Companies Enhabit
Enhabit (EHAB): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Enhabit’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,306,431FY2022
- $3,344,902FY2023
- $3,140,924FY2024
CEO total pay was $3,140,924 in fiscal 2024, down from $3,344,902 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $850,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,065,211 · option awards $0
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | $850,000 | $0 | $2,065,211 | $0 | $223,125 | $0 | $2,588 | $3,140,924 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Crissy Carlisle | 384,616 | 0 | 346,246 | 0 | 70,000 | 0 | 714,347 | 1,515,209 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Solomon | 19,231 | 300,000 | 1,000,003 | 0 | 7,292 | 0 | 0 | 1,326,526 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Jolley | 390,000 | 0 | 333,586 | 0 | 68,250 | 0 | 2,588 | 794,424 |
| Executive Vice President, Home Health | ||||||||
| Tanya Marion | 350,002 | 0 | 289,681 | 0 | 61,250 | 0 | 2,588 | 703,520 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Dylan Black | 350,002 | 0 | 278,028 | 0 | 61,250 | 0 | 0 | 689,280 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | $3,140,924 | $3,344,902 | $7,306,431 | ↓ −203,978 |
| Crissy Carlisle | 1,515,209 | 1,021,956 | 1,638,570 | ↑ +493,253 |
| Ryan Solomon | 1,326,526 | — | — | — |
| Julie Jolley | 794,424 | 904,367 | 1,454,226 | ↓ −109,943 |
| Tanya Marion | 703,520 | 692,434 | 922,642 | ↑ +11,086 |
| Dylan Black | 689,280 | 819,206 | — | ↓ −129,926 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation philosophy aims to win the talent war by attracting, rewarding, and investing in executive officers, providing a competitive rewards program that aligns management's interests with long-term stockholders. It aligns compensation with corporate, regional, and business unit outcomes by recognizing performance with appropriate levels and forms of awards, while placing 100% of annual cash incentives and a majority of equity incentive awards at risk by directly linking them to Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Black | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 2,288 | 4,575 | — | 9,150 | $40,306 |
| Dylan Black | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 5,230 | 10,459 | — | 20,918 | 106,083 |
| Dylan Black | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 14,942 | — | 131,639 |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 3,268 | 6,536 | — | 13,072 | 57,582 |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 6,350 | 12,700 | — | 25,400 | 128,815 |
| Crissy Carlisle | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 18,144 | — | 159,849 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 14,000 | 28,000 | — | 56,000 | 246,680 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 40,005 | 80,010 | — | 160,020 | 811,530 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 114,302 | — | 1,007,001 |
| Julie Jolley | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 2,550 | 5,099 | — | 10,198 | 44,922 |
| Julie Jolley | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 6,350 | 12,700 | — | 25,400 | 128,815 |
| Julie Jolley | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 18,144 | — | 159,849 |
| Tanya Marion | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 1,716 | 3,431 | — | 6,862 | 30,227 |
| Tanya Marion | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 5,708 | 11,415 | — | 22,830 | 115,780 |
| Tanya Marion | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 16,308 | — | 143,673 |
| Ryan Solomon | RSU | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 114,286 | — | 1,000,003 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Black | $131,639 | $146,389 | $0 | 52.7% |
| Crissy Carlisle | 159,849 | 186,397 | 0 | 53.8% |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | 1,007,001 | 1,058,210 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Julie Jolley | 159,849 | 173,737 | 0 | 52.1% |
| Tanya Marion | 143,673 | 146,007 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Ryan Solomon | 1,000,003 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crissy Carlisle | RSU | 10 | — | $78 |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 10 | — | 78 |
| Crissy Carlisle | Option | 10 | 10 | — |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 1,361 | — | 10,629 |
| Tanya Marion | PSU | 2,574 | — | 20,103 |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 2,860 | — | 22,337 |
| Dylan Black | PSU | 3,433 | — | 26,812 |
| Julie Jolley | PSU | 3,824 | — | 29,865 |
| Dylan Black | PSU | 4,482 | — | 35,004 |
| Tanya Marion | PSU | 4,892 | — | 38,207 |
| Julie Jolley | PSU | 5,443 | — | 42,510 |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 5,443 | — | 42,510 |
| Tanya Marion | PSU | 10,295 | — | 80,404 |
| Crissy Carlisle | PSU | 11,436 | — | 89,315 |
| Dylan Black | PSU | 13,725 | — | 107,192 |
| Julie Jolley | PSU | 15,295 | — | 119,454 |
| Dylan Black | PSU | 17,931 | — | 140,041 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | Option | 18,190 | 26.94 | — |
| Tanya Marion | PSU | 19,570 | — | 152,842 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | PSU | 21,001 | — | 164,018 |
| Julie Jolley | PSU | 21,772 | — | 170,039 |
| Dylan Black | RSU | 22,569 | — | 176,264 |
| Crissy Carlisle | RSU | 25,717 | — | 200,850 |
| Tanya Marion | RSU | 33,873 | — | 264,548 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | PSU | 34,290 | — | 267,805 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | Option | 42,742 | 15.3 | — |
| Julie Jolley | RSU | 46,004 | — | 359,291 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | PSU | 84,000 | — | 656,040 |
| Ryan Solomon | RSU | 114,286 | — | 892,574 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | PSU | 137,162 | — | 1,071,235 |
| Barbara Jacobsmeyer | RSU | 331,200 | — | 2,586,672 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey W. BoltonIndependent · Board Chair | $111,792 | $150,008 | — | — | $0 | $261,800 |
| Gregory S. RushIndependent | 99,911 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 249,919 |
| Tina L. Brown-StevensonIndependent | 84,777 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 234,785 |
| Erin P. HoeflingerIndependent | 83,598 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 233,606 |
| Barry P. SchochetIndependent | 83,598 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 233,606 |
| Charles M. ElsonIndependent | 78,668 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 228,676 |
| Stuart M. McGuiganIndependent | 74,918 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 224,926 |
| Mark W. OhlendorfIndependent | 32,527 | 150,008 | — | — | 0 | 182,535 |
| Leo I. Higdon JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 84,783 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 84,783 |
| L. Edward Shaw JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 49,369 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 49,369 |
| Yvonne M. CurlIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 49,369 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 49,369 |
| John E. Maupin JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 47,625 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 47,625 |
| Susan A. La MonicaIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 46,732 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 46,732 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $927,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,064 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,127,731 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Enhabit as a peer
Companies that benchmark against EHAB
6 companies name EHAB as a compensation peer
- Addus HomeCare CorpADUSFY2025
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.AVAHFY2025
- CROSS COUNTRY HEALTHCARE INCCCRNFY2025
- DocGo Inc.DCGOFY2025
- LifeStance Health Group, Inc.LFSTFY2025
- ModivCare IncMODVFY2024
- Option Care Health, Inc.OPCHFY2025
- Pennant Group, Inc.PNTGFY2025
- U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NVUSPHFY2025
Each company listed discloses EHAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EHAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Enhabit names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enhabit.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | $970,014 | $8,456,024 | $0 | $2,700,000 | $14,140,217 |
| 2 | The Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 3 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 4 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 5 | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Bourdon | 657,692 | 5,257,623 | 0 | 716,065 | 6,645,380 |
| 6 | U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Reading | 1,003,125 | 1,955,250 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 4,468,314 |
| 7 | The Pennant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Guerisoli | 444,711 | 662,117 | 885,588 | 1,737,874 | 3,739,476 |
| 8 | DocGo Inc. | 2025 | Lee Bienstock | 785,000 | 1,926,346 | 0 | 831,315 | 3,571,951 |
| 9 | Enhabit | 2024 | Barbara Jacobsmeyer | 850,000 | 2,065,211 | 0 | 223,125 | 3,140,924 |
| 10 | National HealthCare Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Flatt | 577,000 | 505,215 | 300,481 | 1,280,000 | 2,685,370 |
| 11 | ModivCare, Inc. | 2024 | L. Heath Sampson | 792,885 | 1,685,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,520,122 |
| 12 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| 13 | InnovAge Holding Corp. | 2025 | Patrick Blair | 770,000 | 0 | 0 | 770,000 | 1,547,000 |
| 14 | Premier, Inc. | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enhabit | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| DocGo Inc. | 105.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the constituents of the Nasdaq Health Care Index | Compensia |
| InnovAge Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| ModivCare, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| National HealthCare Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | false |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Premier, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Pennant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | The Company engages periodically with a Compensation Adviser to review and advise the Compensation Committee on the Company's executive compensation. The Compensation Committee did not retain a Compensation Adviser relating to executive compensation in 2025, but did reference compensation studies performed for the Company previously. |
| U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 30,895,156 | 359,010 | 219,009 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 37,070,564 | 997,857 | 3,850,557 | 88.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-28 | 34,991,101 | 7,205,559 | 57,020 | 82.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 98.16%a |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 88.43%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-28 | 82.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of votes against the proposal, and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under applicable Delaware law, in determining whether any stockholder proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against any stockholder proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under applicable Delaware law, in determining whether any stockholder proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against any stockholder proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 56 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $55,676 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (66 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Barbara Jacobsmeyer. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,140,924. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Crissy Carlisle. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,515,209. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ryan Solomon. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,326,526. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Julie Jolley. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 794,424. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tanya Marion. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 703,520. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dylan Black. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 689,280. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dylan Black PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dylan Black PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dylan Black RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Crissy Carlisle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Crissy Carlisle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Crissy Carlisle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barbara Jacobsmeyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barbara Jacobsmeyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Barbara Jacobsmeyer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julie Jolley PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julie Jolley PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julie Jolley RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tanya Marion PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tanya Marion PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tanya Marion RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ryan Solomon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey W. Bolton. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,800. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory S. Rush. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,919. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tina L. Brown-Stevenson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,785. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Erin P. Hoeflinger. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,606. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barry P. Schochet. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,606. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charles M. Elson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,676. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stuart M. McGuigan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,926. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark W. Ohlendorf. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,535. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Leo I. Higdon Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,783. View filing ↗
- Section 08, L. Edward Shaw Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,369. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Yvonne M. Curl. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,369. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John E. Maupin Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,625. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Susan A. La Monica. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,732. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 30,895,156). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-07-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.43% (votes for as printed: 37,070,564). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.81% (votes for as printed: 34,991,101). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 927,667 + equity 1,200,064 + all other 0 = 2,127,731, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- The Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. View filing ↗
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. View filing ↗
- Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. View filing ↗
- LifeStance Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in LifeStance Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,645,380. View filing ↗
- U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,468,314. View filing ↗
- The Pennant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in The Pennant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,739,476. View filing ↗
- DocGo Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in DocGo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,571,951. View filing ↗
- Enhabit (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Enhabit's own proxy. As printed: 3,140,924. View filing ↗
- National HealthCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in National HealthCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,370. View filing ↗
- ModivCare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in ModivCare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,122. View filing ↗
- Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. View filing ↗
- InnovAge Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-23. CEO total compensation as printed in InnovAge Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,000. View filing ↗
- Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Premier, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Premier, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enhabit. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DocGo Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DocGo Inc. names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ModivCare, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ModivCare, Inc. names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Ensign Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Ensign Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enhabit. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Addus HomeCare Corporation names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enhabit. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LifeStance Health Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. LifeStance Health Group, Inc. names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Pennant Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Pennant Group, Inc. names Enhabit in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