CEO Luis de la Aguilera was paid $1,644,771 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 46.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0000927089-26-000070 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,644,771 ↓ Luis de la Aguilera total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
USCB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis de la Aguilera | $700,000 | $388,256 | $481,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $74,752 | $1,644,771 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Anderson | 374,850 | 210,441 | 165,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,440 | 801,845 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Bustle | 355,446 | 108,927 | 130,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,154 | 642,992 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis de la Aguilera | $1,644,771 | $3,066,320 | $1,054,452 | ↓ −1,421,549 |
| Robert Anderson | 801,845 | 1,027,757 | 603,641 | ↓ −225,912 |
| Nicholas Bustle | 642,992 | 826,057 | 535,484 | ↓ −183,065 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper USCB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. Peer Teardown Report
$1,644,771 Luis de la Aguilera total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 9, 2026 · Source: 0000927089-26-000070 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for USCB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order USCB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses USCB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named USCB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Robert Anderson | CFO | $801,845 |
| Luis de la Aguilera | CEO | $1,644,771 |
| Nicholas Bustle | Executive | $642,992 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Aida Levitan | Independent Director | $110,000 |
| Bernardo Fernandez | Independent Director | $120,000 |
| Howard P. Feinglass | Independent Director | $110,000 |
| Maria C. Alonso | Independent Director | $110,000 |
| Ramon A. Rodriguez | Independent Director | $125,000 |
| Ramón Abadin | Independent Director | $120,000 |
| Ramon M. Rodriguez | Independent Director | $125,000 |
| Robert E. Kafafian | Independent Director | $120,000 |
| W. Kirk Wycoff | Former director (through FY2025) | $120,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Kirk Wycoff | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-30 | D | 37,152 | $18 | $677,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Kirk Wycoff | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,848 | 18 | 234,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 16,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 16,895 | 11 | 191,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 16,895 | 18 | 306,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 13,100 | 18 | 237,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,100 | 11 | 148,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 13,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,005 | 11 | 113,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,005 | 18 | 181,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,279 | 18 | 96,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 5,279 | 12 | 63,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,552 | 18 | 118,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 19,947 | 12 | 240,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,947 | 18 | 360,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 9,000 | 18 | 163,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,000 | 11 | 45,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,000 | 8 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,883 | 18 | 416,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 22,883 | 12 | 275,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 805 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 805 | 12 | 9,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 805 | 18 | 14,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,485 | 18 | 44,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,485 | 12 | 29,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,931 | 18 | 88,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,931 | 12 | 59,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,931 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,826 | 18 | 668,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,826 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 36,826 | 12 | 443,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 49,414 | 18 | 904,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 49,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 49,414 | 12 | 595,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andres Collazo | EVP, Operations & IT | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,000 | 19 | 19,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergio E. Garrido | SVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Kirk Wycoff | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-30 | D | 37,152 | $18 | $677,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Kirk Wycoff | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,848 | 18 | 234,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 16,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 16,895 | 11 | 191,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 16,895 | 18 | 306,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 13,100 | 18 | 237,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,100 | 11 | 148,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 13,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,005 | 11 | 113,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,005 | 18 | 181,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,279 | 18 | 96,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 5,279 | 12 | 63,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,552 | 18 | 118,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 19,947 | 12 | 240,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 19,947 | 18 | 360,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 9,000 | 18 | 163,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,000 | 11 | 45,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramón Abadin | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,000 | 8 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,883 | 18 | 416,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 22,883 | 12 | 275,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 805 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 805 | 12 | 9,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 805 | 18 | 14,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,485 | 18 | 44,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,485 | 12 | 29,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,931 | 18 | 88,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,931 | 12 | 59,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,931 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,826 | 18 | 668,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,826 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 36,826 | 12 | 443,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 49,414 | 18 | 904,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 49,414 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DE LA AGUILERA LUIS | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 49,414 | 12 | 595,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andres Collazo | EVP, Operations & IT | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,000 | 19 | 19,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergio E. Garrido | SVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis de la Aguilera | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $481,763 |
| Nicholas Bustle | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 130,465 |
| Robert Anderson | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 165,114 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Bustle | Option | 30,000 | 11.35 | — |
| Nicholas Bustle | Option | 40,000 | 12.05 | — |
| Robert Anderson | Option | 60,000 | 12.05 | — |
| Luis de la Aguilera | Option | 160,000 | 12.05 | — |
| Nicholas Bustle | RSU | 24,493 | — | 451,161 |
| Robert Anderson | RSU | 22,559 | — | 415,537 |
| Luis de la Aguilera | Option | 40,000 | 11.35 | — |
| Luis de la Aguilera | RSU | 83,301 | — | 1,534,404 |
| Robert Anderson | Option | 30,000 | 8.75 | — |
Our goal is to maintain compensation that is affordable to USCB Financial Holdings and U.S. Century Bank, fair to our executives and in the long-term best interests of our shareholders. We target overall base compensation levels that are at or slightly above the median for the markets in which we operate and aim to provide short-term incentive opportunities that we believe are generally in line with those of our peers but allow for more substantial rewards for exceptional performance. Specifically, the compensation committee generally strives to maintain compensation at levels ranging from the applicable peer median to the 75th percentile of the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon A. RodriguezIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 |
| Ramon M. RodriguezIndependent · Newly elected | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| W. Kirk WycoffIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,000 |
| Bernardo FernandezIndependent · Audit and Risk · Loan Committee (Chair) | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,000 |
| Ramón AbadinIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,000 |
| Robert E. KafafianIndependent · Asset-Liability Committee (Chair) | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,000 |
| Aida LevitanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,000 |
| Maria C. AlonsoIndependent · Audit and Risk · Compensation | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,000 |
| Howard P. FeinglassIndependent · Compensation | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,000 |
| Luis de la AguileraEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 110,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,060,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,060,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. | 2025 | Luis de la Aguilera | $700,000 | $481,763 | $0 | $0 | $1,644,771 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Luis de la Aguilera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 1,644,771. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c25 · span 271106–271115 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 801,845. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 281733–281740 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nicholas Bustle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 642,992. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 292695–292702 |
| 4 | Section 03, Luis de la Aguilera OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c13 · span 269574–269581 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nicholas Bustle OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c13 · span 291202–291209 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Anderson OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c13 · span 280240–280247 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001562762-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Ramon A. Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c3 · span 222642–222649 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ramon M. Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c3 · span 222642–222649 |
| 10 | Section 08, W. Kirk Wycoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c3 · span 225086–225093 |
| 11 | Section 08, Bernardo Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c3 · span 215304–215311 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ramón Abadin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r1 · c3 · span 207923–207930 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert E. Kafafian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c3 · span 217752–217759 |
| 14 | Section 08, Aida Levitan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c3 · span 220194–220201 |
| 15 | Section 08, Maria C. Alonso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c3 · span 210407–210414 |
| 16 | Section 08, Howard P. Feinglass | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c3 · span 212856–212863 |
| 17 | Section 08, Luis de la Aguilera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, W. Kirk Wycoff 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, W. Kirk Wycoff 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ramón Abadin 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001437749-26-016905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ramón Abadin 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ramón Abadin 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ramón Abadin 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ramón Abadin 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ramón Abadin 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001437749-26-017258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001437749-26-018202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001437749-26-018202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, DE LA AGUILERA LUIS 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001437749-26-018202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Andres Collazo 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sergio E. Garrido 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001437749-26-023187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,060,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,060,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,060,000 |
| 63 | USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,771. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c25 · span 271106–271115 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500