CEO Edward Pick was paid $37,187,657 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 49.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-012975 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$37,187,657 ↑ Edward Pick total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 273:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.47% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the MORGAN STANLEY Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001140361-26-012975, filed 2026-09-24) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pick | $1,500,000 | $10,875,000 | $24,476,463 | $0 | $0 | $20,870 | $315,324 | $37,187,657 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Saperstein | 1,000,000 | 11,187,500 | 16,159,849 | 0 | 0 | 5,479 | 109,726 | 28,462,554 |
| Co-President and Head of Wealth Management and Investment Management | ||||||||
| Daniel Simkowitz | 1,000,000 | 11,187,500 | 16,159,849 | 0 | 0 | 28,214 | 14,000 | 28,389,563 |
| Co-President and Head of Institutional Securities | ||||||||
| Eric Grossman | 1,000,000 | 7,887,500 | 10,284,614 | 0 | 0 | 5,686 | 94,286 | 19,272,086 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Sharon Yeshaya | 1,000,000 | 7,887,500 | 10,284,614 | 0 | 0 | 6,718 | 36,903 | 19,215,735 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pick | $37,187,657 | $24,881,032 | $44,059,955 | ↑ +12,306,625 |
| Andrew Saperstein | 28,462,554 | 23,876,515 | 40,908,000 | ↑ +4,586,039 |
| Daniel Simkowitz | 28,389,563 | 22,697,829 | 38,797,315 | ↑ +5,691,734 |
| Eric Grossman | 19,272,086 | — | — | — |
| Sharon Yeshaya | 19,215,735 | 15,242,991 | 11,262,618 | ↑ +3,972,744 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MORGAN STANLEY's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the MORGAN STANLEY Peer Teardown Report
$37,187,657 Edward Pick total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-012975 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MS
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MS
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the MORGAN STANLEY Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dennis M. Nally | Independent Director | $420,000 |
| Dennis M. Naly | Independent Director | $420,000 |
| Douglas L. Peterson | Independent Director | $351,667 |
| Erika H. James | Independent Director | $390,000 |
| Hironori Kamezawa | Director | — |
| Jami Miscik | Independent Director | $420,000 |
| Lynn J. Good | Independent Director | $286,667 |
| Mary L. Schapiro | Independent Director | $390,000 |
| Masato Miyachi | Director | — |
| Megan Butler | Independent Director | $622,109 |
| Perry M. Traquina | Independent Director | $430,000 |
| Rayford Wilkins, Jr | Independent Director | $420,000 |
| Robert H. Herz | Independent Director | $430,000 |
| Shelley B. Leibowitz | Independent Director | $390,000 |
| Stephen J. Luczo | Director | — |
| Thomas H. Glocer | Lead Independent Director | $490,000 |
| Yasushi Itagaki | Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandell Crawley | Chief Client Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 300 | $189 | $56,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandell Crawley | Chief Client Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,546 | 187 | 476,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Yeshaya | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 9,172 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saperstein | Co-President | 2026-04-16 | D | 1,400 | 190 | 266,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Yeshaya | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-16 | A | 9,172 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saperstein | Co-President | 2026-04-16 | D | 6,584 | 187 | 1,232,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandell Crawley | Chief Client Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 13,283 | 188 | 2,502,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandell Crawley | Chief Client Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 1,053 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saperstein | Co-President | 2026-04-16 | D | 600 | 192 | 115,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saperstein | Co-President | 2026-04-16 | D | 3,190 | 191 | 610,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saperstein | Co-President | 2026-04-16 | D | 6,353 | 189 | 1,201,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saperstein | Co-President | 2026-04-16 | D | 33,541 | 188 | 6,317,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Simkowitz | Co-President | 2026-04-17 | D | 14,690 | 189 | 2,779,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Simkowitz | Co-President | 2026-04-17 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Grossman | Chief Legal/Admin Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 5,559 | 190 | 1,056,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Grossman | Chief Legal/Admin Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 5,559 | 192 | 1,064,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Glocer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert H. Herz | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jami Miscik | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas L. Peterson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn J. Good | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika H. James | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley B. Leibowitz | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Butler | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 190 | 210 | 39,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Butler | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rayford Wilkins, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis M. Nally | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Glocer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 512 | 210 | 107,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas L. Peterson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 273.86 | 210 | 57,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis M. Nally | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 345.3 | 210 | 72,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn J. Good | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 273.86 | 210 | 57,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry M. Traquina | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 369.12 | 210 | 77,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary L. Schapiro | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,309.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Yeshaya | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 6,382 | 223 | 1,420,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Yeshaya | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 9,172 | 223 | 2,040,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Pizzi | Head Technology & Operations | 2026-07-17 | D | 7,101 | 217 | 1,540,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Pizzi | Head Technology & Operations | 2026-07-17 | D | 17,064 | 215 | 3,668,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary L. Schapiro | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary L. Schapiro | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,000 | 212 | 212,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-30 | D | 414,396 | 213 | 88,383,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley Morgan | — | 2026-09-15 | D | 94 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-22 | D | 1,340,519 | 213 | 284,950,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Saperstein | PSU | 2025-01-17 | 0 | 66,514 | — | 99,772 | $9,147,349 |
| Eric Grossman | PSU | 2025-01-17 | 0 | 31,064 | — | 46,596 | 4,272,114 |
