CEO Jon Carpenter was paid $1,324,956 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 103.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197109 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,324,956 ↑ Jon Carpenter total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.02% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SCOR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Carpenter | $600,000 | $473,399 | $0 | $0 | $248,460 | $0 | $3,097 | $1,324,956 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Bagdasarian | 400,000 | 270,599 | 0 | 0 | 165,640 | 0 | 3,557 | 839,796 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Curry | 400,000 | 280,599 | 0 | 0 | 124,230 | 0 | 3,030 | 807,859 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Carpenter | $1,324,956 | $651,557 | — | ↑ +673,399 |
| Steve Bagdasarian | 839,796 | 552,157 | — | ↑ +287,639 |
| Mary Curry | 807,859 | 426,997 | — | ↑ +380,862 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Comscore's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SCOR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SCOR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Bagdasarian | RSU | 3,725 | — | $24,213 |
| Jon Carpenter | Option | 6,250 | 50 | — |
| Jon Carpenter | RSU | 3,600 | — | 23,400 |
| Mary Curry | RSU | 990 | — | 6,435 |
| Mary Curry | Option | 2,000 | 50 | — |
| Steve Bagdasarian | Option | 1,600 | 50 | — |
The Compensation Committee seeks to provide total compensation packages that are fair, reasonable, and consistent with market practice, aligning executive interests with stockholders and motivating the achievement of key performance objectives. The program is designed to maintain a performance-oriented culture that rewards executives when goals are achieved or exceeded while putting a significant portion of target compensation at risk in the event of underperformance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 23,119,135 | 659,092 | 51,987 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 5,980,447 | 100,838 | 572,184 | 89.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 132,991,528 | 1,186,052 | 330,922 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 121,365,973 | 896,339 | 512,228 | 98.85% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-09 | 48,273,160 | 541,594 | 3,714,495 | 91.9% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-10 | 48,258,950 | 314,577 | 66,301 | 99.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 97.02%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 89.88%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 98.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention has the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David KlineIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $108,268 | $50,700 | — | — | — | $158,968 |
| Nana BanerjeeIndependent · Departed during FY | 77,079 | 67,500 | — | — | — | 144,579 |
| Itzhak FisherIndependent · Departed during FY | 62,174 | 67,500 | — | — | — | 129,674 |
| Marty PattersonIndependent · Departed during FY | 60,082 | 67,500 | — | — | — | 127,582 |
| Leslie GillinIndependent · Departed during FY | 59,688 | 67,500 | — | — | — | 127,188 |
| Jeff MurphyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 67,500 | 50,700 | — | — | — | 118,200 |
| Brian WendlingIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 66,020 | 50,700 | — | — | — | 116,720 |
| Matt McLaughlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 65,615 | 50,700 | — | — | — | 116,315 |
| Bill LivekNot independent | 53,222 | 50,700 | — | — | — | 103,922 |
| Bob DavenportIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | 550 | 33,750 | — | — | — | 34,300 |
| Kathi LoveIndependent · Departed during FY | 11,139 | 0 | — | — | — | 11,139 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $631,337 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $557,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,188,587 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comscore | 2025 | Jon Carpenter | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $248,460 | $1,324,956 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jon Carpenter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,324,956. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 246182–246191 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steve Bagdasarian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 839,796. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 249442–249449 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mary Curry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 807,859. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 252671–252678 |
| 4 | Section 08, David Kline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,968. Filing ↗machine: span 216937–216944 |
| 5 | Section 08, Nana Banerjee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,579. Filing ↗machine: span 212247–212282 |
| 6 | Section 08, Itzhak Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,674. Filing ↗machine: span 214592–214599 |
| 7 | Section 08, Marty Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,582. Filing ↗machine: span 222692–222699 |
| 8 | Section 08, Leslie Gillin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,188. Filing ↗machine: span 215740–215747 |
| 9 | Section 08, Jeff Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,200. Filing ↗machine: span 221540–221547 |
| 10 | Section 08, Brian Wendling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,720. Filing ↗machine: span 223863–223870 |
| 11 | Section 08, Matt McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,315. Filing ↗machine: span 220372–220379 |
| 12 | Section 08, Bill Livek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,922. Filing ↗machine: span 218079–218086 |
| 13 | Section 08, Bob Davenport | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,300. Filing ↗machine: span 213420–213426 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kathi Love | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,139. Filing ↗machine: span 219226–219232 |
| 15 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001158172-26-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 23,119,135). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001158172-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.88% (votes for as printed: 5,980,447). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-17 | 0001158172-22-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87%. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 631,337 + equity 557,250 + all other 0 = 1,188,587, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,188,587 |
| 20 | Comscore (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comscore's own proxy. As printed: 1,324,956. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 246182–246191 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.