Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DBRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DBRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Ganzi | $1,200,000 | $0 | $2,864,222 | $0 | $2,403,360 | $0 | $1,038,032 | $7,505,614 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Mayrhofer | 700,000 | 0 | 1,906,241 | 0 | 1,835,900 | 0 | 129,508 | 4,571,650 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Liam Stewart | 600,000 | 400,000 | 1,571,648 | 0 | 1,276,785 | 0 | 84,222 | 3,932,655 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Jenkins | 700,000 | 0 | 1,916,547 | 0 | 1,168,300 | 0 | 136,672 | 3,921,519 |
| President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Geoffrey Goldschein | 575,000 | 400,000 | 929,748 | 0 | 1,210,025 | 0 | 76,441 | 3,191,214 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Ganzi | $7,505,614 | $6,037,189 | $7,782,550 | +1,468,425 |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | 4,571,650 | 3,915,646 | — | +656,004 |
| Liam Stewart | 3,932,655 | 2,369,014 | 3,387,366 | +1,563,641 |
| Benjamin Jenkins | 3,921,519 | 2,770,034 | 3,622,948 | +1,151,485 |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | 3,191,214 | 1,718,449 | 2,114,737 | +1,472,765 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc C. Ganzi | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,358,601 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc C. Ganzi | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,358,601 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jenkins | President & CIO | 2026-06-01 | A | 101,976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | A | 127,470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sháka Rasheed | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam Stewart | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 101,976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Wintrob | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Tolley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc C. Ganzi | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 229,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy A. Curtin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Keith Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | CLO and Secretary | 2026-06-01 | A | 60,548 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Teh | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 25,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannie H. Diefenderfer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. McCray | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-15 | — | 164 | — | ~2,580 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc C. Ganzi | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,358,601 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc C. Ganzi | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,358,601 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Jenkins | President & CIO | 2026-06-01 | A | 101,976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | A | 127,470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sháka Rasheed | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Liam Stewart | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 101,976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Wintrob | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Tolley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc C. Ganzi | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 229,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy A. Curtin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Keith Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | CLO and Secretary | 2026-06-01 | A | 60,548 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey Teh | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 25,494 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannie H. Diefenderfer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory J. McCray | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sháka Rasheed | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 43 | 16 | 676 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy A. Curtin | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 86 | 16 | 1,353 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Keith Brown | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 35 | 16 | 551 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Jenkins | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 50,676 | 101,351 | — | 202,702 | $944,591 |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 24,584 | 49,167 | — | 98,334 | 458,236 |
| Liam Stewart | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 83,112 | — | 797,044 |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 49,167 | — | 471,512 |
| Liam Stewart | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 41,556 | 83,112 | — | 166,224 | 774,604 |
| Marc Ganzi | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 151,466 | — | 1,452,559 |
| Benjamin Jenkins | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 101,351 | — | 971,956 |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 100,806 | — | 966,730 |
| Marc Ganzi | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 75,733 | 151,466 | — | 302,932 | 1,411,663 |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 50,403 | 100,806 | — | 201,612 | 939,512 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Jenkins | $971,956 | $944,591 | $0 | 49.3% |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | 471,512 | 458,236 | 0 | 49.3% |
| Liam Stewart | 797,044 | 774,604 | 0 | 49.3% |
| Marc Ganzi | 1,452,559 | 1,411,663 | 0 | 49.3% |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | 966,730 | 939,512 | 0 | 49.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Goldschein | RSU | 83,104 | — | $1,274,815 |
| Marc Ganzi | RSU | 240,282 | — | 3,685,926 |
| Benjamin Jenkins | RSU | 153,021 | — | 2,347,342 |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | RSU | 164,192 | — | 2,518,705 |
| Marc Ganzi | PSU | 244,013 | — | 3,743,159 |
| Liam Stewart | RSU | 134,926 | — | 2,069,765 |
| Liam Stewart | PSU | 138,272 | — | 2,121,092 |
| Geoffrey Goldschein | PSU | 63,013 | — | 966,612 |
| Thomas Mayrhofer | PSU | 100,806 | — | 1,546,364 |
| Benjamin Jenkins | PSU | 156,403 | — | 2,399,222 |
The primary goal of our executive compensation program is to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders and investors in the funds we manage in a way that allows us to attract and retain the best executive talent to grow our business. Our executive compensation program contains elements that are designed to strengthen the link between pay and performance and to discourage excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 73,139,847 | 48,477,618 | 407,069 | 60.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 91,824,117 | 44,708,758 | 661,074 | 67.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 102,791,776 | 24,019,012 | 9,033,078 | 81.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 55,257,789 | 70,937,421 | 1,094,073 | 43.79% | Failed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-07 | 268,936,441 | 120,120,443 | 1,134,917 | 69.13% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-08 | 315,283,339 | 96,524,222 | 1,747,147 | 76.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 60.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 67.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 81.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, as a result, will have no impact on the outcome of the election of directors and the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, as a result, will have no impact on the outcome of the election of directors and the advisory vote to approve executive compensation.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, as a result, will have no impact on the outcome of the election of directors, the advisory vote to approve executive compensatio”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 23 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,505,614 |
| Median employee compensation | $326,668 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A. CurtinIndependent · Board Chair · Partial-year service | $334,000 | $175,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $509,000 |
| James Keith BrownIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Partial-year service | 234,000 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 409,000 |
| Dale Anne ReissIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service | 228,500 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 403,500 |
| Gregory J. McCrayIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 228,000 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 403,000 |
| Jeannie H. DiefenderferIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Partial-year service | 214,500 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 389,500 |
| Sháka RasheedIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 207,500 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 382,500 |
| David M. TolleyIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 205,500 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 380,500 |
| Ian SchapiroIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Departed during FY | 167,940 | 175,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 342,940 |
| Jay WintrobIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 35,560 | 100,211 | 0 | — | 0 | 135,771 |
