CEO James S. Mahan III was paid $965,432 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001462120-26-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,776,724 William C. Losch III total, FY2025 President — highest-paid officer; CEO James S. Mahan III: $965,432 | — CEO (James S. Mahan III) pay percentile vs peers | 5.9:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.23% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LOB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C. Losch III | $803,077 | $80,000 | $1,559,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $334,062 | $2,776,724 |
| President | ||||||||
| Mark M. Moroz | 446,058 | 47,500 | 1,300,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,712 | 1,848,026 |
| Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Walter J. Phifer | 373,750 | 50,000 | 812,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,806 | 1,283,643 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Renato Derraik | 602,308 | 60,000 | 541,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,712 | 1,255,538 |
| Chief Information and Digital Officer, & Interim Information Security Officer, Bank | ||||||||
| James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 452,867 | 965,432 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C. Losch III | $2,776,724 | $13,076,334 | $3,975,365 | ↓ −10,299,610 |
| Mark M. Moroz | 1,848,026 | — | — | — |
| Walter J. Phifer | 1,283,643 | 808,319 | 293,359 | ↑ +475,324 |
| Renato Derraik | 1,255,538 | 1,539,817 | 3,792,936 | ↓ −284,279 |
| James S. Mahan III | 965,432 | 844,974 | 905,493 | ↑ +120,458 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LOB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$2,776,724 William C. Losch III total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0001462120-26-000030 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LOB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LOB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LOB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LOB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David G. Lucht | Independent Director | $185,968 |
| Jeffrey W. Lunsford | Independent Director | $85,842 |
| Miltom E. Petty | Independent Director | $154,635 |
| Neil L. Underwood | Director | $123,639 |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Independent Director | $119,003 |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Independent Director | $154,635 |
| William H. Cameron | Independent Director | $172,635 |
| William L. Williams III | Director | — |
| Yousef A. Valine | Independent Director | $179,635 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-04-30 | D | 75,000 | $38 | $2,837,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Cameron | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Cameron | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miltom E. Petty | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miltom E. Petty | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yousef A. Valine | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yousef A. Valine | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 1,890 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeffrey W. Lunsford | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,890 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,000 | 36 | 359,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 10,000 | 36 | 362,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Lunsford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yousef A. Valine | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Cameron | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miltom E. Petty | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 9,645 | 37 | 355,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 355 | 37 | 13,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 7,117 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 7,117 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,163 | 36 | 114,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,388 | 37 | 126,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,612 | 37 | 244,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 376,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 10,000 | 37 | 372,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 9,363 | 36 | 341,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 637 | 37 | 23,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 79 | 38 | 2,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 9,921 | 37 | 369,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,085 | 39 | 351,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 915 | 39 | 35,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 381,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 8,400 | 40 | 336,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,796 | 42 | 242,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,604 | 41 | 107,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,000 | 42 | 126,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,100 | 42 | 256,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 8,400 | 43 | 361,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Spencer | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-08-04 | D | 153.8 | 44 | 6,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,000 | 44 | 88,721 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-08-10 | A | 25,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-10 | A | 42,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-10 | D | 18,665 | 42 | 788,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-08-10 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-10 | D | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-08-10 | D | 11,111 | 42 | 469,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 427,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 430,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew S. Diffley | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 4,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter J. Phifer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,296 | 43 | 55,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter J. Phifer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 2,916 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter J. Phifer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 2,916 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cairns | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 2,420 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 1,998 | 42 | 83,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 8,002 | 41 | 328,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cairns | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 1,076 | 41 | 43,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cairns | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,420 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 10,000 | 41 | 405,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-25 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-25 | D | 22,221 | 40 | 888,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-25 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 399,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 396,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 258 | 40 | 10,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 1,810 | 40 | 72,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 9,742 | 40 | 385,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 6,590 | 40 | 264,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,600 | 40 | 63,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 397,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 10,000 | 39 | 386,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 10,000 | 39 | 387,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-04-30 | D | 75,000 | $38 | $2,837,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Cameron | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Cameron | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miltom E. Petty | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miltom E. Petty | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yousef A. Valine | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yousef A. Valine | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,946 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Lunsford | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Lunsford | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,890 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,000 | 36 | 359,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 10,000 | 36 | 362,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Lunsford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick T. McHenry | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yousef A. Valine | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Cameron | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miltom E. Petty | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 9,645 | 37 | 355,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 355 | 37 | 13,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 7,117 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 7,117 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,163 | 36 | 114,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,388 | 37 | 126,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,612 | 37 | 244,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 376,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 10,000 | 37 | 372,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 9,363 | 36 | 341,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 637 | 37 | 23,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 79 | 38 | 2,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 9,921 | 37 | 369,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,085 | 39 | 351,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 915 | 39 | 35,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 381,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 8,400 | 40 | 336,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,796 | 42 | 242,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,604 | 41 | 107,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,000 | 42 | 126,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark M. Moroz | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,100 | 42 | 256,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 8,400 | 43 | 361,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Spencer | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-08-04 | D | 153.8 | 44 | 6,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Lucht | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,000 | 44 | 88,721 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-08-10 | A | 25,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-10 | A | 42,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-10 | D | 18,665 | 42 | 788,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-08-10 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-10 | D | 42,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renato Derraik | Chief Info./Digital Off., Bank | 2026-08-10 | D | 11,111 | 42 | 469,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 427,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 430,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew S. Diffley | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 4,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter J. Phifer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,296 | 43 | 55,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter J. Phifer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 2,916 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter J. Phifer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 2,916 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cairns | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 2,420 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 1,998 | 42 | 83,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 8,002 | 41 | 328,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cairns | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 1,076 | 41 | 43,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cairns | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-19 | A | 2,420 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 10,000 | 41 | 405,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-25 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-25 | D | 22,221 | 40 | 888,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Losch III | President | 2026-08-25 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 399,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 396,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 258 | 40 | 10,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 1,810 | 40 | 72,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 9,742 | 40 | 385,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Williams III | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 6,590 | 40 | 264,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya W. Bradford | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,600 | 40 | 63,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 397,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 10,000 | 39 | 386,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Mahan III | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 10,000 | 39 | 387,485 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C. Losch III | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 45,153 | — | $1,559,585 |
| Mark M. Moroz | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 9,264 | — | 319,979 |
| Walter J. Phifer | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 9,264 | — | 319,979 |
| Walter J. Phifer | RSU | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 14,581 | — | 492,109 |
| Renato Derraik | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 15,678 | — | 541,518 |
| Mark M. Moroz | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 35,587 | — | 980,778 |
| James S. Mahan III | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C. Losch III | $1,559,585 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Mark M. Moroz | 1,300,757 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Walter J. Phifer | 812,088 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Renato Derraik | 541,518 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter J. Phifer | RSU | 35,306 | — | $1,212,761 |
| William C. Losch III | RSU | 337,516 | — | 11,593,675 |
| Renato Derraik | RSU | 114,632 | — | 3,937,609 |
| Mark M. Moroz | RSU | 66,683 | — | 2,290,561 |
The Committee and our leadership team believe strongly that delivering on this mission will build long-term shareholder value, and the Committee has designed a compensation program intended to motivate employees, and particularly our leadership team, to successfully execute this mission.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 31,451,567 | 4,197,280 | 35,512 | 88.23% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 23,718,679 | 11,611,710 | 61,110 | 67.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 25,458,768 | 7,841,289 | 64,832 | 76.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 30,410,669 | 5,014,188 | 141,718 | 85.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 23,024,366 | 11,939,112 | 67,611 | 65.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 30,106,845 | 2,391,457 | 29,050 | 92.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 88.23%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 67.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 76.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 5.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $965,432 |
| Median employee compensation | $162,439 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David G. LuchtIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $103,333 | $82,635 | $0 | $0 | — | $185,968 |
| Yousef A. ValineIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 97,000 | 82,635 | 0 | 0 | — | 179,635 |
| William H. CameronIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 90,000 | 82,635 | 0 | 0 | — | 172,635 |
| Miltom E. PettyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,000 | 82,635 | 0 | 0 | — | 154,635 |
| Tonya W. BradfordIndependent · Risk · Compensation | 72,000 | 82,635 | 0 | 0 | — | 154,635 |
| Neil L. UnderwoodNot independent | — | — | 0 | 0 | 123,639 | 123,639 |
| Patrick T. McHenryIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 36,613 | 82,390 | 0 | 0 | — | 119,003 |
| Jeffrey W. LunsfordIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 23,226 | 62,616 | 0 | 0 | — | 85,842 |
| William L. Williams IIIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James S. Mahan IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $82,635 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $494,172 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $558,181 |
| All other compensation | $123,639 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,175,992 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | $512,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $965,432 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William C. Losch III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation and Other Tables”. As printed: 2,776,724. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c23 · span 402317–402326 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark M. Moroz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation and Other Tables”. As printed: 1,848,026. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r19 · c23 · span 429308–429317 |
| 3 | Section 01, Walter J. Phifer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation and Other Tables”. As printed: 1,283,643. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c23 · span 411507–411516 |
| 4 | Section 01, Renato Derraik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation and Other Tables”. As printed: 1,255,538. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r15 · c23 · span 420697–420706 |
| 5 | Section 01, James S. Mahan III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation and Other Tables”. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 6 | Section 03, William C. Losch III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c17 · span 451427–451436 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark M. Moroz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c17 · span 465043–465050 |
| 8 | Section 03, Walter J. Phifer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c17 · span 454905–454912 |
| 9 | Section 03, Walter J. Phifer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c16 · span 458127–458134 |
| 10 | Section 03, Renato Derraik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c17 · span 461570–461577 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark M. Moroz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c16 · span 468165–468172 |
| 12 | Section 03, James S. Mahan III OTHER | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.9 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, David G. Lucht | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,968. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c14 · span 667516–667523 |
| 15 | Section 08, Yousef A. Valine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,635. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c14 · span 679148–679155 |
| 16 | Section 08, William H. Cameron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,635. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 665206–665213 |
| 17 | Section 08, Miltom E. Petty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,635. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 674795–674802 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tonya W. Bradford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,635. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 662904–662911 |
| 19 | Section 08, Neil L. Underwood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,639. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c11 · span 676588–676595 |
| 20 | Section 08, Patrick T. McHenry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,003. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c14 · span 672496–672503 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Lunsford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,842. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c14 · span 670007–670013 |
| 22 | Section 08, William L. Williams III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, James S. Mahan III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Renato Derraik 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001864098-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, William H. Cameron 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001373716-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick T. McHenry 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002070216-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tonya W. Bradford 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001824584-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William H. Cameron 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001373716-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tonya W. Bradford 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001824584-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David G. Lucht 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001231645-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David G. Lucht 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001231645-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Patrick T. McHenry 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002070216-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Miltom E. Petty 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001647098-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Miltom E. Petty 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001647098-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Yousef A. Valine 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001478836-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Yousef A. Valine 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001478836-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Lunsford 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001297515-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Lunsford 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001297515-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001036743-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001036743-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David G. Lucht 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001231645-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Lunsford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001297515-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Patrick T. McHenry 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002070216-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Yousef A. Valine 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001478836-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tonya W. Bradford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001824584-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William H. Cameron 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001373716-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Miltom E. Petty 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001647098-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001036743-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001036743-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark M. Moroz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002066890-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark M. Moroz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002066890-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark M. Moroz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002066890-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001036743-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001036743-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001036743-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001036743-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001036743-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001036743-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001036743-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001036743-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001036743-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001036743-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001036743-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William L. Williams III 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001635831-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, William L. Williams III 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001635831-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, William L. Williams III 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001635831-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David G. Lucht 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001231645-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark M. Moroz 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002066890-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, William L. Williams III 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001635831-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Courtney Spencer 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001937224-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David G. Lucht 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001231645-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Renato Derraik 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001864098-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William C. Losch III 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001453279-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, William C. Losch III 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001453279-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Renato Derraik 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001864098-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, William C. Losch III 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001453279-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Renato Derraik 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001864098-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001036743-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001036743-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Matthew S. Diffley 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0002142436-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Walter J. Phifer 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0002006943-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Walter J. Phifer 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0002006943-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Walter J. Phifer 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0002006943-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Michael Cairns 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0002030240-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001036743-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001036743-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Michael Cairns 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0002030240-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael Cairns 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0002030240-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001036743-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, William C. Losch III 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001453279-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, William C. Losch III 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001453279-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, William C. Losch III 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001453279-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001036743-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001036743-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001036743-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, William L. Williams III 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001635831-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001036743-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, William L. Williams III 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001635831-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Tonya W. Bradford 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001824584-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001036743-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001036743-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, James S. Mahan III 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001036743-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001462120-26-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.23% (votes for as printed: 31,451,567). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001462120-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.13% (votes for as printed: 23,718,679). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001462120-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.45% (votes for as printed: 25,458,768). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 107 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 108 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 494,172 + equity 558,181 + all other 123,639 = 1,175,992, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,175,992 |
| 109 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500