Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-08

NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NRIM)

CEO Michael Huston was paid $1,491,789 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 41.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001163370-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,491,789 ↑
Michael Huston total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
15:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Huston (Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer of the Company. Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank), FY2025 total compensation $1,491,789 (base salary $572,039) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001163370-26-000012, filed 2026-04-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NRIM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Huston$572,039$0$358,133$0$386,126$36,791$138,700$1,491,789
Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer of the Company. Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank
Jed Ballard407,6430212,0600214,0137,47363,155904,344
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer of the Company and the Bank
Amber Zins345,9240147,1230181,61011,67252,299738,628
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer of the Bank
Jason Criqui302,0460116,0780158,574-55251,740627,886
Executive Vice President, Chief Banking Officer of the Bank
Mark Edwards300,7120113,2290135,3215,26438,294592,820
Executive Vice President, Chief Credit Officer of the Bank

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Huston$1,491,789$1,055,960$695,588↑ +435,829
Jed Ballard904,344696,129624,415↑ +208,215
Amber Zins738,628614,710549,322↑ +123,918
Jason Criqui627,886505,961—↑ +121,925
Mark Edwards592,820516,039—↑ +76,781

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NRIM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NORTHRIM BANCORP INC Peer Teardown Report

$1,491,789 Michael Huston total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 8, 2026 · Source: 0001163370-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NRIM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NRIMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NRIM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NRIM
2 companies name NRIM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NRIM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NRIM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NORTHRIM BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jason CriquiEVP$627,886
Amber ZinsCOO$738,628
Mark EdwardsExecutive$592,820
Michael HustonCEO$1,491,789
Jed BallardCFO$904,344
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aaron M. SchuttDirector—
Anthony J. DrabekIndependent Director$75,100
David J. McCambridgeIndependent Director—
David W. KarpIndependent Director$74,250
John C. SwallingLead Independent Director—
Joseph P. MarushackIndependent Director—
Karl L. HannemanIndependent Director—
Krystal M. NelsonIndependent Director—
Linda C. ThomasIndependent Director—
Marilyn F. RomanoIndependent Director—
Shauna Z. HegnaDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael G. HustonDirector2026-04-27A7,163$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed BallardEVP, CFO2026-04-27A4,24300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-01—16,016——11 insiders, 11 accrual rows
Jason CriquiEVP, CBO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D12,48826330,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason CriquiEVP, CBO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D5002613,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason CriquiEVP, CBO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D5002713,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EdwardsEVP, CCO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D2,0002652,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EdwardsEVP, CCO of Northrim Bank2026-08-03D2,0002754,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed BallardEVP, CFO2026-08-28D100262,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed BallardEVP, CFO2026-08-28D3,3922687,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. DrabekDirector2026-08-31D1,2002630,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda C. ThomasDirector2026-09-08A1,2002631,440CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 22 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael G. HustonDirector2026-04-27A7,163$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed BallardEVP, CFO2026-04-27A4,24300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. DrabekDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shauna Z. HegnaDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. KarpDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Krystal M. NelsonDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marilyn F. RomanoDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron M. SchuttDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. SwallingDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda C. ThomasDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karl L. HannemanDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph P. MarushackDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David J. McCambridgeDirector2026-06-01A1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason CriquiEVP, CBO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D12,48826330,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason CriquiEVP, CBO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D5002613,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason CriquiEVP, CBO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D5002713,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EdwardsEVP, CCO of Northrim Bank2026-07-31D2,0002652,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EdwardsEVP, CCO of Northrim Bank2026-08-03D2,0002754,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed BallardEVP, CFO2026-08-28D100262,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed BallardEVP, CFO2026-08-28D3,3922687,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. DrabekDirector2026-08-31D1,2002630,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda C. ThomasDirector2026-09-08A1,2002631,440CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jed BallardPSU2025-03-272,8285,6565,6568,484$212,060
Mark EdwardsPSU2025-03-271,5103,0203,0204,530113,229
Michael HustonPSU2025-03-274,7769,5529,55214,328358,133
Amber ZinsPSU2025-03-271,9623,9243,9245,886147,123
Jason CriquiPSU2025-03-271,5483,0963,0964,644116,078
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jed Ballard$0$212,060$0100.0%
Mark Edwards0113,2290100.0%
Michael Huston0358,1330100.0%
Amber Zins0147,1230100.0%
Jason Criqui0116,0780100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jed BallardRSU31,115—$827,970
Amber ZinsRSU25,635—682,147
Michael HustonRSU47,874—1,273,927
Mark EdwardsRSU22,723—604,659
Jason CriquiRSU20,832—554,340
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes that compensation packages for the Company's named executive officers, key personnel, and other employees should be based, to a substantial extent, on achievement of the goals and strategies the Board has established.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook and Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2814,370,675444,250155,78495.99%Passed
20252025-05-223,672,61339,94023,66198.3%Passed
20242024-05-233,616,326191,46643,61493.9%Passed
20232023-05-253,762,18134,41222,06298.52%Passed
20222022-05-264,074,20387,44022,82097.37%Passed
20212021-05-274,349,151104,11642,49596.74%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2895.99%a
20252025-05-2298.3%b
20242024-05-2393.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Street name" shareholders, that is, those shareholders whose shares are held in the name of and through a broker or other nominee, who wish to vote online during the Annual Meeting will n On other proposals, you can "abstain." If you abstain, your shares will be counted as present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of that proposal and your abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Street name" shareholders, that is, those shareholders whose shares are held in the name of and through a broker o On other proposals, you can "abstain." If you abstain, your shares will be counted as present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of that proposal and your abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Street name" shareholders, that is, those shareholders whose shares are held in the name of and through a broker or other nominee, who wish to vote online during the Annual Meeting will need On other proposals, you can "abstain." If you abstain, your shares will be counted as present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of that proposal and your abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)15 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,491,789
Median employee compensation$93,065
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Anthony J. DrabekIndependent · Compensation$75,100$0$0$0$0$75,100
David W. KarpIndependent · Governance and Nominating74,250000074,250
Michael G. HustonEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Joseph M. SchierhornEmployee director000—00
Shauna Z. HegnaNewly elected90,8830000—
David J. McCambridgeIndependent · Audit (Chair)81,7000000—
Krystal M. NelsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair)77,5500000—
Karl L. HannemanIndependent · Compensation74,2500000—
Linda C. ThomasIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating77,4000000—
Marilyn F. RomanoIndependent · Compensation74,2500000—
Aaron M. Schutt73,4000000—
Joseph P. MarushackIndependent · Governance and Nominating75,1000000—
John C. SwallingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit94,1000000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)46,000 / 45,000 / 55,000
Stock ownership guidelinecer directors should purchase not less than three times their annual stock retainer of Company common stock and hold that common stock free of any encumbrances.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$867,983
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$867,983

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NORTHRIM BANCORP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NORTHRIM BANCORP INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Central Pacific Financial2025Arnold Martines$703,308$787,526$0$1,154,010$2,763,135
2Bank of Marin2025Timothy Myers693,250560,015001,930,086
3Sierra Bancorp2025Kevin McPhaill665,635495,226001,897,622
4Five Star Bancorp2025James Beckwith698,988439,9630605,3651,780,757
5Heritage Commerce2024Robertson Clay Jones660,261678,5770306,0001,694,339
6NORTHRIM BANCORP INC2025Michael Huston572,039358,1330386,1261,491,789
7FS Bancorp2025Joseph Adams590,000152,050285,18201,442,575
8Heritage Financial2025Bryan McDonald610,616256,6320356,8521,345,480
9Territorial Bancorp2023Allan Kitagawa851,124309,350038,3011,320,508
10Community West Bancshares2025James Kim616,346192,5120333,7501,264,784
11First Northwest2025Matthew Deines310,734259,013001,116,357
12Oak Valley Bancorp2025Christopher Courtney566,500202,1320250,6761,065,419
13First Northern Bancorp2025Jeremiah Smith500,175139,3000115,823931,888
14F&M Bankcorp2025Aubrey Wilkerson388,212109,4880192,439754,389
15Timberland Bancorp2025Dean Brydon408,10068,9200152,564652,153
16Riverview Bancorp2026B. Nicole Sherman430,46142,49800527,653

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NORTHRIM BANCORP INCnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook and Co., Inc.
Bank of Marin112%PSU 62 · RSU 38NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Central Pacific Financial161%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Community West Bancshares100%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners
F&M Bankcorpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
First Northern Bancorp23.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan)
First Northwestnot disclosedPSA 50 · Time-based 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Five Star Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer Partners, LLC
FS Bancorpnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Heritage Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Heritage Financial121%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Oak Valley Bancorp44.3%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Riverview Bancorpnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon McLagan
Sierra Bancorp100.385%RSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Territorial Bancorpnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Timberland Bancorpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NORTHRIM BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Huston (Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer of the Company. Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank) was the highest-paid executive at NORTHRIM BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,491,789.
How does NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Huston's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's disclosed peer group.
What is NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 15:1.
How did shareholders vote on NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.99% of shareholders supported NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NORTHRIM BANCORP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, NORTHRIM BANCORP INC reported total board compensation of $867,983 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael HustonDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,491,789. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Jed BallardDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 904,344. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Amber ZinsDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 738,628. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Jason CriquiDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 627,886. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Mark EdwardsDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 592,820. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Jed Ballard PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001163370-26-000012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 548812–548820
7Section 03, Mark Edwards PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001163370-26-000012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Michael Huston PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001163370-26-000012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Amber Zins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001163370-26-000012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Jason Criqui PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001163370-26-000012Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 710429–710431
12Section 08, Anthony J. DrabekDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,100. Filing ↗
13Section 08, David W. KarpDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,250. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Michael G. HustonDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Joseph M. SchierhornDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Shauna Z. HegnaDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c1 · span 836921–837047
17Section 08, David J. McCambridgeDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Krystal M. NelsonDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Karl L. HannemanDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Linda C. ThomasDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Marilyn F. RomanoDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c1 · span 839367–839493
22Section 08, Aaron M. SchuttDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Joseph P. MarushackDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c1 · span 837897–838023
24Section 08, John C. SwallingDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael G. Huston 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280001546223-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jed Ballard 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280001727085-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Anthony J. Drabek 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001188786-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Shauna Z. Hegna 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002048966-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, David W. Karp 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001516248-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Krystal M. Nelson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001643311-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marilyn F. Romano 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001964656-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Aaron M. Schutt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001761053-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John C. Swalling 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001197405-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Linda C. Thomas 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001492292-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Karl L. Hanneman 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001602426-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joseph P. Marushack 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001844476-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David J. McCambridge 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001528869-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jason Criqui 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002136282-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jason Criqui 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002136282-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jason Criqui 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002136282-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Edwards 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002136547-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mark Edwards 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030002136547-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jed Ballard 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-280001727085-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jed Ballard 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-280001727085-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Anthony J. Drabek 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001188786-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Linda C. Thomas 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080001492292-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010001163370-26-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 14,370,675). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001163370-25-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 3,672,613). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001163370-24-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 3,616,326). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 867,983 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 867,983, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 867,983
53Central Pacific Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251CEO total compensation as printed in Central Pacific Financial's own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222
54Bank of Marin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046455CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032
55Sierra Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040182CEO total compensation as printed in Sierra Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,897,622. Filing ↗machine: span 346414–346423
56Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001628280-26-022075CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449
57Heritage Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-070001104659-25-032651CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 912788–912797
58NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001163370-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in NORTHRIM BANCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 1,491,789. Filing ↗
59FS Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001437749-26-011384CEO total compensation as printed in FS Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,442,575. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c25 · span 492793–492802
60Heritage Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001628280-26-019987CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Financial's own proxy. As printed: 1,345,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 657550–657559
61Territorial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-160001104659-24-047638CEO total compensation as printed in Territorial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,320,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 586806–586815
62Community West Bancshares, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024768CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c60 · span 467984–467993
63First Northwest, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011851CEO total compensation as printed in First Northwest's own proxy. As printed: 1,116,357. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c7 · span 377013–377022
64Oak Valley Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001437749-26-013894CEO total compensation as printed in Oak Valley Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,065,419. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c21 · span 379869–379878
65First Northern Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011866CEO total compensation as printed in First Northern Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 931,888. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 281754–281761
66F&M Bankcorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452CEO total compensation as printed in F&M Bankcorp's own proxy. As printed: 754,389. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 164748–164755
67Timberland Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333CEO total compensation as printed in Timberland Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 652,153. Filing ↗
68Riverview Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-170001041368-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Riverview Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 527,653. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c14 · span 365682–365689
69Section 10a, Bank of Marin reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046455Bank of Marin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Heritage Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032651Heritage Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Central Pacific Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008251Central Pacific Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Community West Bancshares reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024768Community West Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, First Northwest reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-011412First Northwest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, FS Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011384FS Bancorp names NORTHRIM BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Heritage Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019987Heritage Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Oak Valley Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-011561Oak Valley Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Riverview Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939057-21-000196Riverview Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NORTHRIM BANCORP INC. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Sierra Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040182Sierra Bancorp names NORTHRIM BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NORTHRIM BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NRIM Peer Teardown Report