CEO Sang Oh was paid $1,164,923 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 221.5% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001722010-26-000006 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,164,923 ↑ Sang Oh total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.11% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OPBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sang Oh | $341,894 | $0 | $400,007 | $0 | $398,000 | $0 | $25,022 | $1,164,923 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Min Kim | 301,449 | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,640 | 837,089 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer (through June 30, 2025) | ||||||||
| Christine Oh | 342,971 | 0 | 4,998 | 0 | 131,951 | 0 | 22,978 | 502,898 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jimmy Bang | 237,844 | 0 | 100,001 | 0 | 100,200 | 0 | 13,422 | 451,467 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sang Oh | $1,164,923 | $362,376 | — | ↑ +802,547 |
| Min Kim | 837,089 | 915,300 | — | ↓ −78,211 |
| Christine Oh | 502,898 | — | — | — |
| Jimmy Bang | 451,467 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read OP Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OPBK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the OP Bancorp Peer Teardown Report
$1,164,923 Sang Oh total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 1, 2026 · Source: 0001722010-26-000006 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for OPBK
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order OPBK
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name OPBK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the OP Bancorp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christine Oh | COO | $502,898 |
| Jimmy Bang | Executive | $451,467 |
| Min Kim | CEO | $837,089 |
| Sang Oh | CEO | $1,164,923 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Choi | Former director (through FY2025) | $77,000 |
| Hyung J. Kim | Independent Director | $90,004 |
| Ki Won Yoon | Director | $60,004 |
| Myung Shin Sohn | Independent Director | $90,004 |
| Soo Hun Jung | Former director (through FY2025) | $55,000 |
| Sunny Kwon | Independent Director | $90,004 |
| Yong Sin Shin | Independent Director | $90,004 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Yoon Oh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,290 | $14 | $18,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Yoon Oh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Yoon Oh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 4,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hyung J. Kim | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min Kim | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,987 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yong Sin Shin | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunny Kwon | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myung Shin Sohn | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ki Won Yoon | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ki Won Yoon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunny Kwon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min Kim | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,371 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min Kim | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,371 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yong Sin Shin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yong Sin Shin | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunny Kwon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hyung J. Kim | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hyung J. Kim | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myung Shin Sohn | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myung Shin Sohn | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ki Won Yoon | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jae H. Park | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,846 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jae H. Park | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,241 | 14 | 17,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jae H. Park | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 3,846 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Yoon Oh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 12,018 | 14 | 171,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Yoon Oh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 8,251 | 14 | 116,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Yoon Oh | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,549 | 14 | 21,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Kyo OH | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Kyo OH | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 9,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Kyo OH | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,865 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sang Kyo OH | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,865 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Y. Oh | RSU | 2025-11-20 | — | — | 392 | — | $4,998 |
| Sang K. Oh | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 29,326 | — | 400,047 |
| Jimmy Bang | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,970 | — | 38,699 |
| Jimmy Bang | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 5,100 | — | 61,302 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Y. Oh | $4,998 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Sang K. Oh | 400,047 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jimmy Bang | 100,001 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Bang | RSU | 11,790 | — | $166,475 |
| Kim | RSU | 611,425 | — | 9,574,916 |
| Oh | RSU | 38,326 | — | 541,163 |
| Oh | RSU | 4,000 | — | 56,480 |
The HRCC believes that executive compensation for our executives, including our named executive officers, should consist of a balanced mix of cash and equity-based compensation that rewards performance against established corporate goals. Each element of compensation is designed to serve a specific purpose and, to provide a total compensation package that is competitive with those offered by other institutions that compete for executives with similar experience and responsibilities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 9,617,976 | 286,108 | 75,816 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 8,574,990 | 296,287 | 58,115 | 96.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 97.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 96.66%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 1, abstentions have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 2 (Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation) and Proposal 4 (Ratification of 4 Certifying Accountants) because these proposals require the approval of a majority of the shares present at the meeting and voting on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yong Sin ShinIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation · Nomination & Governance Committee · Risk and Compliance Committee (Chair) | $60,000 | $30,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $90,004 |
| Myung Shin SohnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation · Nomination & Governance Committee · Risk and Compliance Committee | 60,000 | 30,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,004 |
| Hyung J. KimIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation · Nomination & Governance Committee (Chair) | 60,000 | 30,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,004 |
| Sunny KwonIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Nomination & Governance Committee | 60,000 | 30,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,004 |
| Min J. KimNot independent · Board Chair · Risk and Compliance Committee | 42,000 | 42,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,003 |
| Brian ChoiDeparted during FY | 77,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,000 |
| Ki Won YoonNot independent · Risk and Compliance Committee · Newly elected | 30,000 | 30,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,004 |
| Soo Hun JungDeparted during FY | 55,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 |
| Sang K. OhEmployee director · Risk and Compliance Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $30,004 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $444,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $192,023 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $636,023 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OP Bancorp | 2025 | Sang Oh | $341,894 | $400,007 | $0 | $398,000 | $1,164,923 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sang Oh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 15. As printed: 1,164,923. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c24 · span 252282–252291 |
| 2 | Section 01, Min Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 15. As printed: 837,089. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c19 · span 259883–259890 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christine Oh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 15. As printed: 502,898. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r9 · c19 · span 267175–267182 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jimmy Bang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 15. As printed: 451,467. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r12 · c19 · span 274264–274271 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christine Y. Oh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r9 · c10 · span 265960–265965 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sang K. Oh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 279786–279792 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jimmy Bang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 280485–280490 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jimmy Bang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 280250–280255 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001722010-26-000002 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Yong Sin Shin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,004. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c8 · span 437744–438043 |
| 11 | Section 08, Myung Shin Sohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,004. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c8 · span 439198–439497 |
| 12 | Section 08, Hyung J. Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,004. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c8 · span 434843–435142 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sunny Kwon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,004. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c8 · span 436292–436591 |
| 14 | Section 08, Min J. Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,003. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c11 · span 433540–433665 |
| 15 | Section 08, Brian Choi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c2 · span 442312–442611 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ki Won Yoon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,004. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c8 · span 440659–440958 |
| 17 | Section 08, Soo Hun Jung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c2 · span 443799–444098 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sang K. Oh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Christine Yoon Oh 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001323074-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Christine Yoon Oh 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001323074-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Christine Yoon Oh 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001323074-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Hyung J. Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001981564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Min Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734743-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Yong Sin Shin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Sunny Kwon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001981563-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Myung Shin Sohn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002028878-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ki Won Yoon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734744-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ki Won Yoon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734744-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sunny Kwon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001981563-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Min Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734743-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Min Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734743-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Yong Sin Shin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Yong Sin Shin 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sunny Kwon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001981563-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Hyung J. Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001981564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Hyung J. Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001981564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Myung Shin Sohn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002028878-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Myung Shin Sohn 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002028878-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ki Won Yoon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001734744-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jae H. Park 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001936198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jae H. Park 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001936198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jae H. Park 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001936198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christine Yoon Oh 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001323074-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christine Yoon Oh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001323074-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christine Yoon Oh 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001323074-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sang Kyo OH 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001830002-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sang Kyo OH 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001830002-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sang Kyo OH 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001830002-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sang Kyo OH 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001830002-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001722010-26-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 9,617,976). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001628280-25-033342 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66% (votes for as printed: 8,574,990). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 444,000 + equity 192,023 + all other 0 = 636,023, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 636,023 |
| 55 | OP Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in OP Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,164,923. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c24 · span 252282–252291 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the OP Bancorp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500