Former CEO George Guarini was paid $1,803,041 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 56.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001730984-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,803,041 ↑ George Guarini total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.16% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BCML's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Guarini | $745,856 | $0 | $186,464 | $0 | $520,363 | $0 | $350,358 | $1,803,041 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Keary Colwell | 430,301 | 0 | 107,575 | 0 | 257,363 | 0 | 111,171 | 906,410 |
| Former Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Janet King | 430,301 | 0 | 107,575 | 0 | 257,363 | 0 | 110,971 | 906,210 |
| Former Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Guarini | $1,803,041 | $1,150,161 | $1,111,457 | ↑ +652,880 |
| Keary Colwell | 906,410 | 653,401 | 633,473 | ↑ +253,009 |
| Janet King | 906,210 | 652,901 | 632,945 | ↑ +253,309 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BayCom Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BCML reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BayCom Corp Peer Teardown Report
$1,803,041 George Guarini total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 25, 2026 · Source: 0001730984-26-000039 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BCML
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BCML
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BCML in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BCML in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the BayCom Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bhupen B. Amin | Independent Director | $85,002 |
| Christopher F. Baron | Director | — |
| Dennis H. Guida, Jr | Independent Director | $80,602 |
| Harpreet S. Chaudhary | Independent Director | $90,802 |
| Lloyd W. Kendall, Jr | Chair of the Board | $110,602 |
| Michael J. Perdue | Independent Director | — |
| Robert G. Laverne, MD | Independent Director | $73,002 |
| Syvia L. Magid | Independent Director | $71,002 |
| William J. Black, Jr | Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William J. Black, Jr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,533 | $30 | $195,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Black, Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 26,549 | 30 | 802,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Perdue | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,000 | 31 | 61,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Perdue | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,000 | 31 | 92,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Black, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 997 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet S. Chaudhary | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis H. Guida, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Thompson | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 532 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher F. Baron | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 997 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Perdue | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bhupen B. Amin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Syvia L. Magid | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Laverne, MD | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lloyd W. Kendall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Therese Curley | EVP and Labor Services Div. | 2026-07-21 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Black, Jr | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher F. Baron | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 52,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Thompson | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Perdue | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 5,000 | 30 | 150,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher F. Baron | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 8,250 | 30 | 250,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Laverne, MD | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,000 | 30 | 29,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Laverne, MD | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 1,000 | 30 | 29,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Guarini | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $186,464 |
| Janet King | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 107,575 |
| Keary Colwell | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 107,575 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 1,954 | — | $57,448 |
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 896 | — | 26,342 |
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 797 | — | 23,432 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 24,332 | — | 715,361 |
| Janet King | RSU | 2,777 | — | 81,644 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 3,216 | — | 94,550 |
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 1,856 | — | 54,566 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 5,477 | — | 161,024 |
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 13,131 | — | 386,051 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 5,169 | — | 151,967 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 3,388 | — | 99,607 |
| Janet King | RSU | 2,460 | — | 72,324 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 1,554 | — | 45,688 |
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 2,460 | — | 72,324 |
| Janet King | RSU | 896 | — | 26,342 |
| Janet King | RSU | 13,131 | — | 386,051 |
| Keary Colwell | RSU | 2,777 | — | 81,644 |
| Janet King | RSU | 1,954 | — | 57,448 |
| Janet King | RSU | 1,856 | — | 54,566 |
| Janet King | RSU | 797 | — | 23,432 |
| George Guarini | RSU | 1,382 | — | 40,631 |
The purpose of BayCom's compensation programs is to attract and retain experienced, highly qualified executives critical to the Company's long-term success and enhancement of shareholder value, with compensation tied to the achievement of annual performance goals established under the Company's business and profit plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 6,102,257 | 591,814 | 60,164 | 91.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 6,268,041 | 233,606 | 69,807 | 96.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 6,983,763 | 328,490 | 11,494 | 95.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 91.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 96.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 95.51%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be considered votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the votes cast constitute a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and voting at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and voting at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented by proxy and voting at the Annual Meeting (or in the case of the Say-on-Pay Frequency Vote, votes for "One Year," "Two Years," and "Three Years").”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd W. Kendall, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $70,600 | $40,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $110,602 |
| Harpreet S. ChaudharyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 50,800 | 40,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90,802 |
| Bhupen B. AminIndependent | 45,000 | 40,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,002 |
| Dennis H. Guida, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 40,600 | 40,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,602 |
| Robert G. Laverne, MDIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 33,000 | 40,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,002 |
| Syvia L. MagidIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 31,000 | 40,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,002 |
| Michael J. PerdueIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keary L. ColwellEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher F. BaronEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William J. Black, JrEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| George J. GuariniEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Janet L. KingEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $27,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $27,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,200 / 2,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $271,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $240,012 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $511,012 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BayCom Corp | 2025 | George Guarini | $745,856 | $186,464 | $0 | $520,363 | $1,803,041 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Guarini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,803,041. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c20 · span 362435–362444 |
| 2 | Section 01, Keary Colwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 906,410. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c20 · span 407502–407509 |
| 3 | Section 01, Janet King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 906,210. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c20 · span 382516–382523 |
| 4 | Section 03, George Guarini OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c11 · span 360374–360381 |
| 5 | Section 03, Janet King OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c11 · span 380455–380462 |
| 6 | Section 03, Keary Colwell OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c11 · span 405441–405448 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Lloyd W. Kendall, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,602. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c9 · span 715704–715828 |
| 9 | Section 08, Harpreet S. Chaudhary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,802. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c9 · span 720564–720687 |
| 10 | Section 08, Bhupen B. Amin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,002. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c9 · span 718036–718159 |
| 11 | Section 08, Dennis H. Guida, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,602. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c9 · span 722800–722923 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert G. Laverne, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,002. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c9 · span 725328–725451 |
| 13 | Section 08, Syvia L. Magid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,002. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c9 · span 727660–727783 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael J. Perdue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Keary L. Colwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Christopher F. Baron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, William J. Black, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, George J. Guarini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Janet L. King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, William J. Black, Jr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, William J. Black, Jr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael J. Perdue 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael J. Perdue 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, William J. Black, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Harpreet S. Chaudhary 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dennis H. Guida, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kevin L. Thompson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christopher F. Baron 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael J. Perdue 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022337 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bhupen B. Amin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Syvia L. Magid 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert G. Laverne, MD 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lloyd W. Kendall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001437749-26-022388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary Therese Curley 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William J. Black, Jr 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher F. Baron 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin L. Thompson 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael J. Perdue 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001437749-26-025356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher F. Baron 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001437749-26-026919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert G. Laverne, MD 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001437749-26-028707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert G. Laverne, MD 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001730984-26-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.16% (votes for as printed: 6,102,257). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001730984-25-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.41% (votes for as printed: 6,268,041). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001730984-24-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.51% (votes for as printed: 6,983,763). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 271,000 + equity 240,012 + all other 0 = 511,012, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 511,012 |
| 47 | BayCom Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in BayCom Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,041. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c20 · span 362435–362444 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BayCom Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500