CEO Pierce Norton II was paid $12,003,335 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 9.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001039684-26-000010 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,003,335 ↓ Pierce Norton II total, FY2025 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 69:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OKE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Norton II | $1,000,000 | — | $8,771,279 | — | $1,578,000 | — | $654,056 | $12,003,335 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Walter Hulse III | 750,000 | — | 6,009,216 | — | 1,183,500 | — | 349,729 | 8,292,445 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Executive Vice President, Corporate Development and Investor Relations | ||||||||
| Lyndon Taylor | 700,000 | — | 4,656,809 | — | 972,000 | — | 571,012 | 6,899,821 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
| Randy Lentz | 625,000 | — | 4,480,556 | — | 759,400 | — | 250,588 | 6,115,544 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sheridan Swords | 625,000 | — | 3,430,537 | — | 723,300 | 974,441 | 112,644 | 5,865,922 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Norton II | $12,003,335 | $13,237,333 | $9,547,574 | ↓ −1,233,998 |
| Walter Hulse III | 8,292,445 | 6,259,278 | 4,924,117 | ↑ +2,033,167 |
| Lyndon Taylor | 6,899,821 | 4,167,940 | — | ↑ +2,731,881 |
| Randy Lentz | 6,115,544 | — | — | — |
| Sheridan Swords | 5,865,922 | 4,047,888 | 3,845,645 | ↑ +1,818,034 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ONEOK's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OKE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name OKE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian L. Derksen | Independent Director | $306,000 |
| Eduardo A. Rodriguez | Independent Director | $304,500 |
| Gerald B. Smith | Independent Director | $301,000 |
| Julie H. Edwards | Chair of the Board | $477,458 |
| Lori A. Gobillot | Independent Director | $284,258 |
| Mark A. McCollum | Independent Director | — |
| Mark W. Helderman | Independent Director | $281,000 |
| Pattye L. Moore | Independent Director | $291,278 |
| Precious Williams Owodunni | Independent Director | — |
| Randall J. Larson | Independent Director | $301,000 |
| Wayne T. Smith | Independent Director | $331,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Thomas Smith | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | $92 | $170,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori A. Gobillot | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | 92 | 170,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Precious Williams Owodunni | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | 92 | 170,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Helderman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,039 | 92 | 280,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo A. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 369 | 92 | 34,003 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo A. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,476 | 92 | 136,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian L. Derksen | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | 92 | 170,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Larson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | 92 | 170,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. McCollum | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | 92 | 170,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie H. Edwards | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,845 | 92 | 170,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary M. Spears | See Remarks | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Burdick | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 2,895 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Burdick | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 1,270 | 90 | 114,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Burdick | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | A | 2,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyndon Taylor | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 2,793 | 90 | 251,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyndon Taylor | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | A | 6,369 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Hulse III | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 7,238 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Hulse III | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 3,174 | 90 | 285,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Hulse III | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | A | 7,238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary M. Spears | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 1,016 | 90 | 91,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary M. Spears | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | A | 2,316 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheridan Swords | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 1,905 | 90 | 171,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary M. Spears | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 2,316 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheridan Swords | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 4,343 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheridan Swords | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | A | 4,343 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyndon Taylor | See Remarks | 2026-09-23 | D | 6,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Lentz | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,653 | — | $659,978 |
| Walter Hulse III | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 12,097 | — | 1,200,022 |
| Sheridan Swords | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,653 | — | 659,978 |
| Lyndon Taylor | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 8,468 | — | 840,026 |
| Pierce Norton II | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 30,242 | — | 3,000,006 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Lentz | $659,978 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Walter Hulse III | 1,200,022 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sheridan Swords | 659,978 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lyndon Taylor | 840,026 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Pierce Norton II | 3,000,006 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndon Taylor | RSU | 53,583 | — | $3,938,351 |
| Pierce Norton II | PSU | 118,892 | — | 8,738,562 |
| Pierce Norton II | RSU | 72,563 | — | 5,333,381 |
| Walter Hulse III | RSU | 64,807 | — | 4,763,315 |
| Walter Hulse III | PSU | 49,243 | — | 3,619,361 |
| Sheridan Swords | RSU | 38,087 | — | 2,799,395 |
| Randy Lentz | RSU | 36,689 | — | 2,696,642 |
| Sheridan Swords | PSU | 28,478 | — | 2,093,133 |
| Lyndon Taylor | PSU | 21,249 | — | 1,561,802 |
| Randy Lentz | PSU | 8,079 | — | 593,807 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to strongly align realizable compensation with performance, ensuring that the value of executives' stock awards is aligned with changes in our stock price and management interests are strongly aligned with shareholders' interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 428,986,336 | 22,828,183 | 3,393,885 | 94.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 422,790,933 | 27,394,808 | 2,853,993 | 93.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 390,590,313 | 15,852,361 | 3,212,479 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 282,116,077 | 16,816,999 | 2,475,770 | 93.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 290,229,026 | 11,767,606 | 3,385,445 | 95.04% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 278,794,022 | 12,501,388 | 2,769,093 | 94.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 94.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 93.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 95.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal 5.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,003,335 |
| Median employee compensation | $174,009 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie H. EdwardsIndependent · Board Chair | $185,000 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,000 | $477,458 |
| Wayne T. SmithIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 51,000 | 331,000 |
| Brian L. DerksenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 306,000 |
| Eduardo A. RodriguezIndependent · Executive Compensation · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,500 | 304,500 |
| Gerald B. SmithIndependent · Executive Compensation · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 21,000 | 301,000 |
| Randall J. LarsonIndependent · Executive Compensation · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 301,000 |
| Pattye L. MooreIndependent · Executive Compensation · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,000 | 291,278 |
| Lori A. GobillotIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,258 | 284,258 |
| Mark W. HeldermanIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 0 | 280,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 281,000 |
| Precious Williams OwodunniIndependent · Executive Compensation · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierce H. Norton IIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark A. McCollumIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,020,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,750,000 |
| All other compensation | $105,758 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,875,758 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ONEOK names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ONEOK.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Fusco | $1,765,385 | $19,291,784 | $0 | $4,569,600 | $25,647,769 |
| 2 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 3 | Targa Resources Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Meloy | 1,170,667 | 16,275,993 | 0 | 0 | 21,470,708 |
| 4 | Energy Transfer LP | 2025 | Marshall McCrea | 1,553,100 | 15,779,384 | 0 | 2,718,000 | 20,076,651 |
| 5 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 6 | Hess Corporation | 2024 | John Hess | 1,575,000 | 12,075,036 | 0 | 4,358,700 | 18,036,267 |
| 7 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 8 | Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Dang | 523,077 | 11,750,027 | 0 | 0 | 12,331,566 |
| 9 | ONEOK | 2025 | Pierce Norton II | 1,000,000 | 8,771,279 | — | 1,578,000 | 12,003,335 |
| 10 | DT Midstream, Inc. | 2025 | David Slater | 852,203 | 6,282,371 | 0 | 1,839,938 | 9,328,071 |
| 11 | The Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
| 12 | Antero Midstream Corp. | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 242,434 | 4,344,864 | 0 | 789,750 | 5,382,718 |
| — | Kinetik Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Western Midstream Partners, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONEOK | 105.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Antero Midstream Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| Cheniere Energy, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — ATSR | Meridian |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| DT Midstream, Inc. | 152.62% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Energy Transfer LP | not disclosed | RSU 75 · CRSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hess Corporation | 184.3% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Kinder Morgan, Inc. | 102.5% | not disclosed | No | None retained in 2025 (used Equilar Insight benchmarking software platform instead of a compensation consultant) |
| Kinetik Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Targa Resources Corp. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Western Midstream Partners, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pierce Norton II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203 |
| 2 | Section 01, Walter Hulse III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,292,445. Filing ↗machine: t163 · span 1332155–1332164 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lyndon Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,899,821. Filing ↗machine: span 1367137–1367146 |
| 4 | Section 01, Randy Lentz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,115,544. Filing ↗machine: span 1346719–1346728 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sheridan Swords | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,865,922. Filing ↗machine: span 1352992–1353001 |
| 6 | Section 03, Randy Lentz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Walter Hulse III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Sheridan Swords RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Lyndon Taylor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Pierce Norton II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Julie H. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,458. Filing ↗machine: span 507483–507630 |
| 13 | Section 08, Wayne T. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,000. Filing ↗machine: span 535095–535242 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian L. Derksen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,000. Filing ↗machine: span 503651–503798 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eduardo A. Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,500. Filing ↗machine: span 526651–526798 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gerald B. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,000. Filing ↗machine: span 530485–530632 |
| 17 | Section 08, Randall J. Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,000. Filing ↗machine: span 518983–519130 |
| 18 | Section 08, Pattye L. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,278. Filing ↗machine: span 522813–522960 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lori A. Gobillot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,258. Filing ↗machine: span 511313–511460 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark W. Helderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,000. Filing ↗machine: span 515148–515295 |
| 21 | Section 08, Precious Williams Owodunni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Pierce H. Norton II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark A. McCollum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Wayne Thomas Smith 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001876146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lori A. Gobillot 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001548706-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Precious Williams Owodunni 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001770366-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mark W. Helderman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001766621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eduardo A. Rodriguez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001286450-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eduardo A. Rodriguez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001286450-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brian L. Derksen 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001662823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Randall J. Larson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001187185-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark A. McCollum 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001215888-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Julie H. Edwards 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001189450-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary M. Spears 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001768860-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kevin L. Burdick 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001039684-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin L. Burdick 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001039684-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin L. Burdick 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001039684-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lyndon Taylor 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001387587-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lyndon Taylor 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001387587-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Walter Hulse III 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001634099-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Walter Hulse III 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001634099-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Walter Hulse III 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001634099-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mary M. Spears 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001768860-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mary M. Spears 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001768860-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sheridan Swords 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001741955-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mary M. Spears 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001768860-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sheridan Swords 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001741955-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sheridan Swords 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001741955-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lyndon Taylor 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001387587-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001039684-26-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 428,986,336). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001213900-25-046836 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.32% (votes for as printed: 422,790,933.638). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001039684-24-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 390,590,313). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,020,000 + equity 1,750,000 + all other 105,758 = 2,875,758, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,875,758 |
| 56 | Cheniere Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643 |
| 57 | Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 58 | Targa Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. Filing ↗machine: span 963425–963435 |
| 59 | Energy Transfer LP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0001276187-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Transfer LP's own proxy. As printed: 20,076,651. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 2802013–2802023 |
| 60 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 61 | Hess Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001193125-25-073397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hess Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,036,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 890654–890664 |
| 62 | Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Kinder Morgan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001506307-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,331,566. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c18 · span 515403–515413 |
| 64 | ONEOK (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONEOK's own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203 |
| 65 | DT Midstream, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652 |
| 66 | The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 67 | Antero Midstream Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000332 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 550826–550835 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Targa Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126280 | Targa Resources Corp. names ONEOK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, DT Midstream, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011280 | DT Midstream, Inc. names ONEOK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Kinder Morgan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506307-26-000024 | Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONEOK. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Antero Midstream Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000332 | Antero Midstream Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONEOK. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Energy Transfer LP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001276187-26-000013 | Energy Transfer LP names ONEOK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001534701-26-000010 | Phillips 66 names ONEOK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | The Williams Companies, Inc. names ONEOK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Hess Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073397 | Hess Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONEOK. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Cheniere Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144572 | Cheniere Energy, Inc. names ONEOK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONEOK. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ONEOK. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.