Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

LOEWS CORP (L)

CEO Benjamin Tisch was paid $8,753,165 in fiscal year 2025, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000060086-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,770,880
Alexander Tisch total, FY2025
Vice President, Loews Corporation; President and Chief Executive Officer, Loews Hotels — highest-paid officer; CEO Benjamin Tisch: $8,753,165
30th
CEO (Benjamin Tisch) pay percentile vs peers
93:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.19%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Benjamin Tisch (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,753,165 (base salary $984,615) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000060086-26-000023, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

L's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Alexander Tisch$984,615$0$900,000$4,093,500$2,600,000$8,034$184,731$8,770,880
Vice President, Loews Corporation; President and Chief Executive Officer, Loews Hotels
Benjamin Tisch984,6150900,0004,093,5002,600,0002,819172,2318,753,165
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jane Wang984,6150800,0003,070,1252,450,0009,579172,2317,486,550
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Kenneth Siegel996,1540800,00004,600,000123,366290,3086,809,828
Senior Vice President
Richard Scott992,3080800,00003,050,00099,316218,0495,159,673
Senior Vice President and Chief Investment Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Alexander Tisch$8,770,880———
Benjamin Tisch8,753,165———
Jane Wang7,486,5503,897,3653,464,504↑ +3,589,185
Kenneth Siegel6,809,8286,570,8456,248,714↑ +238,983
Richard Scott5,159,6734,918,3404,671,699↑ +241,333

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read LOEWS CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper L reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the LOEWS CORP Peer Teardown Report

$8,770,880 Alexander Tisch total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 30, 2026 · Source: 0000060086-26-000023 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for L

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
Lon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order L

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against L
2 companies name L as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses L in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named L in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the LOEWS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alexander TischCEO$8,770,880
Jane WangCFO$7,486,550
Richard ScottExecutive$5,159,673
Kenneth SiegelSVP$6,809,828
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew H. TischDirector—
Ann E. BermanIndependent Director$213,462
Anthony WeltersFormer director (through FY2025)$49,294
Benjamin J. TischDirector—
Charles D. DavidsonIndependent Director$198,462
Charles M. DikerIndependent Director$223,462
Dino E. RobustoIndependent Director—
Jennifer VanBelleIndependent Director$101,223
Jonathan C. LockerIndependent Director$223,462
Joseph L. BowerIndependent Director—
Paul J. FribourgLead Independent Director$273,462
Susan P. PetersIndependent Director$224,808
Walter L. HarrisIndependent Director$263,462
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dino E. RobustoDirector2026-05-05A5,000$105$527,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin J. TischDirector2026-05-07D21,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin J. TischDirector2026-05-07D21,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. TischDirector2026-05-07A21,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. TischDirector2026-05-07A21,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dino E. RobustoDirector2026-05-29A5,000105523,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer VanBelleDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan C. LockerDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter L. HarrisDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles M. Diker—2026-06-30A10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dino E. RobustoDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DavidsonDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. TischDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan P. PetersDirector2026-06-30A22300CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. TischDirector2026-08-05A1,150,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. Tisch—2026-08-06A924,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. FribourgDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. TischDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dino E. RobustoDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer VanBelleDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan C. LockerDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan P. PetersDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter L. HarrisDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DavidsonDirector2026-09-30A23700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Benjamin J. TischOPTION2025-02-17——200,000—$708,000
Alexander H. TischOPTION2025-02-17——150,000—1,291,500
Richard ScottPSU2025-02-174,7519,502—9,502800,000
Benjamin J. TischPSU2025-02-175,34510,690—10,690900,000
Jane WangPSU2025-02-174,7519,502—9,502800,000
Kenneth SiegelPSU2025-02-174,7519,502—9,502800,000
Alexander H. TischPSU2025-02-175,34510,690—10,690900,000
Jane WangOPTION2025-02-17——112,500—968,625
Jane WangOPTION2025-02-17——75,000—1,570,500
Jane WangOPTION2025-02-17——150,000—531,000
Benjamin J. TischOPTION2025-02-17——100,000—2,094,000
Benjamin J. TischOPTION2025-02-17——150,000—1,291,500
Alexander H. TischOPTION2025-02-17——200,000—708,000
Alexander H. TischOPTION2025-02-17——100,000—2,094,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Benjamin J. Tisch$0$900,000$4,093,50018.0%
Alexander H. Tisch0900,0004,093,50018.0%
Richard Scott0800,0000100.0%
Jane Wang0800,0003,070,12520.7%
Kenneth Siegel0800,0000100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kenneth SiegelRSU17,558—$1,849,033
TischRSU16,732—1,762,047
Jane WangPSU9,502—1,000,656
Richard ScottPSU9,502—1,000,656
Richard ScottRSU17,558—1,849,033
TischPSU10,690—1,125,764
Jane WangRSU17,558—1,849,033
Kenneth SiegelPSU9,502—1,000,656
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is based on the following objectives: Motivating superior long-term financial performance and the creation of shareholder value over the long term; Discouraging unreasonable risk taking; Aligning compensation with our long-term strategy and focus and the interests of our shareholders; Providing market-competitive compensation; Avoiding excessive compensation; and Attracting and retaining high-caliber executive talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)260%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-12177,208,8008,952,691139,94395.19%Passed
20252025-05-13181,013,53010,983,925195,17994.28%Passed
20242024-05-14192,614,9218,051,799267,99395.99%Passed
20232023-05-09202,064,5727,570,416287,77296.39%Passed
20222022-05-10216,873,0278,945,288184,84196.04%Passed
20212021-05-11225,036,78319,311,390312,28492.1%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1295.19%a
20252025-05-1394.28%b
20242024-05-1495.99%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)93 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,753,165
Median employee compensation$93,719
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James S. TischNot independent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election$225,000$63,462$0$0$133,000$421,462
Paul J. FribourgIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)210,00063,462000273,462
Walter L. HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation200,00063,462000263,462
Susan P. PetersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance161,34663,462000224,808
Charles M. DikerIndependent · Audit · Compensation160,00063,462000223,462
Jonathan C. LockerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance160,00063,462000223,462
Ann E. BermanIndependent · Audit150,00063,462000213,462
Charles D. DavidsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance135,00063,462000198,462
Jennifer VanBelleIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected60,73440,489000101,223
Anthony WeltersIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY49,294000049,294
Andrew H. TischNot independent · Not standing for re-election000000
Benjamin J. TischEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Alexander H. TischEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Joseph L. BowerIndependent · Not standing for re-election000000
Dino E. RobustoIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$675,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,511,374
Equity awards (grant-date value)$548,185
All other compensation$133,000
Total cost of the board$2,192,559

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies LOEWS CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LOEWS CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Travelers Companies, Inc.2025Alan Schnitzer$1,450,000$9,417,364$6,100,056$9,000,000$26,968,756
2Enbridge Inc.2025Gregory Ebel1,962,49713,441,6273,360,3814,331,92424,388,263
3The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.2025Christopher Swift1,200,00010,982,7903,412,5005,808,00022,114,212
4Energy Transfer LP2025Marshall McCrea1,553,10015,779,38402,718,00020,076,651
5Berry Global, Inc.2024Kevin Kwilinski1,029,80814,071,7272,879,9941,535,62520,017,718
6Kinder Morgan, Inc.2025Kimberly Dang523,07711,750,0270012,331,566
7Silgan Holdings Inc.2025Adam Greenlee1,155,6609,487,80001,444,57512,229,234
8LOEWS CORP2025Benjamin Tisch984,615900,0004,093,5002,600,0008,753,165
9Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Marcel Verbaas900,0004,264,49001,863,1387,048,188
10Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.2025Mark Fioravanti938,6263,325,12501,782,5336,246,483
11Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.2025Bryan Giglia700,0002,755,9930948,2814,516,098

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
LOEWS CORP260%PSU 100NoSemler Brossy
Berry Global, Inc.117%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupPearl Meyer
Enbridge Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer (Canada) Limited
Energy Transfer LPnot disclosedRSU 75 · CRSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Kinder Morgan, Inc.102.5%not disclosedNoNone retained in 2025 (used Equilar Insight benchmarking software platform instead of a compensation consultant)
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.188%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groupsAon
Silgan Holdings Inc.125%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap)Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.176%not disclosedYes — Peer-relative TSRCompensation Advisory Partners, LLP (CAP)
The Travelers Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Option 40NoFW Cook
Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.207%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSRFPC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at LOEWS CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alexander Tisch (Vice President, Loews Corporation; President and Chief Executive Officer, Loews Hotels) was the highest-paid executive at LOEWS CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,770,880.
How does LOEWS CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Benjamin Tisch's total compensation ranked at the 30th percentile of LOEWS CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is LOEWS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, LOEWS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 93:1.
How did shareholders vote on LOEWS CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.19% of shareholders supported LOEWS CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does LOEWS CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, LOEWS CORP reported total board compensation of $2,192,559 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Alexander TischDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 8,770,880. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r18 · c13 · span 671688–671697
2Section 01, Benjamin TischDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,753,165. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Jane WangDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 7,486,550. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c13 · span 640959–640968
4Section 01, Kenneth SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 6,809,828. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r10 · c13 · span 651006–651015
5Section 01, Richard ScottDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 5,159,673. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r14 · c13 · span 661089–661098
6Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 710161–710168
7Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735239–735248
8Section 03, Richard Scott PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Jane Wang PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Kenneth Siegel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Jane Wang OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 717340–717347
14Section 03, Jane Wang OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715647–715656
15Section 03, Jane Wang OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719405–719412
16Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706367–706376
17Section 03, Benjamin J. Tisch OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 708060–708069
18Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 737340–737347
19Section 03, Alexander H. Tisch OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000060086-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 733546–733555
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 948177–948181
21Section 08, James S. TischDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r10 · c7 · span 324680–324687
22Section 08, Paul J. FribourgDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c7 · span 318795–318802
23Section 08, Walter L. HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c7 · span 320208–320215
24Section 08, Susan P. PetersDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,808. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c7 · span 323035–323042
25Section 08, Charles M. DikerDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c7 · span 317382–317389
26Section 08, Jonathan C. LockerDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c7 · span 321623–321630
27Section 08, Ann E. BermanDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c7 · span 314553–314561
28Section 08, Charles D. DavidsonDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,462. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c7 · span 315969–315976
29Section 08, Jennifer VanBelleDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,223. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r11 · c7 · span 326123–326130
30Section 08, Anthony WeltersDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,294. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r12 · c1 · span 326708–326714
31Section 08, Andrew H. TischDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Benjamin J. TischDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Alexander H. TischDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Joseph L. BowerDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Dino E. RobustoDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001348889-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Benjamin J. Tisch 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001738903-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Benjamin J. Tisch 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001738903-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001010178-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001010178-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001348889-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer VanBelle 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002076120-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jonathan C. Locker 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001993776-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Walter L. Harris 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001209366-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles M. Diker 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000905400-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001070938-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001348889-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Charles D. Davidson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001188192-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001010178-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Susan P. Peters 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001582683-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001010178-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andrew H. Tisch 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001009879-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Paul J. Fribourg 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001070938-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, James S. Tisch 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001010178-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dino E. Robusto 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001348889-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jennifer VanBelle 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002076120-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jonathan C. Locker 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001993776-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Susan P. Peters 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001582683-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Walter L. Harris 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001209366-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Charles D. Davidson 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001188192-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120000060086-26-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.19% (votes for as printed: 177,208,800). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130000060086-25-000109Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.28% (votes for as printed: 181,013,530). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140000060086-24-000113Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 192,614,921). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,511,374 + equity 548,185 + all other 133,000 = 2,192,559, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,192,559
67The Travelers Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000086312-26-000103CEO total compensation as printed in The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,968,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2959229–2959239
68Enbridge Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001193125-26-100426CEO total compensation as printed in Enbridge Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,388,263. Filing ↗
69The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000874766-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,114,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1020351–1020361
70Energy Transfer LP, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190001276187-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Transfer LP's own proxy. As printed: 20,076,651. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 2802013–2802023
71Berry Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-070001104659-25-001507CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569
72Kinder Morgan, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001506307-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,331,566. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c18 · span 515403–515413
73Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158049CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638
74LOEWS CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000060086-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in LOEWS CORP's own proxy. As printed: 8,753,165. Filing ↗
75Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022425CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848
76Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449
77Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031060CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376
78Section 10a, Enbridge Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-100426Enbridge Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022425Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Berry Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-001507Berry Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Energy Transfer LP reciprocityDEF 14A—0001276187-26-000013Energy Transfer LP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Kinder Morgan, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001506307-26-000024Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, The Travelers Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000086312-26-000103The Travelers Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031060Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158049Silgan Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012894Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LOEWS CORP. Filing ↗

Get the LOEWS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
L Peer Teardown Report