Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (AVAH)

CEO Jeffrey Shaner was paid $4,864,165 in fiscal year 2025, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-161632 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,864,165
Jeffrey Shaner total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Shaner (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,864,165 (base salary $750,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-161632, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AVAH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Shaner$750,000$0$2,603,993$0$1,500,000$0$10,172$4,864,165
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ed Reisz450,0000836,4430675,00009,5821,971,025
Chief Administrative Officer
Matthew Buckhalter468,7500701,4990750,000010,0651,930,314
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Shaner$4,864,165———
Ed Reisz1,971,0251,637,9471,871,888↑ +333,078
Matthew Buckhalter1,930,3141,703,487—↑ +226,827

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVAH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AVAH
7 companies name AVAH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AVAH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVAH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Ed ReiszChief Administrative Officer$1,971,025
Jeffrey ShanerCEO$4,864,165
Matthew BuckhalterCFO$1,930,314
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brent LaytonIndependent Director$212,500
Christopher R. GordonFormer director (through FY2025)—
Devin O'ReillyDirector—
Erica SchwartzIndependent Director$212,000
Robert M. Williams, JrFormer director (through FY2025)—
Rodney D. WindleyChair of the Board$252,000
Sam WeilIndependent Director—
Sheldon M. RetchinFormer director (through FY2025)$130,000
Steven E. RodgersIndependent Director$220,000
Victor F. GanziIndependent Director$225,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Patrick A. CunninghamChief Compliance Officer2026-05-20D125,000$8$948,538Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D5,842,240636,455,578Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D1,047,91366,538,977Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D109,8476685,445Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D1,047,91366,538,977Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D5,842,240636,455,578Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D109,8476685,445Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D5,842,240636,455,578Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D7,648861,184Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D72,9638583,704Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D919,38987,355,112Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D919,38987,355,112Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D7,648861,184Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D72,9638583,704Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-24D919,38987,355,112Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D55,1218441,519Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D525,84484,212,010Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D525,84484,212,010Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D2,419,035819,376,470Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D55,1218441,519Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D2,419,035819,376,470Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D2,419,035819,376,470Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D1,426,0341216,399,391Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ed ReiszChief Administrative Officer2026-08-20D50,00012575,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ShanerChief Executive Officer2026-08-20D90,000121,035,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D190,130122,186,495Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D1,813,7951220,858,643Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D957,9181211,016,057Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D10,112,12512116,289,438Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D957,9181211,016,057Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D10,112,12512116,289,438Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D957,9181211,016,057Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D10,112,12512116,289,438Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D1,813,7951220,858,643Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Rodney D. WindleyDirector2026-08-20D180,000122,070,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D1,426,0341216,399,391Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D190,130122,186,495Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20D1,426,0341216,399,391Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-21D2,250,0001225,875,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Robert M. Williams, JrGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-21D2,250,0001225,875,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Paul R. ViganoGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-21D2,250,0001225,875,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Deborah StewartSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-10-01A75,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey ShanerPSU—————$2,603,993
Matthew BuckhalterPSU—————701,499
Ed ReiszPSU—————836,443
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeffrey Shaner$0$2,603,993$0100.0%
Matthew Buckhalter0701,4990100.0%
Ed Reisz0836,4430100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
ShanerRSU361,948—$2,924,540
ShanerOption1,206,7784.88—
Matthew BuckhalterPSU49,915—403,316
Matthew BuckhalterPSU52,357—423,045
Matthew BuckhalterOption30,75015—
Ed ReiszRSU375,000—3,030,000
Ed ReiszRSU207,511—1,676,688
ShanerPSU172,545—1,394,163
Matthew BuckhalterRSU104,708—846,041
Ed ReiszRSU114,102—921,944
Ed ReiszOption709,8704.88—
ShanerRSU863,762—6,979,197
ShanerRSU842,188—6,804,879
ShanerPSU180,987—1,462,375
Matthew BuckhalterRSU93,750—757,500
Ed ReiszRSU50,304—406,456
Matthew BuckhalterRSU15,213—122,921
ShanerRSU136,663—1,104,237
Matthew BuckhalterOption21,2974.88—
Matthew BuckhalterRSU249,878—2,019,011
Ed ReiszOption51,25015—
Ed ReiszPSU41,452—334,934
Ed ReiszPSU57,094—461,320
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is intended to attract and retain executive officers and to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders. The Compensation Committee's objectives for our programs include, but are not limited to, the following: offer competitive total compensation opportunities, reflecting industry standards, and balance the need for talent with reasonable compensation expense; enhance stockholder value by focusing management on financial metrics that drive value; emphasize at-risk compensation versus fixed compensation; attract, motivate and retain executive talent willing to commit to long-term stockholder value creation; and discourage excessive risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-29160,094,45819,490,87161,10589.12%Passed
20252025-05-09172,450,332104,61022,79299.93%Passed
20242024-05-16169,424,014119,09121,95399.92%Passed
20232023-05-10168,402,8191,910,610595,31398.53%Passed
20222022-05-10168,013,753135,088494,29099.63%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2989.12%a
20252025-05-0999.93%b
20242024-05-1699.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rodney D. WindleyIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$102,000$150,000$0$0$0$252,000
Victor F. GanziIndependent · Audit (Chair)95,000130,000000225,000
Steven E. RodgersIndependent · Audit · Compensation90,000130,000000220,000
Brent LaytonIndependent · Audit82,500130,000000212,500
Erica SchwartzIndependent · Clinical Quality (Chair)82,000130,000000212,000
Sheldon M. RetchinIndependent · Clinical Quality (Chair) · Audit · Departed during FY—130,000000130,000
Robert M. Williams, JrIndependent · Departed during FY000000
Sam WeilIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Jeff ShanerEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Clinical Quality000—00
Devin O'Reilly000000
Christopher R. GordonIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$130,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline4x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$451,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,251,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Aveanna Healthcare Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aveanna Healthcare Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Chemed Corporation2025Kevin McNamara$1,858,792$2,883,553$5,036,021$1,486,976$12,904,720
2Addus HomeCare Corporation2025R. Dirk Allison1,076,9239,767,87001,320,00012,190,449
3RadNet, Inc.2025Howard Berger3,000,0008,999,9660012,087,934
4AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.2025Cary Grace1,060,0008,363,11701,146,12510,669,780
5Option Care Health, Inc.2025John Rademacher1,000,0006,500,05001,665,0009,266,330
6Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.2025Christopher Hunter1,061,0005,712,01201,135,2707,909,463
7Surgery Partners, Inc.2025J. Eric Evans1,050,0005,000,000006,083,862
8Brookdale Senior Living2025Nikolas Stengle229,3104,283,9680403,5715,307,655
9Aveanna Healthcare Holdings2025Jeffrey Shaner750,0002,603,99301,500,0004,864,165
10The Pennant Group, Inc.2025Brent Guerisoli444,711662,117885,5881,737,8743,739,476
11Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.2025James Swift54,167730,720068,9812,775,881
12National HealthCare Corporation2025Stephen Flatt577,000505,215300,4811,280,0002,685,370
13Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.2025Kevin Clark18,2692,177,134002,355,403
—Amedisys, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Enhabit, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc)
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.85.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWTW
Addus HomeCare Corporationnot disclosedRestricted Stock 100not disclosedFW Cook
Amedisys, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.87%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Brookdale Senior Living125.7%not disclosedNoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Chemed Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensation Strategies, Inc.
Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.20%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Enhabit, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
National HealthCare Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedfalse
Option Care Health, Inc.111%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
RadNet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Surgery Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
The Pennant Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedThe Company engages periodically with a Compensation Adviser to review and advise the Compensation Committee on the Company's executive compensation. The Compensation Committee did not retain a Compensation Adviser relating to executive compensation in 2025, but did reference compensation studies performed for the Company previously.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Shaner (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,864,165.
How does Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Shaner's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.12% of shareholders supported Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Aveanna Healthcare Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aveanna Healthcare Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,251,500 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey ShanerDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,864,165. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 437702–437711
2Section 01, Ed ReiszDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,971,025. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 448744–448753
3Section 01, Matthew BuckhalterDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,930,314. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 443231–443240
4Section 03, Jeffrey Shaner PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r3 · c15 · span 436662–436671
5Section 03, Matthew Buckhalter PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r7 · c15 · span 442195–442202
6Section 03, Ed Reisz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r11 · c15 · span 447709–447716
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Rodney D. WindleyDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r10 · c11 · span 588341–588348
9Section 08, Victor F. GanziDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r2 · c11 · span 578709–578723
10Section 08, Steven E. RodgersDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r6 · c11 · span 583547–583554
11Section 08, Brent LaytonDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r4 · c11 · span 581153–581160
12Section 08, Erica SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r7 · c11 · span 584729–584736
13Section 08, Sheldon M. RetchinDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r11 · c5 · span 589097–589104
14Section 08, Robert M. Williams, JrDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r9 · c11 · span 587156–587157
15Section 08, Sam WeilDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r8 · c11 · span 585945–585946
16Section 08, Jeff ShanerDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Devin O'ReillyDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Christopher R. GordonDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r3 · c11 · span 579923–579924
19Section 02, Patrick A. Cunningham 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258790Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-258806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284870Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-284893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-293921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ed Reisz 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeff Shaner 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Rodney D. Windley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Deborah Stewart 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414322Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001193125-26-248323Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.12% (votes for as printed: 160,094,458). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000950170-25-067908Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.93% (votes for as printed: 172,450,332). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170000950170-24-061484Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92% (votes for as printed: 169,424,014). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 451,500 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,251,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,251,500
67Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001562762-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. Filing ↗
68Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001437749-26-013190CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 429879–429889
69RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001683168-26-003086CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c26 · span 428610–428620
70AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074
71Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013825CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1114074–1114083
72Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011130CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. Filing ↗
73Surgery Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001638833-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 365862–365872
74Brookdale Senior Living, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197412CEO total compensation as printed in Brookdale Senior Living's own proxy. As printed: 5,307,655. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1161767–1161776
75Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161632CEO total compensation as printed in Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,864,165. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 437702–437711
76The Pennant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001766400-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in The Pennant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,739,476. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 361512–361521
77Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127299CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700
78National HealthCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013005CEO total compensation as printed in National HealthCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 312689–312698
79Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011981CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087
80Section 10a, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011130Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-013190Addus HomeCare Corporation names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029908AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013825Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Surgery Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001638833-26-000039Surgery Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, The Pennant Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001766400-26-000027The Pennant Group, Inc. names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011981Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001562762-26-000052Chemed Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001683168-26-003086RadNet, Inc. names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Brookdale Senior Living reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197412Brookdale Senior Living names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.