Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CWBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CWBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kim | $616,346 | $41,250 | $192,512 | $0 | $333,750 | $0 | $80,926 | $1,264,784 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shannon Livingston | 347,692 | 0 | 125,000 | 0 | 175,000 | 0 | 72,702 | 720,394 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Martin | 307,115 | 0 | 120,000 | 0 | 124,000 | 0 | 71,188 | 622,303 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Plourd | 525,000 | 0 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,771 | 620,771 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| Blaine Lauhon | 307,115 | 0 | 70,000 | 0 | 104,367 | 0 | 86,651 | 568,133 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kim | $1,264,784 | $1,120,506 | $933,986 | +144,278 |
| Shannon Livingston | 720,394 | 687,175 | 533,514 | +33,219 |
| Jeffrey Martin | 622,303 | 545,392 | 440,646 | +76,911 |
| Martin Plourd | 620,771 | 988,566 | — | −367,795 |
| Blaine Lauhon | 568,133 | — | 481,115 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,160 | $14 | $44,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,831 | 13 | 164,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,480 | 14 | 131,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,243 | 13 | 123,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,831 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,102 | 14 | 83,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 948 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,746 | 24 | 968,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,900 | 19 | 149,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 948 | 9 | 8,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,800 | 17 | 263,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothea D. Silva | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 150 | 24 | 3,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothea D. Silva | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 15 | 24 | 357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-06 | — | 18,656 | — | — | 13 insiders, 13 accrual rows | ||
| James J. Kim | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,393 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,974 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hinson Michael Thomas | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Joseph Stronks | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-07 | D | 850 | 24 | 20,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-07 | D | 816 | 24 | 19,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-07 | D | 234 | 24 | 5,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-17 | D | 603 | 23 | 13,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk B. Stovesand | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 257 | 24 | 6,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-30 | D | 212 | 24 | 5,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-30 | D | 726 | 24 | 17,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-30 | D | 907 | 24 | 21,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-01 | A | 166 | 21 | 3,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-01 | A | 94 | 21 | 1,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| McDonald D. Steven | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,160 | $14 | $44,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,831 | 13 | 164,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,480 | 14 | 131,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,243 | 13 | 123,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,831 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,102 | 14 | 83,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,746 | 24 | 968,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 7,900 | 19 | 149,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 948 | 9 | 8,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,800 | 17 | 263,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothea D. Silva | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 150 | 24 | 3,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothea D. Silva | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 15 | 24 | 357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,244 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Plourd | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| McDonald D. Steven | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James W. Lokey | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert H. Bartlein | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dora Westerlund | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Kim | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,393 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jagroop "Jay" Gill | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. T. Tommy Elliott, IV | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,974 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hinson Michael Thomas | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Joseph Stronks | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Flautt | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothea D. Silva | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andriana D. Majarian | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk B. Stovesand | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-07 | D | 850 | 24 | 20,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-07 | D | 816 | 24 | 19,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-07 | D | 234 | 24 | 5,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-17 | D | 603 | 23 | 13,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk B. Stovesand | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 257 | 24 | 6,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-30 | D | 212 | 24 | 5,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Martin | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-30 | D | 726 | 24 | 17,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-05-30 | D | 907 | 24 | 21,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Cagle | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-01 | A | 166 | 21 | 3,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Livingston | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-06-01 | A | 94 | 21 | 1,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| McDonald D. Steven | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kim | RSU | — | — | — | 10,201 | — | $192,512 |
| Blaine Lauhon | RSU | — | — | — | 3,978 | — | 70,000 |
| Martin Plourd | RSU | — | — | — | 1,819 | — | 32,000 |
| Shannon Livingston | RSU | — | — | — | 7,103 | — | 125,000 |
| Jeffrey Martin | RSU | — | — | — | 6,819 | — | 120,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kim | $192,512 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Blaine Lauhon | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Martin Plourd | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Shannon Livingston | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Martin | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kim | RSU | 7,420 | — | $166,950 |
| Blaine Lauhon | RSU | 3,978 | — | 89,505 |
| Shannon Livingston | RSU | 5,054 | — | 113,715 |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 9,480 | 13.84 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 6,320 | 13.84 | — |
| Shannon Livingston | RSU | 2,110 | — | 47,475 |
| James Kim | RSU | 1,880 | — | 42,300 |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 3,160 | 14.21 | — |
| Jeffrey Martin | RSU | 1,679 | — | 37,778 |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 15,800 | 16.67 | — |
| James Kim | RSU | 10,201 | — | 229,523 |
| Jeffrey Martin | RSU | 6,819 | — | 153,428 |
| Blaine Lauhon | RSU | 1,213 | — | 27,293 |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 12,831 | 12.81 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 9,243 | 13.33 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 6,102 | 13.66 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 7,900 | 18.93 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 948 | 8.79 | — |
