Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RCMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RCMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Vizi | $475,000 | $0 | $7,250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,221 | $7,731,221 |
| Executive Chairman & President | ||||||||
| Kevin Miller | 370,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,197 | 392,197 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Saks | 300,000 | 0 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,896 | 389,896 |
| Division President, Health Care Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Vizi | $7,731,221 | $3,606,274 | — | +4,124,947 |
| Kevin Miller | 392,197 | 393,294 | — | −1,097 |
| Michael Saks | 389,896 | 389,176 | — | +720 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Vizi | RSU | 500,000 | — | $11,585,000 |
| Michael Saks | RSU | 16,011 | — | 370,975 |
The Company's compensation policies and decisions are designed to reward strong annual operating performance by the Company and to align the interests of award recipients with stockholders by linking compensation with Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-18 | 2,791,848 | 1,702,971 | 147,703 | 62.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 4,541,035 | 530,125 | 15,160 | 89.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 4,909,822 | 192,027 | 12,057 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-15 | 5,668,371 | 347,077 | 12,848 | 94.23% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-16 | 5,898,645 | 104,609 | 14,629 | 98.26% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-17 | 5,379,167 | 682,166 | 51,566 | 88.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-18 | 62.11%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 89.55%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 96.24%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swarna Srinivas KakodkarIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | $55,000 | $45,000 | — | — | $0 | $100,000 |
| Chigozie O. AmadiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 45,000 | — | — | 0 | 100,000 |
| Jayanth S. KomarneniIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 45,000 | — | — | 0 | 95,000 |
| Bradley S. ViziEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $45,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $160,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $135,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $295,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RCM Technologies | 2024 | Bradley Vizi | $475,000 | $7,250,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,731,221 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bradley Vizi | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,731,221. Filing ↗machine: span 148868–148877 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 392,197. Filing ↗machine: span 159807–159814 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Saks | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 389,896. Filing ↗machine: span 170729–170736 |
| 4 | Section 08, Swarna Srinivas Kakodkar | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: span 222302–222309 |
| 5 | Section 08, Chigozie O. Amadi | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: span 219860–219867 |
| 6 | Section 08, Jayanth S. Komarneni | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. Filing ↗machine: span 224740–224746 |
| 7 | Section 08, Bradley S. Vizi | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123720 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.11% (votes for as printed: 2,791,848). Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-16 | 0001437749-24-037601 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.55% (votes for as printed: 4,541,035). Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-15 | 0001437749-23-034579 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 4,909,822). Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 12 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 160,000 + equity 135,000 + all other 0 = 295,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 295,000 |
| 13 | RCM Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034838 | CEO total compensation as printed in RCM Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,731,221. Filing ↗machine: span 148868–148877 |