| Marc C. GanziEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash base retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,855,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,211 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,355,711 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DigitalBridge Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DigitalBridge Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ares Management | 2025 | Michael Arougheti | $0 | $49,520,000 | $0 | $0 | $68,279,532 |
| 2 | TPG | 2025 | Jon Winkelried | 500,000 | 13,607,777 | 0 | 0 | 29,897,761 |
| 3 | Blue Owl Capital | 2025 | Douglas Ostrover | 500,000 | 27,994,188 | 0 | 0 | 29,237,055 |
| 4 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Ganzi | 1,200,000 | 2,864,222 | 0 | 2,403,360 | 7,505,614 |
| 5 | Carlyle Group | 2025 | Harvey Schwartz | 1,000,000 | — | — | 6,000,000 | 7,149,859 |
| 6 | Cohen & Steers | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 7 | StepStone Group | 2026 | Scott Hart | 500,000 | 1,249,985 | 0 | 0 | 6,091,776 |
| 8 | Hamilton Lane | 2026 | Erik Hirsch | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 3,461,693 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 166.9% | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pay Governance |
| Ares Management | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Blue Owl Capital | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Carlyle Group | 200% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Cohen & Steers | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Hamilton Lane | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| StepStone Group | 206% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Johnson Associates |
| TPG | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Ganzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c14 · span 1012265–1012274 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Mayrhofer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,571,650. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r11 · c14 · span 1039631–1039640 |
| 3 | Section 01, Liam Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,932,655. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r17 · c14 · span 1067425–1067434 |
| 4 | Section 01, Benjamin Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,921,519. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c14 · span 1026032–1026041 |
| 5 | Section 01, Geoffrey Goldschein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,191,214. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r14 · c14 · span 1053635–1053644 |
| 6 | Section 03, Benjamin Jenkins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c18 · span 1152122–1152129 |
| 7 | Section 03, Geoffrey Goldschein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r17 · c18 · span 1190429–1190435 |
| 8 | Section 03, Liam Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r20 · c18 · span 1209138–1209144 |
| 9 | Section 03, Geoffrey Goldschein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r17 · c18 · span 1190429–1190435 |
| 10 | Section 03, Liam Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r20 · c18 · span 1209138–1209144 |
| 11 | Section 03, Marc Ganzi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c18 · span 1132893–1132900 |
| 12 | Section 03, Benjamin Jenkins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c18 · span 1152122–1152129 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Mayrhofer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r14 · c18 · span 1171226–1171233 |
| 14 | Section 03, Marc Ganzi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c18 · span 1132893–1132900 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Mayrhofer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Discussion of Summary Compensation and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Tables” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r14 · c18 · span 1171226–1171233 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1491059–1491064 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nancy A. Curtin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,000. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c8 · span 624261–624268 |
| 18 | Section 08, James Keith Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,000. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c8 · span 621739–621746 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dale Anne Reiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,500. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c8 · span 634359–634366 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gregory J. McCray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,000. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c8 · span 629312–629319 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeannie H. Diefenderfer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,500. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c8 · span 626788–626795 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sháka Rasheed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,500. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r8 · c8 · span 631837–631844 |
| 23 | Section 08, David M. Tolley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,500. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r11 · c8 · span 639656–639663 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ian Schapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,940. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r10 · c8 · span 637134–637141 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jay Wintrob | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,771. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r12 · c8 · span 642425–642432 |
| 26 | Section 08, Marc C. Ganzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001679688-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001679688-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Benjamin Jenkins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas Mayrhofer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sháka Rasheed 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Liam Stewart 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jay Wintrob 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David M. Tolley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Marc C. Ganzi 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nancy A. Curtin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James Keith Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Geoffrey Goldschein 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Tracey Teh 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeannie H. Diefenderfer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregory J. McCray 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001679688-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sháka Rasheed 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001679688-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nancy A. Curtin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001679688-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Keith Brown 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001679688-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001679688-26-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.14% (votes for as printed: 73,139,847). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001679688-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.25% (votes for as printed: 91,824,117). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0001679688-24-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.06% (votes for as printed: 102,791,776). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,855,500 + equity 1,500,211 + all other 0 = 3,355,711, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,355,711 |
| 52 | Ares Management, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538 |
| 53 | TPG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | CEO total compensation as printed in TPG's own proxy. As printed: 29,897,761. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 437878–437888 |
| 54 | Blue Owl Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001823945-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Owl Capital's own proxy. As printed: 29,237,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 261343–261353 |
| 55 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c14 · span 1012265–1012274 |
| 56 | Carlyle Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlyle Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533 |
| 57 | Cohen & Steers, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers's own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 58 | StepStone Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310296 | CEO total compensation as printed in StepStone Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,091,776. Filing ↗machine: span 223717–223726 |
| 59 | Hamilton Lane, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-23 | 0001433642-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hamilton Lane's own proxy. As printed: 3,461,693. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c16 · span 471731–471740 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Carlyle Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001527166-26-000017 | Carlyle Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalBridge Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DigitalBridge Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |