CEO Marc Lipschultz was paid $29,219,230 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001823945-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$29,237,055 Douglas Ostrover total, FY2025 Co-Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Marc Lipschultz: $29,219,230 | — CEO (Marc Lipschultz) pay percentile vs peers | 84:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
OWL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 34 of the BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 34 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001823945-26-000017, filed 2026-09-14) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Ostrover | $500,000 | $0 | $27,994,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $742,867 | $29,237,055 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Lipschultz | 500,000 | 0 | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 725,042 | 29,219,230 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Zahr | 500,000 | 0 | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 507,436 | 29,001,624 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Michael Rees | 500,000 | 0 | 25,894,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,553 | 26,625,154 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Craig Packer | 500,000 | 0 | 22,008,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,539 | 22,718,213 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Alan Kirshenbaum | 500,000 | 4,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134,650 | 5,134,650 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Ostrover | $29,237,055 | $23,912,432 | $18,478,195 | ↑ +5,324,623 |
| Marc Lipschultz | 29,219,230 | 23,881,675 | 18,478,195 | ↑ +5,337,555 |
| Marc Zahr | 29,001,624 | 21,947,144 | — | ↑ +7,054,480 |
| Michael Rees | 26,625,154 | 29,854,150 | 18,328,906 | ↓ −3,228,996 |
| Craig Packer | 22,718,213 | 11,943,352 | 13,644,485 | ↑ +10,774,861 |
| Alan Kirshenbaum | 5,134,650 | 47,377,163 | 7,654,012 | ↓ −42,242,513 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OWL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. Peer Teardown Report
$29,237,055 Douglas Ostrover total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 14, 2026 · Source: 0001823945-26-000017 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for OWL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order OWL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name OWL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan Kirshenbaum | CFO | $5,134,650 |
| Douglas Ostrover | CEO | $29,237,055 |
| Marc Lipschultz | CEO | $29,219,230 |
| Marc Zahr | President | $29,001,624 |
| Michael Rees | President | $26,625,154 |
| Craig Packer | President | $22,718,213 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew S. Komaroff | Independent Director | — |
| Claudia A. Holz | Independent Director | $387,675 |
| Dana Weeks | Independent Director | $362,675 |
| Jennifer Brouse | Director | $5,392,055 |
| Sean Ward | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Stacy Polley | Independent Director | $362,675 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas I. Ostrover | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 788,882 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 788,882 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Douglass Rees | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,072,523 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Weeks Ugwonali | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 20,429 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas I. Ostrover | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 788,882 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudia A. Holz | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 20,429 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 788,882 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Ellen Bash-Polley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 20,429 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Douglass Rees | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,072,523 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 788,882 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 788,882 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Packer | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 729,716 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Packer | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 729,716 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dyal Capital SLP LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dyal Capital SLP LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,150,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Douglass Rees | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,007,678 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Packer | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 681,229 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 736,464 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas I. Ostrover | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 736,464 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 736,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 736,464 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas I. Ostrover | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 736,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Packer | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 681,229 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 736,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Douglass Rees | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,007,678 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dyal Capital SLP LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-01 | D | 500,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dyal Capital SLP LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-01 | D | 500,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Douglass Rees | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Douglass Rees | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Kirshenbaum | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dyal Capital SLP LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-11 | D | 350,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dyal Capital SLP LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-11 | D | 350,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,010,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,010,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,000,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Kirshenbaum | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,000,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 1 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 4,550,777 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Zahr | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 4,550,777 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Packer | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 168,528 | — | $3,672,225 |
| Marc Lipschultz | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 369,021 | — | 6,742,014 |
| Craig Packer | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 347,847 | — | 5,882,093 |
| Marc Lipschultz | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 374,602 | — | 8,162,577 |
| Marc Zahr | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 374,602 | — | 8,162,577 |
| Michael Rees | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 570,284 | — | 8,143,656 |
| Craig Packer | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 341,345 | — | 6,236,373 |
| Marc Lipschultz | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 376,549 | — | 6,367,444 |
| Michael Rees | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 25,500 | — | 555,645 |
| Marc Zahr | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 376,549 | — | 6,367,444 |
| Douglas Ostrover | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 470,739 | — | 6,722,153 |
| Douglas Ostrover | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 376,549 | — | 6,367,444 |
| Michael Rees | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 474,359 | — | 8,666,539 |
| Douglas Ostrover | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 369,021 | — | 6,742,014 |
| Marc Zahr | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 369,021 | — | 6,742,014 |
| Marc Lipschultz | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 470,739 | — | 6,722,153 |
| Craig Packer | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 435,433 | — | 6,217,983 |
| Michael Rees | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 504,362 | — | 8,528,761 |
| Marc Zahr | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 470,739 | — | 6,722,153 |
| Douglas Ostrover | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 374,602 | — | 8,162,577 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Packer | $22,008,674 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Marc Lipschultz | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Marc Zahr | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Rees | 25,894,601 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Ostrover | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Kirshenbaum | RSU | 1,400,000 | — | $16,152,500 |
| Alan Kirshenbaum | RSU | 200,000 | — | 2,556,000 |
