Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-10

Franklin Covey (FC)

CEO Paul Walker was paid $1,471,160 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 51.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-324927 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,471,160 ↓
Paul Walker total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
16:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.45%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Paul Walker (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $1,471,160 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-25-324927, filed 2025-12-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 16, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul Walker$650,000$0$787,965—$15,245—$17,950$1,471,160
President and CEO
Stephen Young396,362266,667218,252—7,818—13,700902,799
CFO
M. Sean Covey344,6150169,729—25,017—136,042675,403
President - Education Division
Jennifer Colosimo375,0000145,508—0—18,050538,558
President - Enterprise Division
Colleen Dom337,3080121,286—6,124—18,246482,964
Executive Vice-President of Operations
Jessica Betjemann133,2690233,392—112,500—3,115482,276
CFO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul Walker$1,471,160$3,043,048$2,713,247↓ −1,571,888
Stephen Young902,7991,177,3331,149,661↓ −274,534
M. Sean Covey675,403945,8631,101,846↓ −270,460
Jennifer Colosimo538,558971,0401,097,260↓ −432,482
Colleen Dom482,964831,181—↓ −348,217
Jessica Betjemann482,276———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Franklin Covey's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FC
1 company names FC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne H. ChowIndependent Director$270,000
Craig CuffieIndependent Director$205,000
Derek C.M. van BeverIndependent Director$210,000
Donald J. McNamaraIndependent Director$210,000
Efrain RiveraIndependent Director$205,000
Joel C. PetersonIndependent Director$195,000
Nancy PhillipsIndependent Director$225,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Craig CuffieDirector2026-01-23A5,778$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. WhitmanDirector2026-01-23A5,77800CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald J. McNamaraDirector2026-01-23A5,77800CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek C.M. van BeverDirector2026-01-23A5,77800CommonForm 4 ↗
Efrain RiveraDirector2026-01-23A5,77800CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne H. ChowDirector2026-01-23A5,77800CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy PhillipsDirector2026-01-23A5,77800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. WhitmanDirector2026-01-29D4,83400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. WhitmanDirector2026-04-07D26,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly ProcterPresident, Enterprise Division2026-06-03D9892323,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly ProcterPresident, Enterprise Division2026-06-03A3,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen DomCOO2026-07-13D1,99900CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony Derek HatchCAO, Controller and Treasurer2026-09-02D306206,227CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Sean CoveyPresident Education Division2026-09-02D5892011,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. WalkerCEO2026-09-02D4,3442088,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen DomEVP Operations2026-09-02D5352010,887CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jessica BetjemannPSU2025-07-111,3222,644—2,644$52,536
Colleen DomPSU2025-07-116871,374—1,37427,301
Jennifer ColosimoPSU2025-07-111,9223,844—3,84476,380
Colleen DomPSU2025-07-111,6023,204—3,20463,663
Jessica BetjemannRSU2025-07-11——2,936—58,338
Paul WalkerPSU2025-07-1110,41020,819—20,819413,674
Paul WalkerRSU2025-07-11——9,914—196,991
Jennifer ColosimoPSU2025-07-118241,648—1,64832,746
Colleen DomRSU2025-07-11——1,526—30,322
Stephen YoungPSU2025-07-112,8835,766—5,766114,570
Stephen YoungRSU2025-07-11——2,746—54,563
Jessica BetjemannPSU2025-07-113,0836,166—6,166122,518
Paul WalkerPSU2025-07-114,4628,923—8,923177,300
M. Sean CoveyPSU2025-07-119611,922—1,92238,190
M. Sean CoveyRSU2025-07-11——2,136—42,442
M. Sean CoveyPSU2025-07-112,0104,484—4,48489,097
Stephen YoungPSU2025-07-111,2362,472—2,47249,119
Jennifer ColosimoRSU2025-07-11——1,831—36,382
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jessica Betjemann$58,338$175,054$075.0%
Colleen Dom30,32290,964075.0%
Jennifer Colosimo36,382109,126075.0%
Paul Walker196,991590,974075.0%
Stephen Young54,563163,689075.0%
M. Sean Covey42,442127,287075.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Paul WalkerPSU9,914—$193,918
Paul WalkerPSU9,895—193,546
Jennifer ColosimoPSU3,844—75,189
Paul WalkerPSU59,365—1,161,179
Paul WalkerPSU20,819—407,220
Stephen YoungPSU14,613—285,830
Jennifer ColosimoPSU9,133—178,641
Paul WalkerPSU8,923—174,534
M. Sean CoveyPSU8,038—157,223
Colleen DomPSU7,307—142,925
Jessica BetjemannPSU6,166—120,607
Stephen YoungPSU5,766—112,783
M. Sean CoveyPSU4,484—87,707
Colleen DomPSU3,204—62,670
Jessica BetjemannPSU2,936—57,428
Stephen YoungPSU2,746—53,712
Jessica BetjemannPSU2,644—51,717
Stephen YoungPSU2,472—48,352
Stephen YoungPSU2,436—47,648
M. Sean CoveyPSU2,136—41,780
M. Sean CoveyPSU1,922—37,594
Jennifer ColosimoPSU1,831—35,814
Jennifer ColosimoPSU1,648—32,235
Colleen DomPSU1,526—29,849
Jennifer ColosimoPSU1,523—29,790
Colleen DomPSU1,374—26,875
M. Sean CoveyPSU1,340—26,210
Colleen DomPSU1,218—23,824
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer, ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-238,574,06947,2959,92299.45%Passed
20252025-01-249,093,586511,41130,03694.68%Passed
20242024-01-198,295,416518,82523,08694.11%Passed
20232023-01-208,120,773494,67749,52694.26%Passed
20222022-01-148,930,718217,87836,51697.23%Passed
20212021-01-227,384,652711,60647,55691.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-2399.45%a
20252025-01-2494.68%b
20242024-01-1994.11%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)16 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,471,160
Median employee compensation$92,796
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert A. WhitmanEmployee director · Growth$200,000$120,000$0—$0$320,000
Anne H. ChowIndependent · Compensation · Governance/Nominating (Chair)130,000120,0000020,000270,000
Nancy PhillipsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance/Nominating105,000120,000000225,000
Derek C.M. van BeverIndependent · Governance/Nominating90,000120,000000210,000
Donald J. McNamaraIndependent · Audit90,000120,000000210,000
Efrain RiveraIndependent · Audit (Chair)85,000120,000000205,000
Craig CuffieIndependent · Audit · Compensation85,000120,000000205,000
Joel C. PetersonIndependent75,000120,000000195,000
Paul S. WalkerEmployee director · Growth000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline$325,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$860,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$960,000
All other compensation$20,000
Total cost of the board$1,840,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Franklin Covey names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Franklin Covey.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coursera2025Gregory Hart$540,833$14,629,466$23,644,105$570,467$39,387,371
2Skillsoft2026Ronald Hovsepian772,5005,049,70106,579,37512,425,228
3CRA International2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
4Mastech Digital2025Nirav Patel1,000,00005,197,450616,9328,814,382
5Information Services Group2025Frederick Eppinger1,100,0004,399,91002,206,1747,865,929
6Udemy2024Greg Brown583,7504,548,838005,151,396
7Chegg2025Dan Rosensweig850,0004,070,000004,934,000
8Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
9Information Services2025Michael Connors900,0001,345,912003,924,363
10Exponent2025Catherine Ford Corrigan970,0001,120,164678,51003,736,574
11Resources Connection2026Roger Carlile475,9623,193,875003,669,837
12Asure Software2025Patrick Goepel475,0001,894,000002,638,000
13Hackett Group2025Ted A. Fernandez900,000334,6880393,7501,628,438
14Franklin Covey2025Paul Walker650,000787,965—15,2451,471,160
15HealthStream2025Robert Frist400,500224,97779,550158,100868,037
16Forrester Research2025George Colony472,5000013,000673,332
—Heidrick & Struggles International——————not in coverage universe
—ON24——————not in coverage universe
—Huron Consulting Group——————not in coverage universe
—RCM Technologies——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Franklin Coveynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoMercer, ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
Asure Softwarenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Cheggnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Coursera106.3%not disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
CRA International122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Exponentnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Forrester Researchnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hackett GroupPayouts were above the 'Commence' level but below the 'Goal' level (interpolated)%Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) 100NoPayGovernance
HealthStream97.6%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Heidrick & Struggles Internationalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Huron Consulting Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Information Servicesnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Information Services Group114.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC
Mastech DigitalCEO: 123% of target; CFO: 100% of target%Time-based stock options 50 · Performance-based stock options 50NoWillis Towers Watson US LLC
ON2479.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
RCM Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Resources Connectionnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Skillsoft75%not disclosedNoAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of Aon plc
Udemynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Franklin Covey in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul Walker (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Franklin Covey in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,471,160.
How does Franklin Covey's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Paul Walker's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Franklin Covey's disclosed peer group.
What is Franklin Covey's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Franklin Covey's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 16:1.
How did shareholders vote on Franklin Covey's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.45% of shareholders supported Franklin Covey's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Franklin Covey spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Franklin Covey reported total board compensation of $1,840,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul WalkerDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,471,160. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Stephen YoungDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 902,799. Filing ↗
3Section 01, M. Sean CoveyDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 675,403. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Jennifer ColosimoDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 538,558. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Colleen DomDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 482,964. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Jessica BetjemannDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 482,276. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Jessica Betjemann PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1238311–1238317
8Section 03, Colleen Dom PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418559–1418565
9Section 03, Jennifer Colosimo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Colleen Dom PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Jessica Betjemann RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1245918–1245924
12Section 03, Paul Walker PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1185563–1185570
13Section 03, Paul Walker RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1200787–1200794
14Section 03, Jennifer Colosimo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1373509–1373515
15Section 03, Colleen Dom RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1426166–1426172
16Section 03, Stephen Young PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Stephen Young RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1290973–1290979
18Section 03, Jessica Betjemann PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Paul Walker PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193179–1193186
20Section 03, M. Sean Covey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1328454–1328460
21Section 03, M. Sean Covey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1336061–1336067
22Section 03, M. Sean Covey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Stephen Young PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1283366–1283372
24Section 03, Jennifer Colosimo RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-324927Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1381116–1381122
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Robert A. WhitmanDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: span 435791–436031
27Section 08, Anne H. ChowDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: span 389890–390130
28Section 08, Nancy PhillipsDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 412847–413087
29Section 08, Derek C.M. van BeverDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 424328–424568
30Section 08, Donald J. McNamaraDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 401368–401608
31Section 08, Efrain RiveraDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: span 418584–418824
32Section 08, Craig CuffieDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: span 395626–395866
33Section 08, Joel C. PetersonDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: span 407108–407348
34Section 08, Paul S. WalkerDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Craig Cuffie 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert A. Whitman 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Donald J. McNamara 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Derek C.M. van Bever 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Efrain Rivera 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Anne H. Chow 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Nancy Phillips 2026-01-23Form 42026-01-270000886206-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert A. Whitman 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300000886206-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert A. Whitman 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-080000886206-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Holly Procter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000886206-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Holly Procter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000886206-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Colleen Dom 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140000912282-26-000978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anthony Derek Hatch 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, M. Sean Covey 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382325Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Paul S. Walker 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Colleen Dom 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-230001193125-26-020856Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.45% (votes for as printed: 8,574,069). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-240000886206-25-000006Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 9,093,586). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-220000886206-24-000007Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 8,295,416). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 860,000 + equity 960,000 + all other 20,000 = 1,840,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,840,000
57Coursera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001651562-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424
58Skillsoft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001437749-26-015925CEO total compensation as printed in Skillsoft's own proxy. As printed: 12,425,228. Filing ↗machine: span 661835–661845
59CRA International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in CRA International's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
60Mastech Digital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149074CEO total compensation as printed in Mastech Digital's own proxy. As printed: 8,814,382. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c22 · span 656887–656896
61Information Services Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
62Udemy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001607939-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922
63Chegg, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001364954-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg's own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989
64Upland Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
65Information Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-008997CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services's own proxy. As printed: 3,924,363. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 304241–304250
66Exponent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163945CEO total compensation as printed in Exponent's own proxy. As printed: 3,736,574. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 495437–495446
67Resources Connection, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection's own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265
68Asure Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-023137CEO total compensation as printed in Asure Software's own proxy. As printed: 2,638,000. Filing ↗machine: span 355789–355798
69Hackett Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117620CEO total compensation as printed in Hackett Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,628,438. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 411851–411860
70Franklin Covey (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-324927CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Covey's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,160. Filing ↗
71HealthStream, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-012017CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream's own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: span 501227–501234
72Forrester Research, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133728CEO total compensation as printed in Forrester Research's own proxy. As printed: 673,332. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 413000–413007
73Section 10a, Exponent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163945Exponent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Resources Connection reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084765-26-000063Resources Connection's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Information Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-013240Information Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Udemy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001607939-25-000046Udemy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Coursera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001651562-26-000036Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Chegg reciprocityDEF 14A—0001364954-26-000040Chegg's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Information Services Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034511Information Services Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, CRA International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005CRA International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Covey. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.