CEO Christopher Fowler was paid $2,363,761 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 2.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-063302 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,363,761 ↑ Christopher Fowler total, FY2024 | 42nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read TruBridge's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CPSI reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Fowler | $618,000 | $0 | $1,292,621 | $0 | $451,140 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,363,761 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Vinay Bassi | 492,308 | 450,000 | 853,128 | 0 | 234,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,029,436 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Dye | 515,000 | 0 | 740,260 | 0 | 288,400 | 0 | 0 | 1,543,660 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Dawn Severance | 578,236 | 0 | 358,321 | 0 | 210,000 | 0 | 2,000 | 1,151,437 |
| Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Wes Cronkite | 360,500 | 0 | 521,908 | 0 | 136,990 | 0 | 1,400 | 1,020,799 |
| Chief Technology & Innovation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Fowler | $2,363,761 | $2,306,789 | $2,008,322 | ↑ +56,972 |
| Vinay Bassi | 2,029,436 | — | — | — |
| David Dye | 1,543,660 | 1,485,060 | 1,408,342 | ↑ +58,600 |
| Dawn Severance | 1,151,437 | 1,116,185 | 1,389,972 | ↑ +35,252 |
| Wes Cronkite | 1,020,799 | 905,724 | — | ↑ +115,075 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CPSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Fowler | CEO | $2,363,761 |
| David Dye | COO | $1,543,660 |
| Dawn Severance | Chief Sales Officer | $1,151,437 |
| Vinay Bassi | CFO | $2,029,436 |
| Wes Cronkite | Executive | $1,020,799 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2025-03-27 | D | 188 | $29 | $5,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2025-05-16 | D | 6,000 | 25 | 150,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2025-05-20 | D | 335 | 25 | 8,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L6 Holdings Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-21 | A | 40,000 | 24 | 972,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| L6 Holdings Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-21 | A | 40,000 | 24 | 972,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| L6 Holdings Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-22 | A | 15,000 | 24 | 359,700 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| L6 Holdings Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-22 | A | 15,000 | 24 | 359,700 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| L6 Holdings Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-23 | A | 25,000 | 24 | 600,250 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| L6 Holdings Inc. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-05-23 | A | 15,000 | 24 | 360,150 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2025-07-01 | D | 2,278 | 23 | 53,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2025-10-15 | A | 7,492 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2025-11-11 | A | 15,479 | 19 | 300,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-12 | A | 8,935 | 20 | 178,164 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2025-11-12 | A | 10,167 | 20 | 202,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2025-11-13 | A | 4,354 | 20 | 87,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-13 | A | 21,035 | 20 | 429,324 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2025-11-14 | A | 2,500 | 20 | 50,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-14 | A | 18,933 | 20 | 383,015 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2025-11-17 | A | 17,500 | 20 | 358,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-17 | A | 20,707 | 20 | 422,837 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-17 | A | 20,707 | 20 | 422,837 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-18 | A | 3,639 | 21 | 75,837 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-18 | A | 3,639 | 21 | 75,837 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-19 | A | 8,501 | 21 | 175,971 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-19 | A | 5,000 | 21 | 102,600 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-19 | A | 8,501 | 21 | 175,971 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-12-01 | A | 75,000 | 22 | 1,680,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-12-02 | A | 45,000 | 23 | 1,022,400 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-12-03 | A | 10,000 | 23 | 230,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 2,093 | 18 | 38,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Dye | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,416 | 18 | 26,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Harse | General Manager Patient Care | 2026-03-09 | D | 377 | 18 | 6,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Plessner | General Counsel | 2026-03-09 | D | 280 | 18 | 5,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinay Bassi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 1,758 | 17 | 30,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 2,213 | 17 | 38,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merideth Wilson | Financial Health GM | 2026-03-13 | D | 604 | 17 | 10,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Harse | General Manager Patient Care | 2026-03-13 | D | 571 | 17 | 9,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Dye | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 1,285 | 17 | 22,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2026-03-13 | D | 125 | 17 | 2,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Plessner | General Counsel | 2026-03-13 | D | 340 | 17 | 5,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Harse | General Manager Patient Care | 2026-03-16 | D | 1,098 | 18 | 19,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 5,909 | 18 | 103,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Plessner | General Counsel | 2026-03-16 | D | 825 | 18 | 14,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinay Bassi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | D | 3,965 | 18 | 69,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Dye | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,793 | 18 | 49,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2026-03-27 | D | 187 | 14 | 2,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2026-04-08 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Harse | General Manager Patient Care | 2026-04-08 | A | 5,079 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Plessner | General Counsel | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2026-04-08 | A | 10,572 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 19,683 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinay Bassi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-08 | A | 12,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merideth Wilson | Financial Health GM | 2026-04-08 | A | 5,206 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 8,749 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark V. Anquillare | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 21,554 | 26 | 565,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 120,486 | 26 | 3,162,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2026-07-09 | D | 753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Dye | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 46,800 | 26 | 1,228,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Hjelm | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 31,591 | 26 | 829,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy K. O’Keefe | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 7,561 | 26 | 198,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andris Upitis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,114,178 | 26 | 29,247,173 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andris Upitis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 4,376 | 26 | 114,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry G. Canada Jr | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 4,376 | 26 | 114,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina M. Benjamin | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 38,687 | 26 | 1,015,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damien Leonard | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 2,130,000 | 26 | 55,912,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinay Bassi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 39,992 | 26 | 1,049,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Harse | General Manager Patient Care | 2026-07-09 | D | 4,203 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vita MacIntyre | Controller | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,934 | 26 | 50,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Dye | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 78,853 | 26 | 2,069,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-09 | D | 2,130,000 | 26 | 55,912,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damien Leonard | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 850,000 | 26 | 22,312,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinay Bassi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 10,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn P. Tobin | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 50,687 | 26 | 1,330,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pinetree Capital Ltd. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-09 | D | 850,000 | 26 | 22,312,500 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 16 | 26 | 420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Fowler | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 16,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merideth Wilson | Financial Health GM | 2026-07-09 | D | 7,734 | 26 | 203,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merideth Wilson | Financial Health GM | 2026-07-09 | D | 4,308 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Plessner | General Counsel | 2026-07-09 | D | 12,460 | 26 | 327,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Plessner | General Counsel | 2026-07-09 | D | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Harse | General Manager Patient Care | 2026-07-09 | D | 16,888 | 26 | 443,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Daughton | Chief Business Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 59,315 | 26 | 1,557,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinay Bassi | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 32,901 | — | $329,997 |
| Vinay Bassi | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 24,676 | 49,352 | — | 98,704 | 523,131 |
| Wes Cronkite | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 15,096 | 30,191 | — | 60,382 | 320,025 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 49,850 | — | 499,996 |
| Dawn Severance | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 10,364 | 20,728 | — | 41,456 | 219,717 |
| Wes Cronkite | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 20,128 | — | 201,884 |
| David Dye | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 21,412 | 42,823 | — | 85,646 | 453,924 |
| David Dye | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 28,548 | — | 286,336 |
| Christopher Fowler | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 37,388 | 74,776 | — | 149,552 | 792,626 |
| Dawn Severance | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 13,819 | — | 138,605 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinay Bassi | $329,997 | $523,131 | $0 | 61.3% |
| Wes Cronkite | 201,884 | 320,025 | 0 | 61.3% |
| Christopher Fowler | 499,996 | 792,626 | 0 | 61.3% |
| Dawn Severance | 138,605 | 219,717 | 0 | 61.3% |
| David Dye | 286,336 | 453,924 | 0 | 61.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Cronkite | RSU | 30,191 | — | $595,367 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 14,255 | — | 281,109 |
| Dawn Severance | RSU | 20,728 | — | 408,756 |
| Dawn Severance | RSU | 13,819 | — | 272,511 |
| Wes Cronkite | RSU | 4,604 | — | 90,791 |
| Wes Cronkite | RSU | 2,590 | — | 51,075 |
| David Dye | RSU | 4,595 | — | 90,613 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 49,850 | — | 983,042 |
| Vinay Bassi | RSU | 49,352 | — | 973,221 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 74,776 | — | 1,474,583 |
| David Dye | RSU | 14,274 | — | 281,483 |
| Vinay Bassi | RSU | 32,901 | — | 648,808 |
| Wes Cronkite | RSU | 20,128 | — | 396,924 |
| David Dye | RSU | 8,170 | — | 161,112 |
| David Dye | RSU | 19,032 | — | 375,311 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 8,018 | — | 158,115 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 5,135 | — | 101,262 |
| Christopher Fowler | RSU | 2,693 | — | 53,106 |
| David Dye | RSU | 2,693 | — | 53,106 |
| Dawn Severance | RSU | 3,166 | — | 62,434 |
| Wes Cronkite | RSU | 1,897 | — | 37,409 |
| Dawn Severance | RSU | 1,781 | — | 35,121 |
| Dawn Severance | RSU | 1,344 | — | 26,504 |
The primary goal of the compensation program is to align the interests of executives with those of stockholders by using performance metrics aligned with corporate strategy and ensuring a large share of executive compensation is at risk and measured against short- and long-term goals. The company seeks to offer a competitive total direct compensation package positioned around the median of competitive practice to attract and retain high-quality executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 8,769,664 | 257,144 | 34,893 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 8,729,095 | 1,665,632 | 9,165 | 83.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 11,809,111 | 440,452 | 24,447 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 12,264,489 | 187,957 | 11,889 | 98.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 11,206,593 | 287,547 | 33,799 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-30 | 11,343,651 | 397,863 | 30,774 | 96.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.15%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 83.98%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 96.4%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn P. TobinIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $123,000 | $119,999 | — | — | — | $242,999 |
| Christopher T. HjelmIndependent · Compensation | 88,750 | 119,999 | — | — | — | 208,749 |
| Mark V. AnquillareIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 86,125 | 119,999 | — | — | — | 206,124 |
| Regina M. BenjaminIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 119,999 | — | — | — | 199,999 |
| Denise W. WarrenIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 75,250 | 119,999 | — | — | — | 195,249 |
| Amy K. O’KeefeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 14,299 | 40,004 | — | — | — | 54,303 |
| Charles P. HuffmanIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,500 | 0 | — | — | — | 39,500 |
| Christopher L. FowlerEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David A. DyeEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jerry G. Canada JrIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Andris UpitisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $506,924 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $639,999 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,146,923 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TruBridge names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TruBridge.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Research Corp. | 2025 | Trent Green | $697,115 | $6,755,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,961,900 |
| 2 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 3 | Phreesia, Inc. | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 4 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc. | 2023 | David Sides | 709,009 | 6,598,170 | 0 | 548,766 | 7,895,821 |
| 5 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 6 | Health Catalyst, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 7 | Accolade, Inc. | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 8 | TruBridge | 2024 | Christopher Fowler | 618,000 | 1,292,621 | 0 | 451,140 | 2,363,761 |
| 9 | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. | 2022 | Brian Adams | 450,000 | 1,633,498 | 0 | 190,688 | 2,301,712 |
| 10 | DLH Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Zachary Parker | 750,000 | 1,079,282 | 0 | 270,266 | 2,122,468 |
| 11 | American Software, Inc. | 2024 | H. Allan Dow | 741,000 | 0 | 1,095,258 | 0 | 1,855,940 |
| 12 | CorVel Corporation | 2026 | Michael Combs | 679,327 | 0 | 101,716 | 498,809 | 1,285,043 |
| 13 | Healthstream Inc. | 2025 | Robert Frist | 400,500 | 224,977 | 79,550 | 158,100 | 868,037 |
| — | RCM Technologies Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CareMax, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TruBridge | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Accolade, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| American Software, Inc. | 0%% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CareMax, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CorVel Corporation | CEO: 75%, EVP Risk: 61%, CIO: 49%, VP Accounting: 28%% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| DLH Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry International |
| Health Catalyst, Inc. | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Healthstream Inc. | 97.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| National Research Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NextGen Healthcare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| RCM Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Fowler | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,363,761. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Vinay Bassi | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,029,436. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, David Dye | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,543,660. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Dawn Severance | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,151,437. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Wes Cronkite | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,020,799. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Vinay Bassi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Vinay Bassi PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Wes Cronkite PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Fowler RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Dawn Severance PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Wes Cronkite RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, David Dye PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, David Dye RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher Fowler PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Dawn Severance RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Glenn P. Tobin | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,999. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Christopher T. Hjelm | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,749. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark V. Anquillare | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,124. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Regina M. Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,999. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Denise W. Warren | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,249. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Amy K. O’Keefe | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,303. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Charles P. Huffman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,500. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Christopher L. Fowler | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David A. Dye | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Jerry G. Canada Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Andris Upitis | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2025-03-27 | Form 4 | 2025-03-31 | 0001628280-25-015616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2025-05-16 | Form 4 | 2025-05-20 | 0001628280-25-026907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2025-05-20 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0001628280-25-036250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, L6 Holdings Inc. 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001314173-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, L6 Holdings Inc. 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001314173-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, L6 Holdings Inc. 2025-05-22 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001314173-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, L6 Holdings Inc. 2025-05-22 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001314173-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, L6 Holdings Inc. 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001314173-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, L6 Holdings Inc. 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001314173-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001628280-25-034221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-15 | 0002089896-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002089896-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000921895-25-003134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002089896-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002089896-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000921895-25-003134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002089896-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0000921895-25-003134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0002089896-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001314173-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001314173-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001314173-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001314173-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001314173-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001314173-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001314173-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0000921895-25-003268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0000921895-25-003268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0000921895-25-003268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001454872-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David A. Dye 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001215657-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Harse 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0002056774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kevin Plessner 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001969742-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Vinay Bassi 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002008131-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001454872-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Merideth Wilson 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002057320-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Harse 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002056774-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David A. Dye 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001215657-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002017697-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kevin Plessner 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001969742-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David Harse 