Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VRSN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VRSN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. James Bidzos | $950,000 | $0 | $12,999,929 | $0 | $1,586,025 | $0 | $720 | $15,536,674 |
| Executive Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Danny McPherson | 571,437 | 0 | 4,399,438 | 0 | 639,335 | 0 | 12,470 | 5,622,680 |
| Executive Vice President, Technology and Chief Security Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Indelicarto | 571,437 | 0 | 3,699,852 | 0 | 639,335 | 0 | 720 | 4,911,344 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| George Kilguss, III | 325,649 | 0 | 3,501,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,050 | 3,939,312 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Calys | 450,760 | 0 | 2,499,488 | 0 | 434,933 | 0 | 12,405 | 3,397,586 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. James Bidzos | $15,536,674 | $14,055,378 | $12,245,901 | +1,481,296 |
| Danny McPherson | 5,622,680 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Indelicarto | 4,911,344 | — | — | — |
| George Kilguss, III | 3,939,312 | — | — | — |
| John Calys | 3,397,586 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-14 | D | 498 | $270 | $134,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny McPherson | EVP - Technology & CSO | 2026-04-15 | D | 26.73 | 275 | 7,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny McPherson | EVP - Technology & CSO | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,000 | 271 | 1,355,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 254.88 | 298 | 75,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Calys | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 71.97 | 298 | 21,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny McPherson | EVP - Technology & CSO | 2026-05-15 | D | 256.93 | 298 | 76,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 213.77 | 298 | 63,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 582.01 | 298 | 173,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Calys | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 37.53 | 298 | 11,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 596.44 | 298 | 177,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny McPherson | EVP - Technology & CSO | 2026-05-15 | D | 254.88 | 298 | 75,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny McPherson | EVP - Technology & CSO | 2026-05-15 | D | 213.77 | 298 | 63,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-15 | D | 237.41 | 298 | 70,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 467.45 | 298 | 139,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Calys | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 69.91 | 298 | 20,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney D. Armstrong | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 13.81 | 305 | 4,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney D. Armstrong | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2.31 | 309 | 714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 300 | 302 | 90,721 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 200 | 298 | 59,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,200 | 293 | 352,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 600 | 301 | 180,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 400 | 300 | 120,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 100 | 295 | 29,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 500 | 298 | 148,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-02 | D | 500 | 293 | 146,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 250 | 284 | 70,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 275 | 287 | 78,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 200 | 287 | 57,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,000 | 285 | 285,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,100 | 283 | 311,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-09 | D | 500 | 284 | 141,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 475 | 282 | 133,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Calys | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 289.75 | 273 | 79,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny McPherson | EVP - Technology & CSO | 2026-06-15 | D | 82.22 | 273 | 22,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,100 | 275 | 303,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 700 | 274 | 191,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,500 | 273 | 410,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 700 | 249 | 174,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 507 | 247 | 125,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,100 | 250 | 274,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 993 | 248 | 245,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 200 | 252 | 50,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,400 | 250 | 350,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 300 | 249 | 74,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,400 | 252 | 352,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-01 | D | 250 | 256 | 63,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,000 | 266 | 266,409 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 100 | 269 | 26,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 900 | 267 | 240,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 100 | 264 | 26,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,200 | 265 | 317,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-08 | D | 250 | 269 | 67,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 900 | 268 | 241,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 300 | 270 | 80,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,000 | 266 | 266,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,100 | 269 | 295,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Desch | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yehuda Ari Buchalter | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Indelicarto | EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary | 2026-07-20 | D | 500 | 280 | 140,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra W. McCann | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney D. Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen A. Cote | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie S. Gorelick | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,001 | 274 | 274,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 299 | 273 | 81,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 100 | 272 | 27,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 700 | 268 | 187,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 400 | 271 | 108,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 200 | 269 | 53,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 600 | 266 | 159,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 400 | 282 | 112,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 300 | 280 | 84,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,400 | 281 | 674,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. James Bidzos | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 200 | 284 | 56,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Calys | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 500 | 282 | 140,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 23,398 | — | $5,199,972 |
| George Kilguss, III | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 5,909 | 7,878 | 7,878 | 11,817 | 1,750,807 |
| Danny McPherson | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 544 | 725 | 725 | 1,088 | 199,781 |
| D. James Bidzos | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 26,323 | 35,097 | 35,097 | 52,646 | 7,799,957 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 8,324 | — | 1,849,926 |
| George Kilguss, III | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 7,878 | — | 1,750,807 |
| Danny McPherson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 6,749 | 8,999 | 8,999 | 13,499 | 1,999,938 |
| John Calys | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 1,905 | 2,540 | 2,540 | 3,810 | 699,922 |
| John Calys | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 2,474 | — | 549,822 |
| John Calys | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 2,540 | — | 699,922 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 8,999 | — | 1,999,938 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 725 | — | 199,781 |
| John Calys | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,856 | 2,474 | 2,474 | 3,711 | 549,822 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 6,243 | 8,324 | 8,324 | 12,486 | 1,849,926 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. James Bidzos | $5,199,972 | $7,799,957 | $0 | 60.0% |
| George Kilguss, III | 1,750,807 | 1,750,807 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Danny McPherson | 2,199,719 | 2,199,719 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Indelicarto | 1,849,926 | 1,849,926 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Calys | 1,249,744 | 1,249,744 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 5,071 | — | $1,231,999 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 2,366 | — | 574,820 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 53,105 | — | 12,901,860 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 18,196 | — | 4,420,718 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 13,616 | — | 3,308,007 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 13,596 | — | 3,303,148 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 12,595 | — | 3,059,955 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 9,078 | — | 2,205,500 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 5,921 | — | 1,438,507 |
| John Calys | RSU | 3,832 | — | 930,984 |
| John Calys | RSU | 2,575 | — | 625,596 |
| John Calys | RSU | 2,555 | — | 620,737 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 1,094 | — | 265,787 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 1,062 | — | 258,013 |
| John Calys | RSU | 118 | — | 28,668 |
| John Calys | RSU | 2,496 | — | 606,403 |
| John Calys | RSU | 1,447 | — | 351,549 |
