Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HHH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HHH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Reilly | $1,000,000 | $0 | $4,677,785 | $0 | $2,100,000 | $0 | $48,993 | $7,826,778 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| L. Jay Cross | 377,885 | 0 | 2,390,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,644,203 | 7,413,060 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| Carlos Olea | 550,000 | 0 | 1,403,335 | 0 | 990,000 | 0 | 30,137 | 2,973,473 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Davis | 499,514 | 625,000 | 779,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,758 | 1,934,903 |
| HHC Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Valane | 500,000 | 0 | 779,631 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 25,973 | 1,905,604 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Doug Johnstone | 574,808 | 625,000 | 623,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,815 | 1,857,328 |
| President, HHC Hawaii Region & National Condo Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Reilly | $7,826,778 | $5,724,877 | $4,966,996 | +2,101,901 |
| L. Jay Cross | 7,413,060 | 4,739,520 | 5,168,939 | +2,673,540 |
| Carlos Olea | 2,973,473 | 2,495,136 | 2,415,716 | +478,337 |
| Andrew Davis | 1,934,903 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Valane | 1,905,604 | 1,917,328 | 0 | −11,724 |
| Doug Johnstone | 1,857,328 | 1,664,705 | 0 | +192,623 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Davis | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 4,940 | — | $374,995 |
| Andrew Davis | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Doug Johnstone | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 3,952 | — | 299,996 |
| Doug Johnstone | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| David O'Reilly | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Carlos Olea | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 8,892 | — | 674,992 |
| Carlos Olea | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Joseph Valane | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Doug Johnstone | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 3,952 | 0 | 7,904 | 323,708 |
| David O'Reilly | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 29,640 | 0 | 59,280 | 2,427,812 |
| Joseph Valane | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 4,940 | — | 374,995 |
| Andrew Davis | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 4,940 | 0 | 9,880 | 404,635 |
| David O'Reilly | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 29,640 | — | 2,249,972 |
| Carlos Olea | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 8,892 | 0 | 17,784 | 728,344 |
| Joseph Valane | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 4,940 | 0 | 9,880 | 404,635 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Davis | $374,995 | $404,635 | $0 | 51.9% |
| Doug Johnstone | 299,996 | 323,708 | 0 | 51.9% |
| David O'Reilly | 2,249,972 | 2,427,812 | 0 | 51.9% |
| Carlos Olea | 674,992 | 728,344 | 0 | 51.9% |
| Joseph Valane | 374,995 | 404,635 | 0 | 51.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Reilly | RSU | 1,400,000 | — | $90,888,000 |
| Joseph Valane | PSU | 4,940 | — | 374,995 |
| Carlos Olea | RSU | 660,000 | — | 42,847,200 |
| Joseph Valane | RSU | 400,000 | — | 25,968,000 |
| Doug Johnstone | PSU | 3,952 | — | 299,996 |
| David O'Reilly | PSU | 29,640 | — | 2,249,972 |
| L. Jay Cross | PSU | 15,150 | — | 1,150,037 |
| Carlos Olea | PSU | 8,892 | — | 674,992 |
| Andrew Davis | PSU | 4,940 | — | 374,995 |
The executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate key personnel by aligning executive interests with long-term stockholder value and the Company's strategy. The program emphasizes paying for performance, differentiating compensation based on individual contribution, and maintaining competitive pay levels relative to both public and private real estate peers to ensure retention through market cycles.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 23,394,881 | 566,168 | 131,216 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 42,220,470 | 294,552 | 54,016 | 99.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-30 | 97.11%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 99.18%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Board Recommendation 1 Election of directors Each director nominee must receive the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast with respect to the nominee, excluding abstentions No No effect ✓ FOR each director nominee 2 Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve executive compensation (Say-on-Pay) Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present, in person or by proxy, at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the matter No Abstentions have the effect of a vote cast against the matter and broker non-votes have no effect ✓ FOR 3 Approval of the Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Board Recommendation 1 Election of directors Each director nominee must receive the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast with respect to the nominee, excluding abstentions No No effect ✓ FOR each director nominee 2 Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve executive compensation (Say-on-Pay) Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present, in person or by proxy, at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the matter No Abstentions have the effect of a vote cast against the matter and broker non-votes have no effect ✓ FOR 3 Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accoun director nominee must receive the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast with respect to the nominee, excluding abstentions No No effect ✓ FOR each director nominee 2 Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve executive compensation (Say-on-Pay) Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present, in person or by proxy, at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the matter No Abstentions have the effect of a vote cast against the matter and broker non-votes have no effect ✓ FOR 3 Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accoun voting instructions to ensure that all your shares are voted.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,826,778 |
| Median employee compensation | $132,130 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Scot SellersIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Risk | $240,000 | $145,000 | — | — | — | $385,000 |
| Anthony WilliamsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 180,000 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 325,000 |
| David EunIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) | 177,500 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 322,500 |
| Mary Ann TigheIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Steven ShepsmanIndependent · Technology · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 209,266 | 0 | — | — | — | 209,266 |
| Susan PanuccioIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 63,750 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 208,750 |
| Thom LachmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology · Newly elected | 61,250 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 206,250 |
| Beth KaplanIndependent · Audit · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 200,516 | 0 | — | — | — | 200,516 |
| Jean-Baptiste WautierIndependent · Audit · Technology | 50,000 | 145,000 | — | — | — | 195,000 |
| Dana HamiltonIndependent · Risk · Technology · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 85,000 |
| Adam FlattoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 52,500 | 0 | — | — | — | 52,500 |
| Allen ModelIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 30,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 30,000 |
| David O'ReillyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| William AckmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Insurance | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ryan IsraelEmployee director · Compensation (observer) · Insurance | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ben HakimNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,444,782 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,015,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,459,782 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Howard Hughes Holdings Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | $1,200,000 | $7,040,854 | $0 | $6,746,836 | $15,319,865 |
| 2 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 3 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 4 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 5 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 6 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 7 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 8 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 9 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 10 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. | 2025 | David O'Reilly | 1,000,000 | 4,677,785 | 0 | 2,100,000 | 7,826,778 |
| 11 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 12 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | H. Eric Bolton, Jr. | 884,988 | 3,826,747 | 0 | 942,007 | 5,874,989 |
| 13 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 14 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 15 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 86% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David O'Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,826,778. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1459148–1459157 |
| 2 | Section 01, L. Jay Cross | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,413,060. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 1474791–1474800 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carlos Olea | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,973,473. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1490427–1490436 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,934,903. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 1537226–1537235 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Valane | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,905,604. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1505980–1505989 |
| 6 | Section 01, Doug Johnstone | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,857,328. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 1521666–1521675 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Davis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1747426–1747433 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Doug Johnstone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1717845–1717852 |
| 10 | Section 03, Doug Johnstone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, David O'Reilly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Carlos Olea RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1658828–1658835 |
| 13 | Section 03, Carlos Olea PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Valane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Doug Johnstone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, David O'Reilly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1592236–1592245 |
| 17 | Section 03, Joseph Valane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1688336–1688343 |
| 18 | Section 03, Andrew Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, David O'Reilly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1599802–1599811 |
| 20 | Section 03, Carlos Olea PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Joseph Valane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, R. Scot Sellers | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Anthony Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, David Eun | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,500. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary Ann Tighe | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Steven Shepsman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,266. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Susan Panuccio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,750. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Thom Lachman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Beth Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,516. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Jean-Baptiste Wautier | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Dana Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Adam Flatto | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Allen Model | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, David O'Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, William Ackman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Ryan Israel | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Ben Hakim | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-07 | 0000929638-25-003820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 23,394,881). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001104659-24-065133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 42,220,470). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,444,782 + equity 1,015,000 + all other 0 = 2,459,782, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,459,782 |
| 44 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 45 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 46 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 47 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 48 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 49 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 50 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 51 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 52 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 53 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,826,778. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1459148–1459157 |
| 54 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 55 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,874,989. Filing ↗machine: t272 · r5 · c7 · span 1227258–1227268 |
| 56 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 57 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 58 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |