 41,736 | 681,340 |
| Kenneth Fisher | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 26,711 | — | 799,994 |
| Kenneth Fisher | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 6,678 | 26,711 | — | 53,422 | 872,114 |
| Julia Wright | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 14,190 | — | 424,991 |
| Julia Wright | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 3,548 | 14,190 | — | 28,380 | 463,304 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mahoney | $424,991 | $463,304 | $0 | 52.2% |
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | 2,624,998 | 2,861,642 | 0 | 52.2% |
| Deric Bryant | 624,997 | 681,340 | 0 | 52.2% |
| Kenneth Fisher | 799,994 | 872,114 | 0 | 52.2% |
| Julia Wright | 424,991 | 463,304 | 0 | 52.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Wright | RSU | 36,698 | — | $997,819 |
| Paul Mahoney | RSU | 39,392 | — | 1,071,068 |
| Kenneth Fisher | RSU | 50,034 | — | 1,360,424 |
| Deric Bryant | RSU | 69,352 | — | 1,885,681 |
| Julia Wright | PSU | 69,736 | — | 1,896,122 |
| Paul Mahoney | PSU | 70,371 | — | 1,913,387 |
| Kenneth Fisher | PSU | 95,711 | — | 2,602,382 |
| Deric Bryant | PSU | 107,559 | — | 2,924,529 |
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | RSU | 180,346 | — | 4,903,608 |
| Sivasankaran Somasundaram | PSU | 433,369 | — | 11,783,303 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel W. RabunIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $252,500 | $126,696 | — | — | — | $379,196 |
| Gary P. LuquetteIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 132,500 | 126,696 | — | — | — | 259,196 |
| Elaine PickleIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 131,926 | 126,696 | — | — | — | 258,623 |
| Mamatha ChamarthiIndependent · Audit | 122,500 | 126,696 | — | — | — | 249,196 |
| Carlos A. FierroIndependent · Audit | 122,500 | 126,696 | — | — | — | 249,196 |
| Heidi S. AldermanIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 122,500 | 126,696 | — | — | — | 249,196 |
| Stuart PorterIndependent · Compensation | 117,500 | 126,696 | — | — | — | 244,196 |
| Mr. ToddIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 68,750 | 53,217 | — | — | — | 121,967 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $112,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $127,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash compensation |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,070,676 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $940,089 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,010,765 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names ChampionX as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CHX
9 companies name CHX as a compensation peer
- Archrock, Inc.AROCFY2025
- Atlas Energy Solutions Inc.AESIFY2025
- Expro LtdXPROFY2024
- Helmerich & Payne, Inc.HPFY2025
- MRC GLOBAL INC.MRCFY2024
- NOV Inc.NOVFY2025
- OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INCOIIFY2025
- ProPetro Holding Corp.PUMPFY2025
- TechnipFMC plcFTIFY2025
- Weatherford International plcWFRDFY2025
Each company listed discloses CHX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies ChampionX Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ChampionX Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | $1,710,000 | $13,310,819 | $0 | $3,557,706 | $21,363,825 |
| 2 | TechnipFMC plc | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 3 | Schlumberger Limited | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 4 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 5 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 6 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 7 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 8 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 9 | nVent Electric plc | 2025 | Beth Wozniak | 1,091,709 | 6,375,018 | 2,124,994 | 2,645,500 | 13,781,339 |
| 10 | Weatherford International plc | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | 1,254,808 | 9,969,035 | 0 | 1,735,296 | 13,022,298 |
| 11 | NOV Inc. | 2025 | Clay Williams | 1,000,000 | 9,576,940 | 899,208 | 1,129,492 | 12,713,187 |
| 12 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | 1,300,000 | 8,497,991 | 0 | 2,264,330 | 12,077,321 |
| 13 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 14 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 15 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 16 | Olin Corporation | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 17 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 18 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 19 | Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 2025 | John Lindsay | 1,179,909 | 5,749,957 | 0 | 1,559,016 | 9,010,799 |
| 20 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 21 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 22 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 23 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 24 | ChampionX Corp | 2024 | Sivasankaran Somasundaram | 954,231 | 5,486,640 | — | 1,365,745 | 7,830,131 |
| 25 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 26 | Hillenbrand, Inc. | 2024 | Kimberly Ryan | 1,002,213 | 4,973,173 | 0 | 640,338 | 6,747,446 |
| 27 | Ashland Global Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 3,256,333 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ChampionX Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ashland Global Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | 109.09% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Huntsman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NOV Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 40 · Options 10 | Yes — TSR (total shareholder return) goal | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| nVent Electric plc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Schlumberger Limited | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| TechnipFMC plc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Weatherford International plc | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,830,131 |
| Median employee compensation | $96,824 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (79 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Sivasankaran Somasundaram. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 7,830,131. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kenneth Fisher. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,005,527. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Deric Bryant. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,533,550. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Paul Mahoney. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,877,149. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Julia Wright. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,804,824. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Mahoney RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Mahoney PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sivasankaran Somasundaram RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sivasankaran Somasundaram PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deric Bryant RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deric Bryant PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Fisher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Fisher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julia Wright RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julia Wright PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel W. Rabun. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,196. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary P. Luquette. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,196. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elaine Pickle. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,623. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mamatha Chamarthi. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,196. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carlos A. Fierro. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,196. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Heidi S. Alderman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,196. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stuart Porter. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,196. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mr. Todd. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,967. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,070,676 + equity 940,089 + all other 0 = 2,010,765, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. View filing ↗
- TechnipFMC plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. View filing ↗
- Schlumberger Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger Limited's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. View filing ↗
- Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. View filing ↗
- ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. View filing ↗
- The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
- Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. View filing ↗
- EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-02. CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. View filing ↗
- nVent Electric plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. View filing ↗
- Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. View filing ↗
- NOV Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in NOV Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,713,187. View filing ↗
- Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. View filing ↗
- Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. View filing ↗
- RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-25. CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- Olin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. View filing ↗
- Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
- IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Helmerich & Payne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Helmerich & Payne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,010,799. View filing ↗
- H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
- The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. View filing ↗
- Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. View filing ↗
- Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗
- ChampionX Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in ChampionX Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,830,131. View filing ↗
- Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. View filing ↗
- Hillenbrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Hillenbrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,747,446. View filing ↗
- Ashland Global Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity. DEF 14A. EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NOV Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. NOV Inc. names ChampionX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Olin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Olin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Huntsman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Chemours Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oceaneering International, Inc. names ChampionX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Halliburton Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ashland Global Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ashland Global Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hillenbrand, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hillenbrand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Innospec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, nVent Electric plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. nVent Electric plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RPM International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TechnipFMC plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. TechnipFMC plc names ChampionX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Weatherford International plc names ChampionX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Baker Hughes Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Helmerich & Payne, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Helmerich & Payne, Inc. names ChampionX Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Schlumberger Limited reciprocity. DEF 14A. Schlumberger Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ChampionX Corp. View filing ↗