| John Calys | RSU | 3,743 | — | 909,362 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 8,397 | — | 2,040,051 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 2,366 | — | 574,820 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 9,018 | — | 2,190,923 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 36,259 | — | 8,809,124 |
| D. James Bidzos | RSU | 23,602 | — | 5,734,106 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 9,018 | — | 2,190,923 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 4,852 | — | 1,178,793 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 4,852 | — | 1,178,793 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 5,071 | — | 1,231,999 |
| John Calys | RSU | 1,288 | — | 312,920 |
| John Calys | RSU | 626 | — | 152,087 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 729 | — | 177,111 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 354 | — | 86,004 |
| Danny McPherson | RSU | 119 | — | 28,911 |
| Thomas Indelicarto | RSU | 354 | — | 86,004 |
Our philosophy is to provide a mix of compensation that motivates our NEOs to achieve our short and long-term performance goals, and we believe the achievement of these goals will create value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 73,151,707 | 3,213,712 | 204,963 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 73,037,626 | 5,875,648 | 214,211 | 92.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 76,928,082 | 4,562,319 | 1,767,567 | 94.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 83,588,607 | 4,687,434 | 296,119 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 91,911,166 | 4,447,407 | 69,721 | 95.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 91,981,709 | 4,311,050 | 59,685 | 95.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | — | 98.3%a |
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.79%b |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 92.55%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under this voting standard, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not affect the voting outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under this voting standard, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not affect the voting outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under this voting standard, abstentions will have the effect of votes cast against the proposal, and broker non-votes, if any, will not affect the voting outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,536,674 |
| Median employee compensation | $233,491 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy TomlinsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | $196,788 | $279,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $476,411 |
| Yehuda Ari BuchalterIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 119,457 | 249,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,242 |
| Kathleen A. CoteIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 103,067 | 249,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,852 |
| Courtney D. ArmstrongIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 98,288 | 249,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,073 |
| Jamie S. GorelickIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 95,562 | 249,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,347 |
| Debra W. McCannIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 78,913 | 249,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,698 |
| Matthew J. DeschIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Cybersecurity · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 19,647 | 197,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,775 |
| Thomas F. Frist IIIIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Departed during FY | 67,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,500 |
| Roger H. MooreIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 42,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,500 |
| D. James BidzosEmployee director · Board Chair · Cybersecurity | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,785 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $821,722 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,725,676 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,547,398 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Verisign Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Verisign Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadence Design Systems | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | $800,000 | $54,412,532 | $0 | $1,456,271 | $56,683,576 |
| 2 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 3 | Autodesk | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 4 | Roper Technologies | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | 1,000,000 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 2,096,000 | 26,205,765 |
| 5 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 6 | GoDaddy | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | 1,000,000 | 20,883,438 | 0 | 1,104,000 | 23,017,010 |
| 7 | Equinix | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 8 | Global Payments | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 9 | Synopsys | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 10 | Broadridge Financial | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 11 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 12 | Akamai Technologies | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 13 | Verisign Inc | 2025 | D. James Bidzos | 950,000 | 12,999,929 | 0 | 1,586,025 | 15,536,674 |
| 14 | Verisk Analytics | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 15 | Fortinet | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 16 | Paychex | 2026 | John Gibson | 921,923 | 6,328,512 | 2,124,986 | 881,448 | 10,274,543 |
| 17 | Factset Research Systems | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 18 | Jack Henry | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 19 | Corpay | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verisign Inc | 111.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR of Verisign compared to the TSR of the S&P 500 Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Akamai Technologies | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Autodesk | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Broadridge Financial | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Cadence Design Systems | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| Corpay | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Equinix | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Factset Research Systems | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fortinet | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Global Payments | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| GoDaddy | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Jack Henry | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paychex | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · Option 25 · RSU 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Roper Technologies | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| Synopsys | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| Teradata | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Verisk Analytics | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, D. James Bidzos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 15,536,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 615432–615442 |
| 2 | Section 01, Danny McPherson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 5,622,680. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 634537–634546 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Indelicarto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,911,344. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 641581–641590 |
| 4 | Section 01, George Kilguss, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 3,939,312. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c13 · span 627650–627659 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Calys | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 3,397,586. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 622538–622547 |
| 6 | Section 03, D. James Bidzos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c8 · span 564781–564787 |
| 7 | Section 03, George Kilguss, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c8 · span 569612–569617 |
| 8 | Section 03, Danny McPherson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r17 · c15 · span 718137–718140 |
| 9 | Section 03, D. James Bidzos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c11 · span 565246–565252 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Indelicarto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c8 · span 574461–574466 |
| 11 | Section 03, George Kilguss, III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c8 · span 569612–569617 |
| 12 | Section 03, Danny McPherson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r15 · c15 · span 710939–710944 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Calys PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c15 · span 688629–688634 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Calys RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c15 · span 681446–681451 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Calys RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c15 · span 688629–688634 |
| 16 | Section 03, Danny McPherson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r15 · c15 · span 710939–710944 |
| 17 | Section 03, Danny McPherson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r17 · c15 · span 718137–718140 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Calys PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c15 · span 681446–681451 |
| 19 | Section 03, Thomas Indelicarto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c8 · span 574461–574466 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 900271–900275 |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy Tomlinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 476,411. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r10 · c7 · span 1041118–1041125 |
