CEO Timothy Myers was paid $1,930,086 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 41.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-046455 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,930,086 ↑ Timothy Myers total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 17:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BMRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Myers | $693,250 | $473,675 | $560,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $203,146 | $1,930,086 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| David Bloom | 341,437 | 142,016 | 103,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,268 | 820,935 |
| EVP & Head of Commercial Banking | ||||||||
| David Bonaccorso | 365,000 | 171,038 | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,725 | 747,568 |
| EVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Misako Stewart | 341,269 | 159,280 | 103,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,493 | 722,207 |
| EVP & Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Brandi Campbell | 339,222 | 165,782 | 102,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,823 | 707,362 |
| EVP & Head of Retail Banking | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Myers | $1,930,086 | $1,367,529 | $1,129,808 | ↑ +562,557 |
| David Bloom | 820,935 | 637,474 | 512,739 | ↑ +183,461 |
| David Bonaccorso | 747,568 | — | — | — |
| Misako Stewart | 722,207 | 623,703 | 579,149 | ↑ +98,504 |
| Brandi Campbell | 707,362 | 562,811 | 490,164 | ↑ +144,551 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Bank of Marin Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BMRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Bank of Marin Bancorp Peer Teardown Report
$1,930,086 Timothy Myers total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-046455 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BMRC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BMRC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BMRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Bank of Marin Bancorp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Bloom | EVP | $820,935 |
| Brandi Campbell | EVP | $707,362 |
| Misako Stewart | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | $722,207 |
| Timothy Myers | CEO | $1,930,086 |
| David Bonaccorso | CFO | $747,568 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian M. Sobel | Independent Director | $94,100 |
| Charles D. Fite | Independent Director | $94,100 |
| Cigdem F. Gencer | Independent Director | $99,200 |
| James C. Hale | Independent Director | $47,015 |
| Joel Sklar, MD | Independent Director | $100,200 |
| Kevin R. Kennedy | Independent Director | $74,382 |
| Nicolas C. Anderson | Independent Director | $101,750 |
| Russell A. Colombo | Independent Director | $94,100 |
| Sanjiv S. Sanghvi | Former director (through FY2025) | $86,142 |
| Secil T. Watson | Independent Director | $101,200 |
| William H. McDevitt | Former director (through FY2025) | $109,850 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas C. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 200 | $26 | $5,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arasadi Sathis | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-14 | A | 31.06 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy D. Myers | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 314.11 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Misako Stewart | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-14 | A | 109.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandi Campbell | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-14 | A | 68.88 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Gotelli | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-14 | A | 357.38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy D. Myers | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 279.85 | 26 | 7,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bonaccorso | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 296 | 26 | 7,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bloom | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-10 | D | 604 | 26 | 15,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cigdem F. Gencer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolas C. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell A. Colombo | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Hale | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Secil T. Watson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Fite | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin R. Kennedy | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Sobel | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Sklar, MD | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 849 | 29 | 24,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolas C. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 175 | 29 | 5,054 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bloom | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-07-31 | D | 604 | 29 | 17,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bonaccorso | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-22 | D | 273 | 28 | 7,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Myers | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,902 | — | $350,003 |
| Misako Stewart | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,259 | — | 51,576 |
| Misako Stewart | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,130 | — | 51,589 |
| Timothy Myers | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 8,671 | — | 210,012 |
| David Bonaccorso | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,329 | — | 56,408 |
| David Bonaccorso | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,657 | — | 56,396 |
| David Bloom | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,261 | — | 51,601 |
| Brandi Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,117 | — | 51,274 |
| David Bloom | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,131 | — | 51,613 |
| Brandi Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,233 | — | 51,262 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Myers | $560,015 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Misako Stewart | 103,165 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Bonaccorso | 112,804 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Bloom | 103,214 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brandi Campbell | 102,536 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Misako Stewart | RSU | 7,806 | — | $203,034 |
| Timothy Myers | RSU | 12,059 | — | 313,655 |
| Timothy Myers | RSU | 27,455 | — | 714,105 |
| David Bloom | RSU | 5,055 | — | 131,481 |
| David Bonaccorso | RSU | 6,986 | — | 181,706 |
| David Bonaccorso | RSU | 2,475 | — | 64,375 |
| Misako Stewart | RSU | 6,389 | — | 166,178 |
| Misako Stewart | RSU | 3,743 | — | 97,355 |
| Brandi Campbell | RSU | 6,823 | — | 177,466 |
| Brandi Campbell | RSU | 6,350 | — | 165,164 |
| Brandi Campbell | RSU | 3,273 | — | 85,131 |
| David Bloom | RSU | 2,252 | — | 58,575 |
| David Bloom | RSU | 6,392 | — | 166,256 |
| Timothy Myers | RSU | 37,573 | — | 977,274 |
The Committee's compensation philosophy is to target base salaries at or near the median (50th percentile) and to pay total compensation (including annual cash incentives, long-term equity incentives, and benefits) at the 50th percentile of the regional peer group, with variation based on individual experience and individual and Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 10,370,963 | 339,574 | 479,866 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 8,928,318 | 1,364,071 | 850,621 | 86.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 9,232,611 | 1,169,058 | 367,405 | 88.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 9,028,918 | 1,449,670 | 310,622 | 86.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 8,388,859 | 1,345,765 | 453,661 | 86.18% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 6,957,122 | 211,237 | 188,212 | 97.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 96.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 86.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 88.76%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,961,189 |
| Median employee compensation | $117,806 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. McDevittIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $86,693 | $23,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $109,850 |
| Nicolas C. AndersonIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 54,735 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,750 |
| Secil T. WatsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 54,185 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,200 |
| Joel Sklar, MDIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 53,185 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,200 |
| Cigdem F. GencerIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 52,185 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,200 |
| Brian M. SobelIndependent · Audit | 47,085 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,100 |
| Charles D. FiteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 47,085 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,100 |
| Russell A. ColomboIndependent · Compensation (non-voting) | 47,085 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,100 |
| Sanjiv S. SanghviIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 62,984 | 23,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,142 |
| Kevin R. KennedyIndependent · Compensation | 27,368 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,382 |
| James C. HaleIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 47,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,015 |
| Timothy D. MyersEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $47,050 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $47,050 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 6,200 / 7,800 |
| Stock ownership guideline | the Committee specifically takes into consideration the Directors’ adherence to the Company’s Director Stock Ownership Guidelines when reviewing compensation. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $532,590 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $469,449 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,002,039 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bank of Marin Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bank of Marin Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preferred Bank | 2025 | Li Yu | $1,010,001 | $2,266,320 | $0 | $1,173,460 | $4,467,850 |
| 2 | TriCo Bancshares | 2025 | Richard Smith | 1,029,835 | 758,458 | 0 | 1,065,000 | 2,981,248 |
| 3 | California BanCorp | 2025 | David Rainer | 660,779 | 1,728,020 | 0 | 391,254 | 2,830,368 |
| 4 | Hanmi Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bonita Lee | 831,154 | 765,966 | 0 | 878,347 | 2,558,296 |
| 5 | Bank of Marin Bancorp | 2025 | Timothy Myers | 693,250 | 560,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,930,086 |
| 6 | Sierra Bancorp | 2025 | Kevin McPhaill | 665,635 | 495,226 | 0 | 0 | 1,897,622 |
| 7 | BayCom Corp. | 2025 | George Guarini | 745,856 | 186,464 | 0 | 520,363 | 1,803,041 |
| 8 | Five Star Bancorp | 2025 | James Beckwith | 698,988 | 439,963 | 0 | 605,365 | 1,780,757 |
| 9 | Heritage Commerce Corporation | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 10 | FS Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Adams | 590,000 | 152,050 | 285,182 | 0 | 1,442,575 |
| 11 | Heritage Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bryan McDonald | 610,616 | 256,632 | 0 | 356,852 | 1,345,480 |
| 12 | Community West Bancshares | 2025 | James Kim | 616,346 | 192,512 | 0 | 333,750 | 1,264,784 |
| 13 | OP Bancorp | 2025 | Sang Oh | 341,894 | 400,007 | 0 | 398,000 | 1,164,923 |
| 14 | PCB Bancorp | 2025 | Henry Kim | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,072,180 |
| 15 | Oak Valley Bancorp | 2025 | Christopher Courtney | 566,500 | 202,132 | 0 | 250,676 | 1,065,419 |
| 16 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 17 | First Northern Community Bancorp | 2025 | Jeremiah Smith | 500,175 | 139,300 | 0 | 115,823 | 931,888 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Marin Bancorp | 112% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| BayCom Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| California BanCorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community West Bancshares | 100% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Northern Community Bancorp | 23.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| Five Star Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| FS Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hanmi Financial Corporation | 122% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Heritage Commerce Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Heritage Financial Corporation | 121% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Oak Valley Bancorp | 44.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| OP Bancorp | 99.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PCB Bancorp | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Preferred Bank | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Sierra Bancorp | 100.385% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TriCo Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Bloom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 820,935. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c14 · span 1105221–1105228 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Bonaccorso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 747,568. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c14 · span 1096786–1096793 |
| 4 | Section 01, Misako Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 722,207. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r16 · c14 · span 1130572–1130579 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brandi Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 707,362. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c14 · span 1118060–1118067 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Myers RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1203813–1203820 |
| 7 | Section 03, Misako Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1228589–1228595 |
| 8 | Section 03, Misako Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1225069–1225075 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Myers RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1200624–1200631 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Bonaccorso RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1206642–1206648 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Bonaccorso RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1209676–1209682 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Bloom RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1216141–1216147 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brandi Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1218968–1218974 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Bloom RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1212839–1212845 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brandi Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1221946–1221952 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1143419–1143426 |
| 17 | Section 08, William H. McDevitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,850. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r12 · c10 · span 481763–481946 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nicolas C. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,750. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c10 · span 463089–463272 |
| 19 | Section 08, Secil T. Watson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,200. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r16 · c10 · span 494706–494889 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joel Sklar, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,200. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r14 · c10 · span 488119–488302 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cigdem F. Gencer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,200. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c10 · span 472391–472573 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brian M. Sobel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,100. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r15 · c10 · span 491127–491309 |
| 23 | Section 08, Charles D. Fite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,100. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c10 · span 469355–469537 |
