Companies LIGHTBRIDGE Corp
LIGHTBRIDGE (LTBR): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me LIGHTBRIDGE Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,182,226FY2023
- $1,695,056FY2024
- $7,563,139FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,563,139 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,695,056 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $596,147 · bonus $175,104 · stock awards $6,356,242 · option awards $0
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Grae | $596,147 | $175,104 | $6,356,242 | $0 | $400,896 | $0 | $34,750 | $7,563,139 |
| CEO, President and Chairman | ||||||||
| Andrey Mushakov | 371,814 | 109,136 | 3,964,365 | 0 | 249,864 | 0 | 23,500 | 4,718,679 |
| EVP, Nuclear Operations | ||||||||
| Larry Goldman | 343,980 | 100,928 | 3,667,573 | 0 | 231,072 | 0 | 31,000 | 4,374,553 |
| CFO and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Grae | $7,563,139 | $1,695,056 | $1,182,226 | ↑ +5,868,083 |
| Andrey Mushakov | 4,718,679 | 1,062,882 | 751,554 | ↑ +3,655,797 |
| Larry Goldman | 4,374,553 | 994,009 | 700,199 | ↑ +3,380,544 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation program is centered on aligning management interests with stockholders, ensuring retention, and rewarding performance through a mix of fixed and variable pay. A significant portion of compensation is 'at-risk' equity (84% in 2025), heavily weighted toward performance-based awards to drive long-term value creation and short-term operational goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Berkeley Research Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Goldman | RSU | 327,590 | — | $4,140,738 |
| Andrey Mushakov | RSU | 354,099 | — | 4,475,811 |
| Seth Grae | RSU | 567,743 | — | 7,176,272 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse FunchesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Comp | $82,000 | $410,800 | — | — | — | $492,800 |
| Mark TobinIndependent · Audit · Comp (Chair) | 78,000 | 410,800 | — | — | — | 488,800 |
| Daniel B. MagrawIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 76,000 | 410,800 | — | — | — | 486,800 |
| Sherri GoodmanIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 70,000 | 410,800 | — | — | — | 480,800 |
| Sweta ChakrabortyIndependent · Comp | 70,000 | 410,800 | — | — | — | 480,800 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 8,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $376,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,054,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,430,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names LIGHTBRIDGE as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LTBR
2 companies name LTBR as a compensation peer
- CENTRUS ENERGY CORPLEUFY2025
- ProPetro Holding Corp.PUMPFY2025
Each company listed discloses LTBR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LTBR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies LIGHTBRIDGE Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LIGHTBRIDGE Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nano Nuclear Energy | 2025 | James Walker | $0 | $2,511,348 | $6,043,422 | $0 | $9,281,438 |
| 2 | LIGHTBRIDGE Corp | 2025 | Seth Grae | 596,147 | 6,356,242 | 0 | 400,896 | 7,563,139 |
| 3 | Oklo Inc. | 2025 | Jacob DeWitte | 625,000 | 5,991,910 | 0 | 0 | 7,037,160 |
| 4 | Uranium Energy Corp. | 2025 | Amir Adnani | 660,000 | 3,998,055 | 0 | 1,452,000 | 6,356,248 |
| 5 | NuScale Power Corporation | 2025 | John Hopkins | 632,615 | 2,899,987 | 0 | 512,785 | 4,084,073 |
| 6 | Centrus Energy Corp. | 2025 | Amir Vexler | 810,000 | 269,996 | 0 | 980,100 | 2,174,357 |
| 7 | ASP Isotopes Inc. | 2024 | Robert Ainscow | 310,000 | 658,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,148,500 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIGHTBRIDGE Corp | not disclosed | PSA 63 · RSA 37 | not disclosed | Berkeley Research Group, LLC |
| ASP Isotopes Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Centrus Energy Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | WTW |
| Nano Nuclear Energy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NuScale Power Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Oklo Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ, Inc. |
| Uranium Energy Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (21 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Seth Grae. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,563,139. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrey Mushakov. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,718,679. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Larry Goldman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,374,553. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jesse Funches. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,800. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark Tobin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 488,800. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel B. Magraw. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 486,800. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sherri Goodman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,800. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sweta Chakraborty. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,800. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 376,000 + equity 2,054,000 + all other 0 = 2,430,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Nano Nuclear Energy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Nano Nuclear Energy's own proxy. As printed: 9,281,438. View filing ↗
- LIGHTBRIDGE Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in LIGHTBRIDGE Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,563,139. View filing ↗
- Oklo Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Oklo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,160. View filing ↗
- Uranium Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Uranium Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,356,248. View filing ↗
- NuScale Power Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in NuScale Power Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,084,073. View filing ↗
- Centrus Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Centrus Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,174,357. View filing ↗
- ASP Isotopes Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-25. CEO total compensation as printed in ASP Isotopes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,148,500. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nano Nuclear Energy reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nano Nuclear Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LIGHTBRIDGE Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Centrus Energy Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Centrus Energy Corp. names LIGHTBRIDGE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, NuScale Power Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. NuScale Power Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LIGHTBRIDGE Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Uranium Energy Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Uranium Energy Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LIGHTBRIDGE Corp. View filing ↗