Our compensation philosophy has several primary objectives: (i) to attract, motivate and retain talented and experienced executives in our industry; (ii) to reward executives whose knowledge, skills and performance are critical to our success; (iii) to align executives interests with our investors and stockholders; (iv) to foster a shared commitment among executives by aligning their individual goals with the goals of our company; (v) to compensate our executives in a manner that incentivizes them to manage our business to meet our long-term objectives; and (vi) to reinforce our culture and values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 5,755,217,217 | 255,974,188 | 2,852,866 | 95.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 5,130,244,279 | 64,620,389 | 1,197,629 | 98.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 95.74%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-10 | 98.76%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for these Proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,237,055 |
| Median employee compensation | $346,350 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer BrouseEmployee director | $0 | $2,499,582 | $0 | — | $2,892,473 | $5,392,055 |
| Claudia A. HolzIndependent · Audit | 200,000 | 187,675 | 0 | — | 0 | 387,675 |
| Dana WeeksIndependent · Audit | 175,000 | 187,675 | 0 | — | 0 | 362,675 |
| Stacy PolleyIndependent · Audit | 175,000 | 187,675 | 0 | — | 0 | 362,675 |
| Andrew S. KomaroffIndependent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Craig W. PackerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Douglas I. OstroverEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Sean WardEmployee director · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Marc ZahrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Marc S. LipschultzEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael D. ReesEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $175,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,062,607 |
| All other compensation | $2,892,473 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,505,080 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. | 2025 | Marc Lipschultz | $500,000 | $27,994,188 | $0 | $0 | $29,219,230 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Ostrover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marc Lipschultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 29,219,230. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 268435–268445 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marc Zahr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 29,001,624. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c21 · span 296636–296646 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Rees | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 26,625,154. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 289599–289609 |
| 5 | Section 01, Craig Packer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 22,718,213. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 282547–282557 |
| 6 | Section 01, Alan Kirshenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,134,650. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 275492–275501 |
| 7 | Section 03, Craig Packer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 322456–322465 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marc Lipschultz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 318406–318415 |
| 9 | Section 03, Craig Packer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 324059–324068 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marc Lipschultz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 315200–315209 |
| 11 | Section 03, Marc Zahr RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 336959–336968 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Rees RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 334519–334528 |
| 13 | Section 03, Craig Packer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 325662–325671 |
| 14 | Section 03, Marc Lipschultz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 316803–316812 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Rees RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 329711–329718 |
| 16 | Section 03, Marc Zahr RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 338562–338571 |
| 17 | Section 03, Douglas Ostrover RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 312751–312760 |
| 18 | Section 03, Douglas Ostrover RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 309544–309553 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Rees RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 332915–332924 |
| 20 | Section 03, Douglas Ostrover RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 311147–311156 |
| 21 | Section 03, Marc Zahr RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 340165–340174 |
| 22 | Section 03, Marc Lipschultz RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 320010–320019 |
| 23 | Section 03, Craig Packer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 327266–327275 |
| 24 | Section 03, Michael Rees RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 331312–331321 |
| 25 | Section 03, Marc Zahr RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 341769–341778 |
| 26 | Section 03, Douglas Ostrover RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 307915–307924 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 379525–379527 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jennifer Brouse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 5,392,055. Filing ↗machine: span 456858–457128 |
| 29 | Section 08, Claudia A. Holz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,675. Filing ↗machine: span 458585–458827 |
| 30 | Section 08, Dana Weeks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,675. Filing ↗machine: span 464023–464265 |
| 31 | Section 08, Stacy Polley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,675. Filing ↗machine: span 462118–462360 |
| 32 | Section 08, Andrew S. Komaroff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Craig W. Packer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Douglas I. Ostrover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Sean Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Marc Zahr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Marc S. Lipschultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael D. Rees | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas I. Ostrover 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Douglass Rees 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dana Weeks Ugwonali 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Douglas I. Ostrover 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Claudia A. Holz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stacy Ellen Bash-Polley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Douglass Rees 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Marc S. Lipschultz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Marc S. Lipschultz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Craig Packer 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Craig Packer 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Dyal Capital SLP LP 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Dyal Capital SLP LP 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Douglass Rees 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Craig Packer 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Douglas I. Ostrover 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Marc S. Lipschultz 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Marc S. Lipschultz 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Douglas I. Ostrover 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Craig Packer 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Douglass Rees 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dyal Capital SLP LP 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001193125-26-378865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dyal Capital SLP LP 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001193125-26-378865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Douglass Rees 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Douglass Rees 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Alan Kirshenbaum 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Dyal Capital SLP LP 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Dyal Capital SLP LP 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Owl Rock Capital Feeder LLC 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Marc S. Lipschultz 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Alan Kirshenbaum 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Marc S. Lipschultz 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001193125-26-391030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001193125-26-391030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Marc Zahr 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001193125-26-391030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001823945-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.74% (votes for as printed: 5,755,217,217). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-10 | 0001823945-22-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.76%. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 83 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 550,000 + equity 3,062,607 + all other 2,892,473 = 6,505,080, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,505,080 |
| 84 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,219,230. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 268435–268445 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500