CEO Lisa Utzschneider was paid $9,564,149 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 4.7% from fiscal year 2023, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001842718-25-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,564,149 ↓ Lisa Utzschneider total, FY2024 | 60th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 60:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.26% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | $525,000 | $0 | $8,476,768 | $0 | $528,413 | $0 | $33,968 | $9,564,149 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tania Secor | 500,000 | 0 | 3,011,483 | 0 | 457,500 | 0 | 33,968 | 4,002,951 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | $9,564,149 | $10,033,878 | $7,597,795 | ↓ −469,729 |
| Tania Secor | 4,002,951 | 5,958,083 | 5,126,549 | ↓ −1,955,132 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Integral Ad Science Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IAS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses IAS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IAS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | CEO | $9,564,149 |
| Tania Secor | Chief Financial Officer | $4,002,951 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bridgette Heller | Independent Director | $250,901 |
| Brooke Nakatsukasa | Independent Director | — |
| Christina Lema | Independent Director | — |
| Jill Putman | Director | $255,901 |
| Martin Taylor | Independent Director | — |
| Michael Fosnaugh | Chair of the Board | — |
| Otto Berkes | Independent Director | $250,901 |
| Robert Lord | Independent Director | $182,548 |
| Rod Aliabadi | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-01 | D | 124,072 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-01 | A | 124,072 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-01 | A | 60,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-01 | A | 1,714,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-04-02 | D | 637 | 8 | 5,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-03 | D | 68,671 | 7 | 510,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-03 | D | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-03 | A | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-04-07 | D | 8,547 | 7 | 58,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-05-02 | A | 16,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-05-02 | D | 16,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-05-07 | D | 8,367 | 7 | 61,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Putman | Director | 2025-05-09 | A | 17,637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lord | Director | 2025-05-09 | A | 17,637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Otto Berkes | Director | 2025-05-09 | A | 17,637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette Heller | Director | 2025-05-09 | A | 17,637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-06-03 | D | 2,851 | 8 | 22,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Putman | Director | 2025-06-10 | D | 42,377 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpana Wegner | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-01 | A | 525,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 28,879 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-07-01 | D | 28,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-07-03 | D | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-07-03 | A | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-07 | D | 1,962 | 8 | 16,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-07-08 | D | 14,904 | 8 | 123,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-07-10 | D | 8,285 | 8 | 68,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-08-02 | D | 19,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-08-02 | A | 19,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-08-06 | D | 9,922 | 8 | 80,567 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-03 | D | 2,784 | 9 | 25,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-24 | D | 25,901 | 10 | 263,672 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-10-01 | D | 33,870 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 33,870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-02 | D | 1,992 | 10 | 20,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-10-03 | D | 18,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-10-03 | A | 18,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-03 | D | 3,527 | 10 | 35,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-10-03 | D | 17,267 | 10 | 175,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-10-07 | D | 9,264 | 10 | 94,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-11-02 | A | 23,893 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-11-02 | D | 23,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-11-05 | D | 12,180 | 10 | 124,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-02 | D | 2,781 | 10 | 28,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridgette Heller | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 62,661 | 10 | 645,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Otto Berkes | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 80,601 | 10 | 830,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 2,051,991 | 4 | 8,474,723 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 367,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 157,674 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 411,985 | 10 | 4,243,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Putman | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 132,355 | 10 | 1,363,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpana Wegner | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-23 | D | 525,279 | 10 | 5,410,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-12-23 | D | 65,010,001 | 10 | 669,603,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atlas Venture Fund VIII, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-12-23 | D | 22,722,770 | 10 | 234,044,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 975,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 55,567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Gil II | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-23 | D | 136,840 | 10 | 1,409,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Lord | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 29,184 | 10 | 300,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | PSU | 2024-04-01 | 342,266 | 570,442 | — | 1,283,495 | $8,476,768 |
| Tania Secor | PSU | 2024-04-01 | 121,595 | 202,657 | — | 455,978 | 3,011,483 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | $0 | $8,476,768 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Tania Secor | 0 | 3,011,483 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Utzschneider | Option | 235,463 | 18 | — |
| Tania Secor | PSU | 229,356 | — | 2,394,477 |
| Lisa Utzschneider | RSU | 1,283,495 | — | 13,399,683 |
| Lisa Utzschneider | RSU | 591,278 | — | 6,172,937 |
| Tania Secor | RSU | 455,978 | — | 4,760,413 |
| Tania Secor | RSU | 295,637 | — | 3,086,445 |
| Tania Secor | RSU | 101,937 | — | 1,064,222 |
| Lisa Utzschneider | RSU | 375,075 | — | 3,915,783 |
| Lisa Utzschneider | Option | 1,025,995 | 4.13 | — |
Generally, we target total direct compensation (as defined below) for our Named Executive Officer group, overall, within a competitive range of the market median. Pay may vary above or below target based on actual performance outcomes.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 111,210,359 | 5,529,607 | 101,385 | 95.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.26%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on this proposal and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 60 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,564,149 |
| Median employee compensation | $159,633 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill PutmanEmployee director | $120,000 | $135,901 | $0 | — | $0 | $255,901 |
| Bridgette HellerIndependent · Audit Committee | 115,000 | 135,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,901 |
| Otto BerkesIndependent · Audit Committee | 115,000 | 135,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,901 |
| Robert LordIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 65,000 | 117,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,548 |
| Martin TaylorIndependent · Compensation and Nominating Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael FosnaughIndependent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooke NakatsukasaIndependent · Compensation and Nominating Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisa UtzschneiderEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Rod AliabadiIndependent · Compensation and Nominating Committee (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christina LemaIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $415,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $525,251 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $940,251 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Integral Ad Science Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Integral Ad Science Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | $1,350,000 | $11,589,471 | $11,590,864 | $2,804,775 | $27,431,583 |
| 2 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 3 | Coupa Software Incorporated | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 4 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 5 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 6 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 7 | Integral Ad Science Holding | 2024 | Lisa Utzschneider | 525,000 | 8,476,768 | 0 | 528,413 | 9,564,149 |
| 8 | PubMatic, Inc. | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 9 | Sprout Social, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 10 | Momentive Global Inc. | 2021 | Zander Lurie | 477,003 | 0 | 5,687,119 | 453,153 | 6,623,807 |
| 11 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 12 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 13 | Digital Turbine, Inc. | 2026 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,500,000 | 1,500,000 | 874,673 | 4,789,499 |
| 14 | 8x8, Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 15 | Viant Technology Inc. | 2025 | Tim Vanderhook | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 776,636 | 1,506,636 |
| 16 | TechTarget, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Nugent | 562,500 | 703,129 | 0 | 0 | 1,265,629 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integral Ad Science Holding | 91.5% | PSU 100 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| 8x8, Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cardlytics, Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Coupa Software Incorporated | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Momentive Global Inc. | 95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| PubMatic, Inc. | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sprout Social, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| TechTarget, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Viant Technology Inc. | 111% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alpine |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lisa Utzschneider | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tania Secor | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,002,951. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c30 · span 396277–396286 |
| 3 | Section 03, Lisa Utzschneider PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c8 · span 419812–419819 |
| 4 | Section 03, Tania Secor PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c8 · span 426091–426098 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 529119–529121 |
| 6 | Section 08, Jill Putman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,901. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c11 · span 668772–668909 |
| 7 | Section 08, Bridgette Heller | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,901. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c11 · span 664209–664346 |
| 8 | Section 08, Otto Berkes | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,901. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c11 · span 661918–662055 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert Lord | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,548. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c11 · span 666490–666627 |
| 10 | Section 08, Martin Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Fosnaugh | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Brooke Nakatsukasa | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Lisa Utzschneider | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Rod Aliabadi | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Christina Lema | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001842718-25-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001842718-25-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001842718-25-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001842718-25-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-04-02 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001842718-25-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-03 | Form 4 | 2025-04-07 | 0001842718-25-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-03 | Form 4 | 2025-04-07 | 0001842718-25-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-03 | Form 4 | 2025-04-07 | 0001842718-25-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-09 | 0001842718-25-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-05-02 | Form 4 | 2025-05-06 | 0001842718-25-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-05-02 | Form 4 | 2025-05-06 | 0001842718-25-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-05-07 | Form 4 | 2025-05-09 | 0001842718-25-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jill Putman 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-13 | 0001842718-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert Lord 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-13 | 0001842718-25-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Otto Berkes 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-13 | 0001842718-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bridgette Heller 2025-05-09 | Form 4 | 2025-05-13 | 0001842718-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-06-03 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0001842718-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jill Putman 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0000950170-25-085793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Alpana Wegner 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001842718-25-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001842718-25-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001842718-25-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-07-03 | Form 4 | 2025-07-08 | 0001842718-25-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-07-03 | Form 4 | 2025-07-08 | 0001842718-25-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-07-07 | Form 4 | 2025-07-08 | 0001842718-25-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-07-08 | Form 4 | 2025-07-10 | 0001842718-25-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-07-10 | Form 4 | 2025-07-14 | 0001842718-25-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-08-02 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001842718-25-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-08-02 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001842718-25-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-08-06 | Form 4 | 2025-08-12 | 0001842718-25-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-09-03 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0002001306-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-09-24 | Form 4 | 2025-09-26 | 0001628280-25-042880 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001651659-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001651659-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-10-02 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-10-03 | Form 4 | 2025-10-07 | 0001651659-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-10-03 | Form 4 | 2025-10-07 | 0001651659-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-10-03 | Form 4 | 2025-10-07 | 0002001306-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-10-03 | Form 4 | 2025-10-07 | 0001651659-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-10-07 | Form 4 | 2025-10-09 | 0001651659-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-11-02 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001651659-25-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-11-02 | Form 4 | 2025-11-04 | 0001651659-25-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-06 | 0001651659-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0002001306-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Bridgette Heller 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Otto Berkes 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331267 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jill Putman 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Alpana Wegner 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001193125-25-335596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Atlas Venture Fund VIII, L.P. 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lisa Utzschneider 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Alexis Gil II 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert Lord 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-331281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001193125-24-135300 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.26% (votes for as printed: 111,210,359). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 75 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 415,000 + equity 525,251 + all other 0 = 940,251, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 940,251 |
| 77 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 78 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 79 | Coupa Software Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 80 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 81 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 82 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329 |
| 83 | Integral Ad Science Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001842718-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integral Ad Science Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,564,149. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c30 · span 383230–383239 |
| 84 | PubMatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 85 | Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 86 | Momentive Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Momentive Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,623,807. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 509503–509512 |
| 87 | Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 88 | Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 89 | Digital Turbine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411 |
| 90 | 8x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 91 | Viant Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437 |
| 92 | TechTarget, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187238 | CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509 |
| 93 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Momentive Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-117651 | Momentive Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite, Inc. names Integral Ad Science Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Coupa Software Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Coupa Software Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, PubMatic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-048037 | Digital Turbine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integral Ad Science Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, TechTarget, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187238 | TechTarget, Inc. names Integral Ad Science Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.