Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses L in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named L in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Tisch | $984,615 | $0 | $900,000 | $4,093,500 | $2,600,000 | $8,034 | $184,731 | $8,770,880 |
| Vice President, Loews Corporation; President and Chief Executive Officer, Loews Hotels | ||||||||
| Jane Wang | 984,615 | 0 | 800,000 | 3,070,125 | 2,450,000 | 9,579 | 172,231 | 7,486,550 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Siegel | 996,154 | 0 | 800,000 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 123,366 | 290,308 | 6,809,828 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Richard Scott | 992,308 | 0 | 800,000 | 0 | 3,050,000 | 99,316 | 218,049 | 5,159,673 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Tisch | $8,770,880 | — | — | — |
| Jane Wang | 7,486,550 | 3,897,365 | 3,464,504 | +3,589,185 |
| Kenneth Siegel | 6,809,828 | 6,570,845 | 6,248,714 | +238,983 |
| Richard Scott | 5,159,673 | 4,918,340 | 4,671,699 | +241,333 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dino E. Robusto | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,000 | $105 | $527,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 21,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Tisch | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 21,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Tisch | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 21,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 21,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dino E. Robusto | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 5,000 | 105 | 523,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan P. Peters | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dino E. Robusto | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Fribourg | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Tisch | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Locker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Davidson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Diker | — | 2026-06-30 | A | 102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer VanBelle | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter L. Harris | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin J. Tisch | RSU | 2025-02-09 | — | — | 2,600,000 | — | $3,500,000 |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 10,690 | — | 900,000 |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 2,094,000 |
| Kenneth Siegel | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 9,502 | — | 800,000 |
| Jane Wang | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 531,000 |
| Alexander H. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 2,094,000 |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 708,000 |
| Alexander H. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 10,690 | — | 900,000 |
| Alexander H. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 1,291,500 |
| Jane Wang | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 9,502 | — | 800,000 |
| Jane Wang | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 112,500 | — | 968,625 |
| Benjamin J. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 1,291,500 |
| Richard Scott | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 9,502 | — | 800,000 |
| Alexander H. Tisch | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 708,000 |
| Jane Wang | OPTION | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 1,570,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin J. Tisch | $3,500,000 | $0 | $4,993,500 | 0.0% |
| Kenneth Siegel | 0 | 0 | 800,000 | 0.0% |
| Jane Wang | 0 | 0 | 3,870,125 | 0.0% |
| Alexander H. Tisch | 0 | 0 | 4,993,500 | 0.0% |
| Richard Scott | 0 | 0 | 800,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Siegel | RSU | 17,558 | — | $1,849,033 |
| Tisch | RSU | 16,732 | — | 1,762,047 |
| Jane Wang | PSU | 9,502 | — | 1,000,656 |
| Richard Scott | PSU | 9,502 | — | 1,000,656 |
| Richard Scott | RSU | 17,558 | — | 1,849,033 |
| Tisch | PSU | 10,690 | — | 1,125,764 |
| Jane Wang | RSU | 17,558 | — | 1,849,033 |
| Kenneth Siegel | PSU | 9,502 | — | 1,000,656 |
Our compensation philosophy is based on the following objectives: Motivating superior long-term financial performance and the creation of shareholder value over the long term; Discouraging unreasonable risk taking; Aligning compensation with our long-term strategy and focus and the interests of our shareholders; Providing market-competitive compensation; Avoiding excessive compensation; and Attracting and retaining high-caliber executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 260% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 177,208,800 | 8,952,691 | 139,943 | 95.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 181,013,530 | 10,983,925 | 195,179 | 94.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 192,614,921 | 8,051,799 | 267,993 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 202,064,572 | 7,570,416 | 287,772 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 216,873,027 | 8,945,288 | 184,841 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 225,036,783 | 19,311,390 | 312,284 | 92.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 95.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 94.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 95.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 93 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,753,165 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,719 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James S. TischNot independent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $225,000 | $63,462 | $0 | $0 | $133,000 | $421,462 |
| Paul J. FribourgIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 210,000 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,462 |
| Walter L. HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 200,000 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,462 |
| Susan P. PetersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 161,346 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,808 |
| Jonathan C. LockerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 160,000 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,462 |
| Charles M. DikerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 160,000 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,462 |
| Ann E. BermanIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213,462 |
| Charles D. DavidsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 135,000 | 63,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,462 |
| Jennifer VanBelleIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 60,734 | 40,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,223 |
| Anthony WeltersIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 49,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,294 |
| Dino E. RobustoIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander H. TischEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew H. TischNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph L. BowerIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin J. TischEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $675,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,511,374 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $548,185 |
| All other compensation | $133,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,192,559 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Loews Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Loews Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Travelers Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Schnitzer | $1,450,000 | $9,417,364 | $6,100,056 | $9,000,000 | $26,968,756 |
| 2 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Swift | 1,200,000 | 10,982,790 | 3,412,500 | 5,808,000 | 22,114,212 |
| 3 | Berry Global, Inc. | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | 1,029,808 | 14,071,727 | 2,879,994 | 1,535,625 | 20,017,718 |
| 4 | Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Dang | 523,077 | 11,750,027 | 0 | 0 | 12,331,566 |
| 5 | Silgan Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 6 | Loews Corp | 2025 | Alexander Tisch | 984,615 | 900,000 | 4,093,500 | 2,600,000 | 8,770,880 |
| 7 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marcel Verbaas | 900,000 | 4,264,490 | 0 | 1,863,138 | 7,048,188 |
| 8 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 9 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Giglia | 700,000 | 2,755,993 | 0 | 948,281 | 4,516,098 |
