Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC (TSBK)

CEO Dean Brydon was paid $652,153 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0000939057-25-000333 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$652,153 ↑
Dean Brydon total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.21%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TSBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 17, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Dean Brydon$408,100$0$68,920$0$152,564$0$22,569$652,153
Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Fischer341,775068,9200127,769022,569561,033
President and Chief Operating Officer
Matthew DeBord280,219068,920091,071022,382462,592
Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Dean Brydon$652,153$604,771—↑ +47,382
Jonathan Fischer561,033522,959—↑ +38,074
Matthew DeBord462,592417,085—↑ +45,507

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TSBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC Peer Teardown Report

$652,153 Dean Brydon total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0000939057-25-000333 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TSBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TSBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TSBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TSBK
3 companies name TSBK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TSBK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea M. ClintonIndependent Director$66,923
David A. SmithIndependent Director$72,153
Kathy D. LeodlerIndependent Director$72,153
Kelly A. SuterIndependent Director$72,153
Michael J. StoneyChair of the Board$77,382
Parul BhandariIndependent Director$72,153
Robert A. DruggeIndependent Director$73,461
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-01-30—1,600——1 insider, 3 accrual rows
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30D1,6003962,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30A8002822,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30A200173,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30A6002716,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02D4,34740171,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02A1,6002845,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02A1,2002732,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-02—6,152——2 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02A1,6003250,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02D3,80540150,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02A7472821,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02A2,0003059,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02A1,0051716,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-03—376——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-03D3764014,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-03A3762810,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-02-05A2,0001631,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-05A4772813,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-05—477——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-05D4774018,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-02-05D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-02-05D2,0004079,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-06—800——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06D8004032,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06A4002710,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06A4002811,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-23—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
David A. SmithDirector2026-06-23D1,0004443,900CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. SmithDirector2026-06-23A1,0001615,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-31—3,000——1 insider, 4 accrual rows
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31D3,00045134,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A6002716,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A8002822,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A8002721,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A8003225,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-08-01D2694512,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03A1,0003029,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03A2,0001631,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-03—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03D3,00045135,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-08-18D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-08-18D2,0004691,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-08-18D30461,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-08-18A2,0001631,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-23D75453,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-23D135456,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-23D128455,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-23D80453,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-23D97454,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-23D51452,286CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-23D148456,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-24D60452,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-24D100454,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-24D115455,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-24D75453,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-24D66452,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-24D58452,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-24D58452,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-24D133455,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-28D44451,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-28D130455,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-09-28D195458,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-28D100454,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-28D112455,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-28D44451,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-28D70453,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-28D42451,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. SuterDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer/EVP2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathy D. LeodlerDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin John SakamotoChief Credit Officer/SVP2026-09-29A1,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. SmithDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-29A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 95 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30D800$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30D1,6003962,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30A8002822,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30A200173,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30D60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30A6002716,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-01-30D20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02D4,34740171,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02A1,6002845,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02A1,2002732,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02D74700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02D1,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02A1,6003250,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02D3,80540150,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02A7472821,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-02A2,0003059,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02D1,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02D1,00500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02A1,0051716,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer, EVP2026-02-02D1,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-03D37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-03D3764014,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-03A3762810,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-02-05A2,0001631,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-05A4772813,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-05D47700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer/EVP2026-02-05D4774018,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-02-05D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-02-05D2,0004079,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06D40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06D8004032,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06A4002710,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06A4002811,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-02-06D40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. SmithDirector2026-06-23A1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. SmithDirector2026-06-23D1,0004443,900CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. SmithDirector2026-06-23A1,0001615,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31D80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31D3,00045134,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A6002716,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31D60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31D80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31D80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A8002822,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A8002721,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-07-31A8003225,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-08-01D2694512,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03A1,0003029,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03A2,0001631,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-08-03D3,00045135,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-08-18D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-08-18D2,0004691,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-08-18D30461,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-08-18A2,0001631,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-23D75453,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-23D135456,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-23D128455,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-23D80453,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-23D97454,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-23D51452,286CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-23D148456,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-24D60452,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-24D100454,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-24D115455,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-24D75453,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-24D66452,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-24D58452,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-24D58452,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-24D133455,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-28D44451,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-28D130455,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-09-28D195458,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-28D100454,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-28D112455,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-28D44451,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-28D70453,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-28D42451,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Parul BhandariDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. SuterDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea M. ClintonDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean J. BrydonDirector2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew DeBordChief Lending Officer/EVP2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathy D. LeodlerDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. DruggeDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin John SakamotoChief Credit Officer/SVP2026-09-29A1,40000CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. SmithDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marci A. BasichChief Financial Officer2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FischerPresident/COO2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Breanne D. AntichChief Technology Officer/EVP2026-09-29A1,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. StoneyDirector2026-09-29A73500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Douglas SeathChief Risk Officer/EVP2026-09-29A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan FischerRSU2025-09-23——2,000—$68,920
Dean BrydonRSU2025-09-23——2,000—68,920
Matthew DeBordRSU2025-09-23——2,000—68,920
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Fischer$68,920$0$00.0%
Dean Brydon68,920000.0%
Matthew DeBord68,920000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation policies are designed to establish an appropriate relationship between executive pay and the annual and long-term performance of Timberland and Timberland Bank, to reflect the attainment of short- and long-term financial performance goals, to enhance our ability to attract and retain qualified executive officers, and to align to the greatest extent possible the interests of management and shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)30%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantBlanchard Consulting Group
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-274,807,185463,10582,88591.21%Passed
20252025-01-284,807,101315,84724,36293.83%Passed
20242024-01-235,234,80599,11177,58998.14%Passed
20232023-01-244,978,698207,47145,64096%Passed
20222022-01-254,931,998496,22571,16490.86%Passed
20212021-01-265,203,223165,47430,62096.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-2791.21%a
20252025-01-2893.83%b
20242024-01-2398.14%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not constitute votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael J. StoneyIndependent · Board Chair · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) · Audit$53,260$24,122$0—$0$77,382
Robert A. DruggeIndependent · Budget (Chair) · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management49,33924,1220—073,461
Kelly A. SuterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology48,03124,1220—072,153
Kathy D. LeodlerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management48,03124,1220—072,153
Parul BhandariIndependent · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management (Chair)48,03124,1220—072,153
David A. SmithIndependent · Audit · Strategic Planning and Enterprise Risk Management48,03124,1220—072,153
Andrea M. ClintonIndependent · Compensation42,80124,1220—066,923
Dean J. BrydonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$42,972
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$337,524
Equity awards (grant-date value)$168,854
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$506,378

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC2025Dean Brydon$408,100$68,920$0$152,564$652,153

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dean Brydon (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $652,153.
How did shareholders vote on TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.21% of shareholders supported TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC reported total board compensation of $506,378 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Dean BrydonDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 652,153. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Jonathan FischerDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 561,033. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c18 · span 425385–425392
3Section 01, Matthew DeBordDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 462,592. Filing ↗machine: t25 · span 436474–436481
4Section 03, Jonathan Fischer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939057-25-000333Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 470208–470214
5Section 03, Dean Brydon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939057-25-000333Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 467450–467456
6Section 03, Matthew DeBord RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939057-25-000333Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 472962–472968
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2025-12-090000939057-25-000319Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Michael J. StoneyDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,382. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c11 · span 322577–322832
9Section 08, Robert A. DruggeDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,461. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c11 · span 317886–318141
10Section 08, Kelly A. SuterDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c11 · span 324136–324391
11Section 08, Kathy D. LeodlerDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c11 · span 319450–319705
12Section 08, Parul BhandariDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c11 · span 314757–315012
13Section 08, David A. SmithDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,153. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c11 · span 321012–321267
14Section 08, Andrea M. ClintonDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,923. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c11 · span 316322–316577
15Section 08, Dean J. BrydonDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-020000939057-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-03Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-03Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-03Form 42026-02-040000939057-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060000939057-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060000939057-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060000939057-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060000939057-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060000939057-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060000939057-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000939057-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000939057-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000939057-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000939057-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000939057-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240000939057-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240000939057-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240000939057-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030000939057-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000939057-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000939057-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000939057-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000939057-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000939057-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Robert A. Drugge 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180000939057-26-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robert A. Drugge 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180000939057-26-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180000939057-26-000198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Robert A. Drugge 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180000939057-26-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael J. Stoney 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Parul Bhandari 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-280000939057-26-000242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Michael J. Stoney 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000241Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Parul Bhandari 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Parul Bhandari 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280000939057-26-000242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250000939057-26-000238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Parul Bhandari 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Robert A. Drugge 2026-09-28Form 42026-10-020000939057-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Michael J. Stoney 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Parul Bhandari 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kelly A. Suter 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Andrea M. Clinton 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000259Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Dean J. Brydon 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Matthew DeBord 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Kathy D. Leodler 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Robert A. Drugge 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Robert A. Drugge 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-020000939057-26-000261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kevin John Sakamoto 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, David A. Smith 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000939057-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Marci A. Basich 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Jonathan Fischer 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Breanne D. Antich 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Michael J. Stoney 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Matthew Douglas Seath 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300000939057-26-000246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-290000939057-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.21% (votes for as printed: 4,807,185). Filing ↗
112Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-310000939057-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 4,807,101). Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-260000939057-24-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 5,234,805). Filing ↗
114Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
115Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
116Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 337,524 + equity 168,854 + all other 0 = 506,378, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 506,378
117TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000939057-25-000333CEO total compensation as printed in TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 652,153. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TSBK Peer Teardown Report