| 22 | Section 08, Yehuda Ari Buchalter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,242. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r3 · c8 · span 1029219–1029226 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kathleen A. Cote | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,852. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c7 · span 1030584–1030591 |
| 24 | Section 08, Courtney D. Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,073. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c7 · span 1027616–1027623 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jamie S. Gorelick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,347. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r7 · c8 · span 1035915–1035922 |
| 26 | Section 08, Debra W. McCann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,698. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c7 · span 1037481–1037488 |
| 27 | Section 08, Matthew J. Desch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,775. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r5 · c8 · span 1032386–1032393 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thomas F. Frist III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,500. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r6 · c2 · span 1033353–1033359 |
| 29 | Section 08, Roger H. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,500. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r9 · c2 · span 1038266–1038272 |
| 30 | Section 08, D. James Bidzos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001624651-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Danny McPherson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001940987-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Danny McPherson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001940987-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001624651-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Calys 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001530819-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Danny McPherson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001940987-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001624651-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001204816-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Calys 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001530819-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001204816-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Danny McPherson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001940987-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Danny McPherson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001940987-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001624651-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001204816-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Calys 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001530819-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Courtney D. Armstrong 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001869319-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Courtney D. Armstrong 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001869319-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001204816-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001624651-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001204816-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001204816-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001204816-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001204816-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001204816-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001624651-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001204816-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, John Calys 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001530819-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Danny McPherson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001940987-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001204816-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001204816-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001204816-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001204816-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001204816-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001204816-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001204816-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001204816-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001204816-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001204816-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001204816-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001624651-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001204816-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001204816-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001204816-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001204816-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001204816-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001624651-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001204816-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001204816-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001204816-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001204816-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Matthew J. Desch 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001178032-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Yehuda Ari Buchalter 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001783493-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Thomas Indelicarto 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001624651-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Debra W. McCann 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001628280-26-049264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Courtney D. Armstrong 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001869319-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kathleen A. Cote 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001181540-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jamie S. Gorelick 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001184176-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001204816-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001204816-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001204816-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001204816-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, D. James Bidzos 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001204816-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, John Calys 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001530819-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2016 vote | Form 8-K | 2016-06-10 | 0001014473-16-000107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3%. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001014473-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 73,151,707). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001014473-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.55% (votes for as printed: 73,037,626). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 110 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 111 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 821,722 + equity 1,725,676 + all other 0 = 2,547,398, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,547,398 |
| 112 | Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 113 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 114 | Autodesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 115 | Roper Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 116 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 117 | GoDaddy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy's own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 118 | Equinix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix's own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 119 | Global Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Synopsys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 121 | Broadridge Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial's own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 122 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 123 | Akamai Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 124 | Verisign Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001014473-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisign Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,536,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 615432–615442 |
| 125 | Verisk Analytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics's own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 126 | Fortinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 127 | Paychex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-382805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex's own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971 |
| 128 | Factset Research Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Factset Research Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 129 | Jack Henry, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 130 | Corpay, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay's own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 131 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Paychex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-382805 | Paychex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Roper Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145481 | Roper Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Equinix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc. names Verisign Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata names Verisign Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS names Verisign Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Global Payments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verisign Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, GoDaddy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy names Verisign Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |