CEO Daniel Crowley was paid $5,606,058 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 5.4% from fiscal year 2023, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-24-076730 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,606,058 ↓ Daniel Crowley total, FY2024 | 31st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 133:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Crowley | $975,000 | $0 | $3,412,503 | $0 | $1,147,575 | $0 | $70,979 | $5,606,058 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James McCabe | 550,000 | 0 | 935,001 | 0 | 676,775 | 0 | 31,614 | 2,193,390 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Allen | 485,000 | 0 | 703,251 | 0 | 486,516 | 0 | 14,004 | 1,688,771 |
| Chief Administrative Officer General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Thomas Quigley III | 338,000 | 0 | 202,798 | 0 | 216,996 | 0 | 16,680 | 774,475 |
| Vice President Investor Relations, M&A, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Kai Kasiguran | 263,269 | 0 | 132,500 | 0 | 113,420 | 0 | 16,559 | 525,748 |
| Vice President and Controller | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Crowley | $5,606,058 | $5,928,272 | $5,933,161 | ↓ −322,214 |
| James McCabe | 2,193,390 | 2,297,394 | 2,683,499 | ↓ −104,004 |
| Jennifer Allen | 1,688,771 | 1,725,328 | 1,868,024 | ↓ −36,557 |
| Thomas Quigley III | 774,475 | 807,414 | 677,292 | ↓ −32,939 |
| Kai Kasiguran | 525,748 | 374,409 | — | ↑ +151,339 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Triumph Group Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TFM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TFM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TFM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer H. Allen | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 19,829 | — | $210,981 |
| Jennifer H. Allen | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 23,133 | 46,266 | — | 138,798 | 545,013 |
| Daniel Crowley | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 112,254 | 224,507 | — | 673,521 | 2,644,692 |
| Daniel Crowley | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 96,217 | — | 1,023,749 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 4,359 | 8,717 | — | 26,151 | 102,686 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 3,736 | — | 44,010 |
| James McCabe | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 30,757 | 61,513 | — | 184,539 | 724,623 |
| James McCabe | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 26,363 | — | 280,502 |
| Thomas Quigley III | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 5,718 | — | 60,840 |
| Thomas Quigley III | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 6,671 | 13,342 | — | 40,026 | 157,169 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer H. Allen | $210,981 | $545,013 | $0 | 72.1% |
| Daniel Crowley | 1,023,749 | 2,644,692 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Kai Kasiguran | 44,010 | 102,686 | 0 | 70.0% |
| James McCabe | 280,502 | 724,623 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Thomas Quigley III | 60,840 | 157,169 | 0 | 72.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen | RSU | 27,100 | — | $407,584 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 584 | — | 8,783 |
| James McCabe | PSU | 61,513 | — | 925,156 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 8,717 | — | 131,104 |
| Thomas Quigley III | PSU | 11,258 | — | 169,320 |
| Daniel Crowley | PSU | 224,507 | — | 3,376,585 |
| Daniel Crowley | RSU | 52,428 | — | 788,517 |
| Daniel Crowley | PSU | 183,495 | — | 2,759,765 |
| Thomas Quigley III | RSU | 7,040 | — | 105,882 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 641,467 | — | 9,647,664 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 279,245 | — | 4,199,845 |
| Daniel Crowley | RSU | 122,143 | — | 1,837,031 |
| Thomas Quigley III | RSU | 3,217 | — | 48,384 |
| James McCabe | PSU | 51,755 | — | 778,395 |
| Allen | PSU | 46,266 | — | 695,841 |
| Allen | PSU | 39,300 | — | 591,072 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 3,736 | — | 56,189 |
| James McCabe | RSU | 36,432 | — | 547,937 |
| James McCabe | RSU | 14,788 | — | 222,412 |
| Thomas Quigley III | PSU | 13,342 | — | 200,664 |
| Allen | RSU | 11,229 | — | 168,884 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 1,314 | — | 19,763 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 548 | — | 8,242 |
The Company's compensation strategy places a major portion of total executive compensation at risk in the form of annual incentives and long-term stock-based compensation programs to align executives' interests with those of stockholders. The program is designed to provide fair and competitive compensation based on market data, driven primarily by performance-based targets, while avoiding risks of incentivizing behavior inconsistent with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $42,198 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neal J. KeatingIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $102,459 | $140,000 | — | — | — | $242,459 |
| Daniel P. GartonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance · Governance | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Barbara W. HumptonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 97,500 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 237,500 |
| Colleen C. RepplierIndependent · Compensation · Finance (Chair) · Governance | 95,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 235,000 |
| Cynthia M. EgnotovichIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 94,890 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 234,890 |
| Paul BourgonIndependent · Compensation · Finance · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 225,000 |
| Courtney R. MatherIndependent · Audit · Finance | 59,361 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 199,361 |
| Patrick E. AllenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 59,361 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 199,361 |
| William L. MansfieldIndependent · Departed during FY | 33,179 | 0 | — | — | — | 33,179 |
| Larry O. SpencerIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,748 | 0 | — | — | — | 25,748 |
| Daniel J. CrowleyEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark C. CherryIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $752,498 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,872,498 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Triumph Group Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Triumph Group Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 3 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 4 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 5 | Mercury Systems, Inc | 2026 | William Ballhaus | 1,049,269 | 8,099,087 | 0 | 1,946,160 | 11,131,048 |
| 6 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 7 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 8 | Ducommun Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Oswald | 1,019,624 | 6,121,650 | — | 3,058,871 | 10,329,989 |
| 9 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 8,404,872 |
| 10 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 11 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 12 | Triumph Group Inc | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | 0 | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 13 | Materion Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 14 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 4,564,990 |
| 15 | Albany International Corporation | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 16 | CIRCOR International, Inc. | 2021 | Scott Buckhout | 805,385 | 3,410,115 | 0 | 0 | 4,229,501 |
| 17 | Kaman Corporation | 2022 | Ian Walsh | 781,274 | 2,290,408 | 0 | 258,400 | 3,553,792 |
| — | AAR Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph Group Inc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| AAR Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albany International Corporation | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CIRCOR International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | ISS Corporate Solutions, Inc. |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson LLC |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kaman Corporation | 32.3% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Materion Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mercury Systems, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Crowley | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 2 | Section 01, James McCabe | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,193,390. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 931534–931543 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jennifer Allen | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,688,771. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 957031–957040 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Quigley III | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 774,475. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c31 · span 982540–982547 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kai Kasiguran | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 525,748. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c31 · span 1008035–1008042 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jennifer H. Allen RSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jennifer H. Allen PSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Crowley PSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Crowley RSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Kai Kasiguran PSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Kai Kasiguran RSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1234922–1234929 |
| 12 | Section 03, James McCabe PSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, James McCabe RSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Quigley III RSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Quigley III PSU | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1669694–1669697 |
| 17 | Section 08, Neal J. Keating | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,459. Filing ↗machine: span 465514–465722 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniel P. Garton | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 455483–455691 |
| 19 | Section 08, Barbara W. Humpton | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: span 460501–460709 |
| 20 | Section 08, Colleen C. Repplier | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: span 480567–480775 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cynthia M. Egnotovich | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,890. Filing ↗machine: span 450466–450674 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul Bourgon | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 445445–445653 |
| 23 | Section 08, Courtney R. Mather | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,361. Filing ↗machine: span 475548–475756 |
| 24 | Section 08, Patrick E. Allen | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,361. Filing ↗machine: span 440433–440641 |
| 25 | Section 08, William L. Mansfield | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,179. Filing ↗machine: span 470534–470741 |
| 26 | Section 08, Larry O. Spencer | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,748. Filing ↗machine: span 486165–486372 |
| 27 | Section 08, Daniel J. Crowley | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Mark C. Cherry | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 752,498 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 0 = 1,872,498, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,872,498 |
| 32 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 33 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 34 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 35 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 36 | Mercury Systems, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001049521-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593 |
| 37 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 38 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 39 | Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 43 | Triumph Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 44 | Materion Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 45 | Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Albany International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 47 | CIRCOR International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CIRCOR International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269 |
| 48 | Kaman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-03 | 0000054381-23-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,792. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 814336–814346 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-26-000077 | Mercury Systems, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, CIRCOR International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001091883-22-000067 | CIRCOR International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Materion Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104657-26-000022 | Materion Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000067 | Ducommun Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Kaman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000054381-23-000024 | Kaman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Albany International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.