| Sharon Yeshaya | RSU | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 43,947 | — | 6,012,500 |
| Sharon Yeshaya | PSU | 2025-01-17 | 0 | 31,064 | — | 46,596 | 4,272,114 |
| Daniel Simkowitz | RSU | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 51,256 | — | 7,012,500 |
| Eric Grossman | RSU | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 43,947 | — | 6,012,500 |
| Edward Pick | RSU | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 35,632 | — | 4,875,000 |
| Andrew Saperstein | RSU | 2025-01-17 | — | — | 51,256 | — | 7,012,500 |
| Edward Pick | PSU | 2025-01-17 | 0 | 142,530 | — | 213,796 | 19,601,463 |
| Daniel Simkowitz | PSU | 2025-01-17 | 0 | 66,514 | — | 99,772 | 9,147,349 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Saperstein | $7,012,500 | $9,147,349 | $0 | 56.6% |
| Eric Grossman | 6,012,500 | 4,272,114 | 0 | 41.5% |
| Sharon Yeshaya | 6,012,500 | 4,272,114 | 0 | 41.5% |
| Daniel Simkowitz | 7,012,500 | 9,147,349 | 0 | 56.6% |
| Edward Pick | 4,875,000 | 19,601,463 | 0 | 80.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Saperstein | RSU | 120,243 | — | $21,346,838 |
| Sharon Yeshaya | PSU | 136,996 | — | 24,321,212 |
| Daniel Simkowitz | PSU | 501,876 | — | 89,098,680 |
| Eric Grossman | PSU | 228,414 | — | 40,550,886 |
| Daniel Simkowitz | RSU | 120,243 | — | 21,346,838 |
| Edward Pick | RSU | 120,243 | — | 21,346,838 |
| Edward Pick | PSU | 736,908 | — | 130,824,113 |
| Andrew Saperstein | PSU | 584,848 | — | 103,828,745 |
The Firm's compensation philosophy is fundamental to our goals of attracting, retaining, and motivating our workforce in a competitive market. Our compensation philosophy provides the guiding principles that drive compensation-related decisions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 1,245,481,864 | 55,201,562 | 3,937,403 | 95.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 1,269,649,962 | 56,388,517 | 4,353,867 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 1,011,776,281 | 336,712,014 | 7,880,318 | 75.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 75.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Non-Binding Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation FOR The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against No Effect”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board's Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of "Broker Non-Votes" Election of Directors FOR Majority of votes cast (for and against) with respect to such director * No Effect No Effect Ratification of Appointment of Auditor FOR The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against Not Applicable Non-Binding Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation FOR The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against No Effect Shareholder Proposal AGAINST The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against No Effect * Under Delaware law, if a director does not receive a majority of votes cast in an uncontested election, the director will continue to serve on the Board.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board's Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of "Broker Non-Votes" Election of Directors FOR Majority of votes cast (for and against) with respect to such director * No Effect No Effect Ratification of Appointment of Auditor FOR The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against Not Applicable Non-Binding Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation FOR The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against No Effect Shareholder Proposal AGAINST The affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock represented at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon (for, against and abstain) Vote Against No Effect * Under Delaware law, if a director does not receive a majority of votes cast in an uncontested election, the director will continue to serve on the Board.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 273 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $37,187,657 |
| Median employee compensation | $136,396 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan ButlerIndependent · Audit | $115,000 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 | $232,109 | $622,109 |
| Thomas H. GlocerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation, Management Development and Succession · Governance and Sustainability | 215,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 490,000 |
| Robert H. HerzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 155,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 430,000 |
| Perry M. TraquinaIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Operations and Technology | 155,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 430,000 |
| Dennis M. NalyIndependent · Compensation, Management Development and Succession (Chair) · Audit · Partial-year service | 145,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420,000 |
| Rayford Wilkins, JrIndependent · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · Compensation, Management Development and Succession | 145,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 420,000 |
| Jami MiscikIndependent · Operations and Technology (Chair) · Risk | 145,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 420,000 |
| Dennis M. NallyIndependent · Compensation, Management Development and Succession (Chair) · Audit | 145,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 420,000 |
| Mary L. SchapiroIndependent · Governance and Sustainability · Risk | 115,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 390,000 |
| Shelley B. LeibowitzIndependent · Audit · Operations and Technology | 115,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 390,000 |
| Erika H. JamesIndependent · Compensation, Management Development and Succession · Governance and Sustainability | 115,000 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 390,000 |
| Douglas L. PetersonIndependent · Risk · Newly elected | 76,667 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 351,667 |
| Lynn J. GoodIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 57,500 | 229,167 | 0 | 0 | — | 286,667 |
| Hironori KamezawaNot independent · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Masato MiyachiNot independent · Operations and Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yasushi ItagakiNot independent · Operations and Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen J. Luczo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward PickEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($575,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,699,167 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,529,167 |
| All other compensation | $232,109 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,460,443 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MORGAN STANLEY names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MORGAN STANLEY.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goldman Sachs | 2025 | David Solomon | $2,000,000 | $101,177,384 | $0 | $0 | $118,135,674 |
| 2 | Citigroup | 2025 | Jane Fraser | 1,500,000 | 59,570,800 | 28,600,000 | 0 | 95,757,800 |
| 3 | Wells Fargo | 2025 | Charles Scharf | 2,500,000 | 51,938,278 | 29,988,820 | 0 | 94,522,642 |
| 4 | Bank of New York Mellon | 2025 | Robin Vince | 1,300,000 | 47,440,141 | 25,000,004 | 9,510,000 | 83,472,970 |
| 5 | Capital One Financial | 2025 | Richard Fairbank | 0 | 58,127,029 | 0 | 0 | 64,971,137 |
| 6 | American Express | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 2025 | James Dimon | 1,500,000 | 32,500,000 | — | — | 40,632,724 |
| 8 | BlackRock | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 9 | MORGAN STANLEY | 2025 | Edward Pick | 1,500,000 | 24,476,463 | 0 | 0 | 37,187,657 |
