CEO Benjamin Stilwill was paid $593,901 in fiscal year 2023, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-24-016287 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$637,225 Thomas Gibson total, FY2023 Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (5) — highest-paid officer; CEO Benjamin Stilwill: $593,901 | 1st CEO (Benjamin Stilwill) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.76% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gibson | $195,785 | $0 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $143,940 | $637,225 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (5) | ||||||||
| Wyche Green | 245,546 | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 595,546 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Benjamin Stilwill | 289,693 | 0 | 297,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,708 | 593,901 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Wendy Lovvorn | 153,000 | 0 | 297,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,140 | 452,640 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Bryant Reeves | 160,949 | 30,000 | 40,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,211 | 234,410 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gibson | $637,225 | — | — | — |
| Wyche Green | 595,546 | — | — | — |
| Benjamin Stilwill | 593,901 | — | — | — |
| Wendy Lovvorn | 452,640 | — | — | — |
| Bryant Reeves | 234,410 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read STREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STRM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 30,904,828 | 75,849 | 38,422 | 99.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 32,531,729 | 759,679 | 397,250 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 16,187,210 | 144,056 | 379,232 | 99.12% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-22 | 12,075,842 | 500,929 | 33,035 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-01 | 9,879,235 | 303,496 | 53,397 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-25 | 10,098,137 | 239,040 | 24,224 | 97.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 99.76%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 97.72%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 99.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC. | 2023 | Benjamin Stilwill | $289,693 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 | $593,901 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Gibson | DEF 14A | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016287 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 637,225. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 371088–371095 |
| 2 | Section 01, Wyche Green | DEF 14A | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016287 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 595,546. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 336562–336569 |
| 3 | Section 01, Benjamin Stilwill | DEF 14A | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016287 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 593,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 347443–347450 |
| 4 | Section 01, Wendy Lovvorn | DEF 14A | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016287 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 452,640. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 360505–360512 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bryant Reeves | DEF 14A | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016287 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 234,410. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 354644–354651 |
| 6 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-20 | 0001493152-23-021849 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.76% (votes for as printed: 30,904,828). Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-08 | 0001493152-22-016177 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 32,531,729). Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-03 | 0001493152-20-010472 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.12% (votes for as printed: 16,187,210). Filing ↗ |
| 9 | STREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-13 | 0001437749-24-016287 | CEO total compensation as printed in STREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 593,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 347443–347450 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.