CEO William McMorrow was paid $15,842,528 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 14.3% from fiscal year 2023, the 77th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-25-058797 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,842,528 ↑ William McMorrow total, FY2024 | 77th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 76:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 65.63% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William McMorrow | $1,500,000 | $0 | $8,734,196 | $0 | $3,735,000 | $0 | $1,873,332 | $15,842,528 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Windisch | 1,000,000 | 0 | 5,708,644 | 0 | 2,640,000 | 0 | 6,000 | 9,354,644 |
| President | ||||||||
| Justin Enbody | 800,000 | 0 | 2,854,335 | 0 | 1,810,000 | 0 | 6,000 | 5,470,335 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| In Lee | 773,893 | 0 | 2,283,463 | 0 | 1,810,000 | 0 | 6,000 | 4,873,356 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Michael Pegler | 750,938 | 0 | 1,536,944 | 0 | 1,527,188 | 0 | 51,010 | 3,866,080 |
| President, Kennedy Wilson Europe | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William McMorrow | $15,842,528 | $13,864,066 | $16,523,080 | ↑ +1,978,462 |
| Matthew Windisch | 9,354,644 | 7,068,542 | 7,981,084 | ↑ +2,286,102 |
| Justin Enbody | 5,470,335 | 4,468,312 | 5,142,488 | ↑ +1,002,023 |
| In Lee | 4,873,356 | 3,388,331 | — | ↑ +1,485,025 |
| Michael Pegler | 3,866,080 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KW reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Justin Enbody | CFO | $5,470,335 |
| Matthew Windisch | President | $9,354,644 |
| William McMorrow | CEO | $15,842,528 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cathy Hendrickson | Independent Director | $337,275 |
| David A. Minella | Lead Independent Director | $347,275 |
| Jeffrey Meyers | Independent Director | $130,688 |
| Michael Eisner | Independent Director | $66,238 |
| Nadine I. Watt | Independent Director | $66,238 |
| Norman Creighton | Independent Director | $298,145 |
| Richard Boucher | Independent Director | $347,275 |
| Sanaz Zaimi | Independent Director | $327,275 |
| Stanley R. Zax | Independent Director | $327,275 |
| Todd Boehly | Independent Director | $327,275 |
| Trevor Bowen | Independent Director | $327,275 |
| Wade Burton | Independent Director | $327,275 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William McMorrow | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 200,000 | $6 | $1,272,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2025-05-19 | A | 25,000 | 7 | 167,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2025-11-02 | D | 2,308 | 8 | 17,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2025-11-02 | A | 918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-01-19 | D | 1,706 | 10 | 17,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-01-19 | A | 674 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trevor Bowen | Director | 2026-01-19 | D | 367 | 10 | 3,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-19 | D | 5,157 | 10 | 51,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-01-19 | D | 8,289 | 10 | 82,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-01-19 | D | 7,919 | 10 | 79,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-01-19 | D | 14,796 | 10 | 147,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanaz Zaimi | Director | 2026-01-19 | D | 257 | 10 | 2,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Boucher | Director | 2026-01-19 | D | 403 | 10 | 4,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-29 | D | 14,285 | 10 | 140,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Boucher | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 764 | 10 | 7,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-01-29 | D | 11,506 | 10 | 113,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-01-29 | D | 6,366 | 10 | 62,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 2,652 | 10 | 26,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 382 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pegler | President KW Europe | 2026-01-29 | D | 10,940 | 10 | 107,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-01-29 | D | 29,830 | 10 | 294,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 55,118 | 10 | 543,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanaz Zaimi | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 255 | 10 | 2,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trevor Bowen | Director | 2026-01-29 | D | 764 | 10 | 7,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-02-16 | D | 36,275 | 10 | 358,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pegler | President KW Europe | 2026-02-16 | D | 9,022 | 10 | 89,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-02-16 | D | 5,116 | 10 | 50,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-16 | D | 12,791 | 10 | 126,503 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-02-16 | D | 55,501 | 10 | 548,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-16 | D | 10,232 | 10 | 101,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Boucher | Director | 2026-02-21 | D | 700 | 11 | 7,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanaz Zaimi | Director | 2026-02-21 | D | 350 | 11 | 3,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-02-21 | D | 2,566 | 11 | 27,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-02-21 | A | 696 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trevor Bowen | Director | 2026-02-21 | D | 642 | 11 | 6,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-25 | A | 31,845 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-02-25 | A | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-02-25 | A | 13,237 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-25 | A | 10,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-25 | A | 39,113 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-25 | A | 26,265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-25 | A | 16,584 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-02-25 | A | 78,226 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-02-25 | A | 52,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-02-25 | A | 28,534 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pegler | President KW Europe | 2026-02-25 | A | 24,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 119,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 80,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 53,898 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pegler | President KW Europe | 2026-02-25 | A | 15,261 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-02-25 | A | 21,385 