| 10 | MasterCard | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 11 | Bank of America | 2025 | Brian Moynihan | 1,500,000 | 30,666,747 | 0 | 0 | 33,711,521 |
| 12 | AIG | 2025 | Peter Zaffino | 1,500,000 | 14,084,855 | 4,374,994 | 12,000,000 | 32,460,049 |
| 13 | VISA | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 14 | PayPal | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 15 | MetLife | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 16 | Charles Schwab | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 17 | US Bancorp | 2025 | Gunjan Kedia | 1,141,667 | 11,499,996 | 0 | 3,232,267 | 16,674,515 |
| — | Deutsche Bank | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | UBS Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Barclays | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AIG | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| American Express | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Bank of America | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bank of New York Mellon | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| Barclays | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BlackRock | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Capital One Financial | not disclosed | PSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Charles Schwab | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Citigroup | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| Deutsche Bank | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Goldman Sachs | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| JPMorgan | not disclosed | cash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30 | No | not disclosed |
| MasterCard | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| MetLife | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| PayPal | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| UBS Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| US Bancorp | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| VISA | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Wells Fargo | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Pick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Saperstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 28,462,554. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r8 · c22 · span 1591692–1591702 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Simkowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 28,389,563. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r11 · c22 · span 1605555–1605565 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Grossman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,272,086. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r14 · c22 · span 1619633–1619643 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sharon Yeshaya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,215,735. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r5 · c22 · span 1577429–1577439 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Saperstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards (1)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t638 · r7 · c22 · span 1701046–1701055 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Grossman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards (1)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t638 · r11 · c22 · span 1719304–1719313 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sharon Yeshaya RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t652 · r4 · c4 · span 1789392–1789398 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sharon Yeshaya PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards (1)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t638 · r5 · c22 · span 1691852–1691861 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Simkowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t663 · r6 · c4 · span 1861242–1861251 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Grossman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t663 · r8 · c4 · span 1868932–1868941 |
| 12 | Section 03, Edward Pick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t652 · r3 · c4 · span 1787679–1787685 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Saperstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t663 · r4 · c7 · span 1853406–1853415 |
| 14 | Section 03, Edward Pick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards (1)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t638 · r3 · c22 · span 1682670–1682680 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Simkowitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards (1)” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t638 · r9 · c22 · span 1710240–1710249 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 273 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1946762–1946765 |
| 17 | Section 08, Megan Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 622,109. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r2 · c16 · span 938867–939046 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas H. Glocer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r3 · c16 · span 942316–942495 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert H. Herz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r5 · c16 · span 949251–949430 |
| 20 | Section 08, Perry M. Traquina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r12 · c16 · span 973566–973745 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dennis M. Naly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Rayford Wilkins, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r13 · c16 · span 976297–976475 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jami Miscik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r8 · c16 · span 959681–959860 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dennis M. Nally | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r9 · c16 · span 963129–963308 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mary L. Schapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r11 · c16 · span 970116–970295 |
| 26 | Section 08, Shelley B. Leibowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r7 · c16 · span 956237–956416 |
| 27 | Section 08, Erika H. James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r6 · c16 · span 952741–952920 |
| 28 | Section 08, Douglas L. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,667. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r10 · c16 · span 966624–966803 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lynn J. Good | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,667. Filing ↗machine: t410 · r4 · c16 · span 945804–945983 |
