Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

DigitalBridge Group, Inc. (DBRG)

CEO Marc Ganzi was paid $7,505,614 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 24.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-049502 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,505,614 ↑
Marc Ganzi total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
23:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
60.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Marc Ganzi (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,505,614 (base salary $1,200,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-049502, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DBRG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Marc Ganzi$1,200,000—$2,864,222—$2,403,360—$1,038,032$7,505,614
Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Mayrhofer700,000—1,906,241—1,835,900—129,5084,571,650
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Liam Stewart600,000400,0001,571,648—1,276,785—84,2223,932,655
Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Jenkins700,000—1,916,547—1,168,300—136,6723,921,519
President and Chief Investment Officer
Geoffrey Goldschein575,000400,000929,748—1,210,025—76,4413,191,214
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Marc Ganzi$7,505,614$6,037,189$7,782,550↑ +1,468,425
Thomas Mayrhofer4,571,6503,915,646—↑ +656,004
Liam Stewart3,932,6552,369,0143,387,366↑ +1,563,641
Benjamin Jenkins3,921,5192,770,0343,622,948↑ +1,151,485
Geoffrey Goldschein3,191,2141,718,4492,114,737↑ +1,472,765

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DBRG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the DigitalBridge Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$7,505,614 Marc Ganzi total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-049502 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DBRG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DBRGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DBRG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DBRG
4 companies name DBRG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DBRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DBRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the DigitalBridge Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Geoffrey GoldscheinGeneral Counsel$3,191,214
Benjamin JenkinsPresident$3,921,519
Liam StewartCOO$3,932,655
Marc GanziCEO$7,505,614
Thomas MayrhoferCFO$4,571,650
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dale Anne ReissIndependent Director$403,500
David M. TolleyIndependent Director$380,500
Gregory J. McCrayIndependent Director$403,000
Ian SchapiroFormer director (through FY2025)$342,940
James Keith BrownIndependent Director$409,000
Jay WintrobIndependent Director$135,771
Jeannie H. DiefenderferIndependent Director$389,500
Nancy A. CurtinChair of the Board$509,000
Sháka RasheedIndependent Director$382,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-05-28D2,358,601——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-05-28A2,358,601——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory J. McCrayDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey GoldscheinCLO and Secretary2026-06-01A60,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale Anne ReissDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MayrhoferCFO and Treasurer2026-06-01A127,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. TolleyDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sháka RasheedDirector2026-06-01A11,190——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-06-01A101,97600CommonForm 4 ↗
James Keith BrownDirector2026-06-01A11,190——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam StewartChief Operating Officer2026-06-01A101,97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannie H. DiefenderferDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey TehChief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A25,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-06-01A11,190——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-06-01A229,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay WintrobDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-15—164—~2,5803 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-09-30D2,779,2011644,467,216CommonForm 4 ↗
James Keith BrownDirector2026-09-30D53,02016848,320Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-09-30D1,858,6011629,737,616Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-09-30D461,25500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-09-30D271,289164,340,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Sháka RasheedDirector2026-09-30D66,222161,059,552Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. TolleyDirector2026-09-30D58,99716943,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam StewartChief Operating Officer2026-09-30D309,373164,949,968CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay WintrobDirector2026-09-30D19,26516308,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale Anne ReissDirector2026-09-30D92,826161,485,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey GoldscheinCLO and Secretary2026-09-30D155,001162,480,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey TehChief Accounting Officer2026-09-30D85,503161,368,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-09-30D133,069162,129,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-09-30D5,5151688,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MayrhoferCFO and Treasurer2026-09-30D283,532164,536,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory J. McCrayDirector2026-09-30D68,751161,100,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannie H. DiefenderferDirector2026-09-30D86,074161,377,184CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 36 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-05-28D2,358,601——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-05-28A2,358,601——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory J. McCrayDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey GoldscheinCLO and Secretary2026-06-01A60,54800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale Anne ReissDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MayrhoferCFO and Treasurer2026-06-01A127,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. TolleyDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sháka RasheedDirector2026-06-01A11,190——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-06-01A101,97600CommonForm 4 ↗
James Keith BrownDirector2026-06-01A11,190——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam StewartChief Operating Officer2026-06-01A101,97600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannie H. DiefenderferDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey TehChief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A25,49400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-06-01A11,190——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-06-01A229,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay WintrobDirector2026-06-01A11,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
James Keith BrownDirector2026-07-15A3516551Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-07-15A86161,353Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sháka RasheedDirector2026-07-15A4316676Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc C. GanziDirector2026-09-30D2,779,2011644,467,216CommonForm 4 ↗
James Keith BrownDirector2026-09-30D53,02016848,320Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-09-30D1,858,6011629,737,616Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-09-30D461,25500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin JenkinsPresident & CIO2026-09-30D271,289164,340,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Sháka RasheedDirector2026-09-30D66,222161,059,552Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. TolleyDirector2026-09-30D58,99716943,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Liam StewartChief Operating Officer2026-09-30D309,373164,949,968CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay WintrobDirector2026-09-30D19,26516308,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale Anne ReissDirector2026-09-30D92,826161,485,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey GoldscheinCLO and Secretary2026-09-30D155,001162,480,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey TehChief Accounting Officer2026-09-30D85,503161,368,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-09-30D133,069162,129,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy A. CurtinDirector2026-09-30D5,5151688,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MayrhoferCFO and Treasurer2026-09-30D283,532164,536,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory J. McCrayDirector2026-09-30D68,751161,100,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannie H. DiefenderferDirector2026-09-30D86,074161,377,184CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Benjamin JenkinsPSU2025-03-1550,676101,351—202,702$944,591
Geoffrey GoldscheinPSU2025-03-1524,58449,167—98,334458,236
Liam StewartPSU2025-03-1541,55683,112—166,224774,604
Liam StewartRSU2025-03-15——83,112—797,044
Geoffrey GoldscheinRSU2025-03-15——49,167—471,512
Marc GanziRSU2025-03-15——151,466—1,452,559
Benjamin JenkinsRSU2025-03-15——101,351—971,956
Thomas MayrhoferRSU2025-03-15——100,806—966,730
Marc GanziPSU2025-03-1575,733151,466—302,9321,411,663
Thomas MayrhoferPSU2025-03-1550,403100,806—201,612939,512
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Benjamin Jenkins$971,956$944,591$049.3%
Geoffrey Goldschein471,512458,236049.3%
Liam Stewart797,044774,604049.3%
Marc Ganzi1,452,5591,411,663049.3%
Thomas Mayrhofer966,730939,512049.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Geoffrey GoldscheinPSU63,013—$966,612
Marc GanziPSU244,013—3,743,159
Marc GanziRSU240,282—3,685,926
Thomas MayrhoferRSU164,192—2,518,705
Benjamin JenkinsPSU156,403—2,399,222
Benjamin JenkinsRSU153,021—2,347,342
Liam StewartPSU138,272—2,121,092
Liam StewartRSU134,926—2,069,765
Thomas MayrhoferPSU100,806—1,546,364
Geoffrey GoldscheinRSU83,104—1,274,815
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary goal of the executive compensation program is to align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders and investors in the funds managed by the Company, while attracting and retaining top talent. The program emphasizes variable pay structures, with a heavy weighting towards equity and long-term compensation directly related to stock price, relative TSR, and strategic objectives, and discourages excessive risk-taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2873,139,84748,477,618407,06960.14%Passed
20252025-05-2391,824,11744,708,758661,07467.25%Passed
20242024-04-26102,791,77624,019,0129,033,07881.06%Passed
20232023-05-1155,257,78970,937,4211,094,07343.79%Failed
20192019-05-07268,936,441120,120,4431,134,91769.13%Passed
20182018-05-08315,283,33996,524,2221,747,14776.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2860.14%a
20252025-05-2367.25%b
20242024-04-2681.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, as a result, will have no impact on the outcome of the election of directors and the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, as a result, will have no impact on the outcome of the election of directors and the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, as a result, will have no impact on the outcome of the election of directors, the advisory vote to approve executive compensatio”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)23 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,505,614
Median employee compensation$326,668
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nancy A. CurtinIndependent · Board Chair$334,000$175,000——$0$509,000
James Keith BrownIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation234,000175,000——0409,000
Dale Anne ReissIndependent · Audit (Chair)228,500175,000——0403,500
Gregory J. McCrayIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance228,000175,000——0403,000
Jeannie H. DiefenderferIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation214,500175,000——0389,500
Sháka RasheedIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance207,500175,000——0382,500
David M. TolleyIndependent · Audit205,500175,000——0380,500
Ian SchapiroIndependent · Departed during FY167,940175,000——0342,940
Jay WintrobIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected35,560100,211——0135,771
Marc C. GanziEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee$2,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$4
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,855,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,500,211
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,355,711

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DigitalBridge Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DigitalBridge Group, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ares Management2025Michael Arougheti$0$49,520,000$0$0$68,279,532
2TPG2025Jon Winkelried500,00013,607,7770029,897,761
3Blue Owl Capital2025Douglas Ostrover500,00027,994,1880029,237,055
4DigitalBridge Group, Inc.2025Marc Ganzi1,200,0002,864,222—2,403,3607,505,614
5Carlyle Group2025Harvey Schwartz1,000,000——6,000,0007,149,859
6Cohen & Steers2025Joseph Harvey600,0004,719,995006,991,951
7StepStone Group2026Scott Hart500,0001,249,985006,091,776
8Hamilton Lane2026Erik Hirsch325,000———3,461,693