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pegler | President KW Europe | 2026-06-16 | A | 193,160 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| In Lee | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-16 | D | 352,598 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 90,851 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 368,342 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,031,776 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trevor Bowen | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 108,465 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,275,571 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Burton | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 48,520 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Eisner | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley R. Zax | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 547,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,443 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-06-16 | D | 565,748 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Windisch | President | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,172,816 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-06-16 | D | 266,800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-06-16 | A | 142,791 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nadine I. Watt | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Meyers | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 26,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanaz Zaimi | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 98,095 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Boehly | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 80,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Boucher | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 67,787 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,619,801 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McMorrow | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 932,151 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Minella | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,463,632 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Enbody | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 341,662 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Wambold Finnegan | EVP, Risk Management and HR | 2026-06-16 | D | 44,163 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pegler | President KW Europe | 2026-06-16 | D | 397,281 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Boehly | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Enbody | RSU | 2024-02-16 | — | — | 106,944 | — | $920,788 |
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 106,943 | 213,887 | — | 427,773 | 2,025,510 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 53,472 | 106,944 | — | 213,887 | 1,012,760 |
| Matthew Windisch | RSU | 2024-02-16 | — | — | 213,887 | — | 1,841,567 |
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 106,943 | 213,887 | 213,887 | 427,773 | 1,841,567 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 163,623 | 327,246 | — | 654,492 | 3,099,020 |
| William McMorrow | RSU | 2024-02-16 | — | — | 327,246 | — | 2,817,588 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 163,623 | 327,246 | — | 654,492 | 2,817,588 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 2024-02-16 | 53,472 | 106,944 | — | 213,887 | 920,788 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Enbody | $920,788 | $1,933,548 | $0 | 67.7% |
| Matthew Windisch | 1,841,567 | 3,867,077 | 0 | 67.7% |
| William McMorrow | 2,817,588 | 5,916,608 | 0 | 67.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 427,773 | — | $4,273,452 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 50,590 | — | 500,419 |
| Matthew Windisch | RSU | 213,887 | — | 2,136,731 |
| Justin Enbody | RSU | 10,179 | — | 101,688 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 122,075 | — | 1,219,524 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 163,623 | — | 1,634,594 |
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 106,944 | — | 1,068,366 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 654,492 | — | 6,538,375 |
| William McMorrow | RSU | 327,246 | — | 3,269,188 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 213,887 | — | 2,136,731 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 162,799 | — | 1,626,362 |
| Justin Enbody | RSU | 106,944 | — | 1,068,371 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 37,569 | — | 375,314 |
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 35,024 | — | 349,890 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 99,237 | — | 991,373 |
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 64,641 | — | 861,018 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 53,472 | — | 534,185 |
| William McMorrow | RSU | 81,399 | — | 813,179 |
| Matthew Windisch | PSU | 52,537 | — | 524,845 |
| William McMorrow | PSU | 66,157 | — | 660,908 |
| Matthew Windisch | RSU | 43,094 | — | 430,509 |
| William McMorrow | RSU | 33,079 | — | 330,459 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 30,535 | — | 305,040 |
| Justin Enbody | RSU | 25,046 | — | 250,210 |
| Justin Enbody | PSU | 20,357 | — | 203,366 |
| Matthew Windisch | RSU | 17,514 | — | 174,965 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to pay competitively, link pay to performance, and align executive interests with long-term stockholder value by providing a significant portion of compensation in equity. The program emphasizes rigorous performance hurdles, pay transparency, and retention of a high-caliber executive team capable of managing the Company's unique global real estate business model.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98,101,534 | 51,379,834 | 7,651,682 | 65.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 138,050,356 | 17,589,008 | 41,711 | 88.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 139,120,345 | 10,547,731 | 46,702 | 92.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 123,587,469 | 24,473,354 | 103,438 | 83.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 108,936,423 | 28,160,282 | 24,971 | 79.46% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 135,814,081 | 2,714,289 | 108,893 | 98.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 65.63%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 88.7%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 92.95%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 76 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,842,528 |
| Median employee compensation | $207,200 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard BoucherIndependent · Capital Markets (Chair) · ESG (Chair) | $170,000 | $177,275 | — | $0 | $0 | $347,275 |
| David A. MinellaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating · Capital Markets | 170,000 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 347,275 |
| Cathy HendricksonIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 160,000 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 337,275 |
| Trevor BowenIndependent · Audit · Capital Markets · ESG | 150,000 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 327,275 |
| Wade BurtonIndependent | 150,000 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 327,275 |
| Todd BoehlyIndependent · Capital Markets | 150,000 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 327,275 |
| Stanley R. ZaxIndependent · Audit · Capital Markets · Compensation (Chair) | 150,000 | 177,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,275 |
| Sanaz ZaimiIndependent · ESG · Nominating | 150,000 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 327,275 |
| Norman CreightonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Departed during FY | 120,870 | 177,275 | — | 0 | 0 | 298,145 |
| Jeffrey MeyersIndependent | 59,918 | 70,770 | — | 0 | 0 | 130,688 |
| Michael EisnerIndependent | 28,940 | 37,298 | — | 0 | 0 | 66,238 |
| Nadine I. WattIndependent | 28,940 | 37,298 | — | 0 | 0 | 66,238 |
| William McMorrowEmployee director · Capital Markets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $17,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,488,668 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,740,841 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,229,509 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kennedy-Wilson Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kennedy-Wilson Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ares Management Corp | 2025 | Michael Arougheti | $0 | $49,520,000 | $0 | $0 | $68,279,532 |
| 2 | Blue Owl Capital Inc | 2025 | Douglas Ostrover | 500,000 | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 29,237,055 |
| 3 | SL Green Realty | 2025 | Marc Holliday | 1,400,000 | 14,271,656 | 0 | 1,639,390 | 17,356,826 |
| 4 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings | 2024 | William McMorrow | 1,500,000 | 8,734,196 | 0 | 3,735,000 | 15,842,528 |
| 5 | Prologis, Inc | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 6 | Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ) | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 7 | Essex Property Trust, Inc | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 8 | UDR, Inc | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 9 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Clark | 700,000 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 9,497,183 |
| 10 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 11 | KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG ) | 2025 | Marc Ganzi | 1,200,000 | 2,864,222 | — | 2,403,360 | 7,505,614 |
| 12 | Kilroy Realty | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 13 | Bridge Investment Group Holdings | 2023 | Jonathan Slager | 500,000 | 2,651,000 | 0 | 550,005 | 4,448,449 |
| 14 | Vornado Realty | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,135,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy-Wilson Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Ares Management Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Blue Owl Capital Inc | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bridge Investment Group Holdings | 55% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Essex Property Trust, Inc | 153% | PRSU 85 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment Index | Mercer LLC |
| Kilroy Realty | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG ) | 166.9% | Restricted Stock 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pay Governance |
| Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ) | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Prologis, Inc | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| SL Green Realty | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| UDR, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
| Vornado Realty | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William McMorrow | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 15,842,528. Filing ↗machine: span 1349719–1349729 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Windisch | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,354,644. Filing ↗machine: span 1391485–1391494 |
| 3 | Section 01, Justin Enbody | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,470,335. Filing ↗machine: span 1370610–1370619 |
| 4 | Section 01, In Lee | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,873,356. Filing ↗machine: span 1412339–1412348 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Pegler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,866,080. Filing ↗machine: span 1426355–1426364 |
| 6 | Section 03, Justin Enbody RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r20 · c23 · span 1625386–1625393 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matthew Windisch PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r25 · c23 · span 1670148–1670157 |
| 8 | Section 03, Justin Enbody PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r18 · c23 · span 1607438–1607447 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Windisch RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r27 · c23 · span 1688097–1688106 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Windisch PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r27 · c23 · span 1688097–1688106 |
| 11 | Section 03, William McMorrow PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c23 · span 1535842–1535851 |
| 12 | Section 03, William McMorrow RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c23 · span 1553791–1553800 |
| 13 | Section 03, William McMorrow PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c23 · span 1553791–1553800 |
| 14 | Section 03, Justin Enbody PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r20 · c23 · span 1625386–1625393 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2683057–2683059 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard Boucher | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,275. Filing ↗machine: span 335755–336017 |
| 17 | Section 08, David A. Minella | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,275. Filing ↗machine: span 395991–396253 |
| 18 | Section 08, Cathy Hendrickson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,275. Filing ↗machine: span 378751–379013 |
| 19 | Section 08, Trevor Bowen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 344272–344534 |
| 20 | Section 08, Wade Burton | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 352788–353050 |
| 21 | Section 08, Todd Boehly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 327235–327497 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stanley R. Zax | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 422492–422754 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sanaz Zaimi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 413225–413487 |
| 24 | Section 08, Norman Creighton | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,145. Filing ↗machine: span 361511–361773 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey Meyers | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,688. Filing ↗machine: span 387470–387732 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael Eisner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,238. Filing ↗machine: span 370230–370491 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nadine I. Watt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,238. Filing ↗machine: span 404710–404971 |
| 28 | Section 08, William McMorrow | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-15 | 0001408100-25-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2025-05-19 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001408100-25-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2025-11-02 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001408100-25-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2025-11-02 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001408100-25-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-01-19 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001408100-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001408100-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-16 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001408100-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-02-16 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001408100-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-02-16 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001408100-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-16 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001408100-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-16 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001408100-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-16 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001408100-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-02-21 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001408100-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-02-21 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001408100-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-02-21 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001408100-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-02-21 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001408100-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-02-21 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001408100-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001408100-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, In Lee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael Eisner 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Stanley R. Zax 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Nadine I. Watt 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jeffrey Meyers 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Todd Boehly 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, David A. Minella 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Todd Boehly 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001408100-25-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.63% (votes for as printed: 98,101,534). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001408100-24-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.7% (votes for as printed: 138,050,356). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-08 | 0001408100-23-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.95% (votes for as printed: 139,120,345). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 111 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 112 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,488,668 + equity 1,740,841 + all other 0 = 3,229,509, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,229,509 |
| 113 | Ares Management Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management Corp's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538 |
| 114 | Blue Owl Capital Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Owl Capital Inc's own proxy. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353 |
| 115 | SL Green Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty's own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 116 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,842,528. Filing ↗machine: span 1349719–1349729 |
| 117 | Prologis, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 118 | Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR )'s own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 119 | Essex Property Trust, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 120 | UDR, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 121 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 122 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 123 | KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG ), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | CEO total compensation as printed in KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG )'s own proxy. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Kilroy Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 125 | Bridge Investment Group Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001854401-24-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bridge Investment Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,448,449. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 237056–237065 |
| 126 | Vornado Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 127 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ) names Kennedy-Wilson Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG ) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049502 | KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG )'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Ares Management Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-19-004051 | Ares Management Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty names Kennedy-Wilson Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.