Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-28

F&M BANK CORP (FMBM)

CEO Aubrey Wilkerson was paid $754,389 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001654954-26-003452 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$754,389 ↑
Aubrey Wilkerson total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Aubrey Wilkerson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $754,389 (base salary $388,212) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001654954-26-003452, filed 2026-04-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FMBM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Aubrey Wilkerson$388,212$0$109,488$0$192,439$0$64,250$754,389
Chief Executive Officer
Barton Black340,629079,8080110,134057,844588,415
President
Lisa Campbell296,901068,106099,816043,858508,681
EVP & Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Aubrey Wilkerson$754,389$625,185$433,237↑ +129,204
Barton Black588,415505,264431,757↑ +83,151
Lisa Campbell508,681413,747—↑ +94,934

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read F&M BANK CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FMBM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the F&M BANK CORP Peer Teardown Report

$754,389 Aubrey Wilkerson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0001654954-26-003452 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FMBM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FMBMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FMBM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FMBM
3 companies name FMBM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FMBM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FMBM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the F&M BANK CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Aubrey WilkersonCEO$754,389
Barton BlackPresident$588,415
Lisa CampbellCFO$508,681
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne B. KeelerIndependent Director$41,200
Bret V. HarrisonIndependent Director—
Christopher S. RunionIndependent Director$41,200
Daphyne ThomasFormer director (through FY2025)$34,333
Dean W. WithersIndependent Director$41,200
Edward Ray BurkholderIndependent Director$41,200
Hannah W. HutmanIndependent Director$41,200
John A. WillinghamIndependent Director$41,200
Michael W. PughChair of the Board$51,500
Neil A. HouffIndependent Director$41,200
Peter H. WrayIndependent Director$41,200
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dean W. WithersDirector2026-05-11A2,000$35$69,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean W. WithersDirector2026-05-12A127354,382CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. EberlyEVP/Chief Lending Officer2026-05-13D1,0003333,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Ray BurkholderDirector2026-06-18A247368,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Bret V. HarrisonDirector2026-06-18A228368,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne B. KeelerDirector2026-06-18A171366,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher S. RunionDirector2026-06-18A171366,173CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. WillinghamDirector2026-06-18A77362,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah W. HutmanDirector2026-06-18A171366,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil A. HouffDirector2026-06-18A171366,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter H. WrayDirector2026-06-18A171366,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah W. HutmanDirector2026-09-24A153406,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil A. HouffDirector2026-09-24A153406,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Bret V. HarrisonDirector2026-09-24A204408,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter H. WrayDirector2026-09-24A153406,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Ray BurkholderDirector2026-09-24A221408,926CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. WillinghamDirector2026-09-24A69402,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher S. RunionDirector2026-09-24A153406,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Erica N. TrubanDirector2026-09-24A102404,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne B. KeelerDirector2026-09-24A153406,180CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lisa CampbellRSU2025-03-20——3,527—$68,106
Aubrey WilkersonRSU2025-03-20——5,670—109,488
Barton BlackRSU2025-03-20——4,133—79,808
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lisa Campbell$68,106$0$00.0%
Aubrey Wilkerson109,488000.0%
Barton Black79,808000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aubrey WilkersonRSU5,670—$163,013
Lisa CampbellRSU3,527—101,401
Aubrey WilkersonRSU4,555—130,956
Lisa CampbellRSU1,597—45,914
Barton BlackRSU331—9,516
Lisa CampbellRSU139—3,996
Barton BlackRSU4,133—118,824
Barton BlackRSU961—27,629
Aubrey WilkersonRSU888—25,530
Aubrey WilkersonRSU303—8,711
Barton BlackRSU2,617—75,239
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objectives of our executive compensation program are to provide a compensation package intended to attract, motivate, and retain qualified executives and to provide them with incentives to achieve our annual goals and to increase shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantBlanchard Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingfalse
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-161,633,67364,86129,70296.18%Passed
20252025-05-171,383,180134,95024,64891.11%Passed
20242024-05-181,290,783105,04536,84492.47%Passed
20232023-07-291,298,12968,43769,45394.99%Passed
20222022-05-121,426,87488,30128,30294.17%Passed
20212021-05-04545,40982,9033,04986.81%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1696.18%a
20252025-05-1791.11%b
20242024-05-1892.47%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld or abstentions and Broker Shares that are not voted will not be included in determining the number of votes cast and will not have any effect on the outcome of any of the matters at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael W. PughIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance$51,500—$0$0$0$51,500
Edward Ray BurkholderIndependent · Audit · Compensation8,24032,96000041,200
Hannah W. HutmanIndependent · Corporate Governance16,48024,72000041,200
Anne B. KeelerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance16,48024,72000041,200
Christopher S. RunionIndependent · Corporate Governance16,48024,72000041,200
Dean W. WithersIndependent · Corporate Governance41,200—00041,200
Peter H. WrayIndependent · Audit · Compensation16,48024,72000041,200
John A. WillinghamIndependent · Audit · Compensation30,90010,30000041,200
Neil A. HouffIndependent16,48024,72000041,200
Daphyne ThomasIndependent · Departed during FY13,73320,60000034,333
Bret V. HarrisonIndependent · Newly elected000000
Aubrey Michael WilkersonEmployee director · Corporate Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$41,200
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline12,500 shares (threshold for cash election)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$227,973
Equity awards (grant-date value)$187,460
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$415,433

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1F&M BANK CORP2025Aubrey Wilkerson$388,212$109,488$0$192,439$754,389

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at F&M BANK CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aubrey Wilkerson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at F&M BANK CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $754,389.
How did shareholders vote on F&M BANK CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.18% of shareholders supported F&M BANK CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does F&M BANK CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, F&M BANK CORP reported total board compensation of $415,433 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Aubrey WilkersonDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 754,389. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 164748–164755
2Section 01, Barton BlackDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 588,415. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 172944–172951
3Section 01, Lisa CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 508,681. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 181126–181133
4Section 03, Lisa Campbell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION FISCAL YEAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r16 · c5 · span 226996–227001
5Section 03, Aubrey Wilkerson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION FISCAL YEAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c5 · span 216115–216120
6Section 03, Barton Black RSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION FISCAL YEAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r12 · c5 · span 222151–222156
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-270001654954-26-002891Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Michael W. PughDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,500. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c3 · span 135826–135832
9Section 08, Edward Ray BurkholderDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c11 · span 130596–130602
10Section 08, Hannah W. HutmanDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c11 · span 133663–133669
11Section 08, Anne B. KeelerDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c11 · span 135197–135203
12Section 08, Christopher S. RunionDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c11 · span 138269–138275
13Section 08, Dean W. WithersDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c3 · span 142019–142025
14Section 08, Peter H. WrayDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c11 · span 144454–144460
15Section 08, John A. WillinghamDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c11 · span 141390–141396
16Section 08, Neil A. HouffDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c11 · span 132128–132134
17Section 08, Daphyne ThomasDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,333. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c11 · span 139846–139852
18Section 08, Bret V. HarrisonDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Aubrey Michael WilkersonDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Dean W. Withers 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001238724-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Dean W. Withers 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001238724-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Paul E. Eberly 2026-05-13Form 42026-08-190001851105-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Edward Ray Burkholder 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001659019-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Bret V. Harrison 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220002109627-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Anne B. Keeler 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001800327-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christopher S. Runion 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001491981-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John A. Willingham 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001375820-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Hannah W. Hutman 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001918426-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Neil A. Houff 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220002042741-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Peter H. Wray 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001723494-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Hannah W. Hutman 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001918426-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Neil A. Houff 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280002042741-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Bret V. Harrison 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280002109627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Peter H. Wray 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001723494-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Edward Ray Burkholder 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001659019-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John A. Willingham 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001375820-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christopher S. Runion 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001491981-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Erica N. Truban 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280002150557-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Anne B. Keeler 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001800327-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001654954-26-005093Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.18% (votes for as printed: 1,633,673). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001654954-25-005988Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.11% (votes for as printed: 1,383,180). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200001654954-24-006667Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.47% (votes for as printed: 1,290,783). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 227,973 + equity 187,460 + all other 0 = 415,433, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 415,433
46F&M BANK CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001654954-26-003452CEO total compensation as printed in F&M BANK CORP's own proxy. As printed: 754,389. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 164748–164755

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the F&M BANK CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FMBM Peer Teardown Report