| James Kim | RSU | 3,094 | — | 69,615 |
| Martin Plourd | RSU | 1,819 | — | 40,928 |
| Shannon Livingston | RSU | 7,103 | — | 159,818 |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 9,699 | 13.66 | — |
| Jeffrey Martin | RSU | 4,043 | — | 90,968 |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 6,920 | 12.81 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 6,557 | 13.33 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 4,740 | 14.21 | — |
| Martin Plourd | Option | 1,422 | 8.79 | — |
| Blaine Lauhon | RSU | 720 | — | 16,200 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to enhance shareholder value by aligning the interests of the NEOs with those of the Company's shareholders. The program has two primary objectives: to ensure compensation is competitive with that being offered to individuals in comparable roles at other companies with which we compete for talent to ensure we employ the best people to lead our success; and to focus NEOs on the achievement of specific short- and long-term performance objectives that drive business results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 15,269,021 | 876,079 | 60,855 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 12,046,426 | 589,148 | 654,660 | 95.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 11,528,116 | 649,405 | 59,560 | 94.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 7,232,203 | 194,872 | 112,893 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 7,630,637 | 149,687 | 62,350 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 7,971,167 | 712,716 | 316,001 | 91.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 94.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 94.67%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome under clause (i), which recognizes only actual votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2, 3 and 4, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome under clause (i), which recognizes only actual votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposal 4, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of Proposal 4 because the advisory vote is based on the votes actually cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 8.42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,264,784 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. DoyleIndependent · Board Chair · Strategic Planning · Executive Committee (Chair) · Nomination Committee | $75,200 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,288 | $115,488 |
| Robert J. FlauttIndependent · Strategic Planning · Nomination Committee | 52,400 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,970 | 90,370 |
| Steven D. McDonaldIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Planning · Audit Committee · Nomination Committee (Chair) | 52,400 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,766 | 89,166 |
| Robert H. BartleinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Strategic Planning · Executive Committee | 53,400 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,400 |
| James W. LokeyIndependent · Strategic Planning · Executive Committee · Audit Committee | 52,400 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,400 |
| Kirk B. StovesandIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Strategic Planning | 49,900 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,900 |
| Andriana D. MajarianIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Strategic Planning · Executive Committee · Nomination Committee | 49,900 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,900 |
| F. T. Tommy Elliott, IVIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Planning | 49,400 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,400 |
| Dorothea D. SilvaIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Planning · Audit Committee | 40,500 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,500 |
| Martin E. PlourdEmployee director · Strategic Planning · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jagroop "Jay" GillIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Planning · Executive Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James J. KimEmployee director · Strategic Planning | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dora WesterlundIndependent · Audit Committee · Strategic Planning · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $34,800 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $30,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 200 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 2,000 shares |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $475,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $288,000 |
| All other compensation | $19,024 |
| Total cost of the board | $782,524 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Community West Bancshares names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Community West Bancshares.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Kent Steinwert | $895,000 | $10,121,944 | $0 | $0 | $12,550,771 |
| 2 | California BanCorp | 2025 | David Rainer | 660,779 | 1,728,020 | 0 | 391,254 | 2,830,368 |
| 3 | Bank of Marin Bancorp | 2025 | Timothy Myers | 693,250 | 560,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,930,086 |
| 4 | Sierra Bancorp | 2025 | Kevin McPhaill | 665,635 | 495,226 | 0 | 0 | 1,897,622 |
| 5 | BayCom Corp | 2025 | George Guarini | 745,856 | 186,464 | 0 | 520,363 | 1,803,041 |
| 6 | Five Star Bancorp | 2025 | James Beckwith | 698,988 | 439,963 | 0 | 605,365 | 1,780,757 |
| 7 | Heritage Commerce Corp | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 8 | Community West Bancshares | 2025 | James Kim | 616,346 | 192,512 | 0 | 333,750 | 1,264,784 |
| 9 | OP Bancorp | 2025 | Sang Oh | 341,894 | 400,007 | 0 | 398,000 | 1,164,923 |
| 10 | PCB Bancorp | 2025 | Henry Kim | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,072,180 |
| 11 | Oak Valley Bancorp | 2025 | Christopher Courtney | 566,500 | 202,132 | 0 | 250,676 | 1,065,419 |
| 12 | First Northern Community Bancorp | 2025 | Jeremiah Smith | 500,175 | 139,300 | 0 | 115,823 | 931,888 |
| 13 | Westamerica Bancorp | 2025 | David Payne | 371,000 | 0 | 0 | 400,000 | 802,645 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community West Bancshares | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Bank of Marin Bancorp | 112% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| BayCom Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| California BanCorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Northern Community Bancorp | 23.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| Five Star Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Heritage Commerce Corp | 45% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Oak Valley Bancorp | 44.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| OP Bancorp | 99.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PCB Bancorp | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sierra Bancorp | 100.385% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Westamerica Bancorp | 111% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: span 467984–467993 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shannon Livingston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 720,394. Filing ↗machine: span 486635–486642 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 622,303. Filing ↗machine: span 496722–496729 |
| 4 | Section 01, Martin Plourd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 620,771. Filing ↗machine: span 478671–478678 |
| 5 | Section 01, Blaine Lauhon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 568,133. Filing ↗machine: span 506157–506164 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “S BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c4 · span 423772–423778 |
| 7 | Section 03, Blaine Lauhon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “S BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c4 · span 430967–430972 |
| 8 | Section 03, Martin Plourd RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c19 · span 541715–541721 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shannon Livingston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “S BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c4 · span 427273–427278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Martin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “S BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c4 · span 429022–429027 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 8.42 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel J. Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,488. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c12 · span 871082–871089 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert J. Flautt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,370. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c12 · span 875434–875440 |
| 14 | Section 08, Steven D. McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,166. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c12 · span 881777–881783 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert H. Bartlein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,400. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c11 · span 862417–862423 |
| 16 | Section 08, James W. Lokey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,400. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c11 · span 877444–877450 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kirk B. Stovesand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,900. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c11 · span 888834–888840 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andriana D. Majarian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,900. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c11 · span 879457–879463 |
| 19 | Section 08, F. T. Tommy Elliott, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,400. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c11 · span 873115–873121 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dorothea D. Silva | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c11 · span 884180–884186 |
| 21 | Section 08, Martin E. Plourd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Jagroop "Jay" Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, James J. Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Dora Westerlund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dorothea D. Silva 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dorothea D. Silva 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dawn M. Cagle 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Martin E. Plourd 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, McDonald D. Steven 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James W. Lokey 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Robert H. Bartlein 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dora Westerlund 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James J. Kim 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jagroop "Jay" Gill 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, F. T. Tommy Elliott, IV 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jeffrey Martin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Hinson Michael Thomas 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Timothy Joseph Stronks 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Shannon Livingston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Daniel J. Doyle 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Robert J. Flautt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Dorothea D. Silva 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Andriana D. Majarian 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kirk B. Stovesand 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Shannon Livingston 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jeffrey Martin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dawn M. Cagle 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeffrey Martin 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kirk B. Stovesand 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Dawn M. Cagle 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jeffrey Martin 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Shannon Livingston 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Dawn M. Cagle 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Shannon Livingston 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, McDonald D. Steven 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-038924 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 15,269,021). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001628280-25-027371 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.34% (votes for as printed: 12,046,426). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001628280-24-025979 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.67% (votes for as printed: 11,528,116). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 475,500 + equity 288,000 + all other 19,024 = 782,524, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 782,524 |
| 79 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012591 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 12,550,771. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 311148–311158 |
| 80 | California BanCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in California BanCorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,830,368. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c20 · span 412204–412213 |
| 81 | Bank of Marin Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032 |
| 82 | Sierra Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sierra Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,897,622. Filing ↗machine: span 346414–346423 |
| 83 | BayCom Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in BayCom Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,041. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c20 · span 362435–362444 |
| 84 | Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 85 | Heritage Commerce Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: span 912788–912797 |
| 86 | Community West Bancshares (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: span 467984–467993 |
| 87 | OP Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in OP Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,164,923. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c24 · span 252282–252291 |
| 88 | PCB Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001423869-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in PCB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,072,180. Filing ↗machine: span 369003–369012 |
| 89 | Oak Valley Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oak Valley Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,065,419. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c21 · span 379869–379878 |
| 90 | First Northern Community Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011866 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Northern Community Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 931,888. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 281754–281761 |
| 91 | Westamerica Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001174947-26-000355 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westamerica Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 802,645. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r1 · c31 · span 344276–344283 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Sierra Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040182 | Sierra Bancorp names Community West Bancshares in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Westamerica Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000355 | Westamerica Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community West Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012591 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community West Bancshares. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce Corp names Community West Bancshares in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Bank of Marin Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046455 | Bank of Marin Bancorp names Community West Bancshares in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |