CEO Richard Miller was paid $226,979 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 9.2% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001493152-25-025216 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$226,979 ↓ Richard Miller total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.36% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Tron Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRON reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TRON's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 26, 2026.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Miller | $201,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $226,979 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas McKinnon | 181,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 206,500 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Taft Flitner | 103,000 | 80,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183,382 |
| President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Miller | $226,979 | $250,000 | — | ↓ −23,021 |
| Douglas McKinnon | 206,500 | 99,375 | — | ↑ +107,125 |
| Taft Flitner | 183,382 | 168,617 | — | ↑ +14,765 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Douglas McKinnon | CFO | $206,500 |
| Richard Miller | CEO | $226,979 |
| Taft Flitner | President | $183,382 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Marc Melton | Independent Director | $25,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-12-04 | 8,028,640 | 51,828 | 1,177 | 99.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-16 | —a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-04 | 99.36%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Marc MeltonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $25,000 | — | — | — | — | $25,000 |
| Richard MillerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Zi YangIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zhihong LiuIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weike SunNot independent · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $25,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $25,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tron Inc | 2024 | Richard Miller | $201,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $226,979 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 226,979. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Douglas McKinnon | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 206,500. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Taft Flitner | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 183,382. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 08, Christopher Marc Melton | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, Richard Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Zi Yang | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Zhihong Liu | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Weike Sun | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-18 | 0001493152-25-028353 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-10 | 0001493152-24-049470 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 8,028,640). View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 12 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 25,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 25,000, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 13 | Tron Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0001493152-25-025216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tron Inc's own proxy. As printed: 226,979. View filing ↗ |