Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2025-12-22

RCM Technologies (RCMT)

RCM Technologies's highest-paid named officer for fiscal year 2024, Executive Chairman & President Bradley Vizi, was paid $7,731,221 (SEC filing 0001437749-25-034838 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,731,221
Bradley Vizi total, FY2024
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
62.11%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RCMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 13, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bradley Vizi$475,000$0$7,250,000$0$0$0$6,221$7,731,221
Executive Chairman & President
Kevin Miller370,0000000022,197392,197
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Saks300,000075,00000014,896389,896
Division President, Health Care Services

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Bradley Vizi$7,731,221$3,606,274—↑ +4,124,947
Kevin Miller392,197393,294—↓ −1,097
Michael Saks389,896389,176—↑ +720

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RCM Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RCMT reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RCMT
3 companies name RCMT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RCMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RCMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Chigozie O. AmadiIndependent Director$100,000
Jayanth S. KomarneniIndependent Director$95,000
Swarna Srinivas KakodkarLead Independent Director$100,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bradley ViziRSU500,000—$11,585,000
Michael SaksRSU16,011—370,975
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation of our named executive officers is designed to reward strong annual operating performance by the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-182,791,8481,702,971147,70362.11%Passed
20242024-12-124,541,035530,12515,16089.55%Passed
20232023-12-144,909,822192,02712,05796.24%Passed
20222022-12-155,668,371347,07712,84894.23%Passed
20212021-12-165,898,645104,60914,62998.26%Passed
20202020-12-175,379,167682,16651,56688.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1862.11%a
20242024-12-1289.55%b
20232023-12-1496.24%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Swarna Srinivas KakodkarIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance$55,000$45,000——$0$100,000
Chigozie O. AmadiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance55,00045,000——0100,000
Jayanth S. KomarneniIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance50,00045,000——095,000
Bradley S. ViziEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$45,000
Per board meeting fee$0
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$160,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$135,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$295,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RCM Technologies2024Bradley Vizi$475,000$7,250,000$0$0$7,731,221

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RCM Technologies in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Bradley Vizi (Executive Chairman & President) was the highest-paid executive at RCM Technologies in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $7,731,221.
How did shareholders vote on RCM Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 62.11% of shareholders supported RCM Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RCM Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, RCM Technologies reported total board compensation of $295,000 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bradley ViziDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,731,221. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Kevin MillerDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 392,197. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Michael SaksDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 389,896. View filing ↗
4Section 08, Swarna Srinivas KakodkarDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. View filing ↗
5Section 08, Chigozie O. AmadiDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. View filing ↗
6Section 08, Jayanth S. KomarneniDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. View filing ↗
7Section 08, Bradley S. ViziDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
8Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-220001104659-25-123720Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.11% (votes for as printed: 2,791,848). View filing ↗
9Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-160001437749-24-037601Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.55% (votes for as printed: 4,541,035). View filing ↗
10Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-12-150001437749-23-034579Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 4,909,822). View filing ↗
11Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
12Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 160,000 + equity 135,000 + all other 0 = 295,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
13RCM Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-130001437749-25-034838CEO total compensation as printed in RCM Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,731,221. View filing ↗