CEO Gust Kepler was paid $219,494 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 2.5% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001437749-25-037961 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$219,494 ↑ Gust Kepler total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
ALOY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 16, 2026.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gust Kepler | $200,000 | $19,494 | — | — | — | — | — | $219,494 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Winspear | 200,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 200,000 |
| Director, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Charles Smith | 180,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 180,000 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gust Kepler | $219,494 | $214,058 | — | ↑ +5,436 |
| Robert Winspear | 200,000 | 200,000 | — | ↑ +0 |
| Charles Smith | 180,000 | 180,000 | — | ↑ +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Realloys's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALOY reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ALOY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles Smith | CTO | $180,000 |
| Gust Kepler | CEO | $219,494 |
| Robert Winspear | CFO | $200,000 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dalya Sulaiman | Independent Director | $30,000 |
| Keller Reid | Independent Director | $30,000 |
| Ray Balestri | Director | $30,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gust Kepler | RSU | 3,269,998 | — | $3,008,398 |
| Gust Kepler | RSU | 596,410 | — | 548,697 |
| Charles Smith | Option | 12,500 | 13.68 | — |
| Gust Kepler | RSU | 98 | — | 90 |
| Gust Kepler | RSU | 50 | — | 46 |
| Robert Winspear | Option | 6,250 | 7.8 | — |
The Company provides compensation to executive officers through a combination of base salary, discretionary cash bonuses, and equity awards (options and restricted stock) under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, with the Compensation Committee retaining sole authority to determine compensation levels and award structures.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-02 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-10-07 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-02 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-07 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalya SulaimanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,000 |
| Ray BalestriNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 |
| Keller ReidIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 |
| Robert WinspearEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Gust KeplerEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Charles SmithEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Grant EvansIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $60,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $30,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $90,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Realloys | 2024 | Gust Kepler | $200,000 | — | — | — | $219,494 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gust Kepler | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 219,494. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Winspear | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 08, Dalya Sulaiman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: span 206064–206070 |
| 5 | Section 08, Ray Balestri | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: span 201135–201141 |
| 6 | Section 08, Keller Reid | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗machine: span 196208–196214 |
| 7 | Section 08, Robert Winspear | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Gust Kepler | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Charles Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Grant Evans | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-03 | 0001437749-26-002708 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-10 | 0001437749-25-003269 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001437749-24-015799 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 15 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 60,000 + equity 30,000 + all other 0 = 90,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 90,000 |
| 16 | Realloys (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001437749-25-037961 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realloys's own proxy. As printed: 219,494. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.