| — | Enbridge Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Energy Transfer LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loews Corp | 260% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Berry Global, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Enbridge Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Energy Transfer LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 102.5% | RSU 100 | No | None retained in 2025 (used Equilar Insight benchmarking software platform instead of a compensation consultant) |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
| Silgan Holdings Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap) | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. | 176% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Peer-relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP) |
| The Travelers Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 207% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alexander Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 8,770,880. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r18 · c13 · span 671688–671697 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jane Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 7,486,550. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c13 · span 640959–640968 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 6,809,828. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r10 · c13 · span 651006–651015 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,159,673. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r14 · c13 · span 661089–661098 |
| 5 | Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c3 · span 526107–526116 |
| 6 | Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c6 · span 703520–703526 |
| 7 | Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c1 · span 604447–604454 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Siegel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r20 · c6 · span 722290–722295 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jane Wang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c3 · span 606073–606080 |
| 10 | Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c1 · span 606664–606671 |
| 11 | Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c3 · span 605001–605008 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r26 · c6 · span 730702–730708 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c2 · span 606970–606977 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jane Wang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r14 · c6 · span 712806–712811 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jane Wang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c2 · span 605798–605805 |
| 16 | Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c2 · span 604724–604731 |
| 17 | Section 03, Richard Scott OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r23 · c6 · span 726597–726602 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c3 · span 607276–607283 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jane Wang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c1 · span 605524–605530 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 948177–948181 |
| 21 | Section 08, James S. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r10 · c7 · span 324680–324687 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul J. Fribourg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c7 · span 318795–318802 |
| 23 | Section 08, Walter L. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c7 · span 320208–320215 |
| 24 | Section 08, Susan P. Peters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,808. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c7 · span 323035–323042 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jonathan C. Locker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c7 · span 321623–321630 |
| 26 | Section 08, Charles M. Diker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c7 · span 317382–317389 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ann E. Berman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c7 · span 314553–314561 |
| 28 | Section 08, Charles D. Davidson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c7 · span 315969–315976 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jennifer VanBelle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,223. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r11 · c7 · span 326123–326130 |
| 30 | Section 08, Anthony Welters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,294. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r12 · c1 · span 326708–326714 |
| 31 | Section 08, Dino E. Robusto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Alexander H. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Andrew H. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Joseph L. Bower | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Benjamin J. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001348889-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Benjamin J. Tisch 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001738903-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001010178-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001010178-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Benjamin J. Tisch 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001738903-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001348889-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Susan P. Peters 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001582683-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001348889-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001070938-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001010178-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jonathan C. Locker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001993776-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Charles D. Davidson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001188192-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Charles M. Diker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000905400-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jennifer VanBelle 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002076120-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Walter L. Harris 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001209366-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000060086-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.19% (votes for as printed: 177,208,800). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000060086-25-000109 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.28% (votes for as printed: 181,013,530). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0000060086-24-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 192,614,921). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,511,374 + equity 548,185 + all other 133,000 = 2,192,559, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,192,559 |
| 57 | The Travelers Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000086312-26-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239 |
| 58 | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000874766-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361 |
| 59 | Berry Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569 |
| 60 | Kinder Morgan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001506307-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,331,566. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c18 · span 515403–515413 |
| 61 | Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638 |
| 62 | Loews Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000060086-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Loews Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,770,880. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r18 · c13 · span 671688–671697 |
| 63 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848 |
| 64 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 65 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Kinder Morgan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506307-26-000024 | Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022425 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Berry Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, The Travelers Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000086312-26-000103 | The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031060 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158049 | Silgan Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012894 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Loews Corp. Filing ↗ |