Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EBTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EBTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Larochelle | $484,799 | $0 | $305,004 | $0 | $267,488 | $0 | $43,075 | $1,100,366 |
| Chief Executive Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| George Duncan | 428,480 | 0 | 138,568 | 0 | 170,218 | 29,173 | 109,709 | 876,148 |
| Executive Chairman of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| John Clancy | 428,536 | 0 | 176,616 | 0 | 179,042 | 0 | 89,396 | 873,590 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Stephen Irish | 366,267 | 1,060 | 55,004 | 0 | 161,670 | 0 | 54,368 | 638,369 |
| Senior Managing Director Wealth Management and Chief Operating Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Brian Bullock | 381,316 | 10 | 55,004 | 0 | 147,274 | 0 | 38,489 | 622,093 |
| Chief Commercial Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Lussier | 326,130 | 52,530 | 55,004 | 0 | 125,960 | 0 | 32,114 | 591,738 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Larochelle | $1,100,366 | — | — | — |
| George Duncan | 876,148 | 923,848 | — | −47,700 |
| John Clancy | 873,590 | 1,286,878 | — | −413,288 |
| Stephen Irish | 638,369 | 665,600 | — | −27,231 |
| Brian Bullock | 622,093 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Lussier | 591,738 | 446,358 | — | +145,380 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Lussier | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 1,105 | — | $55,004 |
| John Clancy | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 3,547 | — | 176,616 |
| Steven Larochelle | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 1,105 | — | 55,004 |
| Brian Bullock | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 1,105 | — | 55,004 |
| Steven Larochelle | OPTION | 2024-06-05 | — | — | 5,076 | — | 250,019 |
| George Duncan | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 2,783 | — | 138,569 |
| Stephen Irish | OPTION | 2024-03-19 | — | — | 1,105 | — | 55,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Lussier | $0 | $0 | $55,004 | 0.0% |
| John Clancy | 0 | 0 | 176,616 | 0.0% |
| Steven Larochelle | 0 | 0 | 305,023 | 0.0% |
| Brian Bullock | 0 | 0 | 55,004 | 0.0% |
| George Duncan | 0 | 0 | 138,569 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Irish | 0 | 0 | 55,004 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Duncan | Option | 3,095 | 21.86 | — |
| George Duncan | Option | 2,810 | 29.84 | — |
| George Duncan | Option | 849 | 38.58 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 2,814 | 28.22 | — |
| George Duncan | RSU | 11,144 | — | 440,634 |
| George Duncan | Option | 2,909 | 28.22 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 1,981 | 32.73 | — |
| George Duncan | Option | 1,023 | 32.73 | — |
| George Duncan | Option | 2,157 | 30.46 | — |
| George Duncan | Option | 2,040 | 34.33 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 2,780 | 21.03 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 2,997 | 21.86 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 2,088 | 30.46 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 1,976 | 34.33 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 2,720 | 29.84 | — |
| John Clancy | Option | 2,165 | 38.58 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executive officers, who are vital to achieving the financial goals set by the Board of Directors and enhancing long-term value for shareholders, while operating the Company in a safe and sound manner. The Company's executive compensation philosophy provides that total annual compensation levels should: (1) reflect compensation levels of those found in other banking organizations of comparable asset size, performance and geography; (2) reflect individual responsibilities, team contribution, team leadership, experience, skill set, teamwork and performance; and (3) provide incentive to achieve business and financial objectives within reasonable risk parameters.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 7,413,638 | 535,583 | 76,663 | 93.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 7,736,080 | 316,866 | 379,931 | 96.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 7,956,906 | 261,053 | 101,926 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 8,550,641 | 190,529 | 128,498 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 7,969,749 | 227,573 | 343,480 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-05 | 7,941,469 | 815,412 | 114,694 | 90.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 93.26%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 96.07%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 96.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Massachusetts law, an abstention is not considered a vote cast at a shareholder meeting and, consequently, abstentions will have no effect on the voting for this Proposal One.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Massachusetts law, an abstention is not considered a vote cast at a shareholder meeting and, consequently, abstentions will have no effect on the voting for this Proposal One.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Massachusetts law, an abstention is not considered a vote cast at a shareholder meeting and, consequently, abstentions will have no effect on the voting for this Proposal One.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol L. ReidIndependent | $46,800 | $28,508 | — | — | — | $75,308 |
| Carole A. CowanIndependent | 45,900 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 74,408 |
| Gino J. BaroniIndependent | 44,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 73,108 |
| Joseph C. LernerIndependent | 42,200 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 70,708 |
| Normand E. DescheneIndependent | 41,400 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 69,908 |
| Michael T. PutzigerIndependent | 40,200 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 68,708 |
| Jacqueline F. MoloneyIndependent | 39,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 68,108 |
| John A. KoutsosIndependent | 37,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 66,108 |
| Mary Jane KingIndependent | 36,800 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 65,308 |
| Nickolas StavropoulosIndependent | 35,600 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 64,108 |
| Kenneth S. AnsinIndependent | 35,400 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 63,908 |
| John R. ClementiIndependent | 34,100 | 28,508 | — | — | — | 62,608 |
| Shelagh E. MahoneyIndependent | 10,125 | — | — | — | — | 10,125 |
| Annual cash retainer | $23,100 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $28,508 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,925 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 6,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Five times total Board of Director cash and equity retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $490,325 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $342,096 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $832,421 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Enterprise Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enterprise Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 3 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 4 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 5 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 6 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 7 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 750,000 | 295,493 | 0 | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 8 | Bar Harbor Bankshares | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | 0 | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 9 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 10 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hagan | 818,603 | 288,319 | 0 | 494,583 | 1,859,294 |
| 11 | The First Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Tony McKim | 850,000 | 255,000 | 0 | — | 1,589,276 |
| 12 | First Bank | 2025 | Patrick Ryan | 728,000 | 360,705 | 0 | 357,949 | 1,543,299 |
| 13 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 14 | The First of Long Island Corporation | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 15 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 16 | Enterprise Bancorp | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 17 | Peoples Financial Services Corporation | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 18 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Bancorp | 55.18% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares | 150% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Meridian |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Camden National Corporation | 128.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First Bank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services Corporation | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The First Bancorp, Inc. | 120% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| The First of Long Island Corporation | 25% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 134.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Larochelle | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505 |
| 2 | Section 01, George Duncan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 876,148. Filing ↗machine: span 484868–484875 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Clancy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 873,590. Filing ↗machine: span 499218–499225 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Irish | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 638,369. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r12 · c24 · span 520177–520184 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Bullock | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 622,093. Filing ↗machine: span 548231–548238 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joseph Lussier | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 591,738. Filing ↗machine: span 534092–534099 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Lussier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c15 · span 736296–736302 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Clancy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c15 · span 715938–715945 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Larochelle OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c15 · span 719923–719929 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Bullock OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c15 · span 727887–727893 |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Larochelle OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c15 · span 723906–723913 |
| 12 | Section 03, George Duncan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c15 · span 711954–711961 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stephen Irish OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c15 · span 731857–731863 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 697305–697307 |
| 15 | Section 08, Carol L. Reid | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,308. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r15 · c3 · span 347761–347767 |
| 16 | Section 08, Carole A. Cowan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,408. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c3 · span 337545–337551 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gino J. Baroni | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,108. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c3 · span 334128–334134 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joseph C. Lerner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,708. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r11 · c3 · span 343207–343213 |
| 19 | Section 08, Normand E. Deschene | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,908. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c3 · span 338686–338692 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael T. Putziger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,708. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r14 · c3 · span 346644–346650 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jacqueline F. Moloney | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,108. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r13 · c3 · span 345503–345509 |
| 22 | Section 08, John A. Koutsos | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,108. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r10 · c3 · span 342078–342084 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mary Jane King | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,308. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c3 · span 340950–340956 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nickolas Stavropoulos | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,108. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r16 · c3 · span 349023–349029 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kenneth S. Ansin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,908. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c3 · span 332992–332998 |
| 26 | Section 08, John R. Clementi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,608. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c3 · span 335266–335272 |
| 27 | Section 08, Shelagh E. Mahoney | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,125. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r12 · c1 · span 343784–343790 |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001018399-25-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.26% (votes for as printed: 7,413,638). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001018399-24-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.07% (votes for as printed: 7,736,080). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-03 | 0001018399-23-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 7,956,906). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 490,325 + equity 342,096 + all other 0 = 832,421, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 832,421 |
| 34 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 35 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 36 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 37 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 38 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 39 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 40 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r7 · c20 · span 1121436–1121445 |
| 41 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r4 · c23 · span 1484989–1484998 |
| 42 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 43 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677 |
| 44 | The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024669 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,589,276. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1002184–1002193 |
| 45 | First Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bank's own proxy. As printed: 1,543,299. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 47 | The First of Long Island Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First of Long Island Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 470805–470814 |
| 48 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 49 | Enterprise Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505 |
| 50 | Peoples Financial Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 51 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 52 | Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024669 | The First Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corporation names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bankshares names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Western New England Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007628 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, The First of Long Island Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-007157 | The First of Long Island Corporation names Enterprise Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, First Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:FRBA:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | First Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enterprise Bancorp. Filing ↗ |