Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NRIM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NRIM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Huston | $572,039 | $0 | $358,133 | $0 | $386,126 | $36,791 | $138,700 | $1,491,789 |
| Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer of the Company. Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Jed Ballard | 407,643 | 0 | 212,060 | 0 | 214,013 | 7,473 | 63,155 | 904,344 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Amber Zins | 345,924 | 0 | 147,123 | 0 | 181,610 | 11,672 | 52,299 | 738,628 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Jason Criqui | 302,046 | 0 | 116,078 | 0 | 158,574 | -552 | 51,740 | 627,886 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Banking Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Mark Edwards | 300,712 | 0 | 113,229 | 0 | 135,321 | 5,264 | 38,294 | 592,820 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Credit Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Huston | $1,491,789 | $1,055,960 | $695,588 | +435,829 |
| Jed Ballard | 904,344 | 696,129 | 624,415 | +208,215 |
| Amber Zins | 738,628 | 614,710 | 549,322 | +123,918 |
| Jason Criqui | 627,886 | 505,961 | — | +121,925 |
| Mark Edwards | 592,820 | 516,039 | — | +76,781 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jed Ballard | EVP, CFO | 2026-04-27 | A | 4,243 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Huston | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 7,163 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 16,016 | — | — | 11 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jed Ballard | EVP, CFO | 2026-04-27 | A | 4,243 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Huston | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 7,163 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda C. Thomas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Swalling | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shauna Z. Hegna | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Drabek | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Marushack | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krystal M. Nelson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. McCambridge | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Karp | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron M. Schutt | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marilyn F. Romano | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl L. Hanneman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Edwards | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 3,020 | 3,020 | — | 4,530 | $113,229 |
| Amber Zins | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 3,924 | 3,924 | — | 5,886 | 147,123 |
| Jason Criqui | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 3,096 | 3,096 | — | 4,644 | 116,078 |
| Jed Ballard | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 5,656 | 5,656 | — | 8,484 | 212,060 |
| Michael Huston | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 9,552 | 9,552 | — | 14,328 | 358,133 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Edwards | $0 | $113,229 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Amber Zins | 0 | 147,123 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jason Criqui | 0 | 116,078 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jed Ballard | 0 | 212,060 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Huston | 0 | 358,133 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jed Ballard | RSU | 31,115 | — | $827,970 |
| Amber Zins | RSU | 25,635 | — | 682,147 |
| Michael Huston | RSU | 47,874 | — | 1,273,927 |
| Mark Edwards | RSU | 22,723 | — | 604,659 |
| Jason Criqui | RSU | 20,832 | — | 554,340 |
The Compensation Committee believes that compensation packages for the Company's named executive officers, key personnel, and other employees should be based, to a substantial extent, on achievement of the goals and strategies the Board has established.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 14,370,675 | 444,250 | 155,784 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 3,672,613 | 39,940 | 23,661 | 98.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 3,616,326 | 191,466 | 43,614 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 3,762,181 | 34,412 | 22,062 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 4,074,203 | 87,440 | 22,820 | 97.37% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 4,349,151 | 104,116 | 42,495 | 96.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 95.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 93.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Street name" shareholders, that is, those shareholders whose shares are held in the name of and through a broker or other nominee, who wish to vote online during the Annual Meeting will n On other proposals, you can "abstain." If you abstain, your shares will be counted as present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of that proposal and your abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Street name" shareholders, that is, those shareholders whose shares are held in the name of and through a broker o On other proposals, you can "abstain." If you abstain, your shares will be counted as present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of that proposal and your abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Street name" shareholders, that is, those shareholders whose shares are held in the name of and through a broker or other nominee, who wish to vote online during the Annual Meeting will need On other proposals, you can "abstain." If you abstain, your shares will be counted as present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of that proposal and your abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,491,789 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,065 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. SwallingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit | $96,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $96,500 |
| Shauna Z. HegnaIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,883 |
| David J. McCambridgeIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 83,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,550 |
| Krystal M. NelsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 80,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,950 |
| Linda C. ThomasIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 78,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,100 |
| Karl L. HannemanIndependent · Compensation | 75,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,950 |
| Anthony J. DrabekIndependent · Compensation | 75,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,100 |
| Joseph P. MarushackIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 75,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,100 |
| David W. KarpIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 74,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,250 |
| Marilyn F. RomanoIndependent · Compensation | 74,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,250 |
| Aaron M. SchuttIndependent | 72,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,550 |
| Michael G. HustonEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph M. SchierhornEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 46,000 / 45,000 / 55,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $786,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $786,300 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Northrim Bancorp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Northrim Bancorp Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Pacific Financial | 2025 | Arnold Martines | $703,308 | $787,526 | $0 | $1,154,010 | $2,763,135 |
| 2 | Bank of Marin | 2025 | Timothy Myers | 693,250 | 560,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,930,086 |
| 3 | Sierra Bancorp | 2025 | Kevin McPhaill | 665,635 | 495,226 | 0 | 0 | 1,897,622 |
| 4 | Five Star Bancorp | 2025 | James Beckwith | 698,988 | 439,963 | 0 | 605,365 | 1,780,757 |
| 5 | Heritage Commerce | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 6 | Northrim Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Michael Huston | 572,039 | 358,133 | 0 | 386,126 | 1,491,789 |
| 7 | FS Bancorp | 2025 | Joseph Adams | 590,000 | 152,050 | 285,182 | 0 | 1,442,575 |
| 8 | Heritage Financial | 2025 | Bryan McDonald | 610,616 | 256,632 | 0 | 356,852 | 1,345,480 |
| 9 | Community West Bancshares | 2025 | James Kim | 616,346 | 192,512 | 0 | 333,750 | 1,264,784 |
| 10 | First Northwest | 2025 | Matthew Deines | 310,734 | 259,013 | 0 | 0 | 1,116,357 |
| 11 | Oak Valley Bancorp | 2025 | Christopher Courtney | 566,500 | 202,132 | 0 | 250,676 | 1,065,419 |
| 12 | First Northern Bancorp | 2025 | Jeremiah Smith | 500,175 | 139,300 | 0 | 115,823 | 931,888 |
| 13 | F&M Bankcorp | 2025 | Aubrey Wilkerson | 388,212 | 109,488 | 0 | 192,439 | 754,389 |
| 14 | Timberland Bancorp | 2025 | Dean Brydon | 408,100 | 68,920 | 0 | 152,564 | 652,153 |
| 15 | Riverview Bancorp | 2026 | B. Nicole Sherman | 430,461 | 42,498 | 0 | 0 | 527,653 |
| — | Territorial Bancorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northrim Bancorp Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| Bank of Marin | 112% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Central Pacific Financial | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Community West Bancshares | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| F&M Bankcorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Northern Bancorp | 23.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| First Northwest | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Five Star Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| FS Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Heritage Commerce | 45% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Heritage Financial | 121% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Oak Valley Bancorp | 44.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Riverview Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon McLagan |
| Sierra Bancorp | 100.385% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Territorial Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Timberland Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Huston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,491,789. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jed Ballard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 904,344. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Amber Zins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 738,628. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Criqui | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 627,886. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 592,820. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Edwards PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Amber Zins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Criqui PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Jed Ballard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Huston PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 710429–710431 |
| 12 | Section 08, John C. Swalling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,500. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Shauna Z. Hegna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,883. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c1 · span 836941–836947 |
| 14 | Section 08, David J. McCambridge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,550. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Krystal M. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,950. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Linda C. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,100. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Karl L. Hanneman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,950. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Anthony J. Drabek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,100. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph P. Marushack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,100. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c1 · span 838010–838017 |
| 20 | Section 08, David W. Karp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,250. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Marilyn F. Romano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,250. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c1 · span 839480–839487 |
| 22 | Section 08, Aaron M. Schutt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,550. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael G. Huston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph M. Schierhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jed Ballard 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001727085-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael G. Huston 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001546223-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Linda C. Thomas 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001492292-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John C. Swalling 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001197405-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Shauna Z. Hegna 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002048966-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Anthony J. Drabek 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001188786-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joseph P. Marushack 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001844476-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Krystal M. Nelson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001643311-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David J. McCambridge 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001528869-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David W. Karp 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001516248-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Aaron M. Schutt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001761053-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Marilyn F. Romano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001964656-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karl L. Hanneman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001602426-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001163370-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 14,370,675). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001163370-25-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 3,672,613). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001163370-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 3,616,326). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 786,300 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 786,300, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 786,300 |
| 44 | Central Pacific Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Central Pacific Financial's own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222 |
| 45 | Bank of Marin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032 |
| 46 | Sierra Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sierra Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,897,622. Filing ↗machine: span 346414–346423 |
| 47 | Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 48 | Heritage Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: span 912788–912797 |
| 49 | Northrim Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrim Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,491,789. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | FS Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001437749-26-011384 | CEO total compensation as printed in FS Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,442,575. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c25 · span 492793–492802 |
| 51 | Heritage Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-019987 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Financial's own proxy. As printed: 1,345,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 657550–657559 |
| 52 | Community West Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: span 467984–467993 |
| 53 | First Northwest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Northwest's own proxy. As printed: 1,116,357. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c7 · span 377013–377022 |
| 54 | Oak Valley Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oak Valley Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,065,419. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c21 · span 379869–379878 |
| 55 | First Northern Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011866 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Northern Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 931,888. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 281754–281761 |
| 56 | F&M Bankcorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001654954-26-003452 | CEO total compensation as printed in F&M Bankcorp's own proxy. As printed: 754,389. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 164748–164755 |
| 57 | Timberland Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Timberland Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 652,153. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Riverview Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-17 | 0001041368-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riverview Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 527,653. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c14 · span 365682–365689 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Heritage Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019987 | Heritage Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrim Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Sierra Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040182 | Sierra Bancorp names Northrim Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, FS Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011384 | FS Bancorp names Northrim Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Central Pacific Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008251 | Central Pacific Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrim Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Bank of Marin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046455 | Bank of Marin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrim Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Community West Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024768 | Community West Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrim Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrim Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |