Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TSBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TSBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Brydon | $408,100 | $0 | $68,920 | $0 | $152,564 | $0 | $22,569 | $652,153 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Fischer | 341,775 | 0 | 68,920 | 0 | 127,769 | 0 | 22,569 | 561,033 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew DeBord | 280,219 | 0 | 68,920 | 0 | 91,071 | 0 | 22,382 | 462,592 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Brydon | $652,153 | $604,771 | — | +47,382 |
| Jonathan Fischer | 561,033 | 522,959 | — | +38,074 |
| Matthew DeBord | 462,592 | 417,085 | — | +45,507 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-30 | — | 1,600 | — | — | 1 insider, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 600 | 27 | 16,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 1,600 | 39 | 62,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 200 | 17 | 3,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 800 | 28 | 22,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 4,347 | 40 | 171,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-02 | — | 6,528 | — | — | 2 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,600 | 32 | 50,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 3,805 | 40 | 150,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 376 | 40 | 14,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,005 | 17 | 16,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 747 | 28 | 21,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 376 | 28 | 10,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,200 | 27 | 32,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,600 | 28 | 45,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 2,000 | 30 | 59,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Fischer | President/COO | 2026-02-05 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-05 | D | 477 | 40 | 18,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-05 | — | 477 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-05 | A | 477 | 28 | 13,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Fischer | President/COO | 2026-02-05 | D | 2,000 | 40 | 79,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Fischer | President/COO | 2026-02-05 | A | 2,000 | 16 | 31,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | A | 400 | 28 | 11,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-06 | — | 800 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | A | 400 | 27 | 10,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | D | 800 | 40 | 32,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-23 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| David A. Smith | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,000 | 16 | 15,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Smith | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,000 | 44 | 43,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 800 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 600 | 27 | 16,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 1,600 | 39 | 62,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 200 | 17 | 3,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 800 | 28 | 22,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea M. Clinton | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 4,347 | 40 | 171,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,600 | 32 | 50,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 3,805 | 40 | 150,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 376 | 40 | 14,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,005 | 17 | 16,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 747 | 28 | 21,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 376 | 28 | 10,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,200 | 27 | 32,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 376 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DeBord | Chief Lending Officer, EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 1,600 | 28 | 45,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | A | 2,000 | 30 | 59,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-02 | D | 747 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Fischer | President/COO | 2026-02-05 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-05 | D | 477 | 40 | 18,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-05 | D | 477 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci A. Basich | Chief Financial Officer/EVP | 2026-02-05 | A | 477 | 28 | 13,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Fischer | President/COO | 2026-02-05 | D | 2,000 | 40 | 79,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Fischer | President/COO | 2026-02-05 | A | 2,000 | 16 | 31,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | A | 400 | 28 | 11,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | D | 400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | D | 400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | A | 400 | 27 | 10,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Breanne D. Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | 2026-02-06 | D | 800 | 40 | 32,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Smith | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Smith | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,000 | 16 | 15,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Smith | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,000 | 44 | 43,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Brydon | — | — | — | — | 2,000 | — | $68,920 |
| Jonathan Fischer | — | — | — | — | 2,000 | — | 68,920 |
| Matthew DeBord | — | — | — | — | 2,000 | — | 68,920 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Our executive compensation policies are designed to establish an appropriate relationship between executive pay and the annual and long-term performance of Timberland and Timberland Bank, to reflect the attainment of short- and long-term financial performance goals, to enhance our ability to attract and retain qualified executive officers, and to align to the greatest extent possible the interests of management and shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 30% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-27 | 4,807,185 | 463,105 | 82,885 | 91.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-28 | 4,807,101 | 315,847 | 24,362 | 93.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-23 | 5,234,805 | 99,111 | 77,589 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-24 | 4,978,698 | 207,471 | 45,640 | 96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-25 | 4,931,998 | 496,225 | 71,164 | 90.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-26 | 5,203,223 | 165,474 | 30,620 | 96.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-27 | 91.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-28 | 93.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-23 | 98.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. StoneyIndependent · Board Chair · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) · Audit | $53,260 | $24,122 | $0 | — | $0 | $77,382 |
| Robert A. DruggeIndependent · Budget (Chair) · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management | 49,339 | 24,122 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,461 |
| Kelly A. SuterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology | 48,031 | 24,122 | 0 | — | 0 | 72,153 |
| Parul BhandariIndependent · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) | 48,031 | 24,122 | 0 | — | 0 | 72,153 |
| David A. SmithIndependent · Audit · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management | 48,031 | 24,122 | 0 | — | 0 | 72,153 |
| Kathy D. LeodlerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management | 48,031 | 24,122 | 0 | — | 0 | 72,153 |
| Andrea M. ClintonIndependent · Compensation | 42,801 | 24,122 | 0 | — | 0 | 66,923 |
| Dean J. BrydonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $42,972 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $337,524 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $168,854 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $506,378 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timberland Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Dean Brydon | $408,100 | $68,920 | $0 | $152,564 | $652,153 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dean Brydon | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 652,153. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Fischer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 561,033. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c18 · span 425385–425392 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew DeBord | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 462,592. Filing ↗machine: t25 · span 436474–436481 |
| 4 | Section 03, Dean Brydon | DEF 14A | — | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c9 · span 414568–414574 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jonathan Fischer | DEF 14A | — | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c9 · span 424385–424391 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew DeBord | DEF 14A | — | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · span 435472–435478 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2025-12-09 | 0000939057-25-000319 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Michael J. Stoney | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,382. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c11 · span 322813–322819 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert A. Drugge | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,461. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c11 · span 318122–318128 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kelly A. Suter | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c11 · span 324372–324378 |
| 11 | Section 08, Parul Bhandari | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c11 · span 314993–314999 |
| 12 | Section 08, David A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c11 · span 321248–321254 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kathy D. Leodler | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c11 · span 319686–319692 |
| 14 | Section 08, Andrea M. Clinton | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,923. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c11 · span 316558–316564 |
| 15 | Section 08, Dean J. Brydon | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000939057-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000939057-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000939057-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000939057-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000939057-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000939057-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000939057-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0000939057-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000939057-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000939057-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000939057-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000939057-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000939057-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000939057-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000939057-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000939057-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-29 | 0000939057-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.21% (votes for as printed: 4,807,185). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-31 | 0000939057-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 4,807,101). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-26 | 0000939057-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 5,234,805). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 337,524 + equity 168,854 + all other 0 = 506,378, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 506,378 |
| 59 | Timberland Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000939057-25-000333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Timberland Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 652,153. Filing ↗ |