Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AVAH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVAH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Shaner | $750,000 | $0 | $2,603,993 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $10,172 | $4,864,165 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ed Reisz | 450,000 | 0 | 836,443 | 0 | 675,000 | 0 | 9,582 | 1,971,025 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Buckhalter | 468,750 | 0 | 701,499 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 10,065 | 1,930,314 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Shaner | $4,864,165 | — | — | — |
| Ed Reisz | 1,971,025 | 1,637,947 | 1,871,888 | +333,078 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | 1,930,314 | 1,703,487 | — | +226,827 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick A. Cunningham | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 125,000 | $8 | $948,538 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,842,240 | 6 | 36,455,578 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 109,847 | 6 | 685,445 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,047,913 | 6 | 6,538,977 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,047,913 | 6 | 6,538,977 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,842,240 | 6 | 36,455,578 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 109,847 | 6 | 685,445 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,842,240 | 6 | 36,455,578 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 919,389 | 8 | 7,355,112 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 919,389 | 8 | 7,355,112 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 72,963 | 8 | 583,704 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 72,963 | 8 | 583,704 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 7,648 | 8 | 61,184 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 919,389 | 8 | 7,355,112 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 7,648 | 8 | 61,184 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,419,035 | 8 | 19,376,470 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 55,121 | 8 | 441,519 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,419,035 | 8 | 19,376,470 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 55,121 | 8 | 441,519 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,419,035 | 8 | 19,376,470 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Williams, Jr | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 525,844 | 8 | 4,212,010 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Vigano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | D | 525,844 | 8 | 4,212,010 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Buckhalter | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $701,499 |
| Jeffrey Shaner | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,603,993 |
| Ed Reisz | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 836,443 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Buckhalter | $0 | $701,499 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Shaner | 0 | 2,603,993 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ed Reisz | 0 | 836,443 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaner | RSU | 361,948 | — | $2,924,540 |
| Shaner | Option | 1,206,778 | 4.88 | — |
| Matthew Buckhalter | PSU | 49,915 | — | 403,316 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | PSU | 52,357 | — | 423,045 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | Option | 30,750 | 15 | — |
| Ed Reisz | RSU | 375,000 | — | 3,030,000 |
| Ed Reisz | RSU | 207,511 | — | 1,676,688 |
| Shaner | PSU | 172,545 | — | 1,394,163 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | RSU | 104,708 | — | 846,041 |
| Ed Reisz | RSU | 114,102 | — | 921,944 |
| Ed Reisz | Option | 709,870 | 4.88 | — |
| Shaner | RSU | 863,762 | — | 6,979,197 |
| Shaner | RSU | 842,188 | — | 6,804,879 |
| Shaner | PSU | 180,987 | — | 1,462,375 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | RSU | 93,750 | — | 757,500 |
| Ed Reisz | RSU | 50,304 | — | 406,456 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | RSU | 15,213 | — | 122,921 |
| Shaner | RSU | 136,663 | — | 1,104,237 |
| Matthew Buckhalter | Option | 21,297 | 4.88 | — |
| Matthew Buckhalter | RSU | 249,878 | — | 2,019,011 |
| Ed Reisz | Option | 51,250 | 15 | — |
| Ed Reisz | PSU | 41,452 | — | 334,934 |
| Ed Reisz | PSU | 57,094 | — | 461,320 |
Our executive compensation program is intended to attract and retain executive officers and to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders. The Compensation Committee's objectives for our programs include, but are not limited to, the following: offer competitive total compensation opportunities, reflecting industry standards, and balance the need for talent with reasonable compensation expense; enhance stockholder value by focusing management on financial metrics that drive value; emphasize at-risk compensation versus fixed compensation; attract, motivate and retain executive talent willing to commit to long-term stockholder value creation; and discourage excessive risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 160,094,458 | 19,490,871 | 61,105 | 89.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 172,450,332 | 104,610 | 22,792 | 99.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 169,424,014 | 119,091 | 21,953 | 99.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 168,402,819 | 1,910,610 | 595,313 | 98.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 168,013,753 | 135,088 | 494,290 | 99.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 89.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 99.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 99.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney D. WindleyIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $102,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $252,000 |
| Victor F. GanziIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Steven E. RodgersIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,000 |
| Brent LaytonIndependent · Audit | 82,500 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,500 |
| Erica SchwartzIndependent · Clinical Quality (Chair) | 82,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,000 |
| Sheldon M. RetchinIndependent · Clinical Quality (Chair) · Audit · Departed during FY | — | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,000 |
| Robert M. Williams, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Clinical Quality · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher R. GordonIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff ShanerEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Clinical Quality | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sam WeilIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Devin O'ReillyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Clinical Quality | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $451,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $800,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,251,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Aveanna Healthcare Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aveanna Healthcare Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | $1,862,837 | $2,883,553 | $5,036,021 | $1,486,976 | $12,904,720 |
| 2 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 3 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 4 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 5 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hunter | 1,061,000 | 5,712,012 | 0 | 1,135,270 | 7,909,463 |
| 6 | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 7 | Brookdale Senior Living | 2025 | Nikolas Stengle | 229,310 | 4,283,968 | 0 | 403,571 | 5,307,655 |
| 8 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | 2025 | Jeffrey Shaner | 750,000 | 2,603,993 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,864,165 |
| 9 | The Pennant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Guerisoli | 444,711 | 662,117 | 885,588 | 1,737,874 | 3,739,476 |
| 10 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| 11 | National HealthCare Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Flatt | 577,000 | 505,215 | 300,481 | 1,280,000 | 2,685,370 |
| 12 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| — | Enhabit, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Addus HomeCare Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 85.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Brookdale Senior Living | 125.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chemed Corporation | 60.4% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Enhabit, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National HealthCare Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | false |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Pennant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | The Company engages periodically with a Compensation Adviser to review and advise the Compensation Committee on the Company's executive compensation. The Compensation Committee did not retain a Compensation Adviser relating to executive compensation in 2025, but did reference compensation studies performed for the Company previously. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Shaner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,864,165. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 437702–437711 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ed Reisz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,971,025. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 448744–448753 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Buckhalter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,930,314. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 443231–443240 |
| 4 | Section 03, Matthew Buckhalter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r7 · c15 · span 442195–442202 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeffrey Shaner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r3 · c15 · span 436662–436671 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ed Reisz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r11 · c15 · span 447709–447716 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Rodney D. Windley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r10 · c11 · span 588341–588348 |
| 9 | Section 08, Victor F. Ganzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r2 · c11 · span 578716–578723 |
| 10 | Section 08, Steven E. Rodgers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r6 · c11 · span 583547–583554 |
| 11 | Section 08, Brent Layton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r4 · c11 · span 581153–581160 |
| 12 | Section 08, Erica Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r7 · c11 · span 584729–584736 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sheldon M. Retchin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r11 · c5 · span 589097–589104 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert M. Williams, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r9 · c11 · span 587156–587157 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher R. Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r3 · c11 · span 579923–579924 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeff Shaner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Sam Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t215 · r8 · c11 · span 585945–585946 |
| 18 | Section 08, Devin O'Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Patrick A. Cunningham 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-284855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert M. Williams, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paul R. Vigano 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-293930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248323 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.12% (votes for as printed: 160,094,458). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000950170-25-067908 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.93% (votes for as printed: 172,450,332). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000950170-24-061484 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92% (votes for as printed: 169,424,014). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 451,500 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,251,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,251,500 |
| 47 | Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001562762-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c8 · span 1091846–1091856 |
| 48 | RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001683168-26-003086 | CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c26 · span 428610–428620 |
| 49 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 50 | Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1114074–1114083 |
| 51 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011130 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r1 · c27 · span 558066–558075 |
| 52 | Surgery Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001638833-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 365862–365872 |
| 53 | Brookdale Senior Living, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookdale Senior Living's own proxy. As printed: 5,307,655. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r4 · c27 · span 1161767–1161776 |
| 54 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aveanna Healthcare Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,864,165. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 437702–437711 |
| 55 | The Pennant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001766400-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Pennant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,739,476. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 361512–361521 |
| 56 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 57 | National HealthCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013005 | CEO total compensation as printed in National HealthCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 312689–312698 |
| 58 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011130 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, The Pennant Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001766400-26-000027 | The Pennant Group, Inc. names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011981 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562762-26-000052 | Chemed Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683168-26-003086 | RadNet, Inc. names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Brookdale Senior Living reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197412 | Brookdale Senior Living names Aveanna Healthcare Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013825 | Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Surgery Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001638833-26-000039 | Surgery Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aveanna Healthcare Holdings. Filing ↗ |