Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-06-16

Kennedy-Wilson Holdings (KW)

CEO William McMorrow was paid $15,842,528 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 14.3% from fiscal year 2023, the 77th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-25-058797 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,842,528 ↑
William McMorrow total, FY2024
77th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
76:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
65.63%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William McMorrow (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2024 total compensation $15,842,528 (base salary $1,500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000950170-25-058797, filed 2025-04-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William McMorrow$1,500,000$0$8,734,196$0$3,735,000$0$1,873,332$15,842,528
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Windisch1,000,00005,708,64402,640,00006,0009,354,644
President
Justin Enbody800,00002,854,33501,810,00006,0005,470,335
Chief Financial Officer
In Lee773,89302,283,46301,810,00006,0004,873,356
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Michael Pegler750,93801,536,94401,527,188051,0103,866,080
President, Kennedy Wilson Europe

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
William McMorrow$15,842,528$13,864,066$16,523,080↑ +1,978,462
Matthew Windisch9,354,6447,068,5427,981,084↑ +2,286,102
Justin Enbody5,470,3354,468,3125,142,488↑ +1,002,023
In Lee4,873,3563,388,331—↑ +1,485,025
Michael Pegler3,866,080———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KW
7 companies name KW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
Justin EnbodyCFO$5,470,335
Matthew WindischPresident$9,354,644
William McMorrowCEO$15,842,528
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Cathy HendricksonIndependent Director$337,275
David A. MinellaLead Independent Director$347,275
Jeffrey MeyersIndependent Director$130,688
Michael EisnerIndependent Director$66,238
Nadine I. WattIndependent Director$66,238
Norman CreightonIndependent Director$298,145
Richard BoucherIndependent Director$347,275
Sanaz ZaimiIndependent Director$327,275
Stanley R. ZaxIndependent Director$327,275
Todd BoehlyIndependent Director$327,275
Trevor BowenIndependent Director$327,275
Wade BurtonIndependent Director$327,275
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William McMorrowDirector2025-05-15A200,000$6$1,272,000CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2025-05-19A25,0007167,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2025-11-02D2,308817,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2025-11-02A91800CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-01-19D1,7061017,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-01-19A67400CommonForm 4 ↗
Trevor BowenDirector2026-01-19D367103,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-01-19D5,1571051,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-01-19D8,2891082,890CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-01-19D7,9191079,190CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-01-19D14,79610147,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanaz ZaimiDirector2026-01-19D257102,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BoucherDirector2026-01-19D403104,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-01-29D14,28510140,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BoucherDirector2026-01-29D764107,533CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-01-29D11,50610113,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-01-29D6,3661062,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-01-29D2,6521026,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-01-29A38200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PeglerPresident KW Europe2026-01-29D10,94010107,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-01-29D29,83010294,124CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-01-29D55,11810543,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanaz ZaimiDirector2026-01-29D255102,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Trevor BowenDirector2026-01-29D764107,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-02-16D36,27510358,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PeglerPresident KW Europe2026-02-16D9,0221089,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-02-16D5,1161050,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-02-16D12,79110126,503CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-02-16D55,50110548,905CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-02-16D10,23210101,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BoucherDirector2026-02-21D700117,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanaz ZaimiDirector2026-02-21D350113,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-02-21D2,5661127,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-02-21A69600CommonForm 4 ↗
Trevor BowenDirector2026-02-21D642116,998CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-02-25A31,84500CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-02-25A21,22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-02-25A13,23700CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-02-25A10,67300CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-02-25A39,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-02-25A26,26500CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-02-25A16,58400CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-02-25A78,22600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-02-25A52,53000CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-02-25A28,53400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PeglerPresident KW Europe2026-02-25A24,67300CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-02-25A119,68600CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-02-25A80,37200CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-02-25A53,89800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PeglerPresident KW Europe2026-02-25A15,26100CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-02-25A21,38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PeglerPresident KW Europe2026-06-16A193,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
In LeeEVP, General Counsel2026-06-16D352,598——CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-06-16D90,851——CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-06-16D368,342——CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-06-16D8,031,776——CommonForm 4 ↗
Trevor BowenDirector2026-06-16D108,465——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D1,275,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wade BurtonDirector2026-06-16D48,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael EisnerDirector2026-06-16D22,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley R. ZaxDirector2026-06-16D547,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-06-16D8,443——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-06-16D565,748——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew WindischPresident2026-06-16D1,172,816——CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-06-16D266,800——CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-06-16A142,791——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nadine I. WattDirector2026-06-16D22,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MeyersDirector2026-06-16D26,100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanaz ZaimiDirector2026-06-16D98,095——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BoehlyDirector2026-06-16D80,100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard BoucherDirector2026-06-16D67,787——CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-06-16D2,619,801——CommonForm 4 ↗
William McMorrowDirector2026-06-16D932,151——CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MinellaDirector2026-06-16D2,463,632——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin EnbodyChief Financial Officer2026-06-16A341,662——CommonForm 4 ↗
Regina Wambold FinneganEVP, Risk Management and HR2026-06-16D44,163——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PeglerPresident KW Europe2026-06-16D397,281——CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd BoehlyDirector2026-06-17D300,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Justin EnbodyRSU2024-02-16——106,944—$920,788
Matthew WindischPSU2024-02-16106,943213,887—427,7732,025,510
Justin EnbodyPSU2024-02-1653,472106,944—213,8871,012,760
Matthew WindischRSU2024-02-16——213,887—1,841,567
Matthew WindischPSU2024-02-16106,943213,887213,887427,7731,841,567
William McMorrowPSU2024-02-16163,623327,246—654,4923,099,020
William McMorrowRSU2024-02-16——327,246—2,817,588
William McMorrowPSU2024-02-16163,623327,246—654,4922,817,588
Justin EnbodyPSU2024-02-1653,472106,944—213,887920,788
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Justin Enbody$920,788$1,933,548$067.7%
Matthew Windisch1,841,5673,867,077067.7%
William McMorrow2,817,5885,916,608067.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew WindischPSU427,773—$4,273,452
Justin EnbodyPSU50,590—500,419
Matthew WindischRSU213,887—2,136,731
Justin EnbodyRSU10,179—101,688
William McMorrowPSU122,075—1,219,524
William McMorrowPSU163,623—1,634,594
Matthew WindischPSU106,944—1,068,366
William McMorrowPSU654,492—6,538,375
William McMorrowRSU327,246—3,269,188
Justin EnbodyPSU213,887—2,136,731
William McMorrowPSU162,799—1,626,362
Justin EnbodyRSU106,944—1,068,371
Justin EnbodyPSU37,569—375,314
Matthew WindischPSU35,024—349,890
William McMorrowPSU99,237—991,373
Matthew WindischPSU64,641—861,018
Justin EnbodyPSU53,472—534,185
William McMorrowRSU81,399—813,179
Matthew WindischPSU52,537—524,845
William McMorrowPSU66,157—660,908
Matthew WindischRSU43,094—430,509
William McMorrowRSU33,079—330,459
Justin EnbodyPSU30,535—305,040
Justin EnbodyRSU25,046—250,210
Justin EnbodyPSU20,357—203,366
Matthew WindischRSU17,514—174,965
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to pay competitively, link pay to performance, and align executive interests with long-term stockholder value by providing a significant portion of compensation in equity. The program emphasizes rigorous performance hurdles, pay transparency, and retention of a high-caliber executive team capable of managing the Company's unique global real estate business model.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-0598,101,53451,379,8347,651,68265.63%Passed
20242024-06-06138,050,35617,589,00841,71188.7%Passed
20232023-06-08139,120,34510,547,73146,70292.95%Passed
20222022-06-09123,587,46924,473,354103,43883.47%Passed
20212021-06-10108,936,42328,160,28224,97179.46%Passed
20202020-06-11135,814,0812,714,289108,89398.04%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-0565.63%a
20242024-06-0688.7%b
20232023-06-0892.95%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)76 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,842,528
Median employee compensation$207,200
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard BoucherIndependent · Capital Markets (Chair) · ESG (Chair)$170,000$177,275—$0$0$347,275
David A. MinellaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating · Capital Markets170,000177,275—00347,275
Cathy HendricksonIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election160,000177,275—00337,275
Trevor BowenIndependent · Audit · Capital Markets · ESG150,000177,275—00327,275
Wade BurtonIndependent150,000177,275—00327,275
Todd BoehlyIndependent · Capital Markets150,000177,275—00327,275
Stanley R. ZaxIndependent · Audit · Capital Markets · Compensation (Chair)150,000177,275000327,275
Sanaz ZaimiIndependent · ESG · Nominating150,000177,275—00327,275
Norman CreightonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Departed during FY120,870177,275—00298,145
Jeffrey MeyersIndependent59,91870,770—00130,688
Michael EisnerIndependent28,94037,298—0066,238
Nadine I. WattIndependent28,94037,298—0066,238
William McMorrowEmployee director · Capital Markets00———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$17,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$1,488,668
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,740,841
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,229,509

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kennedy-Wilson Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kennedy-Wilson Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ares Management Corp2025Michael Arougheti$0$49,520,000$0$0$68,279,532
2Blue Owl Capital Inc2025Douglas Ostrover500,00027,994,1880029,237,055
3SL Green Realty2025Marc Holliday1,400,00014,271,65601,639,39017,356,826
4Kennedy-Wilson Holdings2024William McMorrow1,500,0008,734,19603,735,00015,842,528
5Prologis, Inc2025Daniel Letter795,38512,500,9900—15,190,625
6Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR )2025Brian Harris1,000,0008,816,83304,124,70013,944,233
7Essex Property Trust, Inc2025Angela Kleiman944,5204,733,25404,362,21010,096,804
8UDR, Inc2025Thomas Toomey900,0009,010,120009,933,438
9Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2025Laura Clark700,0007,380,28401,200,1519,497,183
10Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc2025Peter Moglia840,0006,106,50201,890,0008,844,053
11KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG )2025Marc Ganzi1,200,0002,864,222—2,403,3607,505,614
12Kilroy Realty2025Angela Aman820,0004,433,57701,801,8507,072,527
13Bridge Investment Group Holdings2023Jonathan Slager500,0002,651,0000550,0054,448,449
14Vornado Realty2025Steven Roth1,000,0000003,135,628

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kennedy-Wilson Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Incnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting, Inc.
Ares Management Corpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
Blue Owl Capital Incnot disclosedOther 100not disclosednot disclosed
Bridge Investment Group Holdings55%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Essex Property Trust, Inc153%PRSU 85 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment IndexMercer LLC
Kilroy Realty125.6%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Percentile RankingKorn Ferry
KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG )166.9%Restricted Stock 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR ModifierPay Governance
Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR )not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFTI Consulting, Inc.
Prologis, Inc137.5%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.227%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT IndexFPC
SL Green Realtynot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Office REIT Peers TSRFerguson Partners
UDR, Incnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peersFPL Associates
Vornado Realty168%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer GroupFTI Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kennedy-Wilson Holdings in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, William McMorrow (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kennedy-Wilson Holdings in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $15,842,528.
How does Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William McMorrow's total compensation ranked at the 77th percentile of Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 76:1.
How did shareholders vote on Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 65.63% of shareholders supported Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kennedy-Wilson Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Kennedy-Wilson Holdings reported total board compensation of $3,229,509 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William McMorrowDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 15,842,528. Filing ↗machine: span 1349719–1349729
2Section 01, Matthew WindischDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,354,644. Filing ↗machine: span 1391485–1391494
3Section 01, Justin EnbodyDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,470,335. Filing ↗machine: span 1370610–1370619
4Section 01, In LeeDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,873,356. Filing ↗machine: span 1412339–1412348
5Section 01, Michael PeglerDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,866,080. Filing ↗machine: span 1426355–1426364
6Section 03, Justin Enbody RSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r20 · c23 · span 1625386–1625393
7Section 03, Matthew Windisch PSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r25 · c23 · span 1670148–1670157
8Section 03, Justin Enbody PSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r18 · c23 · span 1607438–1607447
9Section 03, Matthew Windisch RSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r27 · c23 · span 1688097–1688106
10Section 03, Matthew Windisch PSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r27 · c23 · span 1688097–1688106
11Section 03, William McMorrow PSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c23 · span 1535842–1535851
12Section 03, William McMorrow RSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c23 · span 1553791–1553800
13Section 03, William McMorrow PSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c23 · span 1553791–1553800
14Section 03, Justin Enbody PSUDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r20 · c23 · span 1625386–1625393
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2683057–2683059
16Section 08, Richard BoucherDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,275. Filing ↗machine: span 335755–336017
17Section 08, David A. MinellaDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,275. Filing ↗machine: span 395991–396253
18Section 08, Cathy HendricksonDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,275. Filing ↗machine: span 378751–379013
19Section 08, Trevor BowenDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 344272–344534
20Section 08, Wade BurtonDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 352788–353050
21Section 08, Todd BoehlyDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 327235–327497
22Section 08, Stanley R. ZaxDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 422492–422754
23Section 08, Sanaz ZaimiDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,275. Filing ↗machine: span 413225–413487
24Section 08, Norman CreightonDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,145. Filing ↗machine: span 361511–361773
25Section 08, Jeffrey MeyersDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,688. Filing ↗machine: span 387470–387732
26Section 08, Michael EisnerDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,238. Filing ↗machine: span 370230–370491
27Section 08, Nadine I. WattDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,238. Filing ↗machine: span 404710–404971
28Section 08, William McMorrowDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, William McMorrow 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-150001408100-25-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, William McMorrow 2025-05-19Form 42025-05-190001408100-25-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Wade Burton 2025-11-02Form 42025-11-030001408100-25-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Wade Burton 2025-11-02Form 42025-11-030001408100-25-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, In Lee 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-01-19Form 42026-01-200001408100-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, In Lee 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-01-29Form 42026-01-300001408100-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001408100-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001408100-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001408100-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001408100-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001408100-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-16Form 42026-02-180001408100-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-02-21Form 42026-02-240001408100-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-02-21Form 42026-02-240001408100-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-02-21Form 42026-02-240001408100-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-02-21Form 42026-02-240001408100-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-02-21Form 42026-02-240001408100-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, In Lee 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001408100-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, In Lee 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Trevor Bowen 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Wade Burton 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Michael Eisner 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025424Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Stanley R. Zax 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Matthew Windisch 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Nadine I. Watt 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jeffrey Meyers 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Sanaz Zaimi 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Todd Boehly 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Richard Boucher 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, William McMorrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, David A. Minella 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025431Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Justin Enbody 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Regina Wambold Finnegan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Michael Pegler 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Todd Boehly 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-160001140361-26-025437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001408100-25-000129Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.63% (votes for as printed: 98,101,534). Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001408100-24-000098Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.7% (votes for as printed: 138,050,356). Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-080001408100-23-000088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.95% (votes for as printed: 139,120,345). Filing ↗
110Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
111Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
112Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,488,668 + equity 1,740,841 + all other 0 = 3,229,509, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,229,509
113Ares Management Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026286CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management Corp's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538
114Blue Owl Capital Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001823945-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Owl Capital Inc's own proxy. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353
115SL Green Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046866CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty's own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580
116Kennedy-Wilson Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058797CEO total compensation as printed in Kennedy-Wilson Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,842,528. Filing ↗machine: span 1349719–1349729
117Prologis, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115132CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786
118Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001577670-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR )'s own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023
119Essex Property Trust, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000920522-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602
120UDR, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000074208-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179
121Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001571283-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488
122Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001035443-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051
123KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG ), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502CEO total compensation as printed in KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG )'s own proxy. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗
124Kilroy Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340
125Bridge Investment Group Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-210001854401-24-000035CEO total compensation as printed in Bridge Investment Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,448,449. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 237056–237065
126Vornado Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040386CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181
127Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571283-26-000012Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Prologis, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115132Prologis, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Kilroy Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149727Kilroy Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577670-26-000018Ladder Capital Corp. ( LADR ) names Kennedy-Wilson Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG ) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-049502KW, including DigitalBridge Group, Inc. ( DBRG )'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035443-26-000031Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, UDR, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000074208-26-000037UDR, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Ares Management Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-19-004051Ares Management Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000920522-26-000011Essex Property Trust, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Vornado Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040386Vornado Realty names Kennedy-Wilson Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, SL Green Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046866SL Green Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.