| 24 | Section 08, Russell A. Colombo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,100. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c10 · span 466128–466310 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sanjiv S. Sanghvi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,142. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r13 · c10 · span 484867–485049 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kevin R. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,382. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r11 · c10 · span 478577–478759 |
| 27 | Section 08, James C. Hale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,015. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c4 · span 473847–474029 |
| 28 | Section 08, Timothy D. Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nicolas C. Anderson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001736209-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arasadi Sathis 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001970613-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Timothy D. Myers 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001579472-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Misako Stewart 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001885455-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brandi Campbell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001808235-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert Gotelli 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001769421-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Timothy D. Myers 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001579472-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Bonaccorso 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001994445-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Bloom 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001988976-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cigdem F. Gencer 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001998247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nicolas C. Anderson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001736209-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Russell A. Colombo 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001403064-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James C. Hale 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001373766-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Secil T. Watson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001853466-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Charles D. Fite 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001125060-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kevin R. Kennedy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001593727-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian M. Sobel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001403159-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joel Sklar, MD 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001403066-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Nicolas C. Anderson 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001736209-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Bloom 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001988976-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David Bonaccorso 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001994445-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001403475-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 10,370,963). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001403475-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.75% (votes for as printed: 8,928,318). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001403475-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.76% (votes for as printed: 9,232,611). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 532,590 + equity 469,449 + all other 0 = 1,002,039, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,002,039 |
| 56 | Preferred Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Preferred Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,467,850. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | TriCo Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000356171-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriCo Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,981,248. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 742610–742619 |
| 58 | California BanCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in California BanCorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,830,368. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c20 · span 412204–412213 |
| 59 | Hanmi Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanmi Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541 |
| 60 | Bank of Marin Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032 |
| 61 | Sierra Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sierra Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,897,622. Filing ↗machine: span 346414–346423 |
| 62 | BayCom Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in BayCom Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,803,041. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c20 · span 362435–362444 |
| 63 | Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 64 | Heritage Commerce Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 912788–912797 |
| 65 | FS Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001437749-26-011384 | CEO total compensation as printed in FS Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,442,575. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c25 · span 492793–492802 |
| 66 | Heritage Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-019987 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,345,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 657550–657559 |
| 67 | Community West Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c60 · span 467984–467993 |
| 68 | OP Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in OP Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,164,923. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c24 · span 252282–252291 |
| 69 | PCB Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001423869-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in PCB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,072,180. Filing ↗machine: span 369003–369012 |
| 70 | Oak Valley Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oak Valley Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,065,419. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c21 · span 379869–379878 |
| 71 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 72 | First Northern Community Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011866 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Northern Community Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 931,888. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 281754–281761 |
| 73 | Section 10a, TriCo Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356171-26-000033 | TriCo Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Marin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Hanmi Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157155 | Hanmi Financial Corporation names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Preferred Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Preferred Bank names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Heritage Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019987 | Heritage Financial Corporation names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Oak Valley Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-23-011561 | Oak Valley Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Marin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Community West Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024768 | Community West Bancshares names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-044260 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Marin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, FS Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011384 | FS Bancorp, Inc. names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Sierra Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040182 | Sierra Bancorp names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce Corporation names Bank of Marin Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Bank of Marin Bancorp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500