| 30 | Section 08, Hironori Kamezawa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Masato Miyachi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Yasushi Itagaki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Stephen J. Luczo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Edward Pick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mandell Crawley 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mandell Crawley 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sharon Yeshaya 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew Saperstein 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sharon Yeshaya 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Saperstein 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mandell Crawley 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mandell Crawley 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrew Saperstein 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Andrew Saperstein 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew Saperstein 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew Saperstein 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daniel Simkowitz 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Daniel Simkowitz 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Eric Grossman 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric Grossman 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas H. Glocer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert H. Herz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jami Miscik 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039857 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Douglas L. Peterson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Lynn J. Good 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Erika H. James 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Shelley B. Leibowitz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Megan Butler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Megan Butler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Rayford Wilkins, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Dennis M. Nally 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Thomas H. Glocer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Douglas L. Peterson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dennis M. Nally 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Lynn J. Good 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Perry M. Traquina 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Perry M. Traquina 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mary L. Schapiro 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Sharon Yeshaya 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sharon Yeshaya 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Michael A. Pizzi 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Michael A. Pizzi 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mary L. Schapiro 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mary L. Schapiro 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Stanley Morgan 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001140361-26-037006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001193125-26-400093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000950103-26-007291 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.47% (votes for as printed: 1,245,481,864). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000950103-25-006128 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 1,269,649,962). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000950103-24-007114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.03% (votes for as printed: 1,011,776,281). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 83 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,699,167 + equity 3,529,167 + all other 232,109 = 5,460,443, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,460,443 |
| 84 | Goldman Sachs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goldman Sachs's own proxy. As printed: 118,135,674. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672 |
| 85 | Citigroup, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001206774-26-000185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup's own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949 |
| 86 | Wells Fargo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000072971-26-000200 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wells Fargo's own proxy. As printed: 94,522,642. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1599000–1599010 |
| 87 | Bank of New York Mellon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of New York Mellon's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 88 | Capital One Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990 |
| 89 | American Express, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 90 | JPMorgan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000019617-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in JPMorgan's own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316 |
| 91 | BlackRock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock's own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 92 | MORGAN STANLEY (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012975 | CEO total compensation as printed in MORGAN STANLEY's own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329 |
| 93 | MasterCard, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasterCard's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 94 | Bank of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530 |
| 95 | AIG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000005272-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in AIG's own proxy. As printed: 32,460,049. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1530030–1530040 |
| 96 | VISA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in VISA's own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 97 | PayPal, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 98 | MetLife, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife's own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 99 | Charles Schwab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles Schwab's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 100 | US Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025844 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,674,515. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1202461–1202471 |
| 101 | Section 10a, JPMorgan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000019617-26-000096 | JPMorgan names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, US Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025844 | US Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MORGAN STANLEY. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, BlackRock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Capital One Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124131 | Capital One Financial names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Bank of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118929 | Bank of America names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, American Express reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, PayPal reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MORGAN STANLEY. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Charles Schwab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | Charles Schwab names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Goldman Sachs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-117433 | Goldman Sachs names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, AIG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005272-26-000039 | AIG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MORGAN STANLEY. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Bank of New York Mellon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | Bank of New York Mellon names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, MasterCard reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | MasterCard's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MORGAN STANLEY. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Wells Fargo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072971-26-000200 | Wells Fargo names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, VISA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | VISA names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Citigroup reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000185 | Citigroup names MORGAN STANLEY in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the MORGAN STANLEY Executive Compensation Report
$1,500