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002056774-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001454872-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kevin Plessner 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001969742-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Vinay Bassi 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0002008131-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David A. Dye 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001215657-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2026-03-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0002017697-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002017697-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David Harse 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002056774-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kevin Plessner 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001969742-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002089896-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001454872-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Vinay Bassi 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002008131-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Merideth Wilson 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002057320-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002089896-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mark V. Anquillare 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001472710-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001454872-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002017697-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, David A. Dye 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001215657-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Christopher T. Hjelm 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001209174-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Amy K. O’Keefe 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001444856-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Andris Upitis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001665051-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Andris Upitis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001665051-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jerry G. Canada Jr 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002057313-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Regina M. Benjamin 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001594511-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Damien Leonard 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0000921895-26-001793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Vinay Bassi 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002008131-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, David Harse 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002056774-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Vita MacIntyre 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002017697-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, David A. Dye 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001215657-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0000921895-26-001794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Damien Leonard 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0000921895-26-001793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Vinay Bassi 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002008131-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Glenn P. Tobin 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001087064-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Pinetree Capital Ltd. 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0000921895-26-001794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001454872-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Christopher L. Fowler 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001454872-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Merideth Wilson 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002057320-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Merideth Wilson 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002057320-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Kevin Plessner 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001969742-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Kevin Plessner 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001969742-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David Harse 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002056774-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Michael Daughton 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0002089896-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001193125-25-115975 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 8,769,664). View filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001193125-24-137255 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.98% (votes for as printed: 8,729,095). View filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-15 | 0001193125-23-144869 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 11,809,111). View filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 113 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 114 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 506,924 + equity 639,999 + all other 0 = 1,146,923, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 115 | National Research Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015775 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Research Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,961,900. View filing ↗ |
| 116 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. View filing ↗ |
| 117 | Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. View filing ↗ |
| 118 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-07-27 | 0000950170-23-034847 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextGen Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,895,821. View filing ↗ |
| 119 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. View filing ↗ |
| 120 | Health Catalyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. View filing ↗ |
| 121 | Accolade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. View filing ↗ |
| 122 | TruBridge (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | CEO total compensation as printed in TruBridge's own proxy. As printed: 2,363,761. View filing ↗ |
| 123 | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001104659-23-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,301,712. View filing ↗ |
| 124 | DLH Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0000785557-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in DLH Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,122,468. View filing ↗ |
| 125 | American Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. View filing ↗ |
| 126 | CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285509 | CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. View filing ↗ |
| 127 | Healthstream Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthstream Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 868,037. View filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, DLH Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000785557-26-000006 | DLH Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, American Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-032568 | American Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, NextGen Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-034847 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-052070 | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Accolade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481646-24-000029 | Accolade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, CorVel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-165642 | CorVel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. View filing ↗ |