CEO Mark DeFazio was paid $4,784,685 in fiscal year 2025, down 15.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 93rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-032365 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,784,685 Mark DeFazio total, FY2025 | 93rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper MBHC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MBHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MBHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark DeFazio | $1,000,000 | $0 | $2,549,972 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $0 | $34,713 | $4,784,685 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Scott Lublin | 531,434 | 0 | 1,383,201 | 0 | 162,752 | 0 | 19,252 | 2,096,639 |
| EVP and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Dougherty | 500,000 | 0 | 356,236 | 0 | 164,062 | 0 | 18,298 | 1,038,596 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nick Rosenberg | 450,935 | 0 | 325,193 | 0 | 126,826 | 0 | 16,463 | 919,417 |
| EVP and Head of Global Payments | ||||||||
| Laura Capra | 427,867 | 0 | 317,023 | 0 | 139,057 | 0 | 18,116 | 902,063 |
| EVP and Head of Retail Banking | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark DeFazio | $4,784,685 | $5,633,992 | $3,006,460 | −849,307 |
| Scott Lublin | 2,096,639 | 2,117,223 | 1,187,843 | −20,584 |
| Daniel Dougherty | 1,038,596 | 760,974 | 586,460 | +277,622 |
| Nick Rosenberg | 919,417 | 878,472 | 945,041 | +40,945 |
| Laura Capra | 902,063 | 880,177 | 886,803 | +21,886 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Capra | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,449 | — | $317,023 |
| Mark DeFazio | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 35,205 | — | 1,999,996 |
| Mark DeFazio | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 9,453 | — | 549,976 |
| Daniel Dougherty | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,123 | — | 356,236 |
| Scott Lublin | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,587 | — | 383,232 |
| Scott Lublin | RSU | 2025-03-26 | — | — | 17,602 | — | 999,970 |
| Nick Rosenberg | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,589 | — | 325,168 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Capra | $317,023 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Mark DeFazio | 2,549,972 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Dougherty | 356,236 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott Lublin | 1,383,202 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nick Rosenberg | 325,168 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark DeFazio | PSU | 35,205 | — | $2,688,254 |
| Scott Lublin | PSU | 17,602 | — | 1,344,089 |
| Mark DeFazio | RSU | 16,280 | — | 1,243,141 |
| Mark DeFazio | RSU | 9,453 | — | 721,831 |
| Mark DeFazio | RSU | 8,104 | — | 618,821 |
| Scott Lublin | RSU | 7,466 | — | 570,104 |
| Scott Lublin | RSU | 6,587 | — | 502,983 |
| Daniel Dougherty | RSU | 6,123 | — | 467,552 |
| Laura Capra | RSU | 5,661 | — | 432,274 |
| Nick Rosenberg | RSU | 5,589 | — | 426,776 |
| Laura Capra | RSU | 5,449 | — | 416,086 |
| Nick Rosenberg | RSU | 5,194 | — | 396,614 |
| Scott Lublin | RSU | 4,884 | — | 372,942 |
| Daniel Dougherty | RSU | 3,646 | — | 278,409 |
| Scott Lublin | RSU | 3,164 | — | 241,603 |
| Mark DeFazio | RSU | 2,977 | — | 227,324 |
| Nick Rosenberg | RSU | 2,440 | — | 186,318 |
| Laura Capra | RSU | 2,208 | — | 168,603 |
| Daniel Dougherty | RSU | 595 | — | 45,434 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is aligned with its 'Pillars of Excellence' (High Performance, Risk Management, Accountability, and Execution of Mission), emphasizing a formulaic, performance-based incentive structure that links pay directly to pre-established business, strategic, and operational results. The program is weighted heavily on performance measures to incentivize value creation for stockholders while discouraging excessive risk-taking, with approximately 80% of the CEO's total direct compensation being 'at-risk'.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William ReinhardtIndependent | $465,583 | $164,475 | — | — | — | $630,058 |
| David J. GoldIndependent | 396,500 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 560,975 |
| Robert C. PatentIndependent · Compensation | 372,500 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 536,975 |
| Harvey M. GutmanIndependent · Compensation | 276,500 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 440,975 |
| Anthony J. FabianoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Risk | 212,333 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 376,808 |
| Terence J. MitchellIndependent | 192,083 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 356,558 |
| Maria F. RamirezIndependent | 114,000 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 278,475 |
| George J. Wolf JrIndependent | 108,500 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 272,975 |
| Dale C. FredstonIndependent | 105,000 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 269,475 |
| Chaya PamulaIndependent · Audit | 101,500 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 265,975 |
| Katrina RobinsonIndependent | 55,000 | 164,475 | — | — | — | 219,475 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $2,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3,500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,399,499 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,809,225 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,208,724 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Campanelli | $1,022,580 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $411,946 | $8,098,855 |
| 2 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 3 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | 1,000,000 | 2,549,972 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 4,784,685 |
| 4 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 5 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 6 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 7 | Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 2025 | Priscilla Sims Brown | 1,069,231 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 1,060,000 | 4,432,169 |
| 8 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 9 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 1,246,861 | 4,108,525 |
| 10 | First Foundation Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Shafer | 132,755 | 3,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,013,755 |
| 11 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 12 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 13 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 14 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 15 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 16 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 17 | Blue Foundry Bancorp | 2024 | James Nesci | 700,000 | 1,082,714 | 0 | 283,920 | 2,202,759 |