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DigitalBridge Group, Inc.166.9%Restricted Stock 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR ModifierPay Governance
Ares Managementnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
Blue Owl Capitalnot disclosedOther 100not disclosednot disclosed
Carlyle Group200%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Cohen & Steersnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
Hamilton Lanenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) CAGRSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
StepStone Group206%not disclosednot disclosedJohnson Associates
TPGnot disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DigitalBridge Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Marc Ganzi (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at DigitalBridge Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,505,614.
How does DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Marc Ganzi's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 23:1.
How did shareholders vote on DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 60.14% of shareholders supported DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DigitalBridge Group, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DigitalBridge Group, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,355,711 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Marc GanziDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Thomas MayrhoferDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,571,650. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Liam StewartDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,932,655. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Benjamin JenkinsDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,921,519. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Geoffrey GoldscheinDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,191,214. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Benjamin Jenkins PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c18 · span 1152122–1152129
7Section 03, Geoffrey Goldschein PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r17 · c18 · span 1190429–1190435
8Section 03, Liam Stewart PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r20 · c18 · span 1209138–1209144
9Section 03, Liam Stewart RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r20 · c18 · span 1209138–1209144
10Section 03, Geoffrey Goldschein RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r17 · c18 · span 1190429–1190435
11Section 03, Marc Ganzi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c18 · span 1132893–1132900
12Section 03, Benjamin Jenkins RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c18 · span 1152122–1152129
13Section 03, Thomas Mayrhofer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r14 · c18 · span 1171226–1171233
14Section 03, Marc Ganzi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c18 · span 1132893–1132900
15Section 03, Thomas Mayrhofer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r14 · c18 · span 1171226–1171233
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1491059–1491064
17Section 08, Nancy A. CurtinDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,000. Filing ↗machine: span 624110–624279
18Section 08, James Keith BrownDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,000. Filing ↗machine: span 621588–621757
19Section 08, Dale Anne ReissDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,500. Filing ↗machine: span 634208–634377
20Section 08, Gregory J. McCrayDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,000. Filing ↗machine: span 629161–629330
21Section 08, Jeannie H. DiefenderferDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,500. Filing ↗machine: span 626637–626806
22Section 08, Sháka RasheedDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,500. Filing ↗machine: span 631686–631855
23Section 08, David M. TolleyDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,500. Filing ↗machine: span 639505–639674
24Section 08, Ian SchapiroDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,940. Filing ↗machine: span 636983–637152
25Section 08, Jay WintrobDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,771. Filing ↗machine: span 642274–642443
26Section 08, Marc C. GanziDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001679688-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001679688-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Gregory J. McCray 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Geoffrey Goldschein 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Thomas Mayrhofer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David M. Tolley 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sháka Rasheed 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Benjamin Jenkins 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Keith Brown 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Liam Stewart 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeannie H. Diefenderfer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Tracey Teh 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nancy A. Curtin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jay Wintrob 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001679688-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James Keith Brown 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001679688-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nancy A. Curtin 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001679688-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sháka Rasheed 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001679688-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James Keith Brown 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Benjamin Jenkins 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Benjamin Jenkins 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Benjamin Jenkins 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sháka Rasheed 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David M. Tolley 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Liam Stewart 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jay Wintrob 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Geoffrey Goldschein 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tracey Teh 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Nancy A. Curtin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Nancy A. Curtin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Thomas Mayrhofer 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gregory J. McCray 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeannie H. Diefenderfer 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001679688-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001679688-26-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.14% (votes for as printed: 73,139,847). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290001679688-25-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.25% (votes for as printed: 91,824,117). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-010001679688-24-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.06% (votes for as printed: 102,791,776). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,855,500 + equity 1,500,211 + all other 0 = 3,355,711, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,355,711
69Ares Management, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026286CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538
70TPG, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166834CEO total compensation as printed in TPG's own proxy. As printed: 29,897,761. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 437878–437888
71Blue Owl Capital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001823945-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Owl Capital's own proxy. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353
72DigitalBridge Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049502CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗
73Carlyle Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001527166-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Carlyle Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533
74Cohen & Steers, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001284812-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers's own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851
75StepStone Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-210001193125-26-310296CEO total compensation as printed in StepStone Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,091,776. Filing ↗machine: span 223717–223726
76Hamilton Lane, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-230001433642-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Hamilton Lane's own proxy. As printed: 3,461,693. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, StepStone Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-22-203916StepStone Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalBridge Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Ares Management reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-19-004051Ares Management's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalBridge Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Carlyle Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001527166-26-000017Carlyle Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalBridge Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Cohen & Steers reciprocityDEF 14A—0001284812-26-000030Cohen & Steers's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalBridge Group, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the DigitalBridge Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DBRG Peer Teardown Report