| 18 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 19 | Bank First Corporation | 2025 | Michael Molepske | 805,838 | 463,787 | 0 | 463,763 | 1,800,787 |
| 20 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 21 | Bankwell Financial Group Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Gruseke | 700,000 | 251,365 | 0 | 368,550 | 1,336,526 |
| 22 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Bank First Corporation | 74.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bankwell Financial Group Inc. | 117% | PSU 100 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Blue Foundry Bancorp | 68% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| First Foundation Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| NB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark DeFazio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Lublin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,096,639. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 1599571–1599580 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,038,596. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 1619347–1619356 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nick Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 919,417. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c36 · span 1658904–1658911 |
| 5 | Section 01, Laura Capra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 902,063. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c36 · span 1639135–1639142 |
| 6 | Section 03, Laura Capra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1827968–1827975 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark DeFazio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1748505–1748514 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark DeFazio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1758148–1758155 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Dougherty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1807911–1807918 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Lublin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1787829–1787836 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Lublin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1778213–1778220 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nick Rosenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1848031–1848038 |
| 13 | Section 08, William Reinhardt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 630,058. Filing ↗machine: span 736342–736545 |
| 14 | Section 08, David J. Gold | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,975. Filing ↗machine: span 713556–713759 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert C. Patent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 536,975. Filing ↗machine: span 728776–728979 |
| 16 | Section 08, Harvey M. Gutman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 440,975. Filing ↗machine: span 717373–717576 |
| 17 | Section 08, Anthony J. Fabiano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,808. Filing ↗machine: span 705997–706200 |
| 18 | Section 08, Terence J. Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,558. Filing ↗machine: span 721218–721421 |
| 19 | Section 08, Maria F. Ramirez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,475. Filing ↗machine: span 732496–732699 |
| 20 | Section 08, George J. Wolf Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,975. Filing ↗machine: span 743824–744027 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dale C. Fredston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,475. Filing ↗machine: span 709717–709920 |
| 22 | Section 08, Chaya Pamula | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,975. Filing ↗machine: span 724934–725137 |
| 23 | Section 08, Katrina Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,475. Filing ↗machine: span 740061–740264 |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 2,399,499 + equity 1,809,225 + all other 0 = 4,208,724, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,208,724 |
| 27 | NB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035829 | CEO total compensation as printed in NB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,098,855. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c16 · span 929608–929617 |
| 28 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 29 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 30 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 31 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 32 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 33 | Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001823608-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734 |
| 34 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | First Foundation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756 |
| 37 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 39 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715 |
| 40 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 42 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 43 | Blue Foundry Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Foundry Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,202,759. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c34 · span 609784–609793 |
| 44 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 45 | Bank First Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank First Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,787. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c43 · span 725655–725664 |
| 46 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 47 | Bankwell Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001505732-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bankwell Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,336,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357480–357489 |
| 48 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505 |
| 49 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, First Foundation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-036041 | First Foundation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Bank First Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048526 | Bank First Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823608-26-000098 | Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Bankwell Financial Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001505732-26-000064 | Bankwell Financial Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, NB